Who says Duncan Baker the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Duncan Baker, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
4429 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 2009 – Jan 2023
352 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2020 – Jan 2023
5 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Dec 2022
4 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Nov 2021
4 Richard Baker (Labour) Jan 2010 – May 2014
3 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
3 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Oct 2020
3 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Feb 2022
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Sep 2022
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) May 2021 – May 2022
2 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Feb 2021
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements May 2021
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Mar 2020
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2020 – Dec 2022
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Dec 2010
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2019
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2022
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Feb 2014 – Mar 2018
2 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2021 – Dec 2021
1 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) May 2021
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2020
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Jan 2010
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2020
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2020
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2022
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2018
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2020
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2022
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee; Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Dec 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Child Support Collection (Domestic Abuse) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lynda Waltho MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Nov 2009
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2010
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Duncan McNeil (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Tricia Marwick (None) Jun 2011
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2014
1 John Wilson (Independent) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2011
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2021
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2013
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2014
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Nov 2014
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Mar 2019
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Oct 2015
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2020
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2020
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2020
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jun 2020
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) Dec 2021
1 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Jun 2021
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2018
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2022
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2022
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2021
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2014
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2020
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2022
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2021
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jul 2009
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
1 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2020
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2021
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2013
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2021
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2021

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.