Who says Cervical screening section:wrans the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Cervical screening section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
137 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2001 – Oct 2019
62 Steve Brine MP (Independent) - Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017 – Mar 2019
45 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2013 – Jul 2016
41 Ann Keen MP (Labour) Dec 2007 – Apr 2010
31 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) Sep 2004 – Jun 2007
20 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Union Committee May 2004 – Jul 2012
18 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2003 – Feb 2005
15 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2003 – Sep 2008
12 Iris Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2004 – Oct 2006
10 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2001 – May 2003
10 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
10 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2008 – Feb 2017
9 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 – Feb 2018
8 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2006 – Sep 2008
8 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2001 – May 2002
8 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee Nov 2013 – Feb 2019
6 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jan 2006 – Mar 2007
6 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2007 – Nov 2008
6 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) May 2018 – Jul 2018
5 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2001 – Jan 2008
5 Shaun Woodward MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2005
5 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2001 – Mar 2003
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
5 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Sep 2009 – Jan 2012
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission Feb 2004 – Nov 2004
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
4 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2008 – Oct 2019
4 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2015 – Jun 2016
4 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Constitution Committee Jul 2011 – May 2013
4 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) Dec 2003 – Feb 2005
4 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Oct 2019
4 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2006 – Oct 2006
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee Jan 2016 – Jun 2016
4 Ian Gibson MP (Labour) Jul 2002 – Mar 2009
3 Earl Howe (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2013
3 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
3 Brian Jenkins MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2008 – Mar 2008
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) Jun 2015
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jan 2017 – Jan 2019
3 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2015
3 Sarah Wollaston MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2016
3 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Privileges Mar 2019
3 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Treasury Committee Dec 2007 – Feb 2008
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
3 Anne Milton MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2006 – Apr 2011
3 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges Feb 2008 – Oct 2009
3 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2017
3 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2001
2 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Jun 2018
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, European Union Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2018
2 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2017
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2011
2 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2012 – Feb 2015
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Apr 2018
2 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2002 – Jun 2002
2 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Sep 2019
2 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2018
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Nov 2007 – Jan 2008
2 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015
2 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Sep 2009
2 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) Feb 2002 – May 2004
2 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2015
2 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Jul 2015
2 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Peter Robinson (DUP) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Nov 2004
2 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jan 2010 – Apr 2010
2 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Chair, Constitution Committee May 2006 – May 2007
2 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2019
1 Nick Harvey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2001
1 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2012
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jan 2019
1 Paul Williams MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2019
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2015
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2018
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Feb 2016
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2006
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2015
1 Jim Dobbin MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Constitution Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Mar 2007
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Oct 2009
1 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2004
1 Ashok Kumar MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2002
1 Mr Roy Beggs MP (UUP) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2003
1 Frank Dobson MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2005
1 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) Dec 2007
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2015
1 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jan 2019
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2010
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 George Freeman MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) Aug 2013
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2015
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Warner (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Apr 2011
1 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2004
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Nov 2004
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018
1 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission Jan 2011
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Feb 2017
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Mar 2006
1 Tom Watson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2009
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Apr 2008
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2008
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Apr 2002
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Nov 2018
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2008
1 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2002
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2008
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2019
1 Baroness Tonge (Independent Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Feb 2008
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2018
1 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2018
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee Feb 2019
1 Baroness Gould of Potternewton (Labour) Jul 2006
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2016
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Feb 2017
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2009
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2005
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jan 2007
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2003
1 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee Dec 2018
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2003

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.