Who says Chi Onwurah the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Chi Onwurah, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3529 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2010 – Nov 2017
844 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2010 – Nov 2017
21 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2011 – Sep 2016
8 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Nov 2010 – Jun 2017
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
7 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2012 – Sep 2016
5 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Sep 2013
4 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Jan 2015
4 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Jan 2011 – Sep 2013
3 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2017
3 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2015 – Dec 2016
3 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2013 – Sep 2016
3 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2011 – Nov 2016
3 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
3 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2012 – Sep 2014
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Nov 2010 – Oct 2014
2 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2013 – May 2016
2 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2010 – May 2014
2 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2016
2 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Jul 2016
2 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) May 2014
2 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2010 – Dec 2010
2 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013 – Dec 2016
2 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2010 – Feb 2017
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2010 – Sep 2012
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Selection Committee Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2014 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2013
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – May 2011
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2011
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
2 Anne Milton MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2010 – Jan 2012
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
2 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Norman Baker MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – May 2014
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jul 2011 – Jun 2013
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Oct 2012
2 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Committee Mar 2017
2 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Selection Committee Feb 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013 – Jun 2015
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2016
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Apr 2017
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2017
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2017
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2012
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2014
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Oct 2017
1 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Health Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee May 2016
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2015
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2012
1 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health Committee Feb 2017
1 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2011
1 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Jimmy Hood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014
1 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2013
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Hugh Bayley MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2012
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2013
1 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Alun Michael MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2011
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2014
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2014
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2015
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2012
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2016
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013
1 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Transport Committee Oct 2015
1 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2012
1 Peter Lilley MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Transport Committee Feb 2013
1 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jul 2015
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2015
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2013
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Jan 2015
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2013
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2012
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2013
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Jan 2012
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Angela Smith MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2012
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2012
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2016
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Oct 2015
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health Committee; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection Sep 2017
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jun 2010
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2015
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Feb 2014
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2012
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2014
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2013
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2015
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2013
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2013
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2013
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2010
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2012
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jul 2010
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Mar 2011
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2012
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2015
1 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2016
1 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2011
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2012
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Standards Apr 2011
1 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2014
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2013
1 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2011
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Health Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2017
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2011
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jan 2015
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Nov 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.