Who says Helen Whately the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Helen Whately, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4286 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
636 Headings, procedural text, etc. Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Bethell (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2020
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2019
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2019
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2021
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jul 2021
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2020
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2021
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2020
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2019
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2021
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Services Committee Oct 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2019
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Apr 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2018
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2019
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2021
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2019
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2021
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2019
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2020
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.