Who says Hywel Williams the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Hywel Williams, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2725 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2007 – Dec 2022
1839 Headings, procedural text, etc. Mar 2007 – Dec 2022
14 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2011 – Oct 2019
14 Guto Bebb MP (Independent) Jan 2011 – Sep 2017
14 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Jan 2017
13 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2022
12 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2007 – Mar 2015
10 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2011 – Jan 2018
9 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2008 – Mar 2015
8 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Apr 2018
7 Hywel Francis MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Nov 2014
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2007 – Dec 2018
6 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee May 2016 – Mar 2018
6 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2016
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Oct 2022
4 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2012 – Mar 2021
4 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2009 – Dec 2014
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2022
4 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007 – Mar 2011
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2021
4 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Mar 2014
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2011 – Jul 2015
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2008 – Dec 2013
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Apr 2016
3 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Apr 2007 – Jun 2007
3 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2007 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2014 – May 2020
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jun 2022
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jul 2007 – Mar 2011
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2014 – Apr 2018
3 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Jan 2015
3 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2014
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Apr 2022
3 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Oct 2009
3 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Dec 2013
3 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011 – Oct 2011
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2011 – Dec 2013
3 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2022
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Oct 2010 – Mar 2022
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Jul 2016
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jul 2017
3 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2016 – Mar 2021
2 Betty Williams MP (Labour) Apr 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2014
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 John Robertson MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – Oct 2019
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Apr 2012
2 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2021
2 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Oct 2022
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Apr 2013
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007 – May 2007
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2019
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008 – Dec 2012
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2015 – May 2016
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2009 – Nov 2014
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2011 – Dec 2011
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2007 – Dec 2007
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2020
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2007 – Jan 2014
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2018 – Apr 2022
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2011 – Nov 2013
2 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2022
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee May 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee May 2014
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2011
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2008
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jan 2011
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Jan 2013
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Jul 2014
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013
1 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Dec 2007
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 John Denham MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2008
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Dec 2007
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Shahid Malik MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Duncan Hames MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2014
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2016
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2007
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) May 2011
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2010
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2011
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2007
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2019
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2012
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2007
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2016
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2009
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2007
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2021
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2008
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2020
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2016
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2015
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2015
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2008
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2018
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jul 2022
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2007
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee May 2020
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2011
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2009
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2014

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.