The most recent mentions of the exact phrase Anna McMorrin, grouped by speaker name.
Occurences | Speaker | Date range |
---|---|---|
1225 | Headings, procedural text, etc. | Jun 2017 – Mar 2024 |
1016 | Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Jun 2017 – Mar 2024 |
6 | Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee | Dec 2019 – Nov 2022 |
6 | Julie Morgan (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2018 |
5 | Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jun 2017 – May 2018 |
4 | Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee | Jan 2019 – Feb 2023 |
3 | Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2021 |
3 | Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2019 – Mar 2020 |
2 | Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2018 – Jul 2021 |
2 | Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) | Apr 2019 – May 2022 |
2 | Hefin David (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Sarah Jones MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 – Jan 2023 |
2 | Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) | Jun 2017 – Dec 2018 |
2 | Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) | Mar 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Jan 2018 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 – Oct 2021 |
2 | Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2018 – Oct 2019 |
2 | Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2023 |
2 | David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 – Jul 2022 |
2 | Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, Business and Trade Committee; Member, Business and Trade Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 – Nov 2020 |
2 | Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2020 – Oct 2020 |
2 | Adam Price (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | May 2019 – Mar 2023 |
2 | Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee | Sep 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2018 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Mark Drakeford (Labour) | Nov 2022 |
2 | Peter Bone MP (Independent) | Jan 2022 |
2 | Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Mar 2020 – Oct 2022 |
2 | Craig Williams MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Sep 2021 – Mar 2022 |
2 | Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 – Oct 2022 |
2 | David Hanson MP (Labour) | Jul 2017 – Feb 2019 |
2 | Chris Ruane MP (Labour) | Dec 2017 – Mar 2018 |
2 | Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2023 – Mar 2024 |
2 | Mary Creagh MP (Labour) | May 2018 – Jan 2019 |
2 | Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Feb 2022 – Dec 2023 |
2 | Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee of Selection; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee | Jun 2017 – Sep 2017 |
2 | Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) | Jan 2018 – Jul 2019 |
2 | Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Jun 2021 |
2 | Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Jan 2020 – Sep 2020 |
2 | Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) | Jun 2017 – Apr 2021 |
2 | Lyn Brown MP (Labour) | May 2023 – Sep 2023 |
1 | James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Chair, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Sep 2019 |
1 | Jane Hutt (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Julie James (Labour) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Bambos Charalambous MP (Independent) | Jul 2021 |
1 | Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Oct 2017 |
1 | Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Holocaust Memorial Bill Select Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Apr 2022 |
1 | Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) | Feb 2019 |
1 | Rhys ab Owen (Plaid Cymru) | Nov 2021 |
1 | Alun Davies (Labour) | Jan 2018 |
1 | David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Work and Pensions Committee | Mar 2018 |
1 | Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Oct 2022 |
1 | Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2019 |
1 | John Bercow MP (Speaker) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Dominic Grieve MP (Independent) | Jan 2018 |
1 | Margot James MP (Independent) | Jul 2017 |
1 | Luke Graham MP (Conservative) | Apr 2018 |
1 | Claire Perry MP (Conservative) | Jan 2019 |
1 | Guto Bebb MP (Independent) | Dec 2017 |
1 | Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Jack Dromey MP (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) - Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2023 |
1 | Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Building Societies Act 1986 (Amendment) Bill Committee | Feb 2020 |
1 | Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Dec 2017 |
1 | Paul Sweeney (Labour) | Jul 2019 |
1 | Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Dec 2019 |
1 | Ken Skates (Labour) | Jun 2017 |
1 | Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Gareth Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, High Streets (Designation, Review and Improvement Plan) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research; Member, Energy Security and Net Zero Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission | Nov 2023 |
1 | Stephen Kerr (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Finance Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) | May 2018 |
1 | John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act | Jan 2018 |
1 | Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee; Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee | Nov 2018 |
1 | Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Sub-Committee on the Overseas Territories | Sep 2021 |
1 | James Cleverly MP (Conservative) | Oct 2021 |
1 | Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) | Jun 2022 |
1 | Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) | Feb 2020 |
1 | Edward Argar MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Mike Freer MP (Conservative) | Nov 2022 |
1 | Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Renters (Reform) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Christina Rees MP (Independent) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee | Feb 2019 |
1 | John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research | Jan 2019 |
1 | Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) | May 2022 |
1 | Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Finance Bill Committee | Jan 2019 |
1 | Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) | Nov 2020 |
1 | Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) | Jun 2020 |
1 | James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee | Jan 2022 |
1 | Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee | Sep 2021 |
1 | Delyth Jewell (Plaid Cymru) | May 2019 |
1 | Mims Davies MP (Conservative) | Nov 2017 |
1 | Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill | Jun 2017 |
1 | Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Bishop's Stortford Cemetery Bill Committee | Sep 2017 |
1 | Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Oct 2020 |
1 | Matt Western MP (Labour) | Feb 2019 |
1 | George Eustice MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee | Oct 2022 |
1 | Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) | Jul 2020 |
1 | Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Oct 2018 |
1 | David Rutley MP (Conservative) | Sep 2023 |
1 | Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee | Mar 2022 |
1 | Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Media Bill Committee | Jan 2018 |
1 | Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) | Oct 2022 |
1 | Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) | Jan 2020 |
1 | Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee | Jul 2020 |
1 | John Glen MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) | Mar 2024 |
1 | Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government | Feb 2023 |
1 | Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Automated Vehicles Bill [HL] Committee | Mar 2020 |
1 | Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) | May 2018 |
1 | Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee | Jun 2017 |
1 | Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Media Bill Committee | Jul 2022 |
1 | Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) | Dec 2023 |
1 | Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Leasehold and Freehold Reform Bill Committee | Sep 2020 |
1 | Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) | Jan 2020 |
1 | John Lamont MP (Conservative) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Pet Abduction Bill Committee; Member, Zoological Society of London (Leases) Bill Committee | Mar 2024 |
1 | Baroness Thornton (Labour) | Jun 2023 |
1 | Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament | Jul 2023 |
1 | Pat McFadden MP (Labour) | Sep 2020 |
1 | Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) | Dec 2018 |
1 | Priti Patel MP (Conservative) | Jul 2021 |