Who says Jeremy Hunt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy Hunt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3577 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Oct 2019
1143 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2013 – Oct 2019
25 Earl Howe (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
18 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
9 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
6 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Communications Committee; Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2018
5 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
4 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2017 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2013 – Nov 2015
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Steve Brine MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2013 – Jun 2016
3 Edwin Poots (DUP) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Jan 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) Jun 2014 – May 2018
3 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Jul 2019
2 Lord Warner (Labour) Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Jul 2017
2 Jim Wells (DUP) - Member, International Relations Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Pendry (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2016 – Oct 2018
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Sep 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2013
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
1 James Kelly (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Brennan (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2015
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2016
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013
1 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2016
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2019
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2013
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee Feb 2016
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2016
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) May 2014
1 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, International Relations Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2016
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Sep 2014
1 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) Apr 2014
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2017
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Lane-Fox of Soho (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Loomba (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Dec 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee Sep 2016
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2013
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2017
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Apr 2018
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2017
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jun 2014
1 Lord Grade of Yarmouth (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2018
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2017
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) May 2019
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2016
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2014
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2014
1 Brian Whittle (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2018
1 Jenny Marra (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2017
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Dec 2013
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2016
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2019
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.