Who says Environment Bill the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Environment Bill, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
482 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
264 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
186 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
80 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Apr 2020 – Jan 2022
71 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
69 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
66 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
63 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
56 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
45 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
43 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
41 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
40 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
40 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
40 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
38 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
38 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
37 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2020 – Nov 2021
37 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
36 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
35 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
34 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
33 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
32 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
32 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
32 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
31 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
29 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
29 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
27 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
26 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
26 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
26 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
24 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
23 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
23 Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Chair, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
21 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
21 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
21 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
21 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
20 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
20 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
20 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
20 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
20 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
17 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
17 Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee; Chair, Land Use in England Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
17 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Dec 2021
16 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2020 – Sep 2021
16 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
15 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2020 – Jan 2022
14 Clare Bailey (Green) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
14 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
14 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
14 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
13 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
13 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
13 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
13 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
13 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
12 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
12 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
12 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
12 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
12 The Duke of Wellington (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
12 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
12 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
12 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – May 2021
11 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
11 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
11 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
11 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
11 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
10 John Blair (Alliance) May 2020 – Dec 2021
10 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
10 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
10 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
10 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
10 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
10 William Irwin (DUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
10 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
10 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
10 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
9 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
9 Naomi Long (Alliance) Apr 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
9 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Mar 2020 – May 2021
9 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
9 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Lord Benyon (Conservative) May 2021 – Jan 2022
9 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
9 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
8 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
8 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
8 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Sep 2020
8 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2021 – Dec 2021
8 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Rachel Woods (Green) Jun 2020 – May 2021
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Jul 2021
8 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Lord Chidgey (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
8 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2022
8 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jun 2020 – May 2021
8 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
7 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
7 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
7 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Jun 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
7 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
7 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
7 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
7 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
7 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
7 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
7 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
6 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
6 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Bethell (Conservative) May 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
6 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2020 – Jun 2021
6 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
6 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2021 – Nov 2021
6 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
6 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2020 – May 2021
6 Paul Givan (DUP) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
6 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2020 – Jul 2021
6 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
6 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
6 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Catherine West MP (Labour) Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
5 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2020 – May 2021
5 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
5 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
5 Claire Sugden (Independent) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
5 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
5 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
5 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Sep 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
5 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
5 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
5 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) May 2021 – Sep 2021
5 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
5 Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
5 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Apr 2020 – May 2021
5 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
5 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
5 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2021 – Nov 2021
5 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Aug 2021
4 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
4 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) May 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Jun 2021
4 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
4 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Jan 2022
4 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
4 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
4 Harry Harvey (DUP) May 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
4 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
4 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
4 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) May 2021 – Dec 2021
4 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
4 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
4 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
4 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
4 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
4 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Lord Judd (Labour) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2021 – May 2021
3 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
3 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020 – May 2021
3 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2020 – May 2021
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Rural Economy Committee Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Clark of Windermere (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
3 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee May 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Ravensdale (Crossbench) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – May 2021
3 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
3 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Feb 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2020
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
3 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Rock (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2020 – Sep 2020
3 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Jun 2021
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Dec 2020 – May 2021
3 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Sep 2021
3 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Apr 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Apr 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Dec 2020
3 The Bishop of Bristol (Bishop) Jul 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) May 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Robbie Butler (UUP) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) May 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2020 – Jun 2020
3 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) May 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – Apr 2021
3 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2020
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jul 2021
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
3 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
3 Lord Kakkar (Crossbench) Feb 2020 – Dec 2021
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2020
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2020 – May 2021
3 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jul 2021
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jun 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jun 2021
3 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2020
2 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
2 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Sinead McLaughlin (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2020
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Feb 2020
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
2 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022
2 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2021
2 Órlaithí Flynn (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2021
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 The Earl of Lindsay (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2021
2 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
2 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020
2 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021 – Oct 2021
2 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2020
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) May 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 Doug Beattie (UUP) Apr 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Alex Easton (DUP) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Gerry Kelly (Sinn Féin) Jun 2020
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2020 – May 2021
2 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Baroness Brown of Cambridge (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Donald Cameron (Conservative) May 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Trevor Lunn (Alliance) Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) May 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2020 – May 2021
2 Monica Lennon (Labour) Feb 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2020 – May 2021
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
2 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Apr 2020 – May 2021
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Morrow (DUP) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Jim Wells (DUP) Feb 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Sep 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2021
2 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee; Chair, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Sep 2020
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
2 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Nov 2020 – May 2021
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) Apr 2020 – Jun 2020
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Mar 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2020 – Aug 2021
2 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2021
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2020
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) May 2020 – Sep 2020
2 The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) Jun 2021
2 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) May 2020 – Mar 2021
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2020
2 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 John Finnie (Green) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission May 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2021 – Jul 2021
2 Mary Fee (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Adult Social Care Committee May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Leonie Cooper (Labour) Feb 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Mar 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
2 Baroness Sanderson of Welton (Conservative) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jun 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Dec 2020 – May 2021
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2021
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
2 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2020 – May 2020
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2020
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2021
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2021
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2020 – Feb 2021
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Apr 2020
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jun 2021
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2021
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Patel (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2020
1 Lord Blackwell (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jan 2021
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Emma Sheerin (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2021
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee May 2021
1 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission May 2021
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2020
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Jul 2021
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2021
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Oct 2021
1 Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 The Earl of Leicester (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021
1 Sue Webber (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Nov 2021
1 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Nicola Brogan (Sinn Féin) Dec 2020
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jul 2021
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Jul 2021
1 The Bishop of Blackburn (Bishop) Sep 2021
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Deborah Erskine (DUP) Nov 2021
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Reform UK) May 2020
1 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Gail Ross (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2020
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2021
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Jan 2021
1 The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) Jun 2021
1 Sean Lynch (Sinn Féin) Oct 2020
1 Karen Mullan (Sinn Féin) Jun 2021
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Sep 2020
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Oct 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2021
1 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2020
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2020
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020
1 Baroness Mallalieu (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Jun 2021
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2021
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2020
1 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Jan 2021
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Mark Eastwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2020
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2021
1 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2021
1 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Oct 2020
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee May 2021
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Chartres (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2020
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Feb 2020
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2020
1 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2021
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2021
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Apr 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) May 2021
1 Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) Feb 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2021
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Jan 2022
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Oct 2021
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2020
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2022
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2021
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Dec 2021
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2020
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2020
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Ribeiro (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee; Chair, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2021
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2020
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2020
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2021
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2020
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) Oct 2020
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2021
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Suttie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2020
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Mar 2020
1 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2020
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2021
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2020
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Jun 2021
1 Paula Bradley (DUP) Jun 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2020
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2021
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2021
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2021
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) May 2020
1 Baroness Henig (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2021
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jun 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Greenfield (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2020
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Mar 2020
1 Linda Dillon (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Oct 2020
1 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2021
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of London (Bishop) Apr 2021
1 Lord Rees of Ludlow (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2020
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) May 2020
1 Lord Smith of Finsbury (Non-affiliated) Jun 2021
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Jul 2021
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Jul 2020
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) May 2021
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2020
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) May 2021
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) Jul 2021
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2021
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2020
1 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2021
1 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2021
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Jul 2021
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Jul 2021
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2020
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2021
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Fairfax of Cameron (Conservative) May 2021
1 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2020

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.