Who says Amess the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase Amess, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
2228 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Sep 2021
1678 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2012 – Jan 2022
19 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Jul 2019
18 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
16 David Gauke MP (Independent) Apr 2013 – Jan 2016
14 John Bercow MP (Speaker) Jan 2015 – Oct 2019
13 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2013 – Apr 2014
13 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Oct 2021
11 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2012 – Dec 2020
11 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Nov 2021
11 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Oct 2021
10 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2012 – Oct 2021
9 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2013 – Dec 2021
9 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Feb 2014
9 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Apr 2013 – Jun 2021
9 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
8 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Oct 2021
8 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Dec 2019 – Jun 2021
8 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019 – Oct 2021
8 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2014
8 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
7 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2019 – Nov 2021
7 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
7 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Dec 2014
7 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018 – Dec 2021
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2020
7 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2021
6 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2012 – Oct 2021
6 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Oct 2021
6 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2014 – Dec 2021
6 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
6 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee Feb 2016
6 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2021
6 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
6 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
6 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Apr 2021
6 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission Sep 2019 – Nov 2021
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2018
5 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2015 – Oct 2021
5 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Oct 2013 – Mar 2020
5 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Dec 2017
5 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jul 2013 – Oct 2021
5 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Nov 2017 – Oct 2021
5 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Nov 2021
5 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Mar 2020 – Nov 2021
5 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2013 – Jan 2015
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jun 2016
5 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Dec 2014
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2017 – Oct 2021
5 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Nov 2021
4 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2013 – Oct 2021
4 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Mar 2017 – Jul 2019
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2013 – Mar 2017
4 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2017 – Oct 2021
4 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2016
4 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2013 – Oct 2021
4 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2018
4 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Feb 2013 – Oct 2013
4 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jun 2015 – Mar 2021
4 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2017 – Jan 2019
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2020 – Dec 2021
4 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Sep 2015 – May 2019
4 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2018 – May 2019
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2021
4 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Dec 2018
4 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2013 – Nov 2021
4 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2019 – Nov 2021
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Sep 2020 – Oct 2021
4 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee Dec 2016 – Oct 2021
4 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jun 2016 – Oct 2021
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Jul 2021
3 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2016 – Nov 2021
3 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) Jan 2020 – Jul 2020
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2021
3 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
3 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2018 – Oct 2021
3 Karl Turner MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2014
3 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Jul 2015 – Jul 2019
3 David Heath MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Oct 2014
3 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Apr 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Sep 2020
3 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2019 – Oct 2021
3 Rob Flello MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
3 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Oct 2021
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Dec 2021
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Oct 2020 – Nov 2021
3 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jan 2013 – May 2019
3 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2020 – Oct 2021
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Dec 2017 – Dec 2018
3 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Feb 2019
3 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – Jun 2019
3 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2013 – Mar 2020
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2015 – Oct 2021
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Jul 2017
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
3 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014 – Oct 2021
3 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Oct 2020
3 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2013 – Dec 2017
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Baroness Primarolo (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2014
2 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2013
2 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2020 – May 2021
2 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – May 2019
2 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Oct 2012
2 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Mar 2017 – Dec 2021
2 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Jun 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2018 – Oct 2021
2 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) Oct 2012 – Jul 2017
2 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2016 – Nov 2020
2 Angela Smith MP (Independent) Sep 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015 – Nov 2021
2 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2019 – Mar 2021
2 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Oct 2019
2 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee May 2016
2 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Jul 2019 – Dec 2019
2 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jan 2021 – May 2021
2 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Feb 2014 – Nov 2021
2 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – Dec 2018
2 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Sep 2020
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Dec 2015 – Mar 2019
2 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Oct 2021
2 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Oct 2021
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2020
2 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2018 – Oct 2020
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Dec 2020
2 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
2 John Grogan MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019 – Oct 2021
2 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
2 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Oct 2020 – Jul 2021
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jul 2015
2 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Dec 2020
2 David Tredinnick MP (Conservative) May 2015 – Oct 2019
2 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2020 – Mar 2021
2 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Nov 2015
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021
2 Justine Greening MP (Independent) Dec 2013 – Oct 2015
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2014 – Mar 2017
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013 – Nov 2017
2 Chris Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2017 – May 2018
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Apr 2014
2 John Healey MP (Labour) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Oct 2017
2 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Dec 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
2 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Oct 2021
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Eric Joyce MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Jul 2014
2 Alan Reid MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Oct 2021
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Lee Scott MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
2 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
2 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jun 2020 – Jul 2020
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2014
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Jun 2013
2 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Oct 2014
2 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jul 2014 – Oct 2021
2 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jan 2015 – Oct 2021
2 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Nov 2013
2 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Dec 2012
2 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Jun 2013
2 Stephen Gilbert MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Jan 2015
2 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jan 2015
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2014 – Nov 2021
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee May 2016 – Oct 2021
2 Austin Mitchell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Oct 2013
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2015 – Feb 2020
2 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Jan 2014 – Nov 2014
2 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) May 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
2 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2021
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2013 – Oct 2017
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Anne Begg MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – May 2013
2 Roger Mullin MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Mar 2014
1 John Blair (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Nov 2021
1 Darren Henry MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2021
1 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Apr 2020
1 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) Jul 2021
1 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Nov 2013
1 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2020
1 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 James Wild MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2020
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2021
1 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2021
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2019
1 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) May 2019
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021
1 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2021
1 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 David Simmonds MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2020
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2020
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jun 2021
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2020
1 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Sep 2020
1 Rachel Woods (Green) Oct 2021
1 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Oct 2021
1 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Tom Clarke MP (Labour) Dec 2013
1 Paul Burstow MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2014
1 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Paul Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2016
1 Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2016
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2018
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Jul 2014
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2014
1 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2016
1 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Michael Connarty MP (Labour) Dec 2012
1 Anne McGuire MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Jonathan Evans MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Dan Byles MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Aidan Burley MP (Conservative) Nov 2013
1 Pamela Nash MP (Labour) Jul 2014
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Tom Greatrex MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Linda Riordan MP (Labour) Jan 2013
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013
1 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) - Member, Youth Unemployment Committee Oct 2021
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Steve Webb MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
1 Richard Ottaway MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Nov 2012
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 David Crausby MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Oliver Letwin MP (Independent) Feb 2014
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jul 2016
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 David Hanson MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2016
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Ann Clwyd MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2020
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2014
1 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Harlech (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2021
1 Lorna Slater (Green) Oct 2021
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Apr 2013
1 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Ruth George MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Jul 2015
1 Antoinette Sandbach MP (Independent) Oct 2017
1 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2019
1 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) May 2013
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2013
1 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord Howard of Lympne (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) Oct 2013
1 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2022
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Mar 2020
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2021
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021
1 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Apr 2017
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) Dec 2014
1 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Nov 2012
1 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jul 2015
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jun 2018
1 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2021
1 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Sep 2020
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2013
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Feb 2015
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014
1 Lord Bellingham (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Chair, Committee of Privileges; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee May 2015
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee Mar 2021
1 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Lord Johnson of Marylebone (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2014
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Oct 2017
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jun 2021
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2020
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2020
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) - Member, National Plan for Sport and Recreation Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Dec 2021
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jul 2015
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Mar 2019
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2016
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2014
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Mar 2016
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2012
1 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) - Member, COVID-19 Committee Apr 2014
1 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2021
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) May 2020
1 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill Nov 2021
1 Lord Judge (Judge) - Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Chair, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 John Baron MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2020
1 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2021
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jan 2014
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Sep 2015
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord McFall of Alcluith (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Chair, House of Lords Commission; Chair, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Jan 2017
1 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2021
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee May 2021
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2020
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2021
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Nov 2020
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2020
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2021
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Shinkwin (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2013
1 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2019
1 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2020
1 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2018
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Robbie Butler (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Oct 2021
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2021
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2013
1 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Pam Cameron (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Oct 2021
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) May 2013
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Jan 2015
1 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2019
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord True (Conservative) - Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee; Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2021
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Oct 2021
1 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2016
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Jun 2020
1 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Mar 2021
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Caroline Ansell MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee Oct 2015
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2020
1 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2018
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2020
1 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jul 2014
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2019
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jan 2019
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee Nov 2021
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Dec 2018
1 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Jul 2021
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jul 2016
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Jan 2014

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.