Who says Heidi Allen the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Heidi Allen, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1177 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2011 – Oct 2019
430 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
7 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2015 – May 2019
7 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee Jun 2017 – Oct 2018
3 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2017
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Transport Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2018
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Dec 2017 – Feb 2019
3 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016 – Nov 2017
2 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2017
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2017
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2015
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2017
1 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Mar 2016
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Oct 2015
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2017
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Privileges Jul 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Selection Committee Feb 2018
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2017
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2017
1 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2015
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017
1 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2017
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2016
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019
1 Angus Robertson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017
1 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2015
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Standards Sub-committee on ICGS Matters ; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2017
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Oct 2017
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2017
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2017
1 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2018
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2017
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2017
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2018
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2016
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Development Committee Mar 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2017
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2016
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2016
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2016
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2017
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2017
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2018
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2018
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2018
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2017
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2015
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Education Committee Jun 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2019
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2016
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Oct 2015
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Apr 2016
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2017
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2016
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2015
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Oct 2017
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Davies of Abersoch (Labour) Nov 2009
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.