Who says Jeremy corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3317 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2017
724 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2007 – Oct 2017
20 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Mar 2016
20 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Jun 2017
16 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
15 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jun 2017
14 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2009 – Dec 2016
13 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Dec 2015
12 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Apr 2017
11 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2008 – Jun 2015
9 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
9 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2017
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
8 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2008 – Jul 2015
8 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Oct 2013
7 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2017
7 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2016
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2014
6 David Lammy MP (Labour) May 2009 – Oct 2015
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Oct 2013
6 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Sep 2013
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2013
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Jul 2012
6 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jul 2015
6 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2008
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Jul 2012
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2016
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
5 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2007 – Nov 2014
5 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2007 – Feb 2012
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Mar 2015
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Apr 2016
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jul 2015
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Dec 2016
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Dec 2012
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2017
4 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2007 – Jan 2017
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
4 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Feb 2014
4 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jan 2011
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2011
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2017
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 John Randall MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2009 – Jun 2013
4 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
4 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2008 – May 2011
4 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Apr 2016
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Feb 2012
3 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
3 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Dec 2008
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Sep 2007 – Nov 2009
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2007 – Jun 2014
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – May 2013
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Sep 2014
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jun 2014
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2007 – Feb 2013
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Dec 2010
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Feb 2009
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jan 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2010
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee Nov 2007 – Mar 2013
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Dec 2011
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health Committee Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Dec 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Apr 2010
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Nov 2008
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2011
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – May 2011
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2015
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2015
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – May 2016
2 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 Dai Davies MP (Independent) Jul 2007 – Oct 2007
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – May 2008
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee Dec 2014
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 John Battle MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Apr 2009
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2016
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2016
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Oct 2009
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) May 2010
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2012
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Select Committee on Charities; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Oct 2015
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Feb 2008
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2014
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2010
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Dec 2008
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2009
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Christine Russell MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Jul 2007
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2008
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2009
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2007
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Long-Term Sustainability of the NHS Committee; Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2009
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2011
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2010
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2011
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2014
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2014
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2009
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2017
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2011
1 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2009
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2011
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Dec 2011
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Suella Fernandes MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Artificial Intelligence Committee Sep 2015
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2015
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2013
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Woodcock MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2011
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2013
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2015
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.