The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase David Jones, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2041 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Mar 2016 – Mar 2024 |
1085 | David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2016 – Mar 2024 |
400 | Elin Jones (Plaid Cymru) | May 2016 – Mar 2024 |
275 | Ann Jones (Labour) | May 2016 – Mar 2021 |
65 | Carwyn Jones (Labour) | Jun 2016 – May 2020 |
42 | David Rees (Labour) | May 2016 – Jan 2024 |
33 | Helen Mary Jones (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2018 – Feb 2021 |
30 | David Lloyd (Plaid Cymru) | May 2016 – Oct 2020 |
27 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jun 2016 – Sep 2023 |
26 | David Melding (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Mar 2021 |
24 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Dec 2016 – Jan 2024 |
22 | Caroline Jones (UKIP) | Nov 2016 – Mar 2021 |
20 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2023 |
19 | Hefin David (Labour) | May 2016 – Oct 2023 |
17 | Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2021 |
17 | David Rowlands (UKIP) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2021 |
17 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 – Mar 2023 |
16 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 – Nov 2023 |
15 | Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2019 |
14 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2016 – Mar 2023 |
14 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2016 – May 2022 |
13 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2024 |
13 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Feb 2024 |
12 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Feb 2017 – Feb 2024 |
12 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Mar 2023 |
12 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Sep 2017 – Jul 2022 |
11 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Oct 2020 – Jun 2022 |
10 | Laura Anne Jones (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Nov 2023 |
9 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jul 2016 – Nov 2023 |
9 | Jeremy Miles (Labour) | Feb 2017 – Jul 2023 |
9 | Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2020 |
7 | Russell George (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Mar 2021 |
7 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Jul 2018 – Sep 2020 |
6 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jun 2018 – Jul 2019 |
6 | Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2019 – Mar 2023 |
6 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Apr 2019 |
6 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Jan 2017 – Sep 2023 |
6 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2016 – Feb 2024 |
6 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 – Apr 2019 |
5 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Nov 2019 |
5 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2017 – Apr 2018 |
5 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2018 – May 2022 |
5 | Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jul 2018 – May 2023 |
5 | Mr Neil Hamilton (UKIP) | Sep 2016 – Oct 2020 |
5 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2016 – Feb 2019 |
5 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Mar 2017 – Jun 2023 |
5 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 – May 2022 |
4 | Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2018 – Sep 2023 |
4 | Julie James (Labour) | Nov 2018 – May 2022 |
4 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2018 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Rhun ap Iorwerth (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2016 – Feb 2020 |
4 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Feb 2018 – Sep 2021 |
4 | Mick Antoniw (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Dec 2022 |
4 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2017 – Mar 2019 |
4 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2017 – Oct 2021 |
4 | Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2018 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2017 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Mandy Jones (UKIP) | May 2018 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Suzy Davies (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 – Oct 2019 |
3 | Mark Isherwood (Conservative) | Sep 2016 – Jun 2020 |
3 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Sep 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | Kirsty Williams (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2017 – Jun 2019 |
3 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Jun 2018 – Jun 2019 |
3 | Mark Reckless (Conservative) | Jun 2019 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Feb 2019 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2018 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – May 2022 |
3 | Andrew RT Davies (Conservative) | Nov 2016 – Dec 2019 |
3 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Apr 2016 – May 2023 |
3 | Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 – Mar 2020 |
3 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 – Jun 2023 |
3 | David Mowat MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Darren Millar (Conservative) | Mar 2017 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Vaughan Gething (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Bethan Sayed (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2019 |
3 | Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Sep 2020 – Jun 2021 |
3 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – May 2019 |
3 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – Jun 2016 |
3 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2016 – Sep 2020 |
3 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2017 – Dec 2018 |
3 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2019 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 |
3 | Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Oct 2016 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) | Apr 2021 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill | Dec 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) | May 2022 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Dec 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jul 2021 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Nov 2019 – Jul 2020 |
2 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Jul 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jan 2017 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | Jul 2017 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2016 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | May 2021 – Jan 2024 |
2 | James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jul 2021 – Apr 2023 |
2 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Jul 2017 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jul 2019 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2023 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Dec 2017 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – Apr 2020 |
2 | Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2017 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Jun 2019 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Mar 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jul 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Lesley Griffiths (Labour) | Sep 2018 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Apr 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Lisa Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Apr 2016 – Jun 2021 |
2 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 – May 2021 |
2 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2019 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Rhianon Passmore (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | May 2018 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) | Mar 2021 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Dec 2017 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | May 2016 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Jayne Bryant (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Luke Hall MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2022 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Lord Jones (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) | Nov 2016 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Feb 2017 – Jan 2020 |
2 | Helen Jones MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Sep 2018 |
2 | Mr Simon Thomas (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2017 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Jul 2017 |
2 | Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2016 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2017 – Sep 2019 |
2 | David Stewart (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Nov 2019 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2017 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | Jul 2016 – Jan 2018 |
2 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Apr 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee; Chair, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Mar 2017 |
2 | Nick Ramsay (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Oct 2017 – Nov 2021 |
2 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jan 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Lord Pannick (Crossbench) | Mar 2017 – Nov 2022 |
2 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
2 | Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2017 |
2 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Nov 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Mar 2022 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Emma Hardy MP (Labour) | Feb 2020 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Dec 2019 |
2 | Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Oct 2016 – May 2019 |
2 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 – Nov 2021 |
2 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2021 – May 2022 |
2 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Sep 2021 – Jul 2023 |
2 | David Gauke MP (Independent) | Jun 2019 |
2 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2022 – Jan 2024 |
2 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Oct 2017 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Chris Matheson MP (Labour) | Jun 2016 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2016 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | David Anderson MP (Labour) | May 2016 – Apr 2017 |
2 | Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2016 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 – Oct 2019 |
1 | Baroness Penn (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Nov 2020 |
1 | Luke Fletcher (Plaid Cymru) | May 2022 |
1 | Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Jamie Wallis MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Rory Stewart MP (Independent) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | David Burrowes MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Natascha Engel MP (Labour) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Andy Burnham MP (Labour) | Apr 2017 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Liz McInnes MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2017 |
1 | Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Bethell (Conservative) | May 2020 |
1 | Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Tom Giffard (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Dawn Bowden (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Oct 2016 |
1 | Lord Beecham (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Arlene Foster (DUP) | Jun 2016 |
1 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Janet Finch-Saunders (Conservative) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Sioned Williams (Plaid Cymru) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Baroness Chalker of Wallasey (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Sam Rowlands (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Samuel Kurtz (Conservative) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Jack Sargeant (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Mabon ap Gwynfor (Plaid Cymru) | Feb 2022 |
1 | David Warburton MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Siân Gwenllian (Plaid Cymru) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | May 2016 |
1 | James Evans (Conservative) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Vikki Howells (Labour) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Nov 2019 |
1 | Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2024 |
1 | Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | May 2023 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Oct 2021 |
1 | Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2023 |
1 | Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) | Mar 2024 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Angela Burns (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Nov 2018 |
1 | John Grogan MP (Labour) | Dec 2018 |
1 | John Griffiths (Labour) | Dec 2019 |
1 | Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Llyr Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Mike Hedges (Labour) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) | May 2016 |
1 | Lord Luce (Crossbench) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Krebs (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | May 2019 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | Dec 2023 |
1 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord Butler of Brockwell (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Feb 2018 |
1 | Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Elis-Thomas (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Baroness Scott of Needham Market (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Steven Baker MP (Conservative) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2017 |
1 | Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Jun 2020 |
1 | Lord Kirkhope of Harrogate (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee | Feb 2017 |
1 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jun 2021 |
1 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jan 2020 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) | Mar 2017 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Jul 2016 |
1 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Jun 2022 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Liam Fox MP (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jul 2021 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | Jun 2020 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Apr 2019 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Moynihan (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Angus MacNeil MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Chair, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 |
1 | Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jan 2021 |
1 | Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Apr 2018 |
1 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | May 2016 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | May 2022 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2016 |
1 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | May 2021 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Dec 2020 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Feb 2023 |
1 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Nov 2021 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Jul 2019 |
1 | Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Keir Starmer MP (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jun 2019 |
1 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Nov 2022 |
1 | Imran Hussain MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2016 |
1 | Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Integration of Primary and Community Care Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Lord Caine (Conservative) | Sep 2019 |
1 | Baroness Sugg (Conservative) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, International Development Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) | May 2017 |
1 | Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | May 2018 |
1 | Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee | Jul 2017 |
1 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Apr 2019 |
1 | Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Amanda Solloway MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Mar 2021 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Nov 2017 |
1 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Sep 2018 |
1 | Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Royal Albert Hall Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Women and Equalities Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jan 2017 |
1 | Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee | Oct 2019 |
1 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Craig Tracey MP (Conservative) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Feb 2018 |
1 | Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2017 |
1 | Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2023 |
1 | Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jun 2016 |
1 | Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Nov 2016 |
1 | Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Callanan (Conservative) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Lord Balfe (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Lord Horam (Conservative) | Jul 2016 |
1 | Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Nov 2023 |