Who says Jane Ellison the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jane Ellison, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4286 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Apr 2017
544 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2014 – Apr 2017
14 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
8 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
7 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Nov 2016
6 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
6 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
6 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2016 – Feb 2017
5 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2017
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Health Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2015 – Jul 2016
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2016
4 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Feb 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Apr 2017
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2016
2 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – May 2016
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jan 2016
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2015
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2017
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2015
1 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2015
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2015
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Health Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2015
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2016
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2015
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2015
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2016
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2016
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards Feb 2015
1 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2015
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2017
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2016
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Standards Apr 2016
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2017
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Health Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2016
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health Committee May 2016
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2015
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2015
1 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2016
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Health Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) Feb 2015
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2015
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee Dec 2015
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Health Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Sep 2016
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Health Committee Jul 2016
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Health Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2015
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2016
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2016
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2016
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Health Committee Jul 2016
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.