The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Greg Clark, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2601 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
1908 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jan 2015 – Mar 2024 |
12 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Sep 2015 – Jul 2022 |
10 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Jun 2019 |
10 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2016 – Oct 2017 |
9 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Mar 2015 – Apr 2016 |
8 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Mar 2019 |
8 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2015 – Nov 2021 |
8 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2022 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2017 – May 2018 |
5 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Oct 2022 |
4 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Jul 2018 |
4 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2017 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Apr 2017 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Oct 2015 – Apr 2016 |
4 | Derek Mackay (Independent) | May 2018 – Nov 2018 |
4 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2020 – Dec 2021 |
3 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2023 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2019 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Mar 2020 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jun 2015 |
3 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) | Jun 2015 – Apr 2016 |
3 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2017 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2018 |
3 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2015 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2020 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Dec 2020 – Nov 2022 |
3 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2015 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2015 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Oct 2022 – Dec 2022 |
3 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 – May 2021 |
2 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Jul 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Dec 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee | Jun 2015 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 |
2 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Lord Monks (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Apr 2016 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Dec 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Mar 2015 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
2 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
2 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 |
2 | Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | May 2020 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Dec 2019 |
2 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Feb 2015 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Jun 2018 – Sep 2019 |
2 | Simon Hamilton (DUP) | Sep 2016 |
2 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2024 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
2 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 – Mar 2015 |
1 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Liz Kendall MP (Labour) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Oct 2019 |
1 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Nov 2020 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Warner (Crossbench) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Donald Cameron (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | May 2017 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Sep 2016 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Mandelson (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Russell George (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Dec 2015 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Lord Deben (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Mar 2016 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Sep 2022 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2021 |
1 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2020 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2023 |
1 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2023 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2020 |
1 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Lord Brennan (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Helen Grant MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Hannah Blythyn (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Lord Wrigglesworth (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | David Rees (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Jul 2020 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2015 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Lainston (Conservative) | Aug 2023 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Louie French MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2015 |