The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Genocide, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
392 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2006 – Mar 2024 |
330 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2006 – Mar 2024 |
117 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Mar 2024 |
74 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2007 – Feb 2024 |
74 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2006 – Mar 2024 |
55 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – May 2022 |
55 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
44 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jan 2024 |
44 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2013 – Jan 2024 |
43 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2014 – Jun 2023 |
43 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Feb 2007 – Mar 2024 |
36 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jul 2021 |
32 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2013 – Jan 2024 |
32 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Nov 2012 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Feb 2024 |
32 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Apr 2016 – Feb 2024 |
31 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2015 – Mar 2024 |
30 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | May 2006 – Mar 2013 |
30 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2020 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2016 – Mar 2024 |
28 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | May 2012 – May 2023 |
28 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2021 – Dec 2023 |
27 | Hilary Benn MP (Labour) | May 2006 – May 2021 |
26 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jul 2023 |
26 | Afzal Khan MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Feb 2024 |
26 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jun 2007 |
24 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Oct 2017 – Mar 2024 |
23 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2019 |
23 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2014 – Jan 2024 |
22 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | May 2011 – Mar 2021 |
22 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
21 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Oct 2007 – Feb 2024 |
21 | Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Oct 2008 – Jan 2024 |
20 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2021 – Feb 2024 |
20 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2024 |
19 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 – Jul 2023 |
19 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Jul 2022 |
17 | Baroness Deech (Crossbench) | Mar 2012 – Nov 2023 |
17 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2009 – Jan 2021 |
17 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2019 |
16 | Baroness Helic (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Feb 2019 |
16 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2016 – Feb 2024 |
16 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2018 – Jan 2022 |
15 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Mar 2024 |
15 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Nov 2012 – Feb 2024 |
15 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Dec 2016 |
15 | Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Nov 2008 – Mar 2024 |
14 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jun 2018 – Mar 2024 |
13 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Apr 2019 |
13 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Mar 2008 – Nov 2017 |
13 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Dec 2017 |
13 | Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Nov 2018 |
13 | Lord Hylton (Crossbench) | Nov 2009 – Jan 2020 |
13 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Mar 2009 – Nov 2022 |
13 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | Sep 2014 – Feb 2023 |
13 | The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) | Dec 2009 – Jan 2024 |
13 | Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) | Dec 2012 – Feb 2024 |
13 | Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) | Jul 2007 – Feb 2009 |
13 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2024 |
13 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2006 – Oct 2014 |
12 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Oct 2011 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Sep 2023 |
12 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jan 2016 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Oct 2022 |
12 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2017 – Sep 2023 |
12 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | May 2013 – Apr 2016 |
12 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2016 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Sep 2019 – Mar 2021 |
12 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2023 |
12 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2006 – Dec 2022 |
11 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Apr 2021 – Jun 2023 |
11 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2016 – Mar 2023 |
11 | Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2009 – Oct 2018 |
11 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2009 – Feb 2024 |
11 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2010 – Nov 2022 |
11 | Kim Howells MP (Labour) | May 2006 – Jun 2008 |
11 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2015 – Jul 2023 |
11 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 – Jan 2024 |
11 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2017 – Jul 2021 |
11 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Nov 2021 – Mar 2023 |
11 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2013 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | May 2009 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | Mar 2007 – Jan 2023 |
10 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Feb 2016 – Apr 2021 |
10 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2016 – Feb 2024 |
10 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Sep 2021 |
10 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2009 – May 2018 |
10 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Oct 2015 – Nov 2023 |
10 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2017 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Oct 2006 – Jan 2024 |
10 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Apr 2008 – Sep 2021 |
10 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Dec 2020 – Sep 2023 |
10 | Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 – Jan 2022 |
10 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2008 – Sep 2023 |
9 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jun 2006 – Mar 2021 |
9 | Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2020 – Jan 2022 |
9 | Andrew Dismore (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jan 2010 |
9 | Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Jan 2024 |
9 | Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – Jul 2023 |
9 | Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Apr 2008 – Apr 2016 |
9 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 – Mar 2023 |
9 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2006 – Jan 2009 |
9 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
9 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jan 2016 – Jul 2020 |
9 | Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2006 – Oct 2017 |
9 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | May 2011 – Jan 2017 |
9 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | Oct 2007 – Feb 2013 |
9 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Oct 2017 – Jul 2022 |
9 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Apr 2021 |
9 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Dec 2006 – Jan 2019 |
9 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Apr 2014 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Lord Judd (Labour) | Jun 2008 – Oct 2020 |
8 | Alun Davies (Labour) | May 2022 – Nov 2023 |
8 | Ross Greer (Green) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2024 |
8 | Lord Patten (Conservative) | Oct 2006 – Sep 2016 |
8 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2013 – Mar 2021 |
8 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Oct 2017 – Oct 2019 |
8 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Dec 2007 – Jul 2012 |
8 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Sep 2014 |
8 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Jan 2012 – Jan 2016 |
8 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Jan 2021 |
8 | The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) | Jun 2018 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2021 |
8 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | May 2016 – Feb 2024 |
8 | Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) | Jul 2015 – Apr 2016 |
7 | Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) | Dec 2018 – Dec 2023 |
7 | Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jan 2016 – Mar 2022 |
7 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Nov 2020 |
7 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2006 – Jan 2015 |
7 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Jul 2023 |
7 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Dec 2014 |
7 | Rob Flello MP (Labour) | Jul 2010 – May 2016 |
7 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Eric Joyce MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Feb 2010 |
7 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2016 – Apr 2021 |
7 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Jul 2022 |
7 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Apr 2021 |
7 | Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) | Dec 2011 – Jan 2016 |
7 | Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – May 2014 |
7 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jun 2008 – Jan 2021 |
7 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 – Jan 2022 |
7 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Sep 2012 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Jan 2011 – May 2016 |
7 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2017 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Mar 2016 – Apr 2018 |
7 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Nov 2015 |
7 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2013 – May 2022 |
7 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Apr 2022 |
6 | Gillian Merron MP (Labour) | Feb 2008 – Mar 2009 |
6 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Jul 2023 |
6 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | May 2009 – Sep 2021 |
6 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2015 – Mar 2022 |
6 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2022 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2017 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | May 2019 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 – Mar 2018 |
6 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 – Mar 2010 |
6 | Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2008 – Nov 2021 |
6 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2008 – Dec 2018 |
6 | Lord Morrow (DUP) | Feb 2009 – Jan 2015 |
6 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2020 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Apr 2011 – Feb 2021 |
6 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 – Feb 2021 |
6 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Jul 2022 |
6 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Sep 2016 – Jan 2024 |
6 | Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2009 – Dec 2018 |
6 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2007 – Jul 2014 |
6 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2006 – Mar 2021 |
6 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Oct 2019 |
6 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – May 2014 |
6 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2007 – Jan 2013 |
6 | Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2013 – Oct 2022 |
6 | Lord Parekh (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Feb 2024 |
6 | Lord Sheikh (Conservative) | Dec 2007 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jan 2016 – Dec 2021 |
5 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2017 – Apr 2021 |
5 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2019 – Sep 2023 |
5 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jan 2009 – Nov 2020 |
5 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – May 2023 |
5 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 – Jul 2012 |
5 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2021 – Mar 2022 |
5 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Feb 2007 – Mar 2018 |
5 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2013 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2021 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Jul 2014 |
5 | John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2012 – Jun 2022 |
5 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 – Dec 2014 |
5 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2013 – Jan 2017 |
5 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Mar 2008 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jun 2006 – May 2022 |
5 | Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Jun 2007 |
5 | Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 – Nov 2008 |
5 | Johann Lamont (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jan 2020 |
5 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 – Jun 2009 |
5 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Mar 2018 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2010 – Oct 2016 |
5 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2012 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Dec 2013 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) | Jun 2007 – Jan 2021 |
5 | Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) | Nov 2021 – Mar 2024 |
5 | John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2006 – Jul 2007 |
5 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2012 – Jun 2015 |
5 | Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security | Jan 2021 – May 2021 |
5 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2023 |
5 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jun 2009 – Mar 2016 |
5 | Sam Tarry MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2022 |
5 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2023 |
5 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Apr 2019 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Sep 2018 – Sep 2021 |
5 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Sep 2016 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2014 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
5 | Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2006 – Jul 2012 |
5 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2008 – Oct 2009 |
5 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2013 – Jan 2024 |
5 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | May 2014 – Jan 2016 |
5 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2019 – Apr 2019 |
5 | Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2010 – Jan 2016 |
5 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Dec 2015 – May 2019 |
5 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 – Mar 2011 |
5 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2010 – Mar 2013 |
5 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2018 |
5 | The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2015 – Mar 2020 |
4 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Nov 2016 |
4 | Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | The Bishop of Leeds (Bishop) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Apr 2016 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jun 2016 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jan 2021 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2021 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | May 2016 – Jul 2021 |
4 | Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2023 |
4 | Baroness Stroud (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jul 2015 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Apr 2016 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2013 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2017 – May 2018 |
4 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Jan 2019 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Sep 2022 |
4 | Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2012 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2017 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2016 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Jul 2016 |
4 | Anas Sarwar (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Apr 2016 – Oct 2020 |
4 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | May 2021 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jun 2019 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2018 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2020 – Feb 2022 |
4 | Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2018 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2016 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee | Nov 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Feb 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2021 |
4 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Mar 2016 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2012 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Baroness Flather (Crossbench) | Jun 2011 – Sep 2018 |
4 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2009 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 – Apr 2013 |
4 | Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2018 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Iain Gray (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 – Jun 2016 |
4 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Mar 2016 – Apr 2022 |
4 | Sandra White (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2008 – Mar 2018 |
4 | Ruth Davidson (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Jun 2020 |
4 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Nov 2009 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2012 – Jul 2016 |
4 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Mar 2016 – Dec 2016 |
4 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2019 |
4 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2007 – Dec 2016 |
4 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Jun 2008 – Dec 2016 |
4 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Apr 2021 – May 2022 |
4 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2013 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2007 – Dec 2010 |
4 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Dec 2007 – Mar 2017 |
4 | Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2022 – Oct 2023 |
4 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2022 |
4 | Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Administration Committee | Apr 2021 – Jan 2023 |
4 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Oct 2021 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2020 – Nov 2021 |
4 | Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | May 2012 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2017 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Nov 2021 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 – Jan 2024 |
4 | Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Mar 2021 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | May 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2021 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Apr 2022 |
3 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jan 2017 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Lord Elton (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2018 |
3 | Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) | Dec 2008 – Mar 2009 |
3 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | May 2008 – Feb 2013 |
3 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2018 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
3 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2020 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2023 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2013 |
3 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
3 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Bob Spink MP (Independent) | Oct 2006 – Jan 2008 |
3 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Feb 2021 – May 2023 |
3 | Hanzala Malik (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jan 2014 |
3 | Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2008 – May 2009 |
3 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Dec 2008 – Sep 2014 |
3 | Claire Ward MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 – Nov 2009 |
3 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2007 – Feb 2010 |
3 | Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) | Dec 2006 – Jun 2007 |
3 | Doug Beattie (UUP) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2016 |
3 | Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Jun 2014 |
3 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – Mar 2013 |
3 | Michael McCann MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 – Apr 2012 |
3 | Lord Brett (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Jan 2010 |
3 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2024 |
3 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Feb 2024 |
3 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
3 | Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2021 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2021 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Baroness Merron (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Paul O'Kane (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Altaf Hussain (Conservative) | Jul 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2019 |
3 | Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Sep 2018 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Feb 2019 |
3 | David Warburton MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
3 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jun 2017 |
3 | Baroness Barran (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) | Jan 2007 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) | Mar 2016 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2022 |
3 | The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) | Dec 2018 – Jul 2023 |
3 | Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2006 – Mar 2007 |
3 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2019 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2020 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – Oct 2019 |
3 | John Mason (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2015 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2017 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2016 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Sep 2006 – Feb 2008 |
3 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Dec 2015 – Apr 2016 |
3 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Lord Liddle (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Sep 2011 |
3 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2021 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Lord Marlesford (Conservative) | May 2016 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Feb 2021 – Oct 2023 |
3 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2015 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | May 2008 – Oct 2023 |
3 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Dec 2013 – Jul 2016 |
3 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2020 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2021 – May 2022 |
3 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2013 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2013 – May 2013 |
3 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2015 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Feb 2011 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2006 – Jan 2020 |
3 | Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2011 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Lord Adonis (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2021 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) | Nov 2008 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2021 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Mar 2012 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Feb 2024 |
3 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) | Nov 2011 – Nov 2021 |
3 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2007 – Jan 2009 |
3 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Jan 2018 |
3 | Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2008 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Aug 2021 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Apr 2016 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Baroness Stern (Crossbench) | May 2013 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Built Environment Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Baroness Nye (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jun 2007 |
3 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Feb 2010 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
2 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Dec 2021 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2018 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Mar 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jun 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Apr 2007 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Pat Glass MP (Labour) | Feb 2016 |
2 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2009 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Pauline McNeill (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2022 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Jim Eadie (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2012 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jan 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation | Apr 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2010 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
2 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2007 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
2 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Seán Rogers (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Sep 2014 |
2 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
2 | Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) | Jan 2015 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 – Apr 2016 |
2 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
2 | Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) | Feb 2024 |
2 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Oct 2006 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 – Oct 2017 |
2 | Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jun 2009 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Robin Newton (DUP) | Jun 2007 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Earl Attlee (Conservative) | Jul 2009 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | May 2009 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) | Jul 2009 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2008 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) | Feb 2016 – Nov 2016 |
2 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | May 2023 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2015 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jun 2023 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Dec 2008 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Mervyn Storey (DUP) | Nov 2009 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Jan 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | David Melding (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Sep 2018 |
2 | William Humphrey (DUP) | Nov 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Jul 2008 – Oct 2008 |
2 | Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 – May 2019 |
2 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Sep 2014 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Dec 2020 – May 2022 |
2 | Jenny Marra (Labour) | Jun 2016 – May 2019 |
2 | John Scott (Conservative) | Mar 2013 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Elaine Smith (Labour) | Jun 2015 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Sep 2014 – Apr 2018 |
2 | Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2023 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2015 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Lord Clarke of Hampstead (Labour) | Dec 2006 – May 2007 |
2 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2022 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Apr 2022 |
2 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2008 – Jan 2012 |
2 | Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 |
2 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Nov 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 |
2 | Lord Risby (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
2 | Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2023 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Mar 2013 – Apr 2014 |
2 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
2 | Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) | May 2019 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2008 |
2 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2023 |
2 | Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2008 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Jayne Bryant (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
2 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2008 |
2 | James Dornan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) | Apr 2021 – Dec 2021 |
2 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Feb 2022 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Lee Scott MP (Conservative) | May 2009 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2013 – Sep 2013 |
2 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2015 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2018 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
2 | Lembit Öpik MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2009 |
2 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | May 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2009 – Mar 2011 |
2 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | May 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Ann McKechin MP (Labour) | Jul 2006 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jan 2012 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) | Mar 2016 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2020 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) | Oct 2008 |
2 | Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) | May 2008 – Feb 2013 |
2 | The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) | Dec 2010 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2017 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2008 – Dec 2009 |
2 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) | Nov 2006 – Jul 2010 |
2 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Mar 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2012 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2022 |
2 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Apr 2011 – May 2014 |
2 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2016 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jan 2012 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
2 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2012 – May 2016 |
2 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2010 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee | Oct 2014 – Sep 2017 |
2 | The Archbishop of York (Bishop) | Mar 2016 – Feb 2018 |
2 | Jamie Greene (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Mar 2023 |
2 | George Dawson (DUP) | Sep 2006 – Jan 2007 |
2 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2007 – Jun 2013 |
2 | The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) | Jul 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 2008 – Feb 2009 |
2 | Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) | May 2022 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2015 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Mar 2016 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2008 |
2 | Baroness Altmann (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Feb 2024 |
2 | Lord Loomba (Crossbench) | Apr 2011 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2022 – Apr 2022 |
2 | Richard Leonard (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2006 – Jun 2007 |
2 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2009 |
2 | Shahid Malik MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 – Jan 2010 |
2 | Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Feb 2021 – Sep 2023 |
1 | Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) | Oct 2007 |
1 | The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Jeff Ennis MP (Labour) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Esmond Birnie (UUP) | Jan 2007 |
1 | John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jun 2023 |
1 | David Chaytor MP (Labour) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Ian Cawsey MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Sean Farren (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 |
1 | John Battle MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Feb 2009 |
1 | John Swinney (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2016 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | John Finnie (Green) | May 2019 |
1 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | David Cairns MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Carmel Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) | Jan 2020 |
1 | John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Luce (Crossbench) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness O'Cathain (Conservative) | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2007 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Lord Maples (Conservative) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Nick Palmer MP (Labour) | May 2007 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Michael Foster MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | David Taylor MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Bill Bowman (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Peter Chapman (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Adam Tomkins (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Andy Wightman (Independent) | May 2019 |
1 | Russell Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Julie Cooper MP (Labour) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Archer of Sandwell (Labour) | Nov 2007 |
1 | David McIlveen (DUP) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Nanette Milne (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Robert Walter MP (Conservative) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Aug 2014 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Ian McCrea (DUP) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Stephen Moutray (DUP) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Jo Cox MP (Labour) | Oct 2015 |
1 | John Robertson MP (Labour) | May 2008 |
1 | Jonathan Bell (DUP) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Caitriona Ruane (Deputy Speaker) | Dec 2006 |
1 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | May 2006 |
1 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Mike Hancock MP (Independent) | Feb 2007 |
1 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) | May 2009 |
1 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) | Apr 2014 |
1 | Baroness Linklater of Butterstone (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2020 |
1 | Anne McTaggart (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Siobhan McMahon (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Jim Murphy MP (Labour) | Dec 2007 |
1 | Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2015 |
1 | Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) | May 2014 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Kezia Dugdale (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Laura Smith MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Thelma Walker MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | The Bishop of Bath and Wells (Bishop) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2008 |
1 | The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Steffan Lewis (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2007 |
1 | Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Gordon Banks MP (Labour) | Jan 2009 |
1 | Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2007 |
1 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Lord Plumb (Conservative) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Carl Sargeant (Independent) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Lord Joffe (Labour) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Dave Thompson (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Joyce Watson (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Peter Kyle MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Sep 2015 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jan 2016 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2021 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | Baroness Fall (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | May 2021 |
1 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Dec 2012 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Darzi of Denham (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2014 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Edward Mountain (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Maurice Golden (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Julian Knight MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Feb 2013 |
1 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Aug 2013 |
1 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Lord Popat (Conservative) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Services Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Farmer (Conservative) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Richards of Herstmonceux (Crossbench) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Lord Wood of Anfield (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Lord Glasman (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Neil Bibby (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2018 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2015 |
1 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2018 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2014 |
1 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Tom Elliott (UUP) | Sep 2016 |
1 | David Stewart (Labour) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Baroness Amos (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee; Chair, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Paul Davies (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Weir of Ballyholme (DUP) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Foster of Aghadrumsee (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2023 |
1 | Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Tess White (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Sharon Dowey (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Maggie Chapman (Green) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Affairs Committee | May 2007 |
1 | Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Jim Wells (DUP) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Selsdon (Conservative) | May 2008 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Roy Beggs (UUP) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Harrison (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Vinson (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Baroness Chalker of Wallasey (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2006 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2021 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Sep 2019 |
1 | The Bishop of Exeter (Bishop) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2021 |
1 | Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2008 |
1 | Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Crisp (Crossbench) | Dec 2016 |
1 | The Bishop of London (Bishop) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2023 |
1 | Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Oct 2023 |
1 | Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Gale (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Oct 2009 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Oct 2009 |
1 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2007 |