Who says Jeremy Corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy Corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3028 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jul 2019
1027 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2011 – Jul 2019
30 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2017
15 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2010 – Apr 2019
13 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
11 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2011 – Dec 2018
11 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Dec 2015
9 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2017
8 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2016
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
7 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Jun 2015
6 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2015
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2012
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation May 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2011 – Dec 2015
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – May 2019
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2013
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
5 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Oct 2013
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2011 – Jul 2012
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Nov 2018
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 William Hague MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2016
3 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jul 2014
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2011 – Mar 2014
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2015
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Feb 2012 – May 2014
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Nov 2015
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Mr Hugh Dykes MP - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Oct 2015
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Malcolm Chisholm MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Malcolm Bruce MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Alan Beith MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jun 2011
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – May 2011
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Independent) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2010 – May 2013
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2011 – Oct 2018
2 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Dec 2014
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2014
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 David Blunkett MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2014
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2012
1 Peter Hain MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2013
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2013
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jan 2015
1 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2018
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Stunell MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jan 2011
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Michael Lord MP (Deputy Speaker) Apr 2019
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Martin McGuinness MP (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Patrick Cormack MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Douglas Hogg MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 David Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Jim Knight MP (Labour) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2014
1 Mr Alan Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Mr Archy Kirkwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Dr Jenny Tonge MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Mr Peter Mandelson MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2013
1 Sir Archie Hamilton MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Mr Tom King MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Miss Betty Boothroyd MP (Speaker) Jul 2016
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2019
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2015
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) May 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 George Young MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2011
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2018
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee May 2012
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2013
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2018
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2010
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2015
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2011
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2011
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Amber Rudd MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2011
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2016
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2011
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2011
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2016
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2011
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2014
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Dec 2010
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2017
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2016
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2017
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jan 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2016
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Feb 2019
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Dec 2017
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee May 2018
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2018
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.