We need your support to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can continue to hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Greg Knight the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Greg Knight, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3383 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Dec 2004 – Nov 2019
1436 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jan 2005 – Oct 2019
8 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Mar 2017
5 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Feb 2018
5 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) May 2011 – Mar 2019
5 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2010 – Apr 2016
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Nov 2018
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2007 – Jan 2019
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) May 2006 – Jul 2007
3 George Eustice MP (Conservative) May 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – May 2018
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2018
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2019
2 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2017
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jun 2015
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2016
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Gambling Industry Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2007
1 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Sep 2005
1 Lord Garden (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Apr 2007
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) May 2009
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Apr 2005
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Oct 2011
1 David Ward MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 2008
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Nov 2015
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Jan 2018
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Viscount Goschen (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2019
1 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2018
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2009
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) May 2018
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2014
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 2011
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Bach (Labour) May 2011
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2019
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2006

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.