Who says Defence the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Defence, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
561 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
269 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
238 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
210 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
142 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
139 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
123 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
122 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
121 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Aug 2020 – Apr 2021
61 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
47 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
47 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
44 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
37 Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
37 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
35 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
33 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
28 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
27 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
26 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
25 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
25 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
24 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
24 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Aug 2020 – Nov 2020
23 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
23 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
22 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
22 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
21 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
21 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
20 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
20 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
19 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
19 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
18 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
17 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
17 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
17 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Naomi Long (Alliance) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
16 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
16 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
15 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Aug 2020 – Apr 2021
15 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
15 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
15 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
14 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
14 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
14 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
13 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
13 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
13 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Aug 2020 – Feb 2021
12 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
12 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
12 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
12 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
11 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
10 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
10 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
10 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
9 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
9 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
9 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
9 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
9 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2020
8 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
8 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
8 David Davis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
8 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
8 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
7 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
7 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
7 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
7 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
7 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
7 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2021
7 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
7 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Education Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
6 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
6 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
6 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
6 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
6 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
6 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Bhatia (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Paul Givan (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
5 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Neale Hanvey MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
5 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
5 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
5 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
5 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
5 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Aug 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
5 Lord Boyce (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
5 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
5 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
5 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
5 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Oct 2020
4 Wayne David MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
4 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 John Finnie (Green) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2021
4 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
4 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Aug 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Paul Frew (DUP) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Matt Western MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
4 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
4 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2021
4 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
4 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
4 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
4 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
4 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
4 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
3 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2020
3 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2020
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2020
3 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Chris Green MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Aug 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Christian Wakeford MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
3 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) Sep 2020
3 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Johann Lamont (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Lord Judd (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
3 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
3 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
3 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020 – Jan 2021
3 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Nov 2020
2 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Maurice Corry (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2021
2 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Lord Rogan (UUP) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2020
2 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Apr 2021
2 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
2 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
2 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2020
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Oct 2020
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2020
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) Sep 2020
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2021
2 Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Development Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Joy Morrissey MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Nov 2020
2 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
2 Lord Sikka (Labour) Dec 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
2 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jan 2021
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 David Duguid MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
2 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) Nov 2020
2 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Nov 2020 – Feb 2021
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
2 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Dec 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Holly Mumby-Croft MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Burnett (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2021 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Grey-Thompson (Crossbench) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2021
2 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2021
2 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2021 – Apr 2021
2 The Bishop of Winchester (Bishop) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Roy Beggs (UUP) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2021
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020 – Feb 2021
2 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jan 2021 – Feb 2021
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
2 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Neil Findlay (Labour) Sep 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2020 – Jan 2021
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) Sep 2020 – Apr 2021
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Dec 2020
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Morrissey (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Siân Berry (Green) Oct 2020
1 Maolíosa McHugh (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2020
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Mar 2021
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2021
1 Ian Levy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2020
1 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2020
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2020
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Sep 2020
1 Baroness Stuart of Edgbaston (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2021
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Sep 2020
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2021
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2021
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2020
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2020
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2021
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2021
1 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2021
1 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Emma Rogan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2020
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2021
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2020
1 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2021
1 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2021
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2021
1 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2020
1 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2020
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2020
1 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Oct 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2021
1 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2020
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Mar 2021
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Mar 2021
1 Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2021
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Paula Barker MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2020
1 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2021
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2021
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2020
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2020
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2020
1 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2021
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2020
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2020
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2021
1 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2020
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Aug 2020
1 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2021
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Oct 2020
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Martina Anderson (Sinn Féin) Sep 2020
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2020
1 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Eatwell (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2021
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jan 2021
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Sep 2020
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Lord Curry of Kirkharle (Crossbench) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2021
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2021
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Mar 2021
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2021
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Diane Dodds (DUP) Nov 2020
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2020
1 Lord Winston (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2021
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Lord Woolf (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2021
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Dec 2020
1 Lord Trefgarne (Conservative) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Chair, SLSC Sub-Committee A Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2020
1 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2020
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2021
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2021
1 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) Apr 2021
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Nov 2020
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2020
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2020
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2021
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Sep 2020
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2020
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Jan 2021
1 Maurice Bradley (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Aug 2020
1 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2020
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Dec 2020
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2020
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2020
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2020
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Couttie (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2020
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Sep 2020
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2021
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Dec 2020
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Sep 2020
1 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2020
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2021
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Feb 2021
1 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2020
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2021
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Mar 2021
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2020
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2021
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Baroness Parminter (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Dec 2020
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Apr 2021
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Dec 2020
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2021
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2021
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2021
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2020
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2020
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2021
1 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2021
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2020
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jan 2021
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Dec 2020
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2021
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2021
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Ross Greer (Green) Aug 2020
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2020
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2020
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Nov 2020
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Jan 2021
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2020
1 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2021

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.