Who says Jeremy corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3274 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Dec 2017
764 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2007 – Dec 2017
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
20 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Jun 2017
16 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
15 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jun 2017
14 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2009 – Dec 2016
13 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Dec 2015
11 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
10 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Apr 2017
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2015
9 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2017
9 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
8 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2008 – Jul 2015
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2014
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2010 – Jan 2016
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2017
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Sep 2013
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Oct 2013
6 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jul 2015
6 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2009 – Oct 2015
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2008
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010 – Jul 2012
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2013
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Dec 2016
5 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Jul 2012
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Apr 2016
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2016
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Dec 2012
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2011 – Jul 2015
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2017
5 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Mar 2015
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2017
4 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2008 – Feb 2012
4 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Feb 2014
4 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2009 – Jun 2013
4 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jan 2011
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
4 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2007 – Jan 2017
4 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
4 John Randall MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2011
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2008 – May 2011
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Feb 2012
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Apr 2016
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2017
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2008 – Sep 2014
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2016
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Dec 2010
3 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Dec 2008
3 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
3 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2007 – Feb 2013
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Feb 2009
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2012 – May 2014
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – May 2008
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2015
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – May 2011
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2016
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Apr 2010
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 John Battle MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Apr 2009
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2011
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee Dec 2014
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Dec 2007 – Jun 2014
2 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2013
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2015
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2016
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Dec 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2010
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Dec 2008
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Christine Russell MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2016
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2009
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2017
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2009
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2009
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2010
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2015
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Mar 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2014
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2008
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) May 2010
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2007
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2008
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2008
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2009
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2009
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2011
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2009
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2015
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2011
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Sep 2015
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2016
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Suella Fernandes MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2017
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2015
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2013
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2013
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 John Woodcock MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2011
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.