Who says Jeremy Corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy Corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3248 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Feb 2018
798 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2009 – Feb 2018
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
20 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Jun 2017
16 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
15 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Jun 2017
14 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2009 – Dec 2016
12 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Dec 2015
11 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jan 2018
10 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Oct 2013
9 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008 – Oct 2013
9 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Jun 2015
9 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Oct 2017
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
8 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2008 – Jul 2015
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2014
6 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2016
6 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2009 – Oct 2015
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jul 2015
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
6 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2010 – Jul 2012
6 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Oct 2013
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2010 – Dec 2015
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Sep 2013
5 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Sep 2017
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Apr 2008 – Dec 2012
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Apr 2016
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Sep 2016
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008 – Jul 2012
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Feb 2009
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2011 – Jul 2015
5 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008 – Dec 2016
5 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2013
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jan 2011
4 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Jan 2011
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2008 – Mar 2014
4 John Randall MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – May 2008
4 Ian Austin MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2008 – May 2011
4 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008 – Feb 2014
4 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2008 – Feb 2012
4 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2009 – Jun 2013
4 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2018
4 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2008 – Jul 2016
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2017
4 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2017
4 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Feb 2015
4 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Lord Balfe (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
3 Willie Rennie MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Nov 2009
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2016
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2008 – Sep 2014
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Feb 2012
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009 – Apr 2016
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Jan 2018
3 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2017
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Dec 2010
3 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2018
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2008 – Feb 2009
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2011
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010 – Oct 2013
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2008 – Feb 2013
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Dec 2008 – Mar 2009
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2009 – Nov 2009
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2011
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – May 2013
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jun 2014
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – May 2011
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) May 2009 – Jan 2015
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2015
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Jul 2009
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Dec 2013
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2009 – Oct 2016
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010 – Mar 2010
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2008 – Apr 2008
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) May 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Paul Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jun 2009
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee Dec 2014
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2010 – Oct 2016
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Dec 2008 – Oct 2009
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2009 – Nov 2011
2 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Oct 2008 – Nov 2011
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Oct 2015
1 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2012
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Laura Moffatt MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2018
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2009
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2008
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2008
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Dec 2008
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2016
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2009
1 Colin Burgon MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Lord Maples (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Ben Chapman MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Andrew Dismore MP (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Nov 2009
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2015
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Apr 2009
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) May 2010
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2008
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2014
1 Neil Gerrard MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) May 2009
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2010
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2013
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Chair, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Mar 2016
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) May 2009
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee May 2012
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2010
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission Mar 2011
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2016
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Jul 2009
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2014
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2009
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Nov 2013
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2008
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2011
1 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2009
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2010
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2017
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2014
1 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Suella Fernandes MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2017
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2016
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2017
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2016
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 John Woodcock MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Dec 2015
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health Committee Feb 2015
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2013
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.