Who says Chris Elmore the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Chris Elmore, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
544 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2016 – Mar 2019
492 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2016 – Mar 2019
4 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2016 – Jan 2019
4 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jul 2017
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2016 – Feb 2019
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2017 – Sep 2017
2 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
2 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Selection Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2018
2 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Labour) May 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Dec 2017
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2017 – Apr 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2017
1 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Privileges Jan 2018
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2017
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2019
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Sep 2018
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2018
1 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jan 2018
1 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2019
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2019
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2019
1 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2016
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2017
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2017
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Nov 2017
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Dec 2016
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2017
1 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2016
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee May 2016
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2017
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Selection Committee Mar 2017
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2017
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2016
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2016
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2019
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2017
1 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2017
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Sep 2016
1 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Nov 2017
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2016
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Nov 2017
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Phillip Lee MP (Conservative) Oct 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.