Who says Boris Johnson the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Boris Johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2377 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2001 – Jan 2019
633 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2001 – Jan 2019
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
20 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) May 2012 – Mar 2017
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Member, International Relations Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
14 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Apr 2011 – Dec 2018
14 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
13 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jan 2019
13 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Nov 2007 – Feb 2018
12 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jan 2013 – May 2018
12 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2010 – Jan 2019
11 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – May 2018
11 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Oct 2013
10 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012 – Nov 2018
10 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Jan 2013 – Jan 2019
9 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2010 – Sep 2017
9 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Nov 2018
9 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Feb 2009 – Nov 2018
9 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2012 – Oct 2018
8 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Apr 2010 – Jul 2015
8 Mark Field MP (Conservative) May 2003 – Oct 2018
7 Lord Adonis (Labour) Apr 2007 – Dec 2018
7 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Oct 2007 – Sep 2014
7 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2010 – Oct 2014
7 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Oct 2016
6 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Oct 2008 – Nov 2010
6 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Jan 2012 – Jun 2012
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015 – Feb 2017
6 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2019
6 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2016
6 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jun 2016
6 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2009 – Jun 2015
6 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Dec 2012 – Dec 2018
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Feb 2014 – Dec 2018
6 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011 – Jun 2015
6 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2008 – Jun 2016
5 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2009 – Jun 2014
5 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
5 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2014 – Jul 2015
5 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2011 – Mar 2017
5 Nick Herbert MP (Conservative) Dec 2010 – May 2016
5 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Mar 2008 – Sep 2018
5 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2018
5 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee May 2011 – Dec 2017
5 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Apr 2008 – Mar 2010
5 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2009 – Sep 2018
5 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee May 2015 – Jun 2017
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2010 – Jan 2018
4 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2010 – Dec 2018
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Apr 2018
4 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Feb 2012 – Jun 2012
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2009 – Mar 2015
4 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2011 – Jun 2016
4 Lord Monks (Labour) Jan 2013 – Feb 2017
4 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Jun 1996 – Jan 2006
4 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Jan 2009 – Jun 2010
4 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jul 2015 – Apr 2018
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
4 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jul 2018
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jul 2015 – Sep 2017
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Dec 2018
4 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2009 – Feb 2016
4 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Jan 2019
3 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
3 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2011 – Feb 2012
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2013 – Apr 2017
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jul 2011 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Bates (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Jan 2017
3 John Wilson (Independent) Sep 2009 – Nov 2012
3 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Sep 2011 – Jul 2016
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Jun 2007 – Oct 2017
3 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2008 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Jan 2014 – Sep 2018
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Nov 2015
3 James Kelly (Labour) Apr 2014 – Nov 2014
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Mar 2012 – Mar 2018
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Nov 2014 – Jan 2019
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2008 – Mar 2011
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) May 2011 – Apr 2012
3 Mike Gapes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2013 – Sep 2018
3 Lord Hain (Labour) Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
3 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jul 2015 – Feb 2016
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
3 Dennis Skinner MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
3 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Apr 2012 – Mar 2015
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2008 – May 2017
3 Andrew Pelling MP (Independent) Nov 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Mar 2012 – Dec 2018
3 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Feb 2011 – Jan 2019
3 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Sep 2011
3 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Dec 2010 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2001 – Jan 2018
2 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Sep 2013
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Mar 2010 – Jan 2019
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2009 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2009 – Jun 2010
2 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2012 – Oct 2018
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee Feb 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2016
2 Kenny MacAskill (Scottish National Party) Oct 2008
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2011 – Jun 2015
2 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2008 – Jul 2016
2 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Heidi Alexander MP (Labour) May 2011
2 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2010 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – May 2018
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – May 2018
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – May 2018
2 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee May 2007 – May 2008
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2013 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Nov 2012 – Oct 2016
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2012 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 George Osborne MP (Conservative) May 2002 – Jul 2015
2 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Nov 2008 – Dec 2008
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2014 – Jan 2019
2 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Dec 2015
2 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2010 – Apr 2012
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2012 – Jul 2015
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
2 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2011
2 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jul 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Douglas Alexander MP (Labour) Nov 2010
2 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) May 2009
2 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
2 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Oct 2010 – Jun 2014
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Jun 2010 – Feb 2013
2 Bristow Muldoon (Labour) Oct 2006
2 Kenneth Clarke MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 1994 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jan 2018 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) Nov 2012 – Mar 2013
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Dec 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Evan Harris MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2001 – Jun 2007
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jan 2019
2 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2008 – May 2010
2 Jane Kennedy MP (Labour) Jul 2004 – Oct 2008
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Nov 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jun 2014 – Feb 2017
2 John Denham MP (Labour) May 2002 – Jun 2002
2 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Mar 2008 – Nov 2018
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2011 – May 2013
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
2 Lord Janner of Braunstone (Labour) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Oct 2018
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Nov 2015
2 Richard Simpson (Labour) Jan 2015 – Dec 2015
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2018
2 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2015
2 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Sep 2015 – Oct 2015
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Dec 2018
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Jul 2018
2 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) Jun 2008 – Jan 2010
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2018
1 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015
1 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2017
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jun 2015
1 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2015
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2016
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations Committee Jul 2017
1 Baroness Tyler of Enfield (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Nov 2013
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2016
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2015
1 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Baroness Brady (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2016
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2016
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2015
1 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 John Finnie (Green) Apr 2013
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Dec 2018
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Jan 2019
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Mar 2012
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jul 2016
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Jul 2016
1 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jun 2008
1 Tom Harris MP (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2012
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Nov 2011
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2009
1 John Randall MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Jack Straw MP (Labour) May 2008
1 Bob Ainsworth MP (Labour) Jan 2002
1 Baroness Wilkins (Labour) Jul 2010
1 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Cara Hilton (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Apr 2002
1 George Galloway MP (Respect) Mar 2015
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2011
1 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Mar 2011
1 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 David Taylor MP (Labour) Mar 2002
1 Paul Rowen MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2010
1 Andrew MacKinlay MP (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Martin Linton MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Robin Cook MP (Labour) Mar 1996
1 Mr David Hinchliffe MP (Labour) Jun 2000
1 Mr Jonathan Aitken MP Mar 1991
1 Lord Wigoder (Other) Nov 1999
1 Mr Teddy Taylor MP (Conservative) Dec 1993
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Jul 2004
1 Harry Cohen MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Brian Wilson (Green) Oct 2008
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 John Park (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Waddington (Conservative) Nov 2002
1 Christopher Harvie (Scottish National Party) Nov 2010
1 Ian McKee (Scottish National Party) Apr 2009
1 John Battle MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Nick Ainger MP (Labour) Feb 2010
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Anne McTaggart (Labour) Mar 2012
1 Margaret McDougall (Labour) Apr 2015
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Dec 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Dec 2018
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Dec 2018
1 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2015
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee Feb 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Gerald Kaufman MP (Labour) Jun 1991
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Malcolm Chisholm (Labour) Oct 2006
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Nanette Milne (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Patricia Ferguson (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Feb 2012
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Dec 2011
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jun 2016
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2016
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) May 2016
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Jun 2014
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2015
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Feb 2016
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2016
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2011
1 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2008
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2010
1 Justine Greening MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 The Earl of Arran (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Lord Harrison (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2008
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2007
1 Lord Elystan-Morgan (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2005
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Oct 2008
1 Lord Mackenzie of Framwellgate (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Apr 2007
1 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2009
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) May 2016
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2007
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Nov 2015
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2017
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2018
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2016
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2008
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Kelvin Hopkins MP (Independent) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2015
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2015
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2014
1 Graham Brady MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2015
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2015
1 Margaret Beckett MP (Labour) - Chair, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2008
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Feb 2009
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2013
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016
1 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2014
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Lord Spicer (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 1996
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Jun 2012
1 Lord Willetts (Conservative) Feb 2009
1 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2015
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Mar 2008
1 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2018
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) Jun 2011
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 1996
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2012
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2011
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Lord Martin of Springburn (Crossbench) Jun 2008
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Freeman (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jan 2013
1 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Oct 2010
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2015
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Nov 2015
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Apr 2012
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Apr 2017
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2016
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2014
1 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Sep 2015
1 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Mar 2015
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2015
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Jul 2008
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2014
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Rory Stewart MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2012
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2016
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Feb 2011
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2014
1 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Jul 2011
1 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2018
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2018
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jun 2015
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Nov 2009
1 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2011
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Arlene Foster (DUP) Nov 2011
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Services Committee Feb 2014
1 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016
1 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2014
1 Stephen Farry (Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Oct 2015
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2018
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (UKIP) Jan 2014
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Nov 2009
1 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) Jan 2013
1 Lord Shutt of Greetland (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jul 2008
1 Lord Clinton-Davis (Labour) May 2015
1 Lord Bach (Labour) Oct 2009
1 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2009
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee May 2016
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2013
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2006
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Oct 2006
1 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2013
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2012
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2015

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.