The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Covert human intelligence sources, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
78 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Apr 1932 – Nov 2022 |
23 | James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) | Apr 2011 – Dec 2020 |
22 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2018 – Nov 2021 |
20 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2016 – Oct 2021 |
15 | James Duddridge MP (Conservative) | Oct 2008 – Nov 2008 |
14 | Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) | Jul 2015 – Jan 2024 |
12 | Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Feb 2010 – Feb 2021 |
10 | Lord Rosser (Labour) | Nov 2020 – Feb 2021 |
9 | Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Oct 2020 – Feb 2021 |
8 | Conor McGinn MP (Independent) | Oct 2020 – Feb 2021 |
8 | Jim Wallace (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2000 – Jan 2003 |
8 | Tony McNulty MP (Labour) | Feb 2007 – Jun 2008 |
7 | Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2000 – Feb 2010 |
7 | Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2007 – Jan 2021 |
6 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Aug 2007 – May 2009 |
6 | Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Mar 2002 – Mar 2022 |
6 | Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) | Feb 2003 |
6 | Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) | Aug 2018 |
6 | Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Jun 2015 – Jan 2021 |
6 | Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Nov 2020 – Dec 2020 |
6 | Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee | Jun 2009 – Dec 2023 |
5 | Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) | Dec 2006 – Dec 2009 |
5 | Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Dec 2004 – Mar 2005 |
5 | Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence | May 2000 – Feb 2005 |
5 | Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 – Feb 2021 |
5 | Caroline Flint MP (Labour) | Jun 2003 – Mar 2005 |
5 | Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2000 – Feb 2005 |
5 | Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) | May 2000 – May 2003 |
4 | Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
4 | Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2020 |
4 | Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, International Agreements Committee | Apr 2003 – Nov 2003 |
4 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Mar 2014 – Oct 2020 |
4 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Dec 2021 |
4 | Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) | Jan 2018 – Jan 2021 |
4 | Jack Straw MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 – Feb 2009 |
4 | Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) | Sep 2000 – Sep 2018 |
4 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Jan 2010 |
4 | Lord Cameron of Chipping Norton (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Jul 2016 |
4 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2020 – Jul 2022 |
3 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Dec 2004 – Apr 2005 |
3 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Oct 2010 – Feb 2014 |
3 | Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Nov 2005 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 |
3 | Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2022 – Jan 2024 |
3 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2008 – Sep 2018 |
3 | Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee | Feb 2021 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Oct 2018 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2020 – Feb 2021 |
3 | Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) | May 2003 |
3 | Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) | Feb 2019 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) | Apr 2009 – Jan 2011 |
3 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2009 – Jan 2021 |
3 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Feb 2017 – Jun 2022 |
3 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jan 2021 |
3 | Mike Penning MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) | Oct 2010 – Jun 2012 |
3 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
3 | Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Jun 2002 – Jul 2002 |
2 | James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
2 | Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2009 – Jul 2012 |
2 | Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Apr 2021 |
2 | Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2012 – Nov 2012 |
2 | Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) | May 2006 – Mar 2007 |
2 | Lord Bates (Conservative) | Nov 2009 – Mar 2015 |
2 | David Ruffley MP (Conservative) | Jan 2008 – Nov 2009 |
2 | Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) | Jun 2000 – Jul 2000 |
2 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jan 2021 |
2 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2011 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Jun 2016 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2004 – Apr 2007 |
2 | Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Oct 2020 – May 2021 |
2 | Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee | Feb 2021 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Tricia Marwick (None) | Jan 2015 |
2 | Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) | Jan 2023 – Nov 2023 |
2 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Nov 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2000 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Jul 2015 |
2 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Jan 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Feb 2021 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) | Feb 2004 – Dec 2005 |
2 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | May 2000 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) | Jul 2016 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2021 |
2 | Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee | Apr 2003 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Feb 2021 – Jun 2022 |
2 | Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) | Nov 2020 – Dec 2020 |
2 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Mar 2008 – Jun 2009 |
2 | Lord Henley (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2011 – Feb 2012 |
2 | Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jan 2014 – Feb 2014 |
2 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Jan 2021 |
2 | Angus MacKay (Labour) | Sep 2000 – Jan 2003 |
2 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Apr 2016 – Feb 2021 |
2 | Baroness Warsi (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Jan 2009 |
1 | The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Oct 2008 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Dec 2021 |
1 | John Finnie (Green) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Helen Goodman MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) | Mar 2007 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Soley (Labour) | Oct 1983 |
1 | Imran Ahmad Khan MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Julie James (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Elton (Conservative) | Mar 2002 |
1 | Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Maurice Corry (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lewis Macdonald (Labour) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Mar 2012 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Colin Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Mr James Leslie (UUP) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Mr Oliver Gibson (DUP) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | May 2019 |
1 | Scott Barrie (Labour) | Jun 2000 |
1 | Gordon Jackson (Labour) | Jun 2000 |
1 | The Earl of Northesk (Conservative) | Jul 2004 |
1 | Vera Baird MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Adam Ingram MP (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Ian Pearson MP (Labour) | Feb 2005 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Charles Clarke MP (Labour) | Mar 2000 |
1 | Sylvia Heal MP (Deputy Speaker) | Jul 2002 |
1 | Des McNulty (Labour) | Apr 2000 |
1 | Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Ross Finnie (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 |
1 | Dawn Purvis (Independent) | Apr 2008 |
1 | Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) | Nov 2003 |
1 | Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) | Jan 2006 |
1 | Hazel Blears MP (Labour) | Apr 2005 |
1 | Gordon Brown MP (Labour) | Jul 2009 |
1 | Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) | May 2002 |
1 | Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2015 |
1 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Sep 2008 |
1 | Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) | Apr 2006 |
1 | Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) | Feb 2007 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jun 2015 |
1 | David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2021 |
1 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Mar 2014 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Apr 2017 |
1 | Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Lord Blunkett (Labour) | Jan 2002 |
1 | Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Committee; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2022 |
1 | Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Public Services Committee | May 2000 |
1 | Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Liam Kerr (Conservative) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) | May 2003 |
1 | Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Chair, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Modern Slavery Act 2015 Committee | Mar 2004 |
1 | Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Davidson of Glen Clova (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Oct 2021 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Chair, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Jun 2005 |
1 | Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2002 |
1 | Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Baroness Young of Hornsey (Crossbench) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) | May 2022 |
1 | Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Dec 2020 |
1 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Mar 2018 |
1 | Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) | Jan 2005 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) | Jan 2012 |
1 | Lord Evans of Weardale (Crossbench) | Jan 2023 |
1 | Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Oct 2010 |
1 | Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee | Jan 2015 |
1 | Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Dec 2020 |
1 | Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2020 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2009 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Arbitration Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jun 2012 |
1 | Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Oct 2020 |
1 | Lord Bellingham (Conservative) | Apr 2006 |
1 | Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Mar 2021 |
1 | Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jan 2021 |
1 | Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) | Feb 2021 |
1 | Siân Berry (Green) | Jan 2021 |
1 | Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) | Jul 2023 |
1 | Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jan 2014 |
1 | Lord Sikka (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee | Mar 2022 |