Who says Corbyn the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Corbyn, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2486 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2013 – Jan 2022
1462 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2013 – Jan 2022
26 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
20 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Jul 2019
16 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2021
14 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Dec 2019
13 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Jun 2021
13 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Nov 2020
10 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2019 – Jul 2021
9 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Sep 2019
9 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2016
8 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Dec 2019
8 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Dec 2020
8 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
8 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Sep 2019
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee May 2014 – Jan 2022
7 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – May 2019
7 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2022
6 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Jan 2020
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2015 – Nov 2021
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2013 – Mar 2020
6 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2020
6 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Jun 2021
6 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jan 2013 – Dec 2015
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – Jun 2021
6 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jan 2018
6 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2014
6 Neil Findlay (Labour) Oct 2015 – Feb 2019
5 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
5 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
5 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Feb 2021
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Jul 2015
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2018 – Dec 2021
5 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2015 – Dec 2018
5 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Sep 2017 – Jun 2019
5 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2022
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2013 – Dec 2018
5 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Feb 2019
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015 – May 2018
4 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Sep 2014
4 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2020
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2020
4 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Jan 2020
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2020
4 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Dec 2015
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2015
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2020
4 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Catherine West MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Apr 2018
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jul 2013 – Apr 2021
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Jun 2021
4 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) May 2013 – Oct 2018
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2018 – Dec 2021
3 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
3 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Sep 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2021
3 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013 – Dec 2016
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – May 2016
3 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – Apr 2021
3 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Mar 2020
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Sep 2017 – May 2018
3 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Nov 2021
3 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Dec 2021
3 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Dec 2021
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Apr 2019 – Mar 2021
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – May 2019
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2018
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Oct 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2017 – Nov 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013 – Nov 2013
3 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee May 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Feb 2013 – Dec 2021
3 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jul 2016
3 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2022
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Mar 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2015 – Oct 2020
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2019
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
2 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Apr 2018
2 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Dec 2016 – May 2018
2 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2019
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Jul 2021
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2018 – Feb 2021
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Sep 2017
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Jun 2017 – May 2019
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2017
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019 – Feb 2021
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2013 – Apr 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2016 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
2 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Mar 2019
2 Lord Finkelstein (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016 – Oct 2019
2 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – May 2014
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2019
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2015 – Nov 2020
2 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Oct 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014 – May 2016
2 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2017
2 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Oct 2013
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2015 – May 2019
2 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Mar 2019 – May 2020
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) May 2019
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2013 – Jan 2019
2 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2015 – May 2019
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019
2 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee May 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Mar 2021
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jan 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2015 – Jan 2017
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Feb 2019
2 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2017
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017 – Nov 2021
2 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) Jul 2013
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2020 – Jun 2021
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2020
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2018
1 Susan Hall (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Osamor (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Beecham (Labour) Sep 2018
1 The Earl of Cork and Orrery (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2020
1 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Oct 2020
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) May 2016
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Feb 2021
1 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2021
1 Baroness Wyld (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2020
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Dec 2020
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) Apr 2021
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2019
1 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Oct 2021
1 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Apr 2021
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Apr 2021
1 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2021
1 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Mar 2020
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jun 2020
1 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2017
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2020
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2020
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2014
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2013
1 Adrian Cochrane-Watson (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2017
1 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2015
1 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2018
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Gemma Doyle MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2014
1 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2018
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 John Robertson MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 David Ford (Alliance) Jan 2017
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Jan 2016
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) Mar 2018
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2013
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Jun 2017
1 Lord Fraser of Corriegarth (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Feb 2015
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2021
1 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2013
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Nov 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Feb 2018
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Oct 2016
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Mar 2013
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2020
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Feb 2015
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) May 2018
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2018
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) May 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2021
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2013
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2016
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Jan 2021
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2017
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Lord Trimble (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Apr 2018
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2015
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2020
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jan 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Oct 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Sugar (Crossbench) Sep 2018
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Apr 2018
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2015
1 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jul 2017
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Viscount Astor (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Sep 2015
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jul 2016
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Nov 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2020
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2014
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) - Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2021
1 Lord Grantchester (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2015
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Sep 2020
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Stevens of Ludgate (Conservative Independent) Jan 2018
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2017
1 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee Oct 2019
1 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2016
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2016
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jul 2019
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2021
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Oct 2013
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2018
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2015
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016
1 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee May 2018
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2015
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jun 2014
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jul 2015
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2020
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2019
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Ross Greer (Green) Jan 2018
1 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Mar 2020
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2019
1 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2019
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Jul 2017
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2021
1 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2015
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2022
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2013
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2018
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Sep 2018
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2019
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2017
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Lord Mandelson (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2016
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jul 2014
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2016
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2021
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Jun 2019
1 The Duke of Somerset (Crossbench) Jul 2016
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Sep 2019
1 Lord Lennie (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lord Heseltine (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2017
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Gold (Conservative) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2013
1 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Oct 2015
1 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2020
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2017

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.