Who says JEREMY corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase JEREMY corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2993 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Nov 2019
1050 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2011 – Oct 2019
31 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2011 – Sep 2019
21 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Sep 2019
14 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Mar 2012 – Feb 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
10 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Nov 2019
9 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Nov 2011 – Dec 2015
8 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Dec 2018
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
7 David Cameron MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jul 2016
7 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2017
7 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2018
7 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jul 2015
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
6 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) May 2011 – Feb 2019
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jan 2016
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
6 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2015
5 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2019
5 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2011 – Mar 2015
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Dec 2012 – Oct 2018
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2011 – Dec 2016
4 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011 – Jul 2013
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2012
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Oct 2013
4 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2015
4 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2011 – Dec 2014
4 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Feb 2012
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2019
3 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2016
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) May 2011 – Feb 2014
3 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2012
3 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2019
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Nov 2017
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Feb 2015
3 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – May 2014
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2019
3 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Oct 2011
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Feb 2012
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) May 2011 – Jun 2019
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Apr 2011 – Jul 2012
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017 – Feb 2018
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2012 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2017 – May 2019
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2019
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Dec 2012
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) May 2011 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2016
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2011 – May 2015
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) Mar 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2014
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2015
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2014
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2017
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Dec 2011
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2012
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) May 2011
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Apr 2011
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Martin Caton MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Gregg McClymont MP (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Mar 2013
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2019
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Sep 2017
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) Sep 2012
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) May 2019
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Sep 2018
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2018
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2015
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Mar 2011
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) Dec 2017
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Oct 2011
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 John Mann MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2019
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2013
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jan 2015
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.