Who says Chi Onwurah the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Chi Onwurah, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3774 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
958 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2010 – Jun 2018
21 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2011 – Sep 2016
10 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2010 – Mar 2018
7 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Sep 2016
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
5 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Sep 2013
4 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2013
4 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2013 – Sep 2016
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Oct 2014
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2017
3 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2013
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Mar 2017
2 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jul 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) May 2014
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – May 2014
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2013 – May 2016
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2011
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Transport Committee Jan 2012
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jun 2015
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2014
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) May 2011
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2017
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2014
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2013
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2011
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2015
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2016
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2013
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges Oct 2015
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2013
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2013
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2017
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2014
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee Oct 2013
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Rural Economy Committee Feb 2014
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Sep 2014
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2017
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2016
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2012
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2012
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Selection Committee Nov 2012
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jul 2012
1 Peter Lilley MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Defence Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Sep 2017
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2012
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2011
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2012
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2012
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2015
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art May 2018
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2018
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2014
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) Feb 2017
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Oct 2012
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2015
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Nov 2012
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2012
1 Angela Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2014
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2015
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2011
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2013
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 May 2011
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2016
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2012
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2013
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2014
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2013
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2015
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2015
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2016
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2016
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Education Committee May 2018
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2012
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Margot James MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Standards May 2018
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2015
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2013
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2014
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2013
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Feb 2014
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2011
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Mar 2017

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.