Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says Boris johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Boris johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2587 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Dec 2007 – Feb 2020
749 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2008 – Feb 2020
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
38 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jan 2020
29 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
22 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Oct 2019
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee May 2012 – Mar 2017
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
17 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2013 – Oct 2019
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
16 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Apr 2011 – Jul 2019
16 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2012 – Jan 2020
15 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016 – Jan 2020
14 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
14 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Dec 2019
13 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Mar 2008 – Feb 2018
12 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
12 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Oct 2013
12 David Lammy MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jan 2019
11 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Sep 2019
10 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jan 2020
10 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2012 – Oct 2019
10 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2017 – Oct 2019
9 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2012 – Jan 2020
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
9 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jul 2015
9 Clive Efford MP (Labour) Feb 2009 – Nov 2018
8 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2009 – Jul 2019
8 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jul 2019
8 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2019
7 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2020
7 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2014 – Sep 2019
7 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Jun 2011 – Jun 2019
7 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2014
7 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2018
7 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Oct 2016
7 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Oct 2019
7 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
7 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2014 – Jan 2020
7 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Feb 2020
7 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Jun 2019
6 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – Mar 2019
6 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Oct 2011 – Sep 2014
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jun 2016
6 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
6 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Mar 2019
6 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2008 – Sep 2018
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Jul 2011 – Jun 2015
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Apr 2019
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Feb 2020
6 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Oct 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) Jan 2010 – Jul 2019
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Mar 2010
5 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jun 2014
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Oct 2019
5 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Oct 2019
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Jun 2017
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2008 – Jan 2020
5 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2020
5 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
4 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
4 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Jun 2016
4 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2010 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
4 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015 – Jul 2019
4 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2020
4 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Oct 2014
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
4 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Sep 2019
4 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2019
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Jun 2012
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
3 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jan 2017
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jul 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Feb 2020
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2018
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Kenny MacAskill MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008 – May 2017
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011 – Dec 2012
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Nov 2019
3 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) May 2008 – Jul 2019
3 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jul 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2011
3 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2012
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2009 – Jan 2014
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Sep 2019
3 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
3 John Wilson (Independent) Sep 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Nov 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Sep 2019
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2012
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2011
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Oct 2016 – Nov 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) May 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Nov 2019
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jul 2019
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016 – Dec 2019
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2011 – Feb 2013
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014 – Feb 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2014
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Independent) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2008 – Jul 2014
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – May 2013
2 Lord Janner of Braunstone (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2016
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2008 – Oct 2019
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Nov 2018
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2012 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2009 – Dec 2018
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee May 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2010
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee Nov 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Jun 2019
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2009
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2019
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 2015
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2019
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Lord Brooke of Sutton Mandeville (Conservative) Mar 2011
1 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Danny Kennedy (Deputy Speaker) Dec 2013
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2008
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Oct 2008
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2011
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Mar 2008
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jun 2008
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jul 2008
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) Nov 2008
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Oct 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Feb 2009
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Len Duvall (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Aug 2011
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jan 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) Sep 2015
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2015
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2020
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee May 2008
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Dec 2016
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2019
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2016
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jan 2013
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Feb 2020
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2011
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Naomi Long (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Nov 2011
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Lord Marland (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2014
1 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2008
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jan 2014
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) May 2015
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Lord Giddens (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Chair, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2014
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2013
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) Dec 2011
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2012
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) Dec 2019
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2018
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2016
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2011
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2019
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2008
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) Jun 2014
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2015
1 Mark McDonald (Independent) Mar 2012
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2013
1 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2013
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2017
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2011
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Jul 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2019
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Oct 2019
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2013
1 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) Jul 2008
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) Apr 2012
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) Oct 2010
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Jul 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee Jul 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Hall of Birkenhead (Crossbench) Oct 2010
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee Jun 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.