Who says Jacob Rees mogg the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jacob Rees mogg, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2670 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2010 – Oct 2017
1035 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Oct 2017
23 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
22 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2014
21 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Jul 2016
20 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2010 – Jan 2015
20 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2014
19 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2010 – Feb 2015
16 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
13 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2014
11 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
9 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2014
9 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2013
8 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2014
8 David Gauke MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
8 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jul 2014
7 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
7 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Oct 2014
7 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
7 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2011 – Nov 2013
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – May 2014
6 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Oct 2011
6 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
5 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
5 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Nov 2014
5 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Dec 2013
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2012 – Jan 2013
4 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) May 2011 – Nov 2014
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Feb 2014
4 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2013
4 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Mar 2013
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Education Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2013
4 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2013
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
3 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) Jul 2012
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2010 – Dec 2011
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee Jul 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Nov 2014
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2015
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2014
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Health Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – May 2013
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Oct 2010 – Apr 2014
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Edward Balls MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2011
2 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Tom Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2013
2 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2012 – Feb 2014
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2014
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2011 – Dec 2014
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee May 2013 – Sep 2013
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Health Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2014
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Apr 2002 – Jun 2010
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2011
2 Angela Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Apr 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2011
2 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2012
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2011
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Sep 2010
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2010
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Mar 2013
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) Jan 2011
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2015
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2013
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010
1 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2011
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2012
1 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2010
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Apr 2013
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2012
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Dec 2011
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2011
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 William Bain MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2013
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Apr 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2014
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2010
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2010
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2011
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2014
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2013
1 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2014
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Oct 2014
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Health Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2013
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2011
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2014
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2014
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2014
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2013
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Sep 2014
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Sep 2012
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Jul 2012
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2012
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2013
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Jan 2011
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2014
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Apr 2014
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2011
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014
1 Andrew Tyrie MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2014
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2017
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Peter Weir (DUP) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jun 2014
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2016
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee May 2013
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) Oct 2015
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Chair, Health Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Education Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2010
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2013
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Committee Dec 2011

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.