Who says Contempt the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Contempt, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
124 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2000 – Oct 2022
68 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Nov 2022
59 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Apr 2000 – Oct 2019
42 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2002 – Apr 2022
42 John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2006 – Mar 2015
37 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Jun 2001 – Sep 2019
25 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2012 – Mar 2021
25 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2009 – Apr 2022
24 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2001 – Apr 2022
23 David Winnick MP (Labour) Jun 2000 – Mar 2017
23 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Oct 2020
23 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2016 – Feb 2022
22 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Dec 2021
22 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Nov 2022
21 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Mar 2001 – Jun 2022
21 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2003 – Oct 2020
21 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2000 – Nov 2021
21 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2017 – May 2022
21 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2000 – May 2016
19 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2002 – Mar 2022
19 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2005 – Jul 2022
19 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2022
18 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2000 – Jun 2021
18 Lord Faulks (Non-affiliated) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2021
18 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2000 – Jul 2020
18 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2011
18 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2006 – Mar 2015
18 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011 – Jul 2021
17 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2004 – Oct 2021
17 Mr Nick Hawkins MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Nov 2003
17 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jun 2001 – Jul 2017
17 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2017
17 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2000 – Mar 2017
17 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jul 2001 – Mar 2010
17 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements May 2000 – Jan 2022
17 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2009 – Jan 2019
16 Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Feb 2010
16 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Oct 2022
16 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2000 – Sep 2019
16 Eric Forth MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Nov 2005
16 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2009 – Apr 2018
16 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2001 – Mar 2011
15 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2000 – Aug 2020
15 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee May 2000 – Sep 2019
15 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2007 – Oct 2020
15 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jun 2006 – Oct 2022
15 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) May 2012 – Dec 2021
14 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2011 – Nov 2017
14 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Mar 2001 – Mar 2019
14 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Jan 2022
14 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2019
14 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Apr 2001 – Jun 2022
13 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2014 – May 2020
13 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Oct 2018
13 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jul 2003 – Sep 2019
13 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jan 2002 – Jan 2019
13 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Apr 2000 – Mar 2015
13 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Oct 2000 – Oct 2014
13 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2001 – Mar 2022
13 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Nov 2000 – Mar 2007
13 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Mar 2008
13 David Davis MP (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Oct 2022
13 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Mar 2017
12 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2002 – Apr 2022
12 Jack Straw MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – Dec 2008
12 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Jan 2018 – Nov 2022
12 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2014 – Nov 2021
12 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Sep 2002 – Jul 2021
12 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2012 – Jan 2019
12 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Feb 2005 – Oct 2022
12 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Jun 2021
11 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Feb 2002 – Sep 2021
11 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Oct 2022
11 Lord Morrow (DUP) Feb 2002 – Jul 2022
11 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Oct 2007 – Mar 2016
11 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) May 2010 – Jun 2021
11 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2010 – Apr 2022
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2007 – Mar 2022
11 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2020
11 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2005 – Feb 2014
10 Bob Spink MP (Independent) May 2002 – Feb 2010
10 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Sep 2010 – Oct 2019
10 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2003 – Mar 2021
10 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee May 2001 – Apr 2016
10 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Apr 2002 – Jan 2020
10 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jul 2000 – Jun 2021
10 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Nov 2003 – Mar 2010
10 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2015 – Nov 2020
10 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Sep 2019
10 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2022
10 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2000 – Jul 2018
10 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Jun 2018
10 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2000 – Mar 2008
10 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jul 2000 – Nov 2022
10 David McLetchie (Conservative) Sep 2000 – Nov 2011
10 Lord Goodhart (Liberal Democrat) May 2000 – Dec 2004
9 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Mar 2005
9 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2017 – Dec 2018
9 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Dec 2009
9 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2020
9 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Dec 2017
9 Lord Beecham (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jan 2016
9 Paul Givan (DUP) Feb 2011 – Oct 2022
9 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – Apr 2018
9 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015 – Jul 2022
9 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Dec 2006 – Feb 2010
9 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2013
9 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Jan 2018
9 David Ford (Alliance) Oct 2007 – Oct 2016
9 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jun 2009
9 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2005 – Oct 2021
9 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Jun 2006 – Jun 2013
9 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jan 2016 – Mar 2022
9 Lord Goldsmith (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2004
9 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2001 – Nov 2020
9 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Oct 2017 – Jul 2019
9 Lord McLoughlin (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2000 – Feb 2018
9 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jul 2017 – Jun 2021
9 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2012 – Apr 2019
9 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2000 – Mar 2014
9 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2015 – May 2022
9 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2021
9 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018 – Jun 2022
9 Iain Gray (Labour) Sep 2002 – Dec 2017
9 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Dec 2000 – Jan 2005
9 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Jul 2003 – Jun 2007
8 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2008 – Jan 2022
8 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Nov 2000 – Jan 2022
8 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2000 – Oct 2015
8 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2022
8 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) Jun 2002 – Mar 2014
8 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2022
8 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2000 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2001 – Mar 2021
8 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – May 2022
8 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Dec 2018
8 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jul 2000 – Jul 2020
8 Dennis Canavan (Independent) Mar 2001 – Feb 2005
8 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) Jul 2000 – Dec 2018
8 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2002 – Jul 2006
8 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) May 2005 – May 2022
8 Lord Coaker (Labour) Jul 2000 – Dec 2018
8 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2000 – Sep 2022
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Feb 2019
8 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2022
8 Lord Wills (Labour) Nov 2001 – Oct 2013
8 Bill Aitken (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Feb 2011
7 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Sep 2002 – Aug 2021
7 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2015 – Oct 2019
7 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Jul 2013
7 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2000 – Dec 2002
7 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Nov 2000 – Apr 2014
7 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2021
7 David Heathcoat-Amory MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Nov 2008
7 Lord Prescott (Labour) May 2002 – Oct 2014
7 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – Mar 2015
7 Lord Borrie (Labour) May 2000 – Jul 2012
7 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Sep 2002 – Nov 2022
7 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2017 – Sep 2019
7 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Mar 2019
7 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2014
7 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2007 – Mar 2019
7 Lord Soames of Fletching (Conservative) Feb 2002 – Jan 2019
7 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2015 – Jun 2020
7 Peter Robinson (DUP) Jul 2000 – Mar 2009
7 Paul Martin (Labour) Jun 2005 – Mar 2016
7 Hugh Henry (Labour) Dec 2002 – Dec 2013
7 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
7 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2002 – Sep 2019
7 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – May 2022
7 Ross Greer (Green) Mar 2017 – Sep 2020
7 Robert Marshall-Andrews MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Apr 2008
7 John Finnie (Green) Aug 2014 – Feb 2021
7 Lord McIntosh of Haringey (Labour) May 2000 – Jul 2003
7 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Feb 2015
7 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Feb 2001 – Oct 2015
7 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Mar 2009 – Mar 2021
7 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2001 – Mar 2021
7 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2001 – Jan 2015
7 Colin Smyth (Labour) Sep 2016 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) Oct 2000 – Dec 2008
7 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2001 – Sep 2009
7 Johann Lamont (Labour) Sep 2003 – Jun 2014
6 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Dec 2001 – Feb 2017
6 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2001 – Apr 2019
6 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2012 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Dec 2000 – Jan 2010
6 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2000 – Mar 2018
6 Lord Bannside (DUP) Jun 2000 – Jul 2007
6 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Jun 2004 – Jan 2013
6 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2008 – Mar 2021
6 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2008 – Oct 2015
6 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2009 – Dec 2018
6 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2006 – Jun 2018
6 Lord Peyton of Yeovil (Conservative) Nov 2000 – Oct 2003
6 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017 – Jan 2021
6 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Dec 2011 – Nov 2018
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2005 – Jul 2021
6 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Dec 2018
6 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2002 – Oct 2019
6 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2005 – Dec 2018
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Jul 2012
6 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2001 – Dec 2021
6 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2010 – Dec 2021
6 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Nov 2013
6 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jun 2016 – Jun 2021
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Dec 2021
6 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Jan 2008
6 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2001 – May 2011
6 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jun 2006
6 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2000 – Feb 2004
6 Lord Phillips of Sudbury (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – Feb 2015
6 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Feb 2021 – Dec 2021
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2018 – Oct 2022
6 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2006 – Jul 2016
6 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2005 – Nov 2018
6 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2016 – Nov 2022
6 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2019 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2003 – May 2008
6 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2010 – Jan 2017
6 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Oct 2001
5 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jan 2002 – Jun 2012
5 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Feb 2021
5 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2007 – Jul 2012
5 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jul 2009
5 Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jul 2000 – Feb 2013
5 Baroness Park of Monmouth (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Nov 2006
5 Tommy Sheridan (SG) Jun 2002 – Apr 2004
5 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Feb 2017 – Oct 2022
5 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jun 2016
5 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Feb 2022
5 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Jul 2022
5 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Jun 2007 – Oct 2020
5 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2022
5 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Nov 2016
5 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – Nov 2006
5 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2003 – Oct 2020
5 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Jun 2022
5 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Feb 2019
5 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2000 – Jun 2022
5 Charles Clarke MP (Labour) Mar 2001 – Apr 2006
5 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Jul 2009
5 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2004 – Jan 2018
5 Mr Huw Edwards MP (Labour) Feb 2001
5 John Dallat (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2000 – Nov 2015
5 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Feb 2003 – Dec 2018
5 Tricia Marwick (None) Jan 2001 – Sep 2004
5 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Feb 2002 – Mar 2015
5 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Sep 2016
5 Edwin Poots (DUP) Mar 2010 – Feb 2022
5 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jan 2003 – Nov 2022
5 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Mar 2001 – Mar 2010
5 Lord Brabazon of Tara (Conservative) Feb 2010 – Mar 2014
5 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Oct 2005
5 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2014 – Feb 2020
5 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Nov 2020 – Nov 2022
5 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2004 – Jul 2021
5 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Feb 2006
5 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2002 – Oct 2021
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Dec 2018 – Dec 2021
5 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2002 – Oct 2013
5 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2005 – Jun 2021
5 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2003 – Jan 2019
5 Baroness Blatch (Conservative) Jun 2001 – Jul 2003
5 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Dec 2021
5 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
5 Mr Peter Bradley MP (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jun 2004
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2011 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Howard of Rising (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2005 – May 2021
5 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Apr 2004 – Jun 2009
5 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee May 2012 – Jun 2014
5 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2000 – Mar 2020
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2001 – Sep 2021
5 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) May 2001 – Mar 2011
5 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2001 – Jun 2008
5 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2022
5 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jul 2020 – Sep 2021
5 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2006 – Jan 2022
5 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Apr 2002 – Oct 2014
5 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Sep 2015
5 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2000 – Oct 2002
5 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
5 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) May 2006 – Jan 2011
5 Lord Archer of Sandwell (Labour) Jul 2002 – May 2008
4 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Dec 2018
4 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Oct 2009 – Oct 2016
4 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Nov 2001 – Mar 2016
4 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2002 – Sep 2019
4 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2012 – Jan 2018
4 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2001 – Oct 2014
4 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Oct 2001 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Evans of Temple Guiting (Labour) Jul 2003 – Apr 2007
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) May 2012 – Dec 2018
4 Lord Willoughby de Broke (Non-affiliated) Jul 2009 – Apr 2019
4 Michael McMahon (Labour) Sep 2006 – Nov 2010
4 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Dec 2015
4 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Mar 2019
4 Fiona Mactaggart MP (Labour) Nov 2005 – Feb 2014
4 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jun 2006 – Mar 2019
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2006 – Mar 2014
4 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Dec 2010 – Dec 2015
4 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2009
4 Lord Morgan (Labour) Nov 2009 – Dec 2016
4 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Peter Peacock (Labour) Feb 2001 – Sep 2010
4 Lord Astor of Hever (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Jul 2014
4 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2002 – Dec 2010
4 Lord Bates (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Feb 2015
4 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Feb 2015
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2006 – Oct 2014
4 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2013 – Jun 2014
4 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2002 – Jun 2003
4 Karen Gillon (Labour) Nov 2001 – May 2008
4 Margaret Smith (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2007 – Jun 2010
4 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Feb 2003 – Dec 2012
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Apr 2014 – Nov 2015
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jun 2007
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jun 2007
4 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence May 2000 – Jun 2011
4 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Nov 2010
4 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Jun 2002 – Mar 2007
4 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2002 – Jun 2007
4 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
4 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Apr 2007 – Jan 2011
4 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2002 – Oct 2008
4 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Jun 2000 – Oct 2021
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2015 – Jan 2016
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Dec 2000 – Jun 2008
4 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jan 2015 – Mar 2019
4 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2006 – May 2018
4 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2006 – Apr 2018
4 Ann Widdecombe MP (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Mar 2007
4 Raymond McCartney (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006 – Mar 2014
4 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Feb 2004 – Mar 2010
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Dec 2017
4 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Mar 2007
4 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Oct 2005 – May 2008
4 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Jun 2014
4 George Robinson (DUP) Jan 2009 – May 2014
4 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Aug 2011 – Mar 2017
4 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005 – Feb 2009
4 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015 – Aug 2020
4 Arlene Foster (DUP) Jul 2006 – Oct 2020
4 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2001 – Jul 2016
4 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Jan 2019
4 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Sep 2006 – Sep 2012
4 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2008 – Nov 2013
4 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Mar 2006
4 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Jan 2009
4 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Oct 2019
4 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Dec 2021
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2016 – Nov 2022
4 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Dec 2021
4 Maggie Chapman (Green) Sep 2021 – May 2022
4 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2017 – May 2020
4 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) May 2000 – May 2021
4 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2021
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2014 – Oct 2020
4 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jul 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Feb 2020
4 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Feb 2022
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017 – Jan 2022
4 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Feb 2021
4 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Brown of Eaton-under-Heywood (Judge) - Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Chair, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct Jan 2014 – Jan 2022
4 Mr Brian Sedgemore MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Feb 2005
4 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2005 – Dec 2020
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2002 – Jun 2021
4 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2008 – Feb 2022
4 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2020 – Dec 2020
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002 – May 2022
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2016 – Apr 2022
4 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2021
4 Seamus Close (Alliance) Nov 2000 – Apr 2001
4 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2001 – Oct 2021
4 Brian Monteith (Independent) May 2000 – Mar 2007
4 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Jan 2001 – Mar 2021
4 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jul 2009 – Jul 2021
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Dec 2001 – Oct 2022
4 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2010 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2018 – May 2022
3 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) May 2000 – Feb 2017
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jun 2016
3 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Nov 2001 – Sep 2013
3 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2020 – Apr 2022
3 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Apr 2022
3 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Apr 2014
3 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2002 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Jul 2011 – Mar 2016
3 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2004 – Nov 2014
3 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Oct 2009
3 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2021
3 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
3 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2020 – Apr 2022
3 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Jun 2009
3 Earl Russell (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2000 – Oct 2002
3 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Mar 2007 – Mar 2017
3 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Sep 2007
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
3 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Oct 2004 – Feb 2013
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2007 – Jul 2017
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2015 – Jun 2017
3 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2012 – Jun 2017
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jan 2008 – Dec 2020
3 Lord Patten (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Mar 2017
3 Peter Kilfoyle MP (Labour) Mar 2005 – Feb 2009
3 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2014 – Feb 2017
3 John Scott (Conservative) Jul 2000 – May 2008
3 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jul 2005 – May 2022
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Sep 2012 – May 2022
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Nov 2014
3 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Jan 2001 – Jul 2015
3 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2011 – Jan 2017
3 Nicholas Winterton MP (Conservative) Feb 2006 – Mar 2009
3 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2008 – Jan 2021
3 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2004 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Hardy of Wath (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2003
3 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Judd (Labour) Nov 2000 – May 2014
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Owen (Independent Social Democrat) Jul 2014 – Feb 2022
3 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Sep 2003 – Nov 2006
3 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Nov 2003
3 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Jun 2002 – Oct 2012
3 The Earl of Onslow (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Mar 2010
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Dec 2021
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2009 – Jun 2012
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Oct 2004
3 Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Dec 2004
3 Louise Mensch MP (Conservative) May 2012
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Feb 2002 – Apr 2006
3 Mr Alan Hurst MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Jul 2003
3 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Chair, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jun 2000 – Jan 2013
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Mar 2005 – Mar 2011
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Jan 2005
3 Tim Yeo MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jul 2004
3 Lord Campbell of Alloway (Conservative) May 2000 – Jun 2002
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Mr Llew Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2000 – Mar 2004
3 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2021
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2006 – Dec 2008
3 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Jul 2002 – Oct 2004
3 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Oct 2008 – Apr 2010
3 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Dec 2021
3 Séan Neeson (Alliance) Apr 2001 – Oct 2008
3 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Nov 2010 – May 2021
3 John Robertson MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2014
3 Mr Michael Portillo MP (Conservative) Dec 2000 – Mar 2001
3 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2000 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Monson (Crossbench) Jun 2003 – Jul 2006
3 Viscount Bridgeman (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2006 – Jul 2014
3 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2004 – Dec 2017
3 Lord Stratford (Labour) Jun 2000 – Nov 2004
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2008 – Apr 2021
3 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2012
3 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Nov 2014 – Oct 2016
3 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Mar 2002 – Jan 2013
3 Iain Smith (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2003 – Oct 2007
3 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Feb 2004 – Oct 2016
3 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee May 2001 – Jan 2014
3 Ian Davidson MP (Labour) Nov 2001 – Oct 2010
3 Alasdair Morgan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2001 – Dec 2010
3 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jan 2003
3 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2013 – Jun 2021
3 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Jul 2013
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2011 – Jun 2013
3 Bill Butler (Labour) May 2001 – Mar 2011
3 Robert Brown (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Jul 2001
3 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Jan 2006
3 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) May 2000 – Jun 2000
3 Lord Higgins (Conservative) Feb 2005 – May 2012
3 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Nov 2002 – Jul 2022
3 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – Mar 2016
3 Henry McLeish (Labour) Dec 2000 – May 2001
3 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2020
3 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2006 – Jun 2007
3 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jul 2001 – May 2004
3 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2009 – Dec 2018
3 Rob Gibson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2004 – Oct 2012
3 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2018 – Jul 2020
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002 – Jul 2022
3 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2019 – Jul 2022
3 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jun 2022
3 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Feb 2005
3 Mohammad Sarwar MP (Labour) Nov 2003 – Feb 2005
3 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Jan 2005 – Jan 2009
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Feb 2019
3 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Nov 2022
3 Ross Hussey (UUP) Sep 2011 – Dec 2013
3 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Mar 2001
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2001 – Oct 2019
3 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Oct 2005
3 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2019 – Nov 2022
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Apr 2005 – Mar 2007
3 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Jul 2012 – Jul 2019
3 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Douglas Carswell MP (UKIP) Dec 2007 – Oct 2009
3 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Mar 2010 – May 2019
3 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2020 – Oct 2022
3 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
3 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Feb 2020 – Nov 2022
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014 – May 2019
3 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2012 – Nov 2015
3 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2020
3 Basil McCrea (NI21) Sep 2008 – Apr 2015
3 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2010 – Mar 2019
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009 – Jan 2017
3 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Mar 2005
3 Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Sep 2004
3 Viscount Bledisloe (Crossbench) Jan 2002 – May 2006
3 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Peter Viggers MP (Conservative) Apr 2001 – Jul 2006
3 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – May 2019
3 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Jul 2000 – Jan 2018
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2007 – Jun 2018
3 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2012 – May 2018
3 Clare Short MP (Independent Labour) Jan 2003 – Jun 2007
3 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2018
3 David Kidney MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Mar 2006
3 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2009 – Mar 2018
3 Kim Howells MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Oct 2005
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022
3 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Mar 2011 – Feb 2019
2 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2003 – Feb 2004
2 Lord Weidenfeld (Crossbench) Oct 2001 – Feb 2009
2 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Oct 2014
2 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021
2 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Apr 2008
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – May 2022
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2001 – Jun 2004
2 Margot James MP (Independent) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Gordon of Strathblane (Labour) May 2003 – Mar 2010
2 George Galloway MP (Respect) Jan 2001 – Feb 2010
2 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2020 – Oct 2022
2 John McCallister (UUP) Nov 2009 – Nov 2013
2 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2003 – Mar 2010
2 David McNarry (UKIP) Jun 2009 – Nov 2013
2 Mr Simon Thomas MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2000 – Mar 2003
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2012 – Jan 2019
2 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2010
2 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jul 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Oct 2001 – Mar 2002
2 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
2 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) May 2016 – Dec 2021
2 Baroness Amos (Labour) Oct 2002 – Dec 2002
2 James Frith MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Filkin (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2004 – Nov 2004
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Sep 2010
2 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – Jul 2013
2 Sandra Overend (UUP) Jun 2014 – Nov 2014
2 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2008
2 Lord Malloch-Brown (Crossbench) Oct 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Lord Bew (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jul 2012 – Nov 2022
2 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2021
2 Jo-Anne Dobson (UUP) Feb 2014 – Oct 2015
2 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2007 – Sep 2021
2 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005 – Oct 2006
2 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2003 – Jun 2022
2 Stephen Phillips MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Nov 2012
2 Lord Lloyd of Berwick (Crossbench) Feb 2004 – Feb 2012
2 Mr Chris Pond MP (Labour) Apr 2001 – Apr 2004
2 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Oct 2009
2 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Jul 2010 – Sep 2021
2 Lord MacKay of Ardbrecknish (Crossbench) Oct 2000
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2012 – Nov 2022
2 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Sep 2007
2 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Sep 2011
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Dec 2008
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Jun 2003 – Nov 2006
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – May 2022
2 Lord Williams of Mostyn (Labour) Oct 2000 – Feb 2003
2 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jun 2006 – Apr 2009
2 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2003 – Dec 2003
2 Michelle Gildernew MP (Sinn Féin) Dec 2006
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Howe of Aberavon (Conservative) Dec 2003 – May 2007
2 Robert Walter MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Jul 2005
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Mar 2007 – Jun 2007
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Luce (Crossbench) Apr 2007 – Feb 2010
2 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Feb 2009 – Feb 2010
2 Lord Mayhew of Twysden (Conservative) Jun 2007 – Nov 2009
2 Malcolm Rifkind MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Mar 2014
2 Andy Wightman (Independent) Apr 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jul 2018
2 Derek Mackay (Independent) Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) Nov 2000 – Oct 2018
2 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2011
2 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Jan 2014
2 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 John Young (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Oct 2002
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2001 – Mar 2010
2 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jul 2007 – Oct 2008
2 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
2 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2014
2 Lord Elton (Conservative) Mar 2000 – Jun 2008
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – May 2014
2 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2000 – Jul 2012
2 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2003 – Mar 2011
2 William Bain MP (Labour) Nov 2011 – Oct 2014
2 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Jun 2022
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jul 2007 – Nov 2017
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Apr 2016
2 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Jul 2019 – Jul 2022
2 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007 – Nov 2015
2 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Sep 2008 – Feb 2011
2 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) May 2012 – May 2017
2 Jeane Freeman (Scottish National Party) May 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Sep 2020 – Jul 2022
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Mar 2003 – Mar 2004
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jan 2010 – Apr 2017
2 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jul 2002
2 Lord Glentoran (Conservative) May 2003 – Mar 2009
2 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) Dec 2002 – May 2003
2 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Jul 2003 – Jan 2014
2 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Jan 2007 – Jun 2009
2 The Earl of Listowel (Crossbench) Jul 2000 – Jan 2014
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) Feb 2003
2 Peter Tapsell MP (Conservative) Oct 2002 – Oct 2010
2 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) Feb 2003 – Jun 2009
2 John Stanley MP (Conservative) Jun 2003 – Dec 2014
2 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Dec 2006 – Feb 2007
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Apr 2000 – Mar 2001
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Jun 2011
2 Mr John Taylor MP (Conservative) Mar 2001 – Apr 2001
2 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Feb 2006 – Nov 2011
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2003
2 The Bishop of Chester (Bishop) May 2008 – Feb 2011
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009 – Feb 2013
2 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Mar 2022
2 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Jan 2012 – Nov 2015
2 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2003 – Mar 2022
2 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2004 – Jul 2011
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2020 – Jun 2022
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Feb 2022
2 Paula Bradley (DUP) Nov 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jul 2006 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2009 – Jan 2010
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2013 – Jun 2014
2 Adam Price MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2002 – Dec 2004
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2014
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2004 – Sep 2020
2 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Bruce George MP (Labour) Mar 2001 – Jan 2009
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2018
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Nov 2003 – May 2021
2 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Dec 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Lord Blaker (Conservative) Mar 2002 – Feb 2009
2 Tom McCabe (Labour) May 2004 – Oct 2005
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee May 2014
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Aug 2011 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2011 – Jun 2014
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) Jul 2004 – Dec 2018
2 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2010 – May 2020
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
2 John Barrett MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002 – Oct 2003
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jan 2012 – May 2013
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2011 – Mar 2016
2 Gerry McHugh (Independent) Jul 2002 – May 2007
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Sep 2011 – Mar 2013
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2012 – Apr 2013
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2010 – Apr 2013
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2011 – Sep 2017
2 Mr Kevin McNamara MP (Labour) Mar 2005
2 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Nick Palmer MP (Labour) Oct 2002 – Nov 2002
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2020 – Dec 2020
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Feb 2018 – Jun 2021
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2017
2 James Plaskitt MP (Labour) Jun 2008
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Feb 2002 – May 2005
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Oct 2014
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2021 – Jun 2021
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2012 – Sep 2015
2 Lord Bragg (Labour) Feb 2010 – Sep 2015
2 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) May 2000 – Oct 2004
2 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Dec 2012 – Feb 2021
2 Margaret Jamieson (Labour) Jun 2003 – Dec 2003
2 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Mar 2002 – Jan 2010
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2014 – Jul 2015
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Mar 2011 – Feb 2016
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2005 – Dec 2018
2 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jul 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2010 – Mar 2016
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2005 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jul 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jan 2021
2 Robert McCartney (UKUP) Sep 2001 – Nov 2001
2 Lord Barwell (Conservative) May 2012 – Sep 2016
2 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2005 – Dec 2014
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2018
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Jun 2004
2 David Taylor MP (Labour) Jan 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2020 – Mar 2021
2 Tony Wright MP (Labour) Feb 2010 – Apr 2010
2 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012 – Mar 2021
2 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2012 – Jul 2020
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2021
2 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2012 – May 2015
2 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2019
2 John Swinburne (SSCUP) Sep 2004 – Sep 2006
2 Phil Gallie (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Feb 2002
2 Baroness Blackstone (Independent Labour) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Dec 2002 – Jan 2020
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2003 – May 2019
2 Professor Ross Cranston MP (Labour) Nov 2002 – May 2004
2 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2016 – Jul 2021
2 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Oct 2001 – Dec 2008
2 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2014 – May 2019
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
2 Lord Beaumont of Whitley (Green) Mar 2003 – Jan 2007
2 Mark Fisher MP (Labour) May 2007
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2011
2 Lord Hayward (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
2 David Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2008 – Jul 2012
2 Nigel Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 2007
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2009 – Feb 2011
2 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2020
2 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) Feb 2005 – Apr 2007
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Mar 2003 – Jul 2019
2 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Lord Renton (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Jun 2003
2 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Nov 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Nov 2005
2 Peter Ainsworth MP (Conservative) Jun 2000 – Mar 2007
2 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Oct 2005 – Oct 2010
2 Lord Soley (Labour) Nov 2002 – Jul 2010
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jun 2000 – Dec 2000
2 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Apr 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Linda Gilroy MP (Labour) May 2006 – Mar 2007
2 Alex Rowley (Labour) Oct 2017 – Sep 2019
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2011 – Jun 2011
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Nov 2007
2 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Nov 2017
2 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012
2 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2010 – Nov 2012
2 George Savage (UUP) Mar 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
2 David Cairns MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – May 2007
2 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) May 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Bill Etherington MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Mar 2002
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Gould of Brookwood (Labour) Nov 2005 – Jun 2006
2 David Burnside (UUP) May 2002 – May 2006
2 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Ms Helen Clark MP (Labour) Mar 2001 – Jan 2005
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Nov 2011
2 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2019
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2001 – Dec 2020
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Dec 2004 – Oct 2011
2 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) May 2008 – Feb 2010
2 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Apr 2011 – Nov 2011
2 Lord Wedderburn of Charlton (Labour) May 2000 – Feb 2001
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Sep 2001 – Nov 2017
2 Claire Sugden (Independent) Dec 2016 – Oct 2020
2 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Ashley of Stoke (Labour) Apr 2000 – Oct 2005
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Baroness Cavendish of Little Venice (Crossbench) Dec 2016 – May 2018
1 Lord Sewel (Non-affiliated) Jan 2008
1 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Apr 2006
1 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Mar 2011
1 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Jun 2011
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Apr 2007
1 Gordon Prentice MP (Labour) Nov 2004
1 The Bishop of Rochester (Bishop) Jul 2000
1 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
1 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Jun 2003
1 Mr Patrick Roche (NIUP) Jul 2000
1 Jimmy Spratt (DUP) Nov 2013
1 Lord Brittan of Spennithorne (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Angus MacKay (Labour) Jun 2001
1 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Feb 2002
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Jul 2000
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 Mr Joe Ashton MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Rudi Vis MP (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Nov 2013
1 Mr Patrick Nicholls MP (Conservative) May 2000
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Dec 2000
1 Parmjit Dhanda MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015
1 Mr William Ross MP (UUP) May 2000
1 Phil Flanagan (Sinn Féin) Oct 2015
1 Anne Moffat MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Lord Cameron of Lochbroom (Crossbench) Dec 2005
1 Lord Morris of Castle Morris (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Lord Peston (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Mike Hall MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Lord Neill of Bladen (Crossbench) Jul 2001
1 Paul Truswell MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Michael Foster MP (Labour) Jan 2001
1 Martyn Jones MP (Labour) Feb 2001
1 Lord Cowdrey of Tonbridge (Conservative) Apr 2000
1 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2001
1 Richard Caborn MP (Labour) May 2001
1 Jonathan Craig (DUP) Sep 2012
1 Margaret Moran MP (Labour) Nov 2002
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Mar 2005
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Jul 2003
1 Colin Keir (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) May 2009
1 Adam Ingram (Scottish National Party) Jan 2015
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Feb 2015
1 John Pentland (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Apr 2000
1 John Battle MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 David Lepper MP (Labour) Feb 2004
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Sep 2003
1 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Mitchel McLaughlin (Speaker) Oct 2009
1 Andrew Wilson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2000
1 Mr Mick Murphy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2000
1 Keith Hill MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Kieran McCarthy (Alliance) Oct 2000
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) Jul 2003
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Jan 2002
1 Samuel Gardiner (UUP) May 2007
1 Martin Salter MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Mr Nick St Aubyn MP (Conservative) Nov 2000
1 Mr Keith Darvill MP (Labour) Jul 2000
1 Desmond Turner MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Siôn Simon MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Feb 2001
1 David Chaytor MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Thomson of Monifieth (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2003
1 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2007
1 Lord Morris of Manchester (Labour) Jan 2003
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2008
1 Ms Jane Griffiths MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Willie Clarke (Sinn Féin) Mar 2011
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Apr 2008
1 Marsha Singh MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Lord St John of Fawsley (Conservative) Oct 2001
1 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008
1 Lord Hutchinson of Lullington (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2000
1 Lord Marsh (Crossbench) Nov 2001
1 Mr Nigel Beard MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Mar 2008
1 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Mike Hancock MP (Independent) Jan 2010
1 Dawn Purvis (Independent) Feb 2009
1 Declan O'Loan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2009
1 Mary Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2008
1 Robert Coulter (UUP) Jul 2006
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Dec 2010
1 Lord Fitt (Independent Socialist) Jul 2000
1 Marilyn Livingstone (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Cathie Craigie (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Lord Donaldson of Lymington (Crossbench) Sep 2000
1 Mr Calum MacDonald MP (Labour) Jun 2003
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006
1 Glenda Jackson MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Martin Smyth MP (UUP) Mar 2004
1 Mr Peter Duncan MP (Conservative) May 2004
1 Lord Nickson (Crossbench) Sep 2003
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) May 2000
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Nov 2000
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001
1 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002
1 Mr Andrew Hunter MP (DUP) Apr 2004
1 Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) Jun 2002
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) Jul 2005
1 David McClarty (Independent) Feb 2010
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2002
1 Mrs Jackie Lawrence MP (Labour) Jan 2004
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Nov 2005
1 Conall McDevitt (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2012
1 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2003
1 Mr Richard Page MP (Conservative) Jun 2004
1 Frank Doran MP (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Mr Jonathan Sayeed MP (Independent) Jun 2004
1 Lord Fraser of Carmyllie (Conservative) May 2003
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Jan 2005
1 David Hamilton MP (Labour) Jan 2005
1 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008
1 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2005
1 Mr Matthew Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2003
1 Mr Tony McWalter MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2004
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Bill Wilson (Scottish National Party) Dec 2007
1 Mr Roger Hutchinson (DUP) Apr 2001
1 Lord Tombs (Crossbench) Mar 2004
1 Keith Raffan (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2000
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lynda Waltho MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Dan Norris MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Phyllis Starkey MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Brian H Donohoe MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) Sep 2003
1 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Colin Fox (SSP) Mar 2006
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Rosie Kane (SSP) May 2006
1 Baroness Rendell of Babergh (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat)