The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Diana Johnson, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
3167 | Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
1233 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Dec 2016 – Mar 2024 |
16 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Apr 2023 |
14 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2017 – Dec 2023 |
11 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2019 |
10 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Sep 2023 |
10 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2017 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2018 – Dec 2023 |
8 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2017 – Jan 2024 |
7 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2018 – Nov 2023 |
7 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Jul 2021 |
7 | Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 – Mar 2024 |
7 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2023 |
7 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2018 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2017 – Nov 2022 |
6 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2022 – Dec 2023 |
6 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2018 – Feb 2022 |
5 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2018 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2022 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2018 – Nov 2022 |
5 | Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority | Nov 2021 – Mar 2024 |
5 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2021 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2017 – Jun 2022 |
4 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2017 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2017 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Jul 2017 – Apr 2021 |
4 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Sep 2023 – Feb 2024 |
4 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 – Dec 2023 |
4 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2018 – Mar 2024 |
4 | Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2020 – Sep 2023 |
3 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Jul 2021 |
3 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 – Oct 2018 |
3 | Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Jul 2020 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Jul 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Wes Streeting MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 – May 2022 |
3 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2019 |
3 | Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) | Jan 2022 – Nov 2022 |
3 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Jun 2022 – Jul 2022 |
3 | Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2022 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2022 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2017 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Nov 2017 |
3 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2020 |
3 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Dec 2017 – Mar 2022 |
3 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2018 |
3 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | May 2019 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2023 |
3 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Mar 2018 – Dec 2023 |
3 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Jun 2023 |
3 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2018 – Jul 2022 |
3 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | May 2021 – Nov 2023 |
3 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Jun 2022 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2018 – May 2019 |
2 | Melanie Onn MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2021 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Feb 2018 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2019 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Oct 2017 – Nov 2017 |
2 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Jul 2021 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jul 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jul 2017 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
2 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2018 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Justin Madders MP (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Feb 2020 |
2 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2021 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | May 2022 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Catherine West MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Sep 2021 |
2 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee | Jul 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2022 – Jun 2023 |
2 | Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2017 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Nov 2017 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2019 |
2 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2023 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Jul 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Mar 2022 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Jan 2020 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jul 2019 – Dec 2021 |
2 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
2 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jun 2018 – Sep 2019 |
1 | Martin Whitfield (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Oct 2020 |
1 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Ann Coffey MP (Independent) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Brian Whittle (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Mike Hill MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Luciana Berger MP (Independent) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | May 2023 |
1 | Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2024 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Dec 2023 |
1 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Feryal Clark MP (Labour) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Laura Trott MP (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Diane Abbott MP (Independent) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2017 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Jan 2022 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Oct 2018 |
1 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 |
1 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Nov 2017 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2022 |
1 | Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Apr 2023 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2018 |
1 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Ed Miliband MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Nov 2022 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Dec 2022 |
1 | Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Naseem Shah MP (Labour) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2017 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2017 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Chair, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2021 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Dec 2017 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | May 2019 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) | Sep 2018 |
1 | Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment | Nov 2017 |
1 | Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |