Who says Gary Streeter the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Gary Streeter, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3227 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 1997 – Jul 2018
1732 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 1997 – Jul 2018
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2010 – May 2015
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Services Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jun 2009
2 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2001 – May 2005
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2013
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jul 2001
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee Jul 2002
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Services Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2003
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Jun 2008
1 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union May 2009
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2005
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges May 2006
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2012
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2006
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2010
1 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2010
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2018
1 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Administration Committee Jan 2013
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards May 2013
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Services Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) Jul 2001
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2008
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges Jan 2012
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Chair, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2012

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.