Who says Jeremy Hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy Hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3565 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Nov 2019
1152 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Oct 2019
25 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
18 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – May 2019
6 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2018
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2019
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
4 Steve Brine MP (Independent) Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2014 – May 2018
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Jul 2019
2 Jim Wells (DUP) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2019
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2013
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2015
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2015
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Oct 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2016
1 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Mar 2017
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2019
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2018
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Oct 2019
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2014
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2017
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2017
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) May 2014
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2015
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2019
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2016
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Apr 2014
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2014
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Sep 2014
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Oct 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.