Who says Care in the community of section:pbc the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Care in the community of section:pbc, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
182 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2001 – Oct 2021
51 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Feb 2014
41 Jacqui Smith MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – May 2006
38 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jul 2011
36 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2018 – Nov 2021
35 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Jan 2014
26 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
25 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Feb 2001 – Jun 2003
21 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2001 – Jun 2009
20 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Mar 2006
19 Kate Green MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Feb 2019
19 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2001 – Mar 2013
18 Stephen O'Brien MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Jun 2009
18 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Dec 2001 – Jan 2006
16 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Dec 2002 – Mar 2004
16 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
16 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Jan 2017
16 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Mar 2007
15 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2011 – Mar 2015
14 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jul 2006 – Oct 2014
14 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
13 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2002 – May 2011
12 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2014
12 Ann Winterton MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – May 2007
11 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2011 – Jan 2014
11 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Dec 2005 – Mar 2011
11 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2001 – May 2003
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
10 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jan 2002 – Jul 2006
10 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) Jun 2009
10 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Nov 2001 – Jun 2003
10 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jan 2014
10 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2003 – Dec 2005
10 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2017 – May 2018
10 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Apr 2001 – Oct 2007
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2012 – Feb 2017
9 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Dec 2001
9 John Denham MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Jun 2002
9 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
8 Lord Knight of Weymouth (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Apr 2003 – Mar 2009
8 Sandra Gidley MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2006 – Jun 2009
8 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Mar 2004 – Jun 2009
8 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jun 2007 – Oct 2016
8 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Sep 2003 – Dec 2013
8 Lord Hammond of Runnymede (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Jan 2003
8 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – May 2021
7 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Sep 2015
7 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2008 – Jul 2015
7 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Apr 2007 – Jun 2009
7 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Sep 2011 – Nov 2021
7 Meg Munn MP (Labour) Dec 2002 – Jan 2014
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Oct 2014
7 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Dec 2016
7 Baroness Hughes of Stretford (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jul 2008
7 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Procedure Committee; Chair, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2014 – Apr 2016
7 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Dec 2020
6 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2015 – Mar 2021
6 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Dec 2005
6 Dr Peter Brand MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
6 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2015 – Jun 2021
6 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Sep 2011 – Oct 2011
6 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Feb 2002 – Oct 2011
6 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Mar 2011
5 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
5 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jan 2008
5 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Dec 2005
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2007 – Nov 2013
5 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Mar 2006 – Feb 2011
5 Mr Hilton Dawson MP (Labour) Feb 2001 – Oct 2004
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2011 – Jun 2020
5 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) Jul 2006 – Sep 2011
5 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2021 – Jun 2021
5 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Jun 2020
5 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jan 2008 – Jul 2012
5 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jan 2001 – Jan 2005
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2001 – Nov 2009
4 David Kidney MP (Labour) May 2007 – Jul 2008
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jan 2007 – Apr 2011
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2016 – Sep 2018
4 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jul 2012
4 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – May 2011
4 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Nov 2013
4 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2002 – Feb 2004
4 Lord Arbuthnot of Edrom (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Feb 2015
4 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Feb 2003 – Jun 2005
4 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Jun 2021
4 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2001 – May 2011
4 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) May 2003
4 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) Jul 2001 – Oct 2009
4 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Oct 2011 – Jan 2015
4 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2019
4 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2007 – Feb 2015
4 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2001 – Feb 2001
4 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Jan 2014 – Feb 2016
4 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
4 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Nov 2010 – Jan 2014
4 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2003 – Nov 2004
4 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Mar 2009
4 John Baron MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Dec 2002
4 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Feb 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Gerry Sutcliffe MP (Labour) Jan 2007
4 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Dec 2015
4 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Feb 2016
4 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
3 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
3 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
3 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
3 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Feb 2011 – Sep 2014
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2015
3 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Apr 2006 – Feb 2009
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Apr 2002 – May 2002
3 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2004 – May 2007
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2002
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Nov 2007
3 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2001 – May 2002
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2008 – Sep 2011
3 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2004 – May 2007
3 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Oct 2003 – Jan 2004
3 James Paice MP (Conservative) Jun 2005 – Jan 2006
3 Alun Michael MP (Labour) Jan 2005 – Jul 2006
3 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Jan 2005 – Feb 2009
3 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) Dec 2005 – Jan 2015
3 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) Mar 2011 – Jul 2011
3 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Dec 2001 – Dec 2002
3 Martin Horwood MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2006 – Jul 2008
3 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2011 – Apr 2011
3 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Apr 2013
3 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Jan 2001 – Feb 2003
3 Patrick Hall MP (Labour) Feb 2007 – Mar 2007
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2002 – May 2007
3 David Wilshire MP (Conservative) Jan 2003 – Jan 2005
3 Derek Conway MP (Independent) Dec 2002 – Jan 2008
3 Patsy Calton MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2002 – Dec 2002
3 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2004 – Jan 2007
3 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2004 – Jan 2005
3 Nigel Waterson MP (Conservative) Feb 2001 – Apr 2002
3 Miss Melanie Johnson MP (Labour) Oct 2003 – Jul 2004
3 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2007 – May 2007
3 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Feb 2009
3 Humfrey Malins MP (Conservative) May 2002 – Jan 2004
3 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
3 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jan 2003 – Mar 2009
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) May 2007
2 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2004 – Jan 2008
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jan 2004 – Jan 2007
2 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Mar 2007
2 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Oct 2005 – Nov 2005
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2004 – Jul 2006
2 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Mar 2011
2 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2003 – May 2008
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2003 – Oct 2003
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Jan 2006 – Apr 2016
2 Vera Baird MP (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Roger Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2002 – Dec 2005
2 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2006 – Mar 2009
2 Stephen Ladyman MP (Labour) Mar 2004 – Oct 2004
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2003
2 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005
2 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2005 – Apr 2006
2 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Nov 2001 – Jan 2002
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2005 – Jan 2007
2 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Nov 2004
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2001 – Apr 2006
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2004 – May 2006
2 Lord Maxton (Labour) Feb 2001
2 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee May 2002 – Jun 2003
2 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
2 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Feb 2016
2 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2007 – Mar 2010
2 Andrew Miller MP (Labour) Jan 2015
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2014
2 Mr James Cran MP (Conservative) Oct 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Jim Murphy MP (Labour) Oct 2006 – Nov 2006
2 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Jun 2011
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Jun 2011 – Feb 2019
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Feb 2011
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jun 2009 – Jan 2013
2 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Jan 2005 – Mar 2006
2 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
2 David Gauke MP (Independent) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2007 – Sep 2011
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2011
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2017
2 Joan Humble MP (Labour) Oct 2004 – Nov 2004
2 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Dec 2015
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2007 – Oct 2013
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Lord Flight (Conservative) May 2004
2 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2002
2 Keith Hill MP (Labour) Jan 2004
2 Phil Hope MP (Labour) May 2006 – Apr 2009
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Feb 2015
2 Bridget Prentice MP (Labour) Feb 2009
2 Julie Morgan MP (Labour) Jan 2001 – Oct 2004
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Feb 2020 – Nov 2021
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Jun 2020
2 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) Jan 2003
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
2 Ian McCartney MP (Labour) Apr 2002
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) May 2007 – Mar 2014
2 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2016
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2007 – Jan 2008
1 John Horam MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2009
1 Frank Cook MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Jan 2009
1 Eric Martlew MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Mr Paul Stinchcombe MP (Labour) Dec 2001
1 Julia Goldsworthy MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2007
1 Ann Cryer MP (Labour) Jul 2007
1 Mrs Marion Roe MP (Conservative) Oct 2004
1 David Curry MP (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Mr Lawrie Quinn MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2003
1 Mrs Diana Organ MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Brian Iddon MP (Labour) Feb 2005
1 Kim Howells MP (Labour) May 2003
1 Margaret Moran MP (Labour) Jan 2008
1 Peter Luff MP (Conservative) Feb 2003
1 Mr Andy King MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Mark Hunter MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2007
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Nov 2007
1 Paddy Tipping MP (Labour) Apr 2006
1 Jacqui Lait MP (Conservative) Jan 2008
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2006
1 Jim McGovern MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2008
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014
1 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2011
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014
1 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Mark Todd MP (Labour) Jul 2006
1 David Cairns MP (Labour) Nov 2005
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee Nov 2016
1 John Butterfill MP (Conservative) Dec 2002
1 Chris Mole MP (Labour) Oct 2004
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Edward O'Hara MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Peter Atkinson MP (Conservative) May 2003
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Sep 2004
1 David Howarth MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Jun 2007
1 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Colin Breed MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2005
1 Dai Havard MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Malcolm Moss MP (Conservative) May 2003
1 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Joan Walley MP (Labour) May 2004
1 Julie Kirkbride MP (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2001
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission Dec 2013
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2017
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2011
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Mar 2011
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2013
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Mar 2011
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Lord Barwell (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2011
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Nov 2016
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2011
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Feb 2003
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) May 2008
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2001
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jan 2011
1 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee Mar 2011
1 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2005
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2010
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2007
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2011
1 Lord Willis of Knaresborough (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee; Chair, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2001
1 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2003
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Dec 2005
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Oct 2015
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2011
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2014
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2004
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2015
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2005
1 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2018
1 Joe Benton MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) May 2003
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Feb 2001
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2003
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Anne Milton MP (Independent) Jan 2008
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2008
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Oct 2011
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Jan 2015
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Nov 2017
1 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2007
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) Feb 2011
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Feb 2004
1 Angela Watkinson MP (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Alasdair McDonnell MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2005
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2015
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Mar 2006
1 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Corri Wilson MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jan 2004
1 Peter Robinson (DUP) Oct 2001
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jan 2008
1 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Apr 2001
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2014
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Oct 2004
1 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Mar 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2021
1 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2020
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2021
1 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Jun 2020
1 Lord Allan of Hallam (Liberal Democrat) May 2002

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.