Who says Hong Kong the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Hong Kong, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
682 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2010 – May 2022
298 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Apr 2022
154 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2010 – May 2022
152 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
128 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Mar 2022
112 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2019
86 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – May 2022
76 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – May 2022
58 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2022
53 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jul 2019
51 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2022
45 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – May 2022
43 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2022
40 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2011 – May 2022
36 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – May 2022
35 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2013 – Feb 2022
33 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – Feb 2020
28 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – May 2022
27 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2016 – May 2022
27 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
26 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) May 2012 – Jul 2021
24 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Apr 2018 – Feb 2022
24 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2022
23 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2021
23 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2012 – Apr 2021
22 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Sep 2020
22 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Mar 2022
22 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2010 – Nov 2021
21 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – May 2022
21 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
20 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) May 2020 – Mar 2022
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Jul 2019
17 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2021
17 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Apr 2022
17 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Aug 2020
17 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – May 2022
17 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2019 – Mar 2022
16 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
15 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2010 – Mar 2022
15 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2011 – Jan 2022
15 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2020
15 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – May 2022
14 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016 – Feb 2022
14 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2010 – Mar 2022
14 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
14 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018 – Mar 2021
14 Lord Pendry (Labour) Oct 2019 – Oct 2020
14 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2021
14 Lord Flight (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2022
14 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2014 – Apr 2022
13 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2021
13 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Feb 2022
13 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2020 – Mar 2022
13 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jul 2018
13 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2021
12 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2010 – Apr 2021
12 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010 – Jun 2020
12 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Dec 2021
12 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jan 2021
12 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2020
12 Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) Feb 2016 – Mar 2022
11 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
11 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2022
11 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jun 2013
11 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2010 – Jan 2022
11 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – May 2022
11 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Apr 2019 – Feb 2022
11 Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench) Jul 2010 – Jun 2020
11 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2020
10 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2012 – Apr 2021
10 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – May 2022
10 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2012 – Dec 2014
10 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2012 – Sep 2014
10 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2015
10 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
10 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Apr 2022
10 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
10 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Feb 2021
9 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2019 – Dec 2020
9 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2010 – Oct 2019
9 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – May 2014
9 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020 – May 2022
8 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jun 2020 – May 2021
8 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2020 – Aug 2021
8 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Jun 2010 – Oct 2013
8 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2022
8 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Dec 2012 – Nov 2016
8 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2022
8 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2014 – Feb 2021
8 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2020
8 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Oct 2017 – Dec 2021
8 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
8 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2010 – Mar 2011
8 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) May 2021 – Mar 2022
8 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2019 – Oct 2020
8 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2012 – Dec 2021
8 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2011 – Jan 2021
8 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Feb 2022
8 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2019 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010 – May 2014
8 Frank Roy MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Dec 2014
7 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Jun 2012 – Mar 2021
7 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – May 2018
7 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2019
7 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2021
7 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) May 2013 – Oct 2020
7 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Nov 2013
7 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2010 – Mar 2015
7 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Sep 2013 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Apr 2022
7 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2021
7 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2020
7 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Apr 2012
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2020
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2019 – Apr 2022
7 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Nov 2014 – Dec 2014
7 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Dec 2020
7 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2018 – Feb 2021
7 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2021 – May 2022
7 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – May 2022
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Apr 2022
6 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
6 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Green of Hurstpierpoint (Crossbench) Sep 2011 – Nov 2013
6 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – May 2020
6 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2010 – Nov 2017
6 Lord Nash (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Dec 2013
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2022
6 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
6 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2014 – Nov 2021
6 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Apr 2017
6 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Rosser (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2022
6 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2010 – Sep 2021
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010 – Oct 2011
6 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
6 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2010 – Nov 2017
6 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2022
6 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2012 – Nov 2020
6 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Jun 2019
6 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2010 – May 2021
6 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – May 2022
6 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2020
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2017 – Dec 2021
5 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
5 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2021
5 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2015 – Sep 2021
5 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
5 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jul 2015 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2022
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2012 – May 2013
5 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2014
5 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2011 – Mar 2022
5 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2018
5 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) May 2013 – May 2021
5 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2013 – Mar 2021
5 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2019 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jun 2015 – Jan 2022
5 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jun 2014 – Oct 2019
5 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013 – Nov 2021
5 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Mar 2022
5 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2017 – Aug 2020
5 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019 – Jul 2020
5 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2022
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2020
5 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Dec 2010 – Dec 2020
5 Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2015 – Jan 2018
5 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2021
5 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Wei (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2010 – Jul 2020
4 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Mar 2021
4 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2014 – Jan 2022
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Feb 2020
4 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Oct 2019
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) May 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
4 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Jun 2021
4 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Jul 2021
4 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Apr 2022
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2020
4 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Mar 2022
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2019 – May 2022
4 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
4 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019 – Feb 2022
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2017 – Mar 2022
4 Ross Greer (Green) Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2020
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2017 – Apr 2022
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jan 2012 – Sep 2020
4 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2011 – Nov 2012
4 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2019
4 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2018 – Nov 2021
4 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
4 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
4 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2015 – Nov 2021
4 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – Mar 2015
4 Lord Quirk (Crossbench) Dec 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2019
4 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2022
4 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Oct 2018
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2013
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011 – Oct 2013
4 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Dec 2011
4 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2010 – Jan 2014
4 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Aug 2021
4 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Sep 2013
4 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2022
4 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2010 – Jan 2022
4 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Oct 2014 – Oct 2015
4 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2019 – Jun 2020
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2012 – Oct 2013
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2016 – May 2022
3 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022
3 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2016
3 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Oct 2014 – Dec 2020
3 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2016 – Mar 2021
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Dec 2014
3 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015 – Mar 2020
3 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2014 – Nov 2014
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Apr 2021
3 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Feb 2017
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
3 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Jun 2013
3 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) May 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2014 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2018
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2012
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012 – Feb 2018
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2018 – Apr 2021
3 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
3 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Nov 2012 – May 2019
3 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021
3 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jan 2022
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2014 – Jul 2021
3 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Jul 2021
3 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2021
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
3 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jan 2016
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2010 – Dec 2012
3 Anna Lo (Alliance) Dec 2010 – Feb 2015
3 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Feb 2014
3 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2013 – Jul 2020
3 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
3 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Jul 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2013 – Mar 2020
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
3 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2020
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2022
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2019
3 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) May 2016 – May 2019
3 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Apr 2019 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Jul 2021
3 Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Feb 2010
3 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Jul 2019 – May 2021
3 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2014 – Sep 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2010 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019 – Dec 2021
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
3 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Sep 2021
3 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Apr 2022
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2010 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee May 2012 – Jul 2020
3 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Sep 2018 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) May 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Oct 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Nov 2020
2 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
2 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
2 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2022
2 George Kerevan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Nov 2021
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Jan 2012
2 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Gordon Banks MP (Labour) Sep 2013
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2016
2 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Nov 2011 – Dec 2014
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Jun 2019 – May 2020
2 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Jun 2020
2 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Mar 2021
2 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020
2 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Apr 2017 – Sep 2020
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2018
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Feb 2015
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Feb 2011 – Mar 2012
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2010 – May 2016
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Apr 2021
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2019
2 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jan 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Mar 2012
2 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2019 – Mar 2022
2 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Dec 2014
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2016
2 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2010
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jan 2021
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2021
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Feb 2011 – Oct 2011
2 Lord Frost (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Feb 2011
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2013
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – May 2022
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Sutherland of Houndwood (Crossbench) Oct 2010 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Mar 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2010 – Nov 2012
2 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2022
2 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Feb 2014 – Feb 2017
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) May 2019 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Apr 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) May 2010 – Jun 2019
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2019 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2020
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2018 – Jan 2022
2 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Mar 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jul 2014
2 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Jan 2016
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Freud (Conservative) Mar 2012
2 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2011 – Jul 2012
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010 – Jan 2020
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2021
2 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jun 2020
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2011 – Jun 2012
2 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2012 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jul 2014 – Apr 2022
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
2 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Geddes (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Mar 2013 – Jun 2019
2 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2013 – Feb 2013
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Oct 2021
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Oct 2010 – Nov 2010
2 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – May 2021
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) May 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2011 – Jul 2020
2 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2017 – Oct 2019
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2011 – Sep 2011
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – Jul 2014
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2017
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jun 2020
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jan 2012 – May 2012
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2011 – Sep 2019
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) May 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2012 – Sep 2019
2 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2013 – Apr 2016
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2019 – Aug 2021
2 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2012
2 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2013 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2012 – Jul 2020
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Field of Birkenhead (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014 – Mar 2021
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – May 2021
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2011 – May 2021
2 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2018
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2018
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Nov 2020
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Nickson (Crossbench) Jan 2014
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Mar 2021
1 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2017
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2013
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Dec 2014
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2010
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Apr 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2018
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2014
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Feb 2010
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2010
1 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Young of Graffham (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) Mar 2017
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2012
1 Baroness Merron (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Lord Etherton (Crossbench) - Chair, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2020
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2010
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Oct 2017
1 Lord Rea (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2016
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Cobbold (Crossbench) Jun 2010
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) May 2012
1 David Miliband MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Lord Walker of Gestingthorpe (Judge) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2014
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord Judd (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Tom Mason (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Claudia Beamish (Labour) May 2012
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2016
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
1 Lord Lyell (Conservative) Jul 2011
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2013
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Nov 2015
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Jun 2014
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2014
1 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2014
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Apr 2021
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2020
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Stephen Moutray (DUP) Oct 2012
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) May 2013
1 Hanzala Malik (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2014
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2012
1 John Wilson (Independent) Oct 2014
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2015
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) Dec 2010
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2013
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2016
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Apr 2021
1 Michaela Boyle (Sinn Féin) Dec 2013
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Apr 2016
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) May 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jan 2015
1 Lord Sikka (Labour) Jul 2021
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 David Winnick MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2012
1 Lord Tanlaw (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2013
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Lord Sanderson of Bowden (Conservative) Feb 2010
1 Earl Baldwin of Bewdley (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Northbourne (Crossbench) Jun 2014
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2019
1 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Non-affiliated) Sep 2011
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2021
1 Lord Hayward (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2022
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2020
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Sep 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2014
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2021
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Price (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Aug 2016
1 Tom Elliott (UUP) Mar 2017
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2013
1 Baroness Pidding (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2014
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 William Irwin (DUP) Dec 2012
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) May 2010
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2013
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2012
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jan 2015
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 The Bishop of Carlisle (Bishop) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Feb 2021
1 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Dec 2013
1 Lord Popat (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jan 2015
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2012
1 Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2020
1 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2022
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Oct 2020
1 Lord Glasman (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2012
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2016
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2021
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2021
1 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2014
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2017
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) May 2022
1 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2022
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2017
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) May 2013
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Fleet (Conservative) May 2021
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2022
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2022
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2020
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2020
1 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Stevens of Kirkwhelpington (Crossbench) Dec 2017
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2020
1 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Glenarthur (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2014
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Phillips of Worth Matravers (Judge) Jul 2014
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Jordan (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Jun 2020
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2019
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Oct 2020
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2010
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Apr 2019
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2020
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2012
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2019
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Lord Powell of Bayswater (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2021
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jul 2018
1 The Earl of Liverpool (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2021
1 Siân Berry (Green) Sep 2019
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) Nov 2013
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2011
1 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) Nov 2017
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Cohen of Pimlico (Labour) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jun 2012
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Apr 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Colwyn (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jun 2020
1 Lord Greenway (Crossbench) Dec 2010
1 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2011

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.