Who says David Gauke the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase David Gauke, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3932 David Gauke MP (Independent) Nov 2014 – Oct 2019
925 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2014 – Oct 2019
8 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
7 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
6 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Crossbench) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
3 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – May 2022
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
2 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2020
2 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Arlene Foster (DUP) May 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Feb 2015
2 Annie Wells (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Nov 2014
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) Oct 2018
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Sep 2019
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Phillip Lee MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2018
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) May 2015
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Baroness Heyhoe Flint (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2021
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2020
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2017
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2018
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jul 2017
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2019
1 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Nov 2017
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Dec 2016
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Oct 2017
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Sugg (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2017
1 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2017
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2020
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) May 2019

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.