The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ENERGY COMPANY OBLIGATION, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
397 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Mar 2010 – Jul 2014 |
180 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 1928 – Mar 2024 |
96 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Apr 2014 – Dec 2023 |
90 | Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2021 – Sep 2022 |
81 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – May 2019 |
67 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Jan 2011 – Nov 2013 |
65 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 – Sep 2023 |
56 | Amber Rudd MP (Independent) | Jul 2014 – Mar 2016 |
52 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 – Mar 2023 |
49 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Apr 2022 |
47 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 – May 2019 |
42 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Feb 2024 |
41 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Sep 2011 – Dec 2020 |
32 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
29 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Oct 2013 |
27 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Sep 2021 |
26 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2012 – Mar 2015 |
26 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | May 2011 – Mar 2023 |
26 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Mar 1988 – Jul 2014 |
20 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Oct 2016 – Sep 2020 |
19 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Jan 2019 – Oct 2022 |
18 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2004 – Jul 2015 |
18 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Jun 2012 – Mar 2014 |
17 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2011 – Nov 2022 |
13 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2017 – Jul 2019 |
12 | Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 – Jan 2010 |
12 | Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2010 – Mar 2012 |
12 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Mar 2019 |
12 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 1999 – Oct 2022 |
12 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2013 – Apr 2019 |
11 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2000 – Dec 2018 |
11 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Jul 2019 |
11 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2010 – Jan 2012 |
11 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2019 – Jun 2023 |
11 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2012 – Mar 2013 |
10 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2024 |
10 | Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2013 – Oct 2013 |
10 | Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2013 – Jan 2016 |
10 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 – Jun 2015 |
10 | Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) | Apr 2003 – Nov 2013 |
10 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Jul 2013 |
9 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2010 – Mar 2012 |
9 | Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) | Apr 1989 – Feb 2003 |
8 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2016 – Jan 2023 |
8 | Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) | Feb 2002 – Mar 2006 |
8 | Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 – May 2014 |
8 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Apr 2002 – Apr 2023 |
8 | Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) | Oct 2001 – Mar 2010 |
8 | Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2020 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Joan Walley MP (Labour) | May 2000 – Dec 2013 |
7 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | May 2011 – Jan 2014 |
7 | Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) | Aug 2010 – Jun 2012 |
7 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2002 – Jan 2019 |
7 | John Battle MP (Labour) | Oct 1997 – May 1999 |
6 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Jun 2019 |
6 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2018 – May 2019 |
6 | Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) | May 2000 – Nov 2003 |
6 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Sep 2021 |
6 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Jun 2011 – Apr 2017 |
6 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Nov 2022 |
6 | David Kidney MP (Labour) | May 2000 – Oct 2009 |
5 | Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Dec 2018 |
5 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2004 – Oct 2006 |
5 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Jan 2002 – Dec 2020 |
5 | Julie James (Labour) | Nov 2022 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Lord Redesdale (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | May 2006 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2010 – Mar 2020 |
5 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | May 2011 – Sep 2011 |
5 | Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) | Mar 2002 – Oct 2005 |
5 | Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Aug 2019 – Feb 2020 |
5 | Alan Simpson MP (Labour) | Mar 1998 – Nov 2008 |
4 | John Healey MP (Labour) | May 2004 – Oct 2011 |
4 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Mar 2010 |
4 | Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2015 – Feb 2016 |
4 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Lord Prescott (Labour) | Nov 1975 – Jun 1988 |
4 | Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) | May 1993 – Apr 2009 |
4 | Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) | Apr 2014 – May 2014 |
4 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Nov 1998 – Mar 2015 |
4 | Lord Ezra (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2001 – Jan 2014 |
4 | Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) | Feb 2001 – Jul 2004 |
4 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Dec 2012 – Jan 2013 |
4 | Ruth George MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
4 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Baroness Maddock (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2003 – Jan 2020 |
4 | Dr Michael Clark MP (Conservative) | Dec 1988 – Jan 1992 |
4 | Lord Prior of Brampton (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2017 |
4 | Mr Trevor Skeet MP | Nov 1974 – Apr 1989 |
4 | Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2012 – Feb 2020 |
4 | Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) | Mar 1995 – Jan 2008 |
4 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jun 2022 – Jul 2022 |
4 | Baroness Byford (Conservative) | Jul 2000 – Dec 2018 |
4 | George Osborne MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Nov 2015 |
3 | Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2022 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Sep 2011 – Jan 2023 |
3 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
3 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | May 2011 – Jul 2014 |
3 | Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee | Jul 2016 – Oct 2016 |
3 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Nov 2020 |
3 | Helen Whately MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 – Feb 2015 |
3 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
3 | Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 – Jul 2012 |
3 | Mr Arthur Palmer MP | May 1968 – Mar 1978 |
3 | Mr Geoffrey Lofthouse MP | Dec 1985 – Nov 1989 |
3 | Mr Ian Lang MP | Jul 1988 – May 1995 |
3 | Michael Jack MP (Conservative) | Mar 2004 – Mar 2007 |
3 | Dan Byles MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
3 | Meg Munn MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 – Sep 2012 |
3 | Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 – Mar 2014 |
3 | John Robertson MP (Labour) | Oct 2012 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) | Dec 1983 – Dec 2012 |
3 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2007 – Nov 2012 |
3 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | Jan 2001 – Jul 2011 |
3 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 – Jan 2008 |
3 | John Denham MP (Labour) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) | Dec 2020 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Mike MacKenzie (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2013 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Jan 2017 – Sep 2017 |
3 | Anne Main MP (Conservative) | Dec 2009 – Nov 2014 |
3 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2013 |
3 | Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) | Mar 1995 – Jul 2007 |
3 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Jun 2008 – Apr 2010 |
3 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) | Oct 2023 |
3 | Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Jun 2020 – Oct 2021 |
3 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2020 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2011 – Oct 2012 |
3 | Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee | May 1977 – Feb 1981 |
3 | Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) | May 2006 – Apr 2014 |
3 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2012 – May 2013 |
3 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2000 – May 2002 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2008 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Feb 2020 – Sep 2022 |
3 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | May 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Laura Sandys MP (Conservative) | Jan 2012 – May 2012 |
2 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2011 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Feb 2012 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Mr Stan Orme MP | Mar 1986 – May 1987 |
2 | Elaine Murray (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
2 | David Crausby MP (Labour) | Jun 2011 |
2 | Graeme Morrice MP (Labour) | Sep 2012 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) | Jan 2006 – Dec 2017 |
2 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Sep 2016 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2000 – Jan 2006 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Nov 2016 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Nov 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Sep 2011 |
2 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
2 | Mr Peter Hardy MP | Jun 1985 – Jul 1989 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2015 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Mar 2011 – May 2013 |
2 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Mr John Smith MP | Dec 1975 – Mar 1984 |
2 | Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2012 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Sep 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Mr John Wakeham MP | Nov 1989 – Jun 1990 |
2 | Mr Ian Lloyd MP | Mar 1986 – Apr 1989 |
2 | Mr Dick Douglas MP | Oct 1973 – Jan 1982 |
2 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 – Sep 2014 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 – Mar 2020 |
2 | The Earl of Selborne (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2012 – Nov 2015 |
2 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Jul 1989 – Jan 2003 |
2 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2007 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Dec 1988 – Jul 1989 |
2 | Elliot Morley MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 – Nov 2005 |
2 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Feb 2004 – Dec 2008 |
2 | Lord Oxburgh (Crossbench) | Jun 2005 – Nov 2007 |
2 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jul 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Leonie Cooper (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) | Oct 2006 – Dec 2008 |
2 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Jun 2005 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Jim Mather (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2008 – Jan 2011 |
2 | Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2020 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jul 2017 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2016 |
2 | Richard Younger-Ross MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2001 – Jun 2004 |
2 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Sep 2019 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 – May 2023 |
2 | Wendy Alexander (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
2 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Dec 2010 – Dec 2014 |
2 | Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2017 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Reg Empey (UUP) | Mar 2001 – Oct 2002 |
2 | Claudia Beamish (Labour) | Sep 2013 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Alexander Burnett (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – May 2018 |
2 | Mr Brian White MP (Labour) | Mar 2003 – May 2004 |
2 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Dec 1989 – May 2017 |
2 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2016 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2011 – Sep 2023 |
2 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Feb 2009 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 – Sep 2016 |
2 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2006 – Jul 2008 |
2 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jun 2012 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Alan Johnson MP (Labour) | Jan 2001 – Jul 2002 |
2 | Mr Airey Neave MP | Aug 1962 – Mar 1979 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Nov 2012 |
2 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 – Mar 2016 |
2 | Lord Tombs (Crossbench) | Feb 2006 – Feb 2007 |
2 | Jackie Baillie (Labour) | Nov 2015 – Nov 2016 |
2 | Claire Baker (Labour) | Dec 2013 – May 2015 |
2 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2013 – Jan 2014 |
2 | Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) | Sep 2014 – Oct 2014 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Alex Johnstone (Conservative) | Apr 2004 – Jan 2013 |
2 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Oct 2013 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Feb 2019 |
2 | Mr George Ridley MP | Nov 1938 – Dec 1939 |
2 | Andrew Bridgen MP (Reclaim) | Feb 2013 – Feb 2014 |
2 | Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – May 2014 |
2 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | Mar 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2011 – Oct 2011 |
2 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2018 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2014 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Dec 2011 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) | May 2009 – Sep 2015 |
2 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) | Nov 2016 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2013 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Sep 2011 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Robert Smith MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2005 – Jun 2007 |
2 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Mar 2019 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Oct 2012 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Patrick Harvie (Green) | Mar 2022 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Lord MacGregor of Pulham Market (Conservative) | Jul 2005 – Dec 2005 |
2 | Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) | Feb 2013 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Mr Patrick Jenkin MP | May 1971 – Feb 1974 |
1 | Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee | Jan 2010 |
1 | Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2005 |
1 | Lord Pickles (Conservative) | Jun 1992 |
1 | Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) | Apr 1978 |
1 | Michael Copeland (UUP) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) | Aug 2002 |
1 | Michael Meacher MP (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Aug 1975 |
1 | Robin Harper (Green) | Jan 2002 |
1 | John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2002 |
1 | Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Oct 2000 |
1 | Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2015 |
1 | John Stanley MP (Conservative) | Jul 1975 |
1 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Dec 2004 |
1 | Lord Flight (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | John Greenway MP (Conservative) | Jul 1997 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 1998 |
1 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lord Monson (Crossbench) | May 2004 |
1 | Eric Illsley MP (Labour) | Jan 1994 |
1 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | Mar 2006 |
1 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Michael Jabez Foster MP (Labour) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Bob Blizzard MP (Labour) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Phil Woolas MP (Labour) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 1996 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2013 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Dec 1982 |
1 | Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) | May 2004 |
1 | Mr Rhodri Morgan (Labour) | Nov 1991 |
1 | Frank Doran MP (Labour) | Mar 1990 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Mar 1990 |
1 | Simon Wright MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Jan 2008 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Goss Moor (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Frank Dobson MP (Labour) | Jan 1991 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Julie Hilling MP (Labour) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2005 |
1 | Stephen Dorrell MP (Conservative) | May 1993 |
1 | Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2011 |
1 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2001 |
1 | Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | May 2013 |
1 | Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 2013 |
1 | Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Mar 2013 |
1 | Mr Ieuan Wyn Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Apr 1989 |
1 | Lord Lofthouse of Pontefract (Labour) | Nov 2001 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Apr 2001 |
1 | Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 1982 |
1 | Lord Sheldon (Labour) | Apr 1977 |
1 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Lord Reay (Conservative) | Dec 2010 |
1 | Lord Moran (Crossbench) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2008 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Brian Binley MP (Conservative) | May 2011 |
1 | Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2001 |
1 | Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2004 |
1 | Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Dr Maurice Miller MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Mr William Rodgers MP | Oct 1971 |
1 | Mr John Nott MP | Jun 1975 |
1 | Dr Dickson Mabon MP | Dec 1966 |
1 | Mr Jo Grimond MP | May 1954 |
1 | Mr John Eden MP | Dec 1970 |
1 | Sir Albert Costain MP | Dec 1962 |
1 | Mr Jock Bruce-Gardyne MP | Jul 1979 |
1 | Mr Guy Barnett MP | Dec 1982 |
1 | Mr John Mackay MP | Jan 1982 |
1 | Dr Oonagh McDonald MP | Oct 1976 |
1 | Mr Kenneth Lewis MP | Apr 1962 |
1 | Mr Hamish Gray MP | Oct 1979 |
1 | Mr Richard Wainwright MP | Feb 1967 |
1 | Mr Fred Silvester MP | Mar 1981 |
1 | Sir Keith Joseph MP | Jul 1967 |
1 | Mr Esmond Bulmer MP | Mar 1984 |
1 | Mr Bruce Millan MP | Dec 1970 |
1 | Mr John Browne MP | May 1984 |
1 | Mr Harry Ewing MP | Dec 1980 |
1 | Mr Cecil Parkinson MP | Jul 1989 |
1 | Mr Edward Leadbitter MP | Nov 1965 |
1 | Mr Alexander Eadie MP | Mar 1977 |
1 | Mr Peter Archer MP | Jul 1987 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 1995 |
1 | Mr Graham Page MP | Jun 1969 |
1 | Mr Barry Field MP | Nov 1992 |
1 | Mr David Grenfell MP | Jul 1935 |
1 | Mr Arthur Neal MP | Jul 1922 |
1 | Mr T.P. O'Connor MP | Feb 1919 |
1 | Mr Herbert Samuel MP | Apr 1933 |
1 | Sir Robert Horne MP | Feb 1935 |
1 | Viscount Wolmer MP | Mar 1936 |
1 | Mr Oliver Simmonds MP | Jan 1937 |
1 | Lieut-Colonel Leo Amery MP | Jul 1919 |
1 | Sir William Jowitt MP | Mar 1931 |
1 | Mr William John MP | Jul 1936 |
1 | Mr Robert Boothby MP | Jan 1941 |
1 | Mr Herbert Morrison MP | Nov 1953 |
1 | Mr Charles Hobson MP | Feb 1947 |
1 | Mr Joseph Mallalieu MP | Mar 1947 |
1 | Mr John Taylor MP | Feb 1956 |
1 | Viscount Hinchingbrooke MP | Feb 1946 |
1 | Mr Hugh Gaitskell MP | Nov 1949 |
1 | Mr John Dugdale MP | May 1951 |
1 | Mr Ellis Smith MP | Feb 1956 |
1 | Mr James Griffiths MP | Oct 1950 |
1 | Sir Hugh Munro-Lucas-Tooth MP | Jun 1947 |
1 | Mr William Baxter MP | Oct 1973 |
1 | Mr William Craig MP | Dec 1976 |
1 | Mr John Lee MP | Nov 1974 |
1 | Mr Jasper More MP | Mar 1963 |
1 | Mr Geoffrey Dickens MP | Jan 1991 |
1 | Mrs Elizabeth Peacock MP | Mar 1993 |
1 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Jun 2020 |
1 | Desmond Turner MP (Labour) | Mar 2005 |
1 | Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) | May 1996 |
1 | Mr Andrew Hunter MP (DUP) | Nov 1996 |
1 | Mr Denzil Davies MP (Labour) | Feb 1981 |
1 | Mr Tam Dalyell MP (Labour) | Jul 1988 |
1 | Ms Helen Clark MP (Labour) | Jul 2001 |
1 | Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) | Mar 1995 |
1 | Alasdair Morrison (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | John Home Robertson (Labour) | Apr 1996 |
1 | Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) | May 2013 |
1 | Baroness Michie of Gallanach (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 1990 |
1 | Iris Robinson MP (DUP) | Mar 2004 |
1 | Mark Todd MP (Labour) | Jul 2007 |
1 | Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) | Oct 2003 |
1 | Ian Taylor MP (Conservative) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Dari Taylor MP (Labour) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Mar 2003 |
1 | Doug Naysmith MP (Labour) | Jul 2008 |
1 | Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) | Mar 1990 |
1 | Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Tom Levitt MP (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) | Jun 1975 |
1 | Martyn Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2006 |
1 | Mr Colin Pickthall MP (Labour) | Nov 1995 |
1 | Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 1988 |
1 | Mr Michael Marshall MP | Dec 1979 |
1 | Mr Norman Lamont MP | Jan 1986 |
1 | Mr Anthony Nelson MP | Mar 1976 |
1 | Mr Anthony Grant MP | Feb 1967 |
1 | Mr David Howell MP | May 1980 |
1 | Mr John Wheeler MP | Feb 1983 |
1 | Mr William Waldegrave MP | Oct 1980 |
1 | Mr Peter Thurnham MP | May 1995 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Mar 2003 |
1 | Mr Peter Shore MP | Mar 1985 |
1 | Mr Timothy Renton MP | Apr 1978 |
1 | Mr Patrick McNair-Wilson MP | Jul 1975 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Mr Roy Hattersley MP | Dec 1975 |
1 | Mr Bill Tynan MP (Labour) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Mr Nigel Forman MP | Jun 1976 |
1 | Lord James Douglas-Hamilton MP | Jan 1982 |
1 | Mr Spencer Batiste MP | Mar 1986 |
1 | Mr Michael Alison MP | Jul 1968 |
1 | Mr John Hannam MP | Dec 1985 |
1 | Mr Alan Clark MP (Conservative) | Jul 1979 |
1 | Donald Dewar MP (Labour) | Dec 1988 |
1 | Mr William Ross MP (UUP) | Jan 1992 |
1 | Dr Norman Godman MP (Labour) | May 1995 |
1 | Sir Peter Emery MP (Conservative) | Jan 1980 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Tony Blair MP (Labour) | Jul 1989 |
1 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2011 |
1 | Richard Simpson (Labour) | Sep 1999 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Feb 2023 |
1 | Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Alex Rowley (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Apr 2007 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Mar 2005 |
1 | Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2014 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Lord Cameron of Dillington (Crossbench) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jun 2005 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2013 |
1 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2004 |
1 | The Earl of Erroll (Crossbench) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Economic Affairs Committee | Mar 2000 |
1 | Annie Wells (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Alexander Stewart (Conservative) | May 2019 |
1 | Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jul 2006 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Lord Northbrook (Conservative) | Feb 2001 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Dec 2010 |
1 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Jan 2022 |
1 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | May 2016 |
1 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Sarah Boyack (Labour) | Jan 2004 |
1 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Sep 2014 |
1 | Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Rhoda Grant (Labour) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Freud (Conservative) | Feb 2013 |
1 | Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Lord Stephen (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2005 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2014 |
1 | Alison Johnstone (Green) | May 2013 |
1 | David Morris MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Mark Griffin (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2011 |
1 | Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Paul Frew (DUP) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Sassoon (Conservative) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2008 |
1 | Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | May 2014 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2011 |
1 | Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Feb 2014 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2015 |
1 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2008 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Feb 2022 |
1 | Duncan McNeil (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Jul 2015 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Jun 2005 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2003 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Dec 2013 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Sep 2012 |
1 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) | May 2011 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2008 |
1 | Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2008 |
1 | Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Feb 2008 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Nov 2004 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Mar 2013 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Oct 2005 |
1 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2016 |
1 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) | Feb 1999 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2001 |
1 | Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Basil McCrea (NI21) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Lord Renton of Mount Harry (Conservative) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Phil Boswell MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Chris White MP (Conservative) | May 2011 |
1 | Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2001 |
1 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2004 |
1 | Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 1995 |
1 | Alan Meale MP (Labour) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Jul 1990 |
1 | Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) | Feb 2002 |
1 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Lord Mogg (Crossbench) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2002 |
1 | The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) | May 2008 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Oct 2007 |
1 | Richard Burden MP (Labour) | Jan 2015 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Nov 2014 |
1 | Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Oct 2022 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2001 |
1 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Dec 2015 |
1 | Lord Bragg (Labour) | Nov 2002 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Jan 1994 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Apr 2012 |
1 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Dec 2005 |
1 | Sam Rowlands (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) | Feb 2024 |
1 | John Finnie (Green) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Nov 2013 |
1 | Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Jun 2014 |
1 | Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) | Nov 2007 |
1 | Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) | Jan 2007 |
1 | Lord Wilson of Tillyorn (Crossbench) | Apr 2002 |
1 | Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Andy Wightman (Independent) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | May 2018 |
1 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Mary Fee (Labour) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2016 |
1 | Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Iain Gray (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2016 |
1 | The Bishop of Salisbury (Bishop) | Jul 2016 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Nov 2006 |
1 | Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) | Apr 2007 |
1 | Lord Palmer (Crossbench) | Oct 2007 |
1 | Lord Tomlinson (Labour) | Oct 2013 |