The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Clifton, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
2489 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Oct 2009 – Mar 2024 |
1633 | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Apr 2009 – Mar 2024 |
92 | Lord Smith of Clifton (Liberal Democrat) | May 2009 – Oct 2018 |
32 | Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) | Dec 2011 – Mar 2024 |
32 | Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 – Dec 2022 |
15 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Mar 2010 – Sep 2019 |
12 | Lord Renwick of Clifton (Crossbench) | Mar 2014 – Jun 2016 |
8 | Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jul 2016 – Sep 2022 |
8 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Apr 2012 – Jun 2023 |
8 | Mark Harper MP (Conservative) | Oct 2009 – Jul 2018 |
7 | Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2012 – Dec 2014 |
7 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2018 – Jun 2023 |
6 | Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Dec 2009 – Oct 2020 |
6 | Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) | Apr 2012 – Jun 2022 |
6 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | Dec 2013 – Feb 2020 |
6 | Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 – Jul 2023 |
5 | Peter Weir (DUP) | Feb 2020 – May 2020 |
5 | Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) | Dec 2009 – Feb 2010 |
5 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Apr 2009 – Jan 2015 |
4 | Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) | Dec 2009 – Jul 2019 |
4 | Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) | Mar 2011 – Dec 2014 |
4 | Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2017 – Nov 2020 |
4 | Mark Field MP (Conservative) | Jun 2012 – Oct 2017 |
4 | George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Apr 2013 – Apr 2016 |
4 | Lord Swire (Conservative) | Sep 2012 – Oct 2014 |
4 | Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Jun 2012 – Jun 2023 |
4 | Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2015 – Mar 2022 |
4 | Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Oct 2012 – Dec 2023 |
4 | David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2009 – Oct 2019 |
4 | Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Jun 2010 – Dec 2016 |
4 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Nov 2015 – Jun 2021 |
4 | Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jul 2018 – Mar 2024 |
3 | Michael Connarty MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Mar 2011 |
3 | Angela Smith MP (Independent) | Jun 2010 – Mar 2017 |
3 | Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Nov 2009 – May 2019 |
3 | Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Nov 2018 – May 2022 |
3 | Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jul 2016 – Nov 2016 |
3 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 – Dec 2014 |
3 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Jan 2010 – Apr 2011 |
3 | Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 – Jul 2016 |
3 | David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2010 – Jan 2022 |
3 | Huw Irranca-Davies (Labour) | Jun 2013 – Mar 2014 |
3 | Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) | Oct 2020 – Feb 2022 |
3 | Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 – Mar 2015 |
3 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 – Jul 2019 |
3 | Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee | Mar 2020 – Dec 2020 |
3 | Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) | May 2009 |
3 | Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) | Oct 2014 – Nov 2018 |
3 | Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2012 – May 2022 |
3 | Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2014 – Jan 2016 |
3 | David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 – Jun 2013 |
3 | Iain Wright MP (Labour) | Jan 2012 – Jan 2016 |
3 | Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2010 – Oct 2022 |
3 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Dec 2018 – Jun 2022 |
3 | The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) | Jan 2015 – Feb 2020 |
3 | Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee | Nov 2016 – Apr 2021 |
3 | Neil Parish MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 – Mar 2022 |
3 | Anna Soubry MP (Independent) | Jan 2013 – Sep 2016 |
3 | William Humphrey (DUP) | Jun 2012 – Jul 2013 |
3 | Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) | Sep 2012 – Feb 2013 |
2 | Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jun 2016 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Oct 2011 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Lord Dear (Crossbench) | May 2013 – Jun 2013 |
2 | Ian Lucas MP (Labour) | Feb 2011 – Mar 2013 |
2 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jan 2022 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jun 2018 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Mark Logan MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 – Feb 2022 |
2 | Albert Owen MP (Labour) | Nov 2010 – Nov 2016 |
2 | John Howell MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) | Jul 2013 – Mar 2015 |
2 | Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2016 |
2 | Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) | Apr 2011 – Jun 2019 |
2 | Robert Courts MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Matthew Hancock MP (Independent) | Dec 2016 – Feb 2023 |
2 | Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | May 2019 – Sep 2022 |
2 | Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) | Feb 2018 – Oct 2018 |
2 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2019 |
2 | Alistair Burt MP (Independent) | Jul 2012 – Oct 2015 |
2 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – Oct 2016 |
2 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2021 – Jan 2022 |
2 | Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Feb 2020 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee | Oct 2018 – Apr 2019 |
2 | Christopher Pincher MP (Independent) | Mar 2011 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) | Jun 2014 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee | Jul 2016 – May 2018 |
2 | Lord Hennessy of Nympsfield (Crossbench) | Apr 2014 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Louise Haigh MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 – Nov 2018 |
2 | Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Public Services Committee | Oct 2012 – Oct 2013 |
2 | Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee | Oct 2011 – Jun 2014 |
2 | Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Oct 2014 – Dec 2022 |
2 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 – Jul 2014 |
2 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | Jul 2016 – Mar 2017 |
2 | Gordon Dunne (DUP) | Feb 2020 |
2 | Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2014 |
2 | Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Dec 2015 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jan 2015 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) | Feb 2022 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) | Mar 2012 – Jan 2016 |
2 | Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) | Oct 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Kevin Barron MP (Labour) | Nov 2009 – Feb 2011 |
2 | Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Apr 2016 – Jul 2018 |
2 | Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) | Jul 2022 |
2 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Jan 2021 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Dec 2022 |
2 | Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) | Mar 2015 – Jan 2017 |
2 | Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) | Oct 2016 |
2 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Jan 2016 – Jun 2018 |
2 | Toby Perkins MP (Labour) | Jan 2014 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) | Mar 2014 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Lord Barwell (Conservative) | Oct 2016 – Dec 2016 |
2 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | Jun 2013 – Jan 2015 |
2 | Theresa May MP (Conservative) | Jan 2014 |
2 | Alban Maginness (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Jun 2012 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2022 – Jul 2023 |
2 | Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
2 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Sep 2020 – Oct 2023 |
2 | Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Feb 2013 |
2 | Denis MacShane MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
2 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | May 2021 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee | Jan 2010 – Nov 2014 |
2 | Jamie Reed MP (Labour) | Jan 2013 – Feb 2015 |
2 | Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Mar 2013 – Jul 2013 |
2 | Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) | Dec 2011 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2019 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2012 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Chair, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Apr 2019 – Apr 2021 |
2 | James Paice MP (Conservative) | May 2011 – Jul 2011 |
2 | Lord Willetts (Conservative) | Feb 2011 – Jan 2012 |
2 | Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Nov 2015 – Jul 2020 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | May 2009 – Mar 2010 |
2 | Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) | Jun 2010 – Nov 2010 |
2 | Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2012 – Mar 2014 |
2 | Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) | Jul 2014 – Apr 2016 |
2 | Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) | Apr 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 – Feb 2017 |
2 | Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
2 | Paul Flynn MP (Labour) | Oct 2014 – May 2015 |
2 | Chris Mole MP (Labour) | Jun 2009 – Apr 2010 |
2 | Martin Salter MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Ian McCartney MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Rowe-Beddoe (Crossbench) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Lord Dixon-Smith (Conservative) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Lord Cormack (Conservative) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) | Dec 2014 |
1 | Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Nov 2020 |
1 | John Hemming MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) | Nov 2012 |
1 | Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) | Oct 2010 |
1 | David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Kate Green MP (Labour) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Scott Benton MP (Independent) - Member, Petitions Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) | Oct 2020 |
1 | Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Lord Tebbit (Conservative) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Dai Havard MP (Labour) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Mervyn Storey (DUP) | Oct 2014 |
1 | Alistair Strathern MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) | Mar 2013 |
1 | Pamela Nash MP (Labour) | Apr 2012 |
1 | Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Sally Keeble MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Michael Foster MP (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Barbara Follett MP (Labour) | Mar 2010 |
1 | Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2023 |
1 | Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Bill Rammell MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | May 2021 |
1 | Colin Burgon MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | David Johnston MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Siôn Simon MP (Labour) | May 2009 |
1 | Andrew Muir (Alliance) | May 2020 |
1 | Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Stephen Dunne (DUP) | Nov 2021 |
1 | The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) | Dec 2012 |
1 | Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Lee Waters (Labour) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Jenny Rathbone (Labour) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Patrick Mercer MP (Conservative) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) | Apr 2011 |
1 | David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Lord Carswell (Crossbench) | Feb 2010 |
1 | Lord Myners (Crossbench) | Nov 2009 |
1 | Tony Cunningham MP (Labour) | Sep 2010 |
1 | Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Callum McCaig MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Keith Vaz MP (Labour) | Dec 2009 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) | Sep 2016 |
1 | Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | David Nuttall MP (Conservative) | Sep 2014 |
1 | Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Anne Milton MP (Independent) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Justine Greening MP (Independent) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2009 |
1 | John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Joan Ryan MP (Independent) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Rob Marris MP (Labour) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) | Oct 2018 |
1 | Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Simon Burns MP (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Owen Smith MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) | Apr 2009 |
1 | Chris Williamson MP (Independent) | Jun 2013 |
1 | Graham Jones MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Gavin Shuker MP (Independent) | Jul 2011 |
1 | Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton (Labour) | Feb 2011 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) | Apr 2016 |
1 | David Ford (Alliance) | Jan 2013 |
1 | Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) | Apr 2016 |
1 | David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) | May 2015 |
1 | Nelson McCausland (DUP) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) | Feb 2022 |
1 | Tom Clarke MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Rachel Woods (Green) | May 2020 |
1 | Christopher Stalford (DUP) | Sep 2021 |
1 | Bill Grant MP (Conservative) | Oct 2019 |
1 | Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Apr 2016 |
1 | Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Lord Puttnam (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Richard Shepherd MP (Conservative) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Tony Arbour (Conservative) | Apr 2019 |
1 | Anne McGuire MP (Labour) | Mar 2011 |
1 | Peter Luff MP (Conservative) | Jul 2013 |
1 | Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2010 |
1 | Steve Pound MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | James Clappison MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Lord Elton (Conservative) | Jul 2014 |
1 | Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) | Sep 2011 |
1 | Anne Begg MP (Labour) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2011 |
1 | Mike Gapes MP (Independent) | Feb 2012 |
1 | Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) | Jun 2013 |
1 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Sep 2013 |
1 | Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Patricia Ferguson (Labour) | Apr 2015 |
1 | David Lidington MP (Conservative) | Oct 2011 |
1 | Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Janet Daby MP (Labour) | Jul 2018 |
1 | Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Lord Hollick (Labour) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2013 |
1 | Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2011 |
1 | Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) | Jun 2014 |
1 | David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art | Dec 2009 |
1 | John Penrose MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) | Jan 2011 |
1 | Sadiq Khan (Labour) | May 2019 |
1 | Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) | Feb 2014 |
1 | Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee | Feb 2013 |
1 | Lord Benyon (Conservative) | Sep 2012 |
1 | Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards | Mar 2010 |
1 | Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2010 |
1 | Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2012 |
1 | Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2009 |
1 | The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee; Chair, Statutory Inquiries Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jun 2013 |
1 | Lord Freud (Conservative) | Jun 2014 |
1 | Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee | Apr 2014 |
1 | Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) | Mar 2012 |
1 | Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) | May 2010 |
1 | Baroness Goldie (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Lord Bew (Crossbench) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Food, Diet and Obesity Committee | Jul 2014 |
1 | Baroness Murphy (Crossbench) | Jun 2009 |
1 | Edwin Poots (DUP) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Baroness Kingsmill (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee | Jun 2010 |
1 | Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Lord Laming (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Public Services Committee | Nov 2015 |
1 | Baroness Cox (Crossbench) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) | Oct 2010 |
1 | Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2011 |
1 | Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Mar 2024 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Nov 2017 |
1 | Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2013 |
1 | Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2013 |
1 | Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2012 |
1 | Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jun 2013 |
1 | Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Feb 2021 |
1 | David Davis MP (Conservative) | May 2021 |
1 | Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Geraint Davies MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) | Mar 2017 |
1 | Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) | May 2021 |
1 | Lord Coaker (Labour) | Oct 2009 |
1 | Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, AI in Weapon Systems Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) | Oct 2013 |
1 | Nick Brown MP (Independent) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2012 |
1 | John Healey MP (Labour) | Jun 2010 |
1 | Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee | Nov 2009 |
1 | Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Jul 2022 |
1 | Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Windsor Framework Sub-Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Jun 2009 |
1 | Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) | Mar 2014 |
1 | Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee | Mar 2019 |
1 | Jon Trickett MP (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) - Member, Preterm Birth Committee | May 2009 |
1 | Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) | Jun 2018 |
1 | Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs | Jun 2012 |
1 | John Redwood MP (Conservative) | Dec 2016 |
1 | Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Jul 2018 |
1 | John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee | Jul 2012 |
1 | Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee | Jun 2010 |
1 | Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee | Jun 2019 |
1 | Lord Lansley (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Feb 2021 |
1 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Feb 2014 |
1 | Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Dec 2022 |
1 | Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) | Mar 2022 |
1 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jun 2018 |
1 | Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) | Feb 2024 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Matt Warman MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee | Dec 2016 |
1 | Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee | Apr 2023 |
1 | Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Jan 2016 |
1 | Helen Hayes MP (Labour) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) | Jan 2017 |
1 | John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) | Jul 2022 |
1 | Lord Green of Deddington (Crossbench) | Sep 2015 |
1 | Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee | Dec 2014 |
1 | Mike Kane MP (Labour) | Jan 2017 |
1 | Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2016 |
1 | Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Dec 2012 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Jul 2019 |
1 | Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | The Bishop of Worcester (Bishop) | Jun 2012 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2023 |
1 | Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) | Apr 2022 |
1 | Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jan 2020 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Mar 2019 |
1 | Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) | Feb 2023 |
1 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2018 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Jan 2024 |
1 | Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee | Apr 2021 |
1 | Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Alan Chambers (UUP) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | James Heappey MP (Conservative) | Nov 2016 |
1 | Angela Rayner MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | May 2022 |
1 | Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2016 |
1 | Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection | Jul 2022 |
1 | Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs | Nov 2010 |
1 | Jake Berry MP (Conservative) | Nov 2013 |
1 | Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2015 |
1 | Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee | Sep 2016 |
1 | Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) | Jul 2012 |
1 | Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons); Chair, High Speed Rail (Crewe - Manchester) Bill Select Committee (Commons) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) | Dec 2014 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Nov 2015 |
1 | Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2015 |
1 | Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2017 |
1 | Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) | Jan 2024 |
1 | Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) | Jan 2016 |
1 | Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) | Mar 2020 |
1 | Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Apr 2016 |
1 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | May 2014 |
1 | Esther McVey MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) | Feb 2016 |
1 | Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Monks (Labour) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Baroness Nye (Labour) | Mar 2012 |
1 | The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art | Mar 2014 |
1 | Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) | Sep 2017 |
1 | Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services Regulation Committee | Oct 2011 |
1 | Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) | Apr 2011 |
1 | Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Dec 2022 |
1 | Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements | Jul 2012 |
1 | Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee | Jun 2023 |
1 | Lord Evans of Rainow (Conservative) | Apr 2013 |
1 | Lord Wharton of Yarm (Conservative) | Oct 2015 |
1 | Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations | Nov 2010 |
1 | Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) | Mar 2015 |
1 | Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee | Feb 2022 |
1 | Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2010 |
1 | Alison McGovern MP (Labour) | Nov 2023 |
1 | Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) - Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee; Chair, Education for 11–16 Year Olds Committee | Jan 2016 |
1 | Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) | Nov 2010 |
1 | Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Jul 2021 |