Who says Fireworks the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Fireworks, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
809 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 1919 – Nov 2022
108 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jun 2003
63 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – May 2007
54 Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Oct 2004
53 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
43 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Nov 2009
38 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 1985 – Jun 2003
37 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018 – Feb 2020
32 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
31 Shona McIsaac MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Oct 2009
30 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2005 – Nov 2021
28 Andy Kerr (Labour) Oct 2002 – Nov 2006
26 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 1998 – Jun 2003
26 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017 – Nov 2020
25 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Jun 2003
23 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Apr 2010
21 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
19 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
19 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
18 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 1998 – Nov 2015
18 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Nov 2010
18 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002 – Nov 2020
18 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2006 – Nov 2008
17 Richard Burden MP (Labour) Nov 1995 – Nov 2017
16 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Nov 1995 – Dec 2004
16 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Sep 2005 – Apr 2010
16 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Dec 2021
16 Lord Coaker (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2008
15 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – Dec 2018
15 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Dec 2004
15 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Dec 2011
15 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
14 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 1998 – Nov 2021
14 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jan 2004
13 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Oct 2009
13 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
13 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) Jun 1989 – Jun 2003
12 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Jun 2003
12 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Jan 2018
12 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2021
12 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jul 2007
12 Mr Gwilym Roberts MP Feb 1969 – May 1976
12 John Denham MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2003
11 Mr Anthony Barber MP Feb 1962
11 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2001 – Nov 2009
11 Donald Gorrie (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – Nov 2006
11 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
11 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2000 – Jun 2009
10 Andrew Welsh (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001
10 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 1999 – Mar 2020
10 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Nov 2008
10 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
10 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Sep 2002 – Nov 2022
10 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Jan 2006
10 Russell Findlay (Conservative) May 2022 – Oct 2022
10 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2001 – Nov 2021
10 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Nov 2018
10 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2004
9 Tony Blair MP (Labour) Oct 1997 – Nov 2005
9 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jun 2009
9 Sylvia Jackson (Labour) Nov 2001 – Sep 2005
9 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Oct 2001 – Jun 2016
9 Mr Arthur Moyle MP May 1951 – May 1954
9 Alison Johnstone (Green) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2000 – Mar 2003
9 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Nov 2022
9 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2018
8 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
8 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 1998 – Nov 2011
8 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2009 – May 2013
8 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Nov 2022
8 George Reid (None) Jun 2002 – Jun 2003
8 Sir Gerald Nabarro MP Feb 1962
8 Mr Andrew Rowe MP (Conservative) Jan 1998 – Mar 2001
8 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
8 Mr Merlyn Rees MP Dec 1968 – Oct 1969
8 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Nov 2018
7 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2002 – Nov 2018
7 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jan 2002 – Sep 2005
7 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2003
7 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – May 2007
7 Joan Walley MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2008
7 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Oct 2009
7 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jan 2019
7 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 1999 – Nov 2008
7 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jan 2008
7 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002 – Jun 2009
7 Margot James MP (Independent) Sep 2016 – Dec 2017
7 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Nov 2020
7 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2002 – Mar 2004
7 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2002 – Nov 2017
7 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
7 Jim Wells (DUP) Oct 1998 – Oct 2011
7 John Robertson MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2006
7 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003 – Jan 2007
7 John Battle MP (Labour) Mar 1992 – Nov 2003
7 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2001 – Dec 2010
7 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) Apr 2002 – Nov 2006
7 John Heppell MP (Labour) Feb 1994 – Jun 1997
7 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Jan 2022
7 John Young (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Nov 2002
7 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jun 2022
6 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Oct 2003
6 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Feb 2019
6 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2021
6 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2005 – Jan 2010
6 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
6 David Crausby MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Nov 2008
6 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
6 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Mrs Shirley Williams MP Nov 1969 – Mar 1970
6 Mr James Boyden MP Feb 1962 – Jan 1964
6 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Jun 2003 – Oct 2020
6 Mr James Allason MP Feb 1962 – Apr 1969
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2003 – Apr 2003
6 Mr Gilbert Mitchison MP Feb 1962 – May 1963
6 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2002 – Nov 2012
6 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2008 – Mar 2010
6 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Feb 2012
6 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Feb 2003
6 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
5 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Mr James Ede MP Jul 1950 – Jun 1953
5 Peter Robinson (DUP) Oct 2005 – Nov 2005
5 Mrs Barbara Roche MP (Labour) Nov 1999
5 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2021
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2005 – Feb 2020
5 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
5 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Oct 2009
5 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2009
5 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Apr 2022
5 David Ford (Alliance) Dec 2001 – Sep 2014
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2005 – Oct 2019
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Jul 2003 – Sep 2004
5 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Richard Simpson (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2002
5 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – May 2022
5 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Jan 2008
5 Mr Peter Archer MP Aug 1966 – Nov 1973
5 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2015 – Nov 2018
5 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Nov 2018
5 Iain Gray (Labour) Apr 2001 – Nov 2009
5 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jan 2019 – Feb 2021
5 Mr Christopher Woodhouse MP Nov 1962 – Jun 1973
5 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Nov 2006
5 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Nov 2022
5 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Tricia Marwick (None) Oct 2000 – Jan 2003
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2003
5 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2005
5 George Lyon (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006 – Feb 2007
5 Bob Laxton MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Dec 2004
5 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jan 2003 – May 2013
5 Mr Harry Barnes MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2003
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Oct 2009
5 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 1999 – Feb 2005
5 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2007
5 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2004
4 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
4 David Burnside (UUP) Jul 2002 – Oct 2002
4 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jun 2022
4 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) May 2000 – Mar 2007
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2020
4 Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) Jun 2003 – Sep 2003
4 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Nov 1999 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jun 2002
4 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Nov 2018
4 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Nov 2003 – May 2016
4 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2001 – Nov 2008
4 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Mar 1999 – Nov 2000
4 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Mar 2013
4 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jun 2002 – Nov 2020
4 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Feb 2003 – Nov 2004
4 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Mr David Lane MP Nov 1969 – Dec 1973
4 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1998 – Feb 2003
4 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 1995
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jul 2002 – Nov 2006
4 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 1988 – Jun 1997
4 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Dec 1997 – Mar 2001
4 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Nov 2022
4 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2005 – Mar 2006
4 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Jul 2010 – Jun 2012
4 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2003 – Nov 2004
4 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jun 2016
4 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2003 – Sep 2003
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2000 – Dec 2006
4 Mr John Fraser MP Nov 1973 – May 1977
4 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2001 – Dec 2001
4 Mr Phil Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Nov 2003
4 Anthony D Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2005
4 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2007 – Jan 2014
4 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Nov 2022
4 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2003
4 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Mr Iain Luke MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Feb 2004
4 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2020
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 1995 – Oct 2009
4 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) May 2003 – Oct 2009
4 Lord Hardy of Wath (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
4 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2002 – Mar 2020
4 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Sep 2002
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jan 2021
4 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jul 2005 – Oct 2020
4 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2003 – Dec 2012
4 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – May 2022
4 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jan 2007
4 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2008
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2009
4 Bob Spink MP (Independent) Dec 2001 – Jan 2008
4 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Oct 2008
4 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Feb 2009
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2015 – Nov 2020
4 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2003 – Nov 2008
4 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2022
4 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003 – Nov 2006
4 Mr Eric Johnson MP Feb 1961 – Feb 1962
3 Mrs Patricia McLaughlin MP Dec 1957 – Aug 1962
3 Miss Alice Bacon MP Mar 1948 – Aug 1966
3 Mr Anthony Greenwood MP May 1951 – Feb 1958
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2002 – Nov 2005
3 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Dec 1994 – Oct 2009
3 Mr George Lansbury MP Mar 1924 – Dec 1934
3 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Oct 1998 – Mar 2009
3 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2009
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Apr 1993 – Jul 2007
3 Mr Donald Wade MP Feb 1962
3 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) May 2000 – Jun 2009
3 Mr Ian Orr-Ewing MP Dec 1961 – Jul 1969
3 Mr Bill O'Brien MP (Labour) Nov 1999 – May 2003
3 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Feb 2003
3 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 1994 – Feb 1997
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2009
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Oct 2007
3 Claire Ward MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Mar 2010
3 Mr John Lyons MP (Labour) Jun 2002 – Nov 2003
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) May 2003 – Apr 2005
3 Peter Peacock (Labour) Nov 2002
3 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Jun 2003
3 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jan 2004
3 Charlie Gordon (Labour) Nov 2006 – Nov 2008
3 Frank Roy MP (Labour) Dec 1999 – Jul 2002
3 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Nov 2007
3 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Apr 2003
3 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Oct 2003
3 Miss Janet Fookes MP Nov 1973 – Oct 1975
3 Mr Reginald Paget MP Jul 1960 – Nov 1966
3 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2003
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2003
3 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2003
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2001 – Apr 2003
3 Mr Charles Loughlin MP Feb 1962 – Apr 1964
3 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) Nov 2006
3 Mr David Renton MP Feb 1962
3 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Feb 2003
3 Mr Paul Rose MP Mar 1965 – Nov 1969
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Mar 2010
3 Mr Harold Wilson MP Nov 1969 – Nov 1970
3 Mr Norman St John-Stevas MP Nov 1969 – Apr 1970
3 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Oct 2007
3 Mr Andrew Faulds MP Dec 1968 – Nov 1969
3 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jan 2009
3 Dari Taylor MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Oct 2003
3 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
3 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
3 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Dec 2022
3 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Dec 2011
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Apr 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2001 – May 2014
3 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2021
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2017 – Nov 2020
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2020
3 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2008 – Nov 2020
3 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jun 2016
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2020
3 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – May 2022
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Apr 2019
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) May 2022 – Jun 2022
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2018
3 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2006 – Nov 2017
3 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2017 – Oct 2020
3 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2006 – Apr 2021
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jan 2017 – Nov 2021
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – May 2003
2 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Dec 1999 – Oct 2019
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2022
2 Mr Peter Blaker MP Oct 1969 – Jul 1988
2 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) Nov 1991 – Dec 1999
2 Mr John Cartwright MP May 1976
2 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Feb 2000 – Jul 2000
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2002 – Apr 2019
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2001 – May 2002
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Jan 1986 – Apr 1991
2 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jul 2005
2 Andy Reed MP (Labour) Nov 2003
2 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Nov 2000 – Nov 2001
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Jan 2015 – Nov 2019
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2022
2 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Feb 2002 – Jul 2005
2 Steven Paterson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jun 2016
2 Mr Harry Greenway MP Nov 1983 – Mar 1986
2 Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2020
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2008 – Mar 2008
2 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2001 – Nov 2006
2 Mr David Evans MP May 1992 – Feb 1993
2 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jul 1998 – Jan 2004
2 Howard Stoate MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Feb 2004
2 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Nov 2002
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2006 – Mar 2011
2 Mr James Johnson MP Apr 1975
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2006 – Jan 2007
2 Lord Beecham (Labour) Oct 2012
2 Mr William Price MP Feb 1972
2 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Nov 2020
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2020
2 Bill Bowman (Conservative) May 2017 – Nov 2019
2 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2011
2 Mr Fred Mulley MP Feb 1959 – Nov 1967
2 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Nov 2001 – Aug 2019
2 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) May 2003
2 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Feb 2002
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) Nov 2018
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 1995 – Mar 2001
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2018
2 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Dec 2018
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2018
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Dec 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Mr John Wells MP Oct 1969 – Nov 1969
2 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
2 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Jul 2003
2 Basil McCrea (NI21) Jul 2013 – Oct 2014
2 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Mar 2002
2 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – May 2003
2 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) May 2002 – Jul 2003
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 David McClarty (Independent) Oct 2007
2 Ms Linda Perham MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Nov 2003
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Dec 2011
2 Tom McCabe (Labour) Nov 2002 – Nov 2004
2 Karen Whitefield (Labour) Sep 2003
2 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Nov 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Robin Harper (Green) Nov 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Stratford (Labour) May 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) Jun 2002
2 Irene Oldfather (Labour) Dec 2001
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Nov 2021
2 Eileen Bell (Speaker) May 2001
2 Eric Illsley MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Nov 2003
2 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jan 2021
2 John Mason MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2009
2 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Nov 2006 – Jun 2009
2 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2008 – May 2009
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2021
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Oct 2007
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Nov 2008
2 Mrs Helen Jackson MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Mr Douglas French MP Nov 1996
2 Mr John Kelly (Sinn Féin) May 2001
2 Maureen Macmillan (Labour) Oct 2003
2 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) May 2001
2 Ms Judith Church MP (Labour) Jul 1996
2 Paul Martin (Labour) Jun 2002 – Nov 2005
2 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Jun 2003 – May 2004
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jul 2020
2 Mr Rhodri Morgan MP (Labour) Jul 1989 – Jan 1999
2 Michael Meacher MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Feb 2002
2 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002 – Feb 2003
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2005 – Dec 2014
2 John McAllion (Labour) Oct 1987 – Jun 2002
2 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2018
2 Dorothy-Grace Elder (Independent) Nov 2002
2 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2002
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Oct 2007
2 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Jan 2007
2 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2020
2 Mr Tim Collins MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
2 Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) Jul 1980 – Jan 1999
2 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Mike Wood MP (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jul 2004
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Dec 2003 – Jan 2004
2 Ms Julia Drown MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jul 2002
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jun 2003
2 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Apr 2003
2 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
2 Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2002
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2011
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2015
2 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2004 – Jun 2008
2 Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale (Labour) Jul 2003
2 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
2 Mr Osbert Peake MP Nov 1945 – Apr 1949
2 Mr Walter Loveys MP Feb 1963 – Feb 1969
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
2 Mr Emrys Hughes MP May 1951 – Mar 1962
2 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Sir Harold Sutcliffe MP May 1951
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Nov 2002 – Oct 2003
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2003 – Jun 2003
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2002 – Nov 2008
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2001 – Jan 2009
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2012 – Nov 2022
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2003
2 Mr Stanley Henig MP Dec 1968
2 Mr Edwin Brooks MP Dec 1968
2 Sue Webber (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002 – Nov 2002
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Brougham and Vaux (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Sep 2003
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2003
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2009
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Mr William Hall MP Feb 1962
2 Mr Charles Gibson MP Jul 1951 – Nov 1951
2 Mr Dennis Vosper MP Feb 1961
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2002 – Jan 2005
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2002 – Mar 2006
2 Mr Winston Churchill MP May 1938 – Sep 1943
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2004 – Oct 2004
2 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 1997 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Apr 2001 – Apr 2006
2 Mr Richard Stokes MP Nov 1951
2 Commander John Kerans MP Feb 1962
2 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2006
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Feb 2006 – May 2006
2 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2006
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2002 – Apr 2004
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2005 – Nov 2006
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls May 2005 – Jan 2007
2 Mr Walter Elliot MP Dec 1950
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 1970 – Nov 2003
2 Mr Charles Pannell MP Jul 1951 – Nov 1960
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2018 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2004 – Jan 2014
2 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2001
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee May 1989 – Jul 1989
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 1998
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Jul 1996 – Jul 1998
2 Mr James Stodart MP Nov 1969
2 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Sir John Hall MP Feb 1961 – Nov 1973
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
2 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 1996 – May 2000
2 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2009 – Jun 2011
2 Mr Marcus Lipton MP Feb 1962 – Nov 1962
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2013
1 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) May 1999
1 Mr Arthur Molson MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Alan Lennox-Boyd MP May 1950
1 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Mr Thomas Duffy MP Dec 1922
1 Mr Harold Best MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Mrs Valerie Davey MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Mr David Atkinson MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Mr Philip Lloyd-Greame MP Mar 1933
1 Mr Peter Pike MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Mr Ramsay Macdonald MP Jul 1930
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022
1 Mr Hartley Shawcross MP Dec 1950
1 Mr Frederick Macquisten MP Mar 1925
1 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Jun 1997
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Apr 1999
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2022
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Major Sir Duncan McCallum MP Jul 1952
1 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Dec 2000
1 Mr Brian White MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Mr Edwin Scrymgeour MP Jul 1931
1 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001
1 Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001
1 Stephen Hesford MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Dr Thomas Shiels MP Feb 1931
1 Paul Keetch MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001
1 Mr Hugh Dalton MP Nov 1948
1 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) May 2001
1 Sir Allan Noble MP Jun 1951
1 Ms Debra Shipley MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Mr David Stewart MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Mr Robert Richardson MP Feb 1921
1 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2001
1 Sir Frederick Messer MP Jul 1937
1 Mr Kevin Hughes MP (Labour) Nov 2003
1 Mr Edward Grenfell MP Jun 1930
1 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Mr Thomas Williams MP Nov 1932
1 Professor Sir Charles Oman MP Mar 1925
1 Mr Gwilym Lloyd George MP Nov 1956
1 Mr Anthony Eden MP Nov 1943
1 Chris McCafferty MP (Labour) Apr 1999
1 Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2000
1 Mr Robert Morgan MP Jul 1940
1 Lord Monro of Langholm (Conservative) Jul 2004
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Carter (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Mr Oliver Lyttelton MP Jun 1945
1 Mr Jack Lawson MP Jul 1937
1 Dermot Nesbitt (UUP) May 2001
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2021
1 Davy Hyland (Independent) Dec 2006
1 Susan Deacon (Labour) Apr 2000
1 Major George Davies MP Mar 1939
1 Brian Monteith (Independent) May 2000
1 Colonel Ralph Glyn MP Jun 1951
1 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Nov 2001
1 Hon. William Waldorf Astor MP Jul 1937
1 Sir Gifford Fox MP Mar 1933
1 Murray Tosh (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Mr George Tomlinson MP May 1946
1 Mr Edgar Granville MP Mar 1945
1 Mr Rhys Davies MP Nov 1928
1 Mr Vernon Bartlett MP May 1946
1 Sir Sydney Marshall MP Mar 1951
1 Mr David Maxwell Fyfe MP Jun 1953
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Sir Sydney Chapman MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Colonel Josiah Wedgwood MP Dec 1941
1 Mr Ronald Ross MP Feb 1931
1 Sir Percy Harris MP Mar 1925
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Mr George Lambert MP May 1935
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Mr Ivor Caplin MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) Oct 2004
1 Sir James Henderson-Stewart MP Nov 1955
1 Major Geoffrey Bing MP Nov 1952
1 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Ms Sue Doughty MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Commander Robert Bower MP Nov 1936
1 David Marshall MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Lieut-Commander Joseph Braithwaite MP Dec 1950
1 Mr Gerry Steinberg MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Mr Ralph Assheton MP Mar 1950
1 Mr Henry Strauss MP Dec 1937
1 Margaret Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2003
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Jun 1997
1 Keith Harding (Conservative) May 2002
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Sir Keith Joseph MP Feb 1966
1 Mr Christopher Chataway MP Jan 1964
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2022
1 Mr Frederic Bennett MP Dec 1957
1 Mr Willie Hamilton MP Nov 1958
1 Mr John Page MP Dec 1960
1 Sir Austen Albu MP Jul 1962
1 Mr Carol Johnson MP Nov 1961
1 Mr James Ramsden MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Laurie Pavitt MP Jan 1962
1 Sir Ian Percival MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Paul Hawkins MP Mar 1965
1 Miss Patricia Hornsby-Smith MP Mar 1958
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2022
1 Mrs Sally Oppenheim MP Jan 1976
1 Mr Fred Silvester MP Nov 1976
1 Mr Geoffrey Rippon MP May 1984
1 Sir Brandon Rhys Williams MP Nov 1979
1 Mr George Thomson MP Nov 1955
1 Mr Norman Buchan MP Nov 1969
1 Mr Eric Heffer MP May 1981
1 Mr Alexander Eadie MP Nov 1969
1 Mr Albert Murray MP Nov 1967
1 Mr Emanuel Shinwell MP Nov 1967
1 Mr Dingle Foot MP Apr 1967
1 Mr Hugh Fraser MP Jul 1949
1 Hon. Sam Silkin MP Mar 1979
1 Mr Harry Ewing MP Dec 1978
1 Hon. Thomas Galbraith MP Jul 1974
1 Mr John Rodgers MP Jun 1959
1 Mr David Weitzman MP Feb 1962
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP May 1951
1 Mr Geoffrey De Freitas MP May 1951
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Oct 2022
1 Mr Frank Tomney MP Mar 1964
1 Mr John Lee MP Nov 1968
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Mr John Mackintosh MP Mar 1976
1 Mrs Barbara Castle MP Jul 1974
1 Mr Robert Bean MP May 1977
1 Mr Graham Page MP Dec 1970
1 Mr Anthony Crosland MP May 1963
1 Mr Michael Hamilton MP Dec 1976
1 Mr Bruce Douglas-Mann MP Apr 1977
1 Mr Douglas Jay MP Nov 1951
1 Mr Julius Silverman MP Dec 1960
1 Mr Victor Goodhew MP Nov 1964
1 Michael Marra (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Lieut-Colonel Dick Crawshaw MP Jun 1969
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Mr William Worsley MP Nov 1972
1 Mr Leslie Spriggs MP Nov 1969
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Mr Thomas Boardman MP Mar 1970
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Mr Arthur Lewis MP Nov 1972
1 Cyril Smith MP Jul 1976
1 Sir Edward Boyle MP Feb 1962
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Mrs Jackie Ballard MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001
1 Mr Anthony Marlowe MP Mar 1964
1 Mr Michael Colvin MP (Conservative) Jul 1998
1 Charles Wardle MP (Independent) Mar 1991
1 Mr John Major MP (Conservative) Dec 1993
1 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) Feb 1996
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2022
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Mr John Arbuthnot MP Feb 1962
1 Mr Bill Michie MP (Labour) Nov 1996
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) Dec 1996
1 Dr Peter Brand MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 1998
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) May 2022
1 Mr Michael Alison MP Mar 1997
1 Henry McLeish (Labour) May 2000
1 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Mr Anthony Hurd MP May 1964
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2022
1 Mrs Annie Courtney (Independent) May 2001
1 Mr Billy Hutchinson (PUP) May 2001
1 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022
1 Mr Duncan Dalton (UUP) Jan 2002
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2022
1 Mary Nelis (Sinn Féin) Dec 2000
1 Baroness Strange (Crossbench) Nov 2002
1 Mr Michael Trend MP (Conservative) Jan 1993
1 Sir Harry Hylton-Foster MP Aug 1962
1 Ms Liz Lynne MP Dec 1996
1 Mrs Lynda Chalker MP Jul 1989
1 Dr Ian Twinn MP Nov 1985
1 Mr Hugo Summerson MP Oct 1990
1 Mr John Vaughan-Morgan MP Jul 1952
1 Mr John Biffen MP Nov 1968
1 Mr Nigel Birch MP Nov 1950
1 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2022
1 Mr Paul Channon MP Feb 1970
1 Mr Kenneth Baker MP Jul 1971
1 Mr Benjamin Parkin MP Jun 1956
1 Mr Norman Lamont MP May 1976
1 Mr Victor Yates MP Mar 1962
1 Mr Donald Dixon MP Dec 1982
1 Mr Toby Jessel MP Oct 1983
1 Mr Charles Hale MP Nov 1961
1 Mr Chris Davies MP Nov 1996
1 Mr Henry Brooke MP Feb 1963
1 Mr Ian Lang MP Mar 1987
1 Mr Tim Rathbone MP Dec 1987
1 Mr Jerry Wiggin MP May 1988
1 Mr Robert Hughes MP Jun 1989
1 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Jan 1990
1 Sir Rupert Speir MP Apr 1960
1 Mr William Warbey MP Apr 1957
1 Mr David Porter MP Dec 1994
1 Mr Gwilym Jones MP Apr 1996
1 Sir Kenneth Pickthorn MP May 1954
1 Mr Arthur Henderson MP Apr 1945
1 Mr Tom Sackville MP Nov 1996
1 Mr Brynmor John MP Jan 1985
1 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jun 1997
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Dec 2000
1 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Mar 2000
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Nov 1999
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 1999
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Jun 1997
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 1994
1 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Dec 1988
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 1980
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 1976
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jan 1976
1 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Dec 1975
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Jun 1969
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Oct 2001
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) May 2002
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2002
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2017
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Oct 2017
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2003
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2003
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2003
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2002
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2002
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2002
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) May 2002
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2002
1 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2003
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2018
1 The Countess of Mar (Crossbench) Apr 2002
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Lord Williams of Elvel (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2018
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2018
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Dec 2017
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Jun 2001
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jul 2002
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2018
1 Andy Wightman (Independent) Nov 2020
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Oct 2011
1 Lord Selsdon (Conservative) Feb 2000
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Saatchi (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 James Kelly (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Alison Harris (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Jun 2018
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2009
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Nov 2002
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2014
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2009
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2014
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2009
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2009
1 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Apr 2009
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2009
1 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee May 2013
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jun 2015
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2008
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2013
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2008
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Lord Glasman (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2012
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2011
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Chair, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2010
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2012
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Dec 2010
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2009
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2010
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2010
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Mar 2010
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2016
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2004
1 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2004
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2004
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2004
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Nov 2003
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2003
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Oct 2003
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2003
1 Baroness Gale (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2003
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Baroness Seccombe (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2003
1 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2004
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2004
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2007
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2006
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) May 2007
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2006
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jun 2016
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee May 2006
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2006
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2016
1 Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee May 2005
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2005
1 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2005
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2005
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Dec 2004
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Doug Henderson MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2020
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2020
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2008
1 Cathy Peattie (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Dec 2020
1 Trish Godman (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2002
1 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Dec 2001
1 Karen Gillon (Labour) Sep 2002
1 Mary Mulligan (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Wendy Alexander (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Dec 2003
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Dec 2005
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Dec 2009
1 David Cairns MP (Labour) Oct 2001
1 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Lord Lyell of Markyate (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Lord Joffe (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Dec 1998
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Oct 2002
1 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Jan 1996
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Lady Saltoun of Abernethy (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Margo MacDonald (Independent) Dec 2005
1 Andy Allen (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Lord Livsey of Talgarth (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Jim Sheridan MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2021
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Michael Jack MP (Conservative) Mar 2004
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2021
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2021
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Derek Wyatt MP (Labour) Jul 2005
1 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Chris Mullin MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Ian Stewart MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2007
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2021
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Jan 2021
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2021
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Mar 2021
1 Judy Mallaber MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Apr 2021
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Apr 2021
1 Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) Jul 2006
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) May 2006
1 Fraser Kemp MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Anne Snelgrove MP (Labour) Feb 2006
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Nov 2020
1 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2004
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2012
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 The Earl of Mar and Kellie (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2004
1 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Alan Meale MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) Mar 2007
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020
1 Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench) Oct 2005
1 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Oct 2011
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Jan 2011
1 Lord Tanlaw (Conservative) Apr 2003
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jun 2011
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2011
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2019
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2007
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Dec 2004
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) Oct 2004
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Oct 2001
1 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 1999
1 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jun 2008
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Mar 2010
1 Ian McCrea (DUP) Oct 2007
1 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2020
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Oct 2008
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Oct 2007
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2020
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Dec 2006
1 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Nov 2006
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Aug 2020
1 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) May 2001
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Hugh Henry (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Nov 2002
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Jan 2000
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Nov 1999
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2006
1 Lord Roper (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2003
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2014
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2007

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.