Who says Gillian keegan the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Gillian keegan, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1249 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2017 – Nov 2021
963 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2017 – Nov 2021
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jun 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018 – May 2021
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2018 – May 2021
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Sep 2020
3 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Apr 2018 – Jan 2020
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Chair, House of Commons Commission Nov 2018 – Dec 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2018
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018 – May 2019
2 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2021
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2018
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2020
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2019
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2020
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2020
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2017
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee Feb 2020
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Mar 2019
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2019
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2018
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2019
1 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2017
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2019
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020
1 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Dec 2017
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission Jun 2018
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2018
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2017
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2019
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2021
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2018
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2019
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2017
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2019
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2021
1 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020
1 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2021
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2019
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2017
1 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2018
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Administration Committee Feb 2020
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2017
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2018
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Science and Technology Committee Jul 2019
1 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Education Committee Oct 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee Jun 2017
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
1 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Education Committee May 2021
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.