Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Jeremy COrbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jeremy COrbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2998 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jan 2020
1060 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2011 – Jan 2020
31 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
20 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) May 2011 – Sep 2019
13 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Jan 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
12 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2019
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2018
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Dec 2019
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
7 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2016
7 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2017
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) May 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Dec 2015
5 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2013
4 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2020
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jul 2012
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Oct 2013 – Dec 2019
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2015
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Sep 2012
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2019
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2012
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2015
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2011
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2011
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2011

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.