Who says Jacob Rees mogg the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Jacob Rees mogg, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2855 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2010 – Dec 2018
1275 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
26 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – Nov 2018
23 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
22 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Dec 2014
20 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2010 – Jan 2015
20 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Mar 2014
19 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2010 – Feb 2015
16 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Jan 2011 – Feb 2015
13 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Jan 2014
11 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2011 – Jun 2013
11 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee May 2016 – Nov 2018
9 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2011 – Sep 2013
9 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2014
8 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jul 2014
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2014
8 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
7 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2010 – Jan 2015
7 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2010 – Oct 2014
7 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
7 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2011 – Nov 2013
6 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
6 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
6 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jan 2013 – Apr 2014
6 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2012 – May 2014
6 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Oct 2011
5 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2010 – Nov 2014
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Nov 2014
5 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2014
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2013
5 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2012 – Dec 2013
4 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2017 – Oct 2018
4 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2014
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2018
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2011 – Mar 2013
4 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011 – Feb 2014
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2013
4 Wayne David MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Feb 2013
4 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2014
4 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2011 – Nov 2014
4 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Jan 2013
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
3 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2014
3 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2012
3 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Feb 2018
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2011 – Nov 2014
3 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) Feb 2015
3 Lord Adonis (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Nov 2010 – Jan 2013
3 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2011 – Mar 2018
3 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jul 2012
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2012
3 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Apr 2014
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
3 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Jul 2018
3 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Dec 2011
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Feb 2011
3 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Feb 2015
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2013
2 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jul 2014
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Nov 2013
2 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Nov 2013
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jun 2012
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Apr 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2014
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2018
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2015
2 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Sep 2012
2 Gavin Shuker MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2011 – Dec 2014
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jan 2013
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2014
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2010 – Dec 2010
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Feb 2014
2 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee May 2012
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2012 – May 2013
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Apr 2002 – Jun 2010
2 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2015
2 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2010 – Apr 2014
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Apr 2016
2 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Sep 2013
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2018 – May 2018
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
2 Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2011
2 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2014
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – May 2014
2 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Jul 2011
2 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Nov 2014
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Mar 2012
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Stuart Bell MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Apr 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Chris White MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2013
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Dec 2016
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2018
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2018
1 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2014
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2014
1 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Sep 2013
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2011
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2013
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) Jul 2013
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2011
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2011
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2010
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2012
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2013
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2013
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2014
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2011
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jun 2011
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2014
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2014
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2012
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2013
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2015
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) May 2013
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2018
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Feb 2015
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2015
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2013
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2012
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2014
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Sep 2013
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2010
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2011
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2011
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2010
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2011
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Sep 2018
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2011
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2018
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Feb 2018
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Bowness (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) May 2017
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2014
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.