Who says Boris Johnson the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Boris Johnson, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3204 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Sep 2020
676 Headings, procedural text, etc. Nov 2015 – Sep 2020
63 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Apr 2017
46 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Aug 2020
25 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016 – Jun 2020
20 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2017
19 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
19 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Sep 2020
19 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2017 – Oct 2019
17 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jul 2019
14 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Sep 2020
14 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2017 – Jul 2019
14 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2016 – Mar 2020
14 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2016 – Jul 2020
14 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Jul 2016 – Oct 2019
13 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Sep 2020
11 Lord Adonis (Labour) Jun 2017 – Sep 2020
10 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
9 Alex Rowley (Labour) Sep 2019 – Sep 2020
9 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Oct 2016 – Apr 2020
8 Neil Findlay (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2020
8 Lord Lea of Crondall (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
8 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Jun 2016 – Mar 2020
8 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jun 2016 – Jan 2020
7 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Mar 2020
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Nov 2015 – Sep 2019
6 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2018 – Oct 2019
6 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
6 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
6 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2019
5 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
5 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2016 – Jul 2019
5 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Feb 2020
5 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Jan 2020
5 Andrew Dismore (Labour) Apr 2019 – Aug 2019
5 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2017 – Jul 2020
5 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015 – Sep 2017
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Apr 2019
4 Claire Baker (Labour) Sep 2019 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Mar 2020
4 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Jan 2020
4 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Jul 2018
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Feb 2017
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
4 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2018
3 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Oct 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jan 2019 – Oct 2019
3 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Nov 2015 – Oct 2019
3 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Feb 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Jul 2019 – Jul 2020
3 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
3 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jun 2020
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Tavish Scott (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Dec 2018
3 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Feb 2020
3 James Kelly (Labour) Sep 2019
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Nov 2019
3 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2019 – May 2020
3 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2018 – Feb 2020
3 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2020 – Jun 2020
3 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Feb 2016 – Jun 2017
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
3 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
3 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Aug 2020
3 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2015 – Jul 2019
3 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2018 – Jun 2020
3 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Feb 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Sep 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2017 – Sep 2020
2 Siân Berry (Green) Jan 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Martin McGuinness (Sinn Féin) Feb 2016
2 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2016
2 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020 – Aug 2020
2 Gareth Bacon (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2019 – May 2019
2 Stephen Gethins MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Dec 2018
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) May 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Sugar (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
2 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Richard Leonard (Labour) Dec 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
2 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jan 2020
2 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Clare Bailey (Green) Feb 2020 – Mar 2020
2 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Jun 2016
2 Joanne McCartney (Labour) Apr 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Feb 2017
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Joan McAlpine (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Peter Whittle (Brexit Alliance) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Jul 2019
2 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Oct 2019 – Sep 2020
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Sep 2016
2 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017 – Apr 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jul 2016 – Sep 2020
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
2 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Edwin Poots (DUP) Sep 2016 – Mar 2020
2 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
2 Navin Shah (Labour) Jul 2019
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019 – Jan 2020
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Florence Eshalomi (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jul 2019
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2020 – Feb 2020
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Jun 2016 – Sep 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2020
2 Keith Simpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2019
2 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Watson of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Education Committee Jun 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) May 2016 – Mar 2019
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Sep 2018 – May 2019
2 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Sep 2020
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Aug 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jun 2016 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Desai (Labour) Nov 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Julian Lewis MP (Independent) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017 – Jul 2019
2 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Lord King of Bridgwater (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jul 2016
2 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2020
2 Lord Heseltine (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Feb 2017
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2016 – Sep 2019
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2016 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2016 – Feb 2018
2 Lord Lee of Trafford (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Feb 2017 – Jul 2020
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2018 – Jul 2020
2 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018
2 Lord Puttnam (Labour) - Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Chair, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) Mar 2016
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Radice (Labour) Jul 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
1 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Feb 2020
1 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jul 2019
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2019
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2020
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2020
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2020
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) Sep 2019
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Jan 2020
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2020
1 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2019
1 Annie Wells (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Nov 2018
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Jul 2019
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2018
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) May 2019
1 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2019
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2016
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Oct 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2016
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jan 2016
1 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Livermore (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Jan 2018
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Apr 2019
1 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Feb 2020
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Mar 2020
1 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Jim Dowd MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 John Woodcock MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Jun 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) May 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2016
1 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2018
1 Alex Attwood (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Richard Simpson (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Eamonn McCann (People Before Profit Alliance) Jun 2016
1 Jonathan Bell (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Boothroyd (Crossbench) Jan 2019
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016
1 Tania Mathias MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Andy Burnham MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee Sep 2018
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Jul 2019
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2016
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2020
1 Lord Robathan (Conservative) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Steve O'Connell (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Len Duvall (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2020
1 Unmesh Desai (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Sep 2019
1 Lord Soley (Labour) Dec 2017
1 Jennette Arnold (Labour) Jul 2020
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee Jul 2018
1 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Sep 2019
1 Claudia Webbe MP (Labour) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2020
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Phil Wilson MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2018
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) Mar 2019
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) Jan 2019
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Lord Framlingham (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Feb 2017
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Jul 2019
1 Tom Copley (Labour) Oct 2019
1 David Kurten (Brexit Alliance) Jun 2019
1 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee Jun 2019
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2015
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) Feb 2019
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Feb 2020
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Lord Aberdare (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Archer of Weston-Super-Mare (Non-affiliated) Jan 2017
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Maureen Watt (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Jul 2019
1 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2019
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2018
1 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Oct 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Feb 2019
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Jan 2020
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Stewart Stevenson (Scottish National Party) May 2017
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Quin (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jul 2019
1 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Jun 2016
1 Alasdair Allan (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2020
1 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2016
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Angela Constance (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Roy Beggs (UUP) Feb 2020
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) May 2018
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Nov 2019
1 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Feb 2020
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) May 2016
1 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Elaine Smith (Labour) May 2016
1 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2019
1 Lord Tomlinson (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Feb 2020
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2019
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2018
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, EU International Agreements Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Johann Lamont (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee Jan 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Nov 2018
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2020
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Jan 2020
1 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2020
1 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Mar 2020
1 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jul 2019
1 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Sep 2020
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2016
1 Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury (Conservative) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Grender (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2020
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016
1 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2016
1 Viscount Ridley (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2019
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) May 2016
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Mar 2020
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Jan 2020
1 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2016
1 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee May 2019
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Dec 2018
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2019
1 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2019
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Jan 2020
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Jul 2019
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Dec 2018
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2018
1 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Chair, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2016
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jun 2019
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Oct 2019
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2019
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) May 2016
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jun 2020
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2019
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, COVID-19 Committee Feb 2020
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Chris Lyttle (Alliance) Aug 2020
1 Baroness Doocey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2016
1 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Dec 2015
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jun 2016
1 Lord Patten of Barnes (Conservative) May 2018
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Alli (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2019
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2016
1 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Aug 2020
1 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Mar 2017
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Nov 2019
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2018
1 Baroness Bakewell (Labour) Mar 2020
1 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Mar 2020
1 Lord Morgan (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2020
1 Lord Garel-Jones (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2020
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Jan 2016

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.