Who says Jake berry the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jake berry, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1887 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 1993 – Jan 2023
1830 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jan 2023
9 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – May 2019
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2010 – Mar 2016
4 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2016
4 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Graham Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Mar 2014
3 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2015
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
3 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2012 – Jul 2018
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2013 – Nov 2017
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee May 2013
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2015 – May 2016
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Dec 2017
2 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – May 2012
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) May 2012
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Oct 2016
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2020
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Nov 2013 – Dec 2017
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2010 – Nov 2013
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Swire (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Nov 2022
2 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2021
2 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2018
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2012
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2015
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2022
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2020
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Oct 2012
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2018
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2011
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Nov 2016
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Oct 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2019
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jun 2010
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2016
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2021
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2018
1 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2020
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2011
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee May 2016
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Apr 2014
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2010
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2015
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2021
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2013
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2016
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2010
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee May 2016
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2014
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2019
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2012
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2010
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Mar 2016
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Dec 2015
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee May 2016
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Feb 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2016
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.