Labour MP for Erith and Thamesmead (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Former Conservative MP for Southend West ( 9 Jun 1983 – 15 Oct 2021)
Conservative Peer (20 Oct 2015 – current)
Former Conservative MP for Hertsmere ( 9 Apr 1992 – 30 Mar 2015)
Former Conservative MP for Beverley and Holderness (11 Jun 1987 – 11 Apr 2005)
Conservative MP for North Wiltshire ( 1 May 1997 – current)
Former Conservative MP for South East Cambridgeshire (11 Jun 1987 – 30 Mar 2015)
Former Labour MP for Warwick and Leamington ( 1 May 1997 – 12 Apr 2010)
Conservative Peer (28 Oct 2022 – current)
Labour Peer (30 Jun 2010 – current)
Labour Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)
Former Labour MP for Stalybridge and Hyde ( 7 Jun 2001 – 12 Apr 2010)
Former Conservative MP for Old Bexley and Sidcup ( 5 May 2005 – 7 Oct 2021)
Conservative MP for Rochford and Southend East ( 5 May 2005 – current)
Former Labour MP for Swansea East ( 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)
Former Peer (17 Mar 2004 – 28 Feb 2019)
Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1974 – current)
Former Liberal Democrat Peer (19 Apr 2000 – 30 Jun 2017)
Former Labour Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 1 Apr 2020)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 7 Feb 2002)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1994 – 1 Jan 2018)
Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)
Former Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 31 Jul 2002)
Judge Peer (30 Nov 1994 – current)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1978 – 22 Jul 2022)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 1 Nov 2004)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 27 Jul 2023)
Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1996 – 9 Mar 2015)
Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1991 – current)
Former Peer (20 Oct 2003 – 31 Aug 2013)
Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 6 Jul 2010)
Former Peer (30 Nov 1998 – 31 Aug 2009)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1990 – 27 Nov 2014)
Former Crossbench Peer (30 Nov 1995 – 6 Mar 2009)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1982 – 14 Mar 2006)
Former Peer ( 9 Jul 2003 – 31 Jan 2008)
Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1988 – current)
Former Labour Peer ( 5 Nov 1987 – 26 Mar 2005)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1970 – 17 May 2002)
Former Conservative Peer (30 Nov 1986 – 12 Dec 2016)
Former UUP MLA for North Antrim (25 Jun 1998 – 28 Apr 2003)
Conservative Peer (20 Jul 2006 – current)
Non-affiliated Peer (13 Nov 2007 – current)
Former Labour MSP for Glasgow ( 3 May 2007 – 5 May 2021)
Crossbench Peer (22 May 2008 – current)
Former Peer (23 Mar 2009 – 31 Jul 2010)
Former MP for Helston (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Edinburgh (7 Oct 1812 – 15 May 1839)
Former MP for Ludlow (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Cheltenham (31 Jan 1874 – 9 Aug 1928)
Former MP for County Armagh (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Bute (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Oct 1891)
Former MP for Kerry East (27 Mar 1896 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Southwark Bermondsey (31 Mar 1880 – 26 Jun 1886)
Former MP for Harwich (17 Nov 1868 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Stalybridge (17 Nov 1868 – 14 Feb 1871)
Former MP for Halifax (28 Apr 1859 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for County Armagh (23 Mar 1864 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Romford (1 Jul 1886 – 10 Mar 1894)
Former MP for Westmeath North (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Surrey Eastern (26 Aug 1871 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Shrewsbury (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Maidstone (7 Jul 1852 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Brighton (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Forfarshire (13 Jul 1895 – 23 Nov 1896)
Former MP for Leicester (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1895)
Former MP for Lancaster (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Dundee (7 Aug 1873 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Brighton (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Inverness-shire (13 Jun 1895 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Forfarshire (16 Dec 1872 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Evesham (11 Jul 1865 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Cambridgeshire (31 Jan 1874 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Antrim (31 Jan 1874 – 4 May 1885)
Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (29 Jul 1847 – 26 Sep 1873)
Former MP for Newcastle upon Tyne (6 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Down (31 Jan 1874 – 30 Apr 1878)
Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Launceston (3 Jul 1874 – 0 1878)
Former MP for County Waterford (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Hythe (13 Jul 1895 – 0 1900)
Former MP for Bosworth (24 Nov 1885 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Portsmouth (27 Mar 1857 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Shrewsbury (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Renfrewshire Eastern (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)
Former MP for Ennis (26 Jul 1879 – 0 1883)
Former MP for West Ham North (1 Jul 1886 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Meath North (21 Feb 1893 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Elginshire and Nairnshire (17 Nov 1868 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Greenock (17 Nov 1868 – 0 1879)
Former MP for Brecon (19 Jul 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Penrith and Cockermouth (1 Sep 1883 – 27 Apr 1921)
Former MP for Derbyshire Mid (24 Nov 1885 – 23 Jun 1909)
Former MP for Chester-le-Street (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Bishop Auckland (24 Nov 1885 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Isle of Thanet (11 Jul 1865 – 12 Sep 1904)
Former MP for Bury (13 Jul 1895 – 29 Apr 1902)
Former MP for Liverpool, Walton (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Manchester North East (30 Dec 1854 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Brentford (24 Nov 1885 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Staffordshire North Western (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for West Bromwich (5 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Newington Walworth (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Bradford Central (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Partick (11 Feb 1890 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Lanarkshire Southern (1 Jul 1886 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (31 Mar 1880 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Stirlingshire (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Clare West (13 Jul 1895 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Cork Borough (24 Nov 1885 – 23 May 1905)
Former MP for Down East (25 Mar 1890 – 31 Jan 1901)
Former MP for Monaghan South (13 Jul 1895 – 7 Feb 1902)
Former MP for Meath South (24 Nov 1885 – 31 Aug 1903)
Former MP for Belfast North (24 Nov 1885 – 18 Aug 1905)
Former MP for Sunderland (19 Nov 1884 – 17 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Nottingham West (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Canterbury (28 Feb 1825 – 0 1848)
Former MP for Colne Valley (4 Jul 1892 – 4 Jul 1907)
Former MP for Huddersfield (13 Jul 1895 – 27 Nov 1906)
Former MP for Longford North (13 Jul 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Cork North (24 Nov 1885 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Cork West (24 Nov 1885 – 16 Oct 1916)
Former MP for Waterford West (12 Sep 1895 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Wicklow West (4 Jul 1892 – 12 Mar 1910)
Former MP for Maldon (13 Jul 1895 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Kirkcaldy District of Burghs (4 Jul 1892 – 16 Feb 1921)
Former MP for Kilmarnock District of Burghs (31 Jan 1874 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Tipperary Mid (24 Feb 1893 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Lancashire North Eastern (17 Nov 1868 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Bedfordshire (17 Nov 1868 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Manchester North (24 Nov 1885 – 26 Jun 1886)
Former MP for Merthyr Tydfil (31 Mar 1880 – 0 1889)
Former MP for Bury (0 1869 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Gateshead (31 Jan 1874 – 4 Feb 1893)
Former MP for Lambeth (9 May 1865 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Reigate (24 Nov 1875 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Kildare South (31 Mar 1880 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Wicklow (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Hornsey (11 Jul 1865 – 5 Jul 1887)
Former MP for Cardiff District of Boroughs (24 Nov 1885 – 25 Sep 1900)
Former MP for Clare West (25 Jun 1890 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Gateshead (30 May 1929 – 1 May 1931)
Former MP for Falkirk District of Burghs (27 Mar 1857 – 26 Jan 1874)
Former MP for Aberdeen and Glasgow Universities (14 Apr 1851 – 0 1870)
Former MP for Great Yarmouth (4 Jul 1892 – 8 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Kincardineshire (11 Jul 1865 – 16 Nov 1872)
Former MP for Cashel (11 Jul 1865 – 31 Dec 1870)
Former MP for Donegal North (24 Nov 1885 – 24 Jun 1890)
Former MP for Oldham (13 Jul 1895 – 30 Jun 1899)
Former MP for Gravesend (4 Jul 1892 – 2 Jul 1898)
Former MP for Northamptonshire Mid (18 Jul 1895 – 5 Oct 1900)
Former MP for Leicester (26 Jun 1884 – 17 Aug 1894)
Former MP for Lewisham West (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for Armagh Mid (31 Jan 1874 – 28 Nov 1891)
Former MP for Edinburgh (31 Jan 1874 – 0 1883)
Former MP for South Shields (18 Nov 1868 – 17 Jul 1895)
Former MP for Greenock (25 Jan 1878 – 26 Nov 1884)
Former MP for Dartford (1 Jul 1886 – 1 Mar 1920)
Former MP for Leominster (31 Mar 1880 – 11 Mar 1912)
Former MP for Roscommon North (31 Mar 1880 – 22 Dec 1916)
Former MP for Aberdeen South (31 Mar 1880 – 12 Feb 1907)
Former MP for Antrim East (24 Nov 1885 – 2 Feb 1913)
Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (4 Jul 1892 – 18 Apr 1911)
Former MP for Lanarkshire Mid (1 Jul 1886 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for North Down (15 Oct 1964 – 20 Mar 1995)
Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (12 Jan 1906 – 6 Feb 1906)
Former MP for Egremont (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Whitehaven (24 Apr 1891 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for The Wrekin (27 Oct 1931 – 17 Sep 1940)
Former MP for Coatbridge (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Holland with Boston (30 May 1929 – 10 May 1937)
Former MP for Pembrokeshire (26 Nov 1866 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Bishop Auckland ( 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)
Former MP for Donegal West (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Apr 1902)
Former MP for Marylebone East (15 Jan 1910 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Enfield (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Kendal (12 Jun 1826 – 0 1835)
Former MP for Gloucester (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)
Former MP for Sheffield (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Heywood and Middleton (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Argyll (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Sandwich (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1839)
Former MP for Camberwell North West (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for County Armagh (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Abingdon (7 Jul 1852 – 4 Nov 1852)
Former MP for Barrow-in-Furness (2 Jul 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Cork Borough (6 Jan 1835 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (12 Jan 1906 – 28 Nov 1910)
Former MP for Dunfermline Burghs (23 Feb 1950 – 18 Sep 1959)
Former MP for Edinburgh North (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Dec 1954)
Former MP for Edinburgh North (17 May 1909 – 25 Mar 1920)
Former MP for Dunbartonshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for Totnes (10 Dec 1832 – 16 Feb 1834)
Former MP for Cardiff South (12 Nov 1915 – 16 Nov 1923)
Former MP for Galway East ( 8 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Gillingham ( 9 Jun 1983 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Kingston upon Hull North ( 8 Oct 1959 – 25 Sep 1964)
Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Glasgow Maryhill (28 Feb 1974 – 18 May 1987)
Former MP for Kendal (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Kerry North (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Donegal West (30 May 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Bromsgrove (26 May 1955 – 16 Mar 1971)
Former MP for Southwark South East (15 Jan 1910 – 14 Nov 1921)
Former MP for Isle of Ely (30 May 1929 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Coatbridge and Airdrie ( 8 Oct 1959 – 12 May 1982)
Former MP for Salisbury (15 Nov 1922 – 5 May 1942)
Former MP for Leitrim (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Londonderry Borough ( 2 Dec 1914 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Edinburgh West (10 Oct 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Stockport (4 Nov 1897 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for City of London (24 Jul 1837 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Winchester (2 May 1831 – 0 1865)
Former MP for South Shields ( 3 Mar 1923 – 25 Sep 1964)
Former MP for Cardiff East (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Devizes (25 Feb 1848 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Norwich (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Forfarshire (27 Feb 1909 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Durham Southern (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Longford South (30 Jun 1888 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Thetford (10 Dec 1832 – 26 Jul 1834)
Former MP for Southwark Central (10 Jan 1916 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Consett (15 Nov 1943 – 6 May 1955)
Former MP for Great Yarmouth (11 Jul 1865 – 0 1866)
Former MP for Wicklow (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for Renfrewshire Western (15 Jan 1910 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Cardiff East (13 Apr 1942 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Salford South (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Edinburgh Central (27 Oct 1931 – 24 Nov 1941)
Former MP for Clare West (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Jul 1909)
Former MP for St Ives (9 Jun 1826 – 0 1839)
Former MP for County Armagh ( 5 Mar 1948 – 5 Nov 1954)
Former MP for Sunderland (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Chesterfield (12 Jan 1906 – 31 Jul 1913)
Former MP for Liverpool, Walton ( 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)
Former MP for Fife East ( 2 Feb 1933 – 3 Sep 1961)
Former MP for Lancashire Northern (29 Jul 1847 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Edinburgh East ( 2 Feb 1912 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for West Ham Silvertown (22 Feb 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Gloucester ( 6 Dec 1923 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Peterborough (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Southampton (13 Jan 1830 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Edinburgh Leith ( 5 Jul 1945 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for Wigan (16 Oct 1845 – 0 1866)
Former MP for Stockport (29 Jul 1847 – 27 Apr 1864)
Former MP for Linlithgowshire (14 Dec 1918 – 2 Mar 1928)
Former MP for Stepney Whitechapel and St George's (28 Dec 1916 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Sunderland (15 Jan 1910 – 28 Nov 1910)
Former MP for Oldham Central and Royton (18 Jun 1970 – 16 Mar 1992)
Former MP for Bute (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Oxford (10 Dec 1832 – 19 Oct 1863)
Former MP for Monaghan North (20 Jun 1907 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for County Carlow (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Broxtowe (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Armagh Mid (23 Jan 1918 – 23 May 1921)
Former MP for Lichfield (30 May 1929 – 18 Mar 1938)
Former MP for South Ayrshire (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Widnes (23 Feb 1950 – 17 Jun 1971)
Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (25 May 1831 – 0 1838)
Former MP for Belfast West (23 Feb 1950 – 31 Oct 1950)
Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (14 Jun 1911 – 14 Jan 1936)
Former MP for Guildford (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for St Pancras North ( 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Drogheda (7 Jul 1852 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Dublin St Stephen's Green (1 Oct 1900 – 14 Feb 1904)
Former MP for Sandwich (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Glasgow Central (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)
Former MP for Fife Eastern ( 9 Mar 1911 – 10 Dec 1932)
Former MP for Lagan Valley (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Galway Borough (17 Feb 1847 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Plymouth Drake (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Leeds South East (12 Jan 1906 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Bury St Edmunds (4 Dec 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Edinburgh South (13 May 1917 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for City of London (5 Jan 1835 – 31 Dec 1849)
Former MP for Rugby and Kenilworth ( 3 May 1979 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Fermanagh and Tyrone (29 Oct 1924 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Ilford South ( 5 Jul 1945 – 3 Feb 1950)
Former MP for Holborn (23 Mar 1900 – 8 Jun 1928)
Former MP for Cambridge ( 2 Dec 1976 – 16 Mar 1992)
Former MP for Huntingdonshire (23 Oct 1855 – 23 Apr 1859)
Former MP for Tipperary (7 Jul 1852 – 16 Feb 1857)
Former MP for Norwich (10 Feb 1819 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Guildford (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for West Derbyshire ( 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)
Former MP for Stoke-on-Trent Hanley (12 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Acton (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Ayr District of Burghs (25 Mar 1890 – 28 Jun 1892)
Former MP for Edinburgh West ( 8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)
Former MP for Farnworth (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Lisburn (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1853)
Former MP for Redcar (15 Oct 1964 – 18 May 1987)
Former MP for Crewe (1 Oct 1900 – 10 Apr 1910)
Former MP for Bexley Erith and Crayford (11 Nov 1965 – 13 May 1983)
Former MP for Fife (23 Mar 1820 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Fife (28 Apr 1859 – 29 Mar 1864)
Former MP for Dublin University (12 Apr 1851 – 0 1867)
Former MP for Forest of Dean (14 Dec 1918 – 10 Jun 1925)
Former MP for Heywood and Radcliffe (28 Aug 1940 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Bute (6 Jan 1835 – 23 Apr 1859)
Former MP for Bodmin (29 Jul 1847 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (7 Jul 1852 – 23 Apr 1859)
Former MP for Hemel Hempstead ( 8 Oct 1959 – 20 Sep 1974)
Former MP for Honiton (25 Aug 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for County Galway (29 Jun 1805 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Down Mid (12 Jan 1906 – 30 Nov 1921)
Former MP for Glasgow St Rollox (15 Nov 1922 – 17 Mar 1931)
Former MP for Glasgow Pollok (18 Jun 1970 – 18 May 1987)
Former MP for Linlithgowshire (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Falkirk District of Burghs (14 Feb 1851 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Haddingtonshire (4 Jul 1826 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Haddington District of Burghs (3 Jul 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Guildford (7 Jul 1852 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Wigtownshire (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for Ayrshire (7 Jul 1852 – 0 1855)
Former MP for Malton (27 Mar 1857 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Horsham (29 Feb 1876 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Devon Northern (10 Dec 1832 – 13 Mar 1865)
Former MP for County Londonderry (9 Mar 1857 – 23 Apr 1859)
Former MP for Dungannon (31 Mar 1880 – 18 Nov 1885)
Former MP for Rochester (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Banffshire (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1858)
Former MP for Norfolk Northern (24 Apr 1876 – 22 Dec 1878)
Former MP for Greenwich (24 Dec 1832 – 10 Feb 1852)
Former MP for County Wexford (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Thetford (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Penryn and Falmouth (2 Aug 1830 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Wenlock (10 Dec 1832 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Belfast (24 Jul 1837 – 8 Mar 1838)
Former MP for Carlisle (12 Jun 1826 – 25 Oct 1861)
Former MP for County Dublin (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1864)
Former MP for Sudbury (24 Jul 1837 – 0 1838)
Former MP for Brecon (19 Jul 1870 – 24 Mar 1880)
Former MP for Manchester (11 Jul 1865 – 3 Nov 1867)
Former MP for Marylebone (28 Apr 1859 – 18 Apr 1861)
Former MP for Kingston upon Hull (24 Jul 1837 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Cumberland Eastern (31 May 1820 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Clackmannanshire and Kinross-shire (9 Jun 1851 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Limerick Borough (9 Jul 1844 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Tiverton (10 Dec 1832 – 0 1836)
Former MP for Herefordshire (7 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Portarlington (11 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Wick District of Burghs (7 Jun 1827 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (27 Mar 1857 – 1 Jan 1868)
Former MP for Malmesbury (29 Jun 1841 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Tewkesbury (28 Apr 1859 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Cavan (17 Feb 1843 – 0 1866)
Former MP for Inverness District of Burghs (4 Aug 1830 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Limerick Borough (28 Oct 1854 – 31 Jan 1858)
Former MP for Glasgow (10 Dec 1832 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Blackburn (29 Jul 1847 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for County Wexford (24 Jul 1865 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Cashel (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Hampshire Northern (10 Dec 1832 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Lincolnshire, parts of Lindsey (16 Jul 1852 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Athlone (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Worcestershire Eastern (29 Jun 1841 – 23 Jul 1847)
Former MP for Manchester (27 Mar 1857 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Beverley (31 Jan 1860 – 6 Jul 1865)
Former MP for Leominster (29 Jun 1841 – 0 1842)
Former MP for Carmarthenshire (6 Jan 1835 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Devonport (29 Jul 1847 – 0 1860)
Former MP for Londonderry Borough (1 Oct 1900 – 3 Jan 1913)
Former MP for Harrow (12 Jan 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Walsall (4 Jul 1892 – 0 1893)
Former MP for Dublin University (21 Jan 1898 – 31 Jan 1917)
Former MP for Honiton (10 Dec 1832 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Belfast South (15 Jan 1910 – 11 Jun 1917)
Former MP for Greenock (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Glasgow Tradeston (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Down East ( 5 Feb 1902 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Windsor (12 Jan 1906 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Aberdeenshire Eastern (28 Feb 1906 – 10 Jan 1910)
Former MP for Portsmouth (1 Oct 1900 – 8 Jan 1906)
Former MP for Nottingham East (17 Jul 1900 – 30 Nov 1912)
Former MP for Edinburgh East (16 Apr 1909 – 11 Jan 1912)
Former MP for Bradford Central (21 Jan 1916 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Otley (1 Oct 1900 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Wellingborough (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Bromley (17 Dec 1919 – 21 Jul 1930)
Former MP for St Helens (14 Dec 1918 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Kincardine and Western (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Ormskirk (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Kilkenny South (1 Oct 1900 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Cannock (13 Jan 1906 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Bootle (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Don Valley (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for South Ayrshire (14 Dec 1918 – 21 Mar 1939)
Former MP for Motherwell (30 May 1929 – 5 Jan 1945)
Former MP for Glasgow Camlachie (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Tipperary Mid (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Norfolk Southern (29 Oct 1924 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Derbyshire Southern (15 Jan 1910 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Stirlingshire and Clackmannanshire Western (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Hammersmith South (27 Oct 1931 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Derby (15 Jan 1910 – 11 Jun 1936)
Former MP for Stepney Whitechapel and St George's ( 3 Dec 1930 – 6 Jun 1942)
Former MP for Shipley ( 6 Nov 1930 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Cork Borough (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Westminster St George's ( 7 Jun 1921 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Hammersmith North ( 6 Dec 1923 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Liverpool Exchange (30 May 1929 – 12 Dec 1932)
Former MP for Liverpool East Toxteth (21 Feb 1916 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Clackmannan and Eastern (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Edinburgh West (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Portsmouth North (16 Feb 1943 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for North Dorset ( 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Apr 1979)
Former MP for Down (10 May 1939 – 31 Mar 1946)
Former MP for Nottingham North ( 5 Jul 1945 – 2 May 1959)
Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (29 Aug 1946 – 8 Jun 1961)
Former MP for Kingston upon Hull West (23 Feb 1950 – 13 May 1983)
Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (16 Nov 1961 – 8 Feb 1974)
Former MP for Leeds South East (30 May 1929 – 20 Dec 1951)
Former MP for South Angus (27 Oct 1931 – 25 Sep 1964)
Former MP for Liverpool Kirkdale (15 Oct 1964 – 13 May 1983)
Former MP for North West Durham (21 Jul 1942 – 6 May 1955)
Former MP for Harrogate (11 Mar 1954 – 8 Feb 1974)
Former MP for Moray and Nairnshire ( 6 Dec 1923 – 18 Sep 1959)
Former MP for Fermanagh and South Tyrone (15 Oct 1964 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for Ealing North ( 6 Dec 1923 – 6 May 1955)
Former MP for Wrexham (17 Mar 1955 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for North Devon (26 May 1955 – 18 Sep 1959)
Former MP for Midlothian ( 8 Oct 1959 – 10 Mar 1966)
Former MP for Hereford (27 Oct 1931 – 18 Jan 1956)
Former MP for Glasgow Scotstoun ( 5 Jul 1945 – 18 Sep 1959)
Former MP for Glasgow Hillhead (27 Oct 1931 – 24 Nov 1948)
Former MP for West Dorset (28 Feb 1974 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Southampton, Test (18 Jun 1970 – 8 Apr 1997)
Former MP for Stockport (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Linlithgowshire (6 Jan 1835 – 0 1839)
Former MP for Leeds (29 Jul 1847 – 1 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Glasgow Bridgeton (15 Nov 1922 – 23 Jul 1946)
Former MP for Glasgow (31 Jul 1830 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Honiton (6 Jan 1835 – 21 Mar 1857)
Former MP for Ross and Cromarty (8 Mar 1843 – 11 Nov 1868)
Former MP for Oldham (31 Mar 1857 – 19 Oct 1857)
Former MP for Norfolk Southern (22 Apr 1898 – 25 Nov 1918)
Former MP for Wexford South (14 Dec 1918 – 26 Oct 1922)
Former MP for Paisley (30 May 1929 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Kinross and Western (14 Dec 1918 – 16 Nov 1923)
Former MP for Bothwell (15 Nov 1922 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Cardiff Central (14 Dec 1918 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Sheffield Central (1 Oct 1900 – 10 May 1929)
Former MP for Surrey Eastern (15 Nov 1922 – 25 Oct 1935)
Former MP for Salford West (14 Nov 1935 – 15 Jun 1945)
Former MP for Preston (15 Nov 1922 – 9 Oct 1924)
Former MP for Cambridge University (15 Nov 1922 – 16 Nov 1923)
Former MP for Bedford (23 Feb 1950 – 10 Mar 1966)
Former MP for Llanelli (26 Mar 1936 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for Manchester Moss Side ( 8 Oct 1959 – 7 Jul 1961)
Former MP for Aberdeenshire West (31 Mar 1966 – 29 Apr 1970)
Former MP for Waveney ( 8 Oct 1959 – 18 May 1987)
Former MP for Oldham ( 3 Mar 1921 – 7 Oct 1931)
Former MP for Longford (10 Dec 1832 – 2 Apr 1833)
Former MP for St Marylebone (30 Apr 1928 – 11 Apr 1932)
Former MP for Harwich (7 Apr 1803 – 7 May 1807)
Former MP for Wilton (6 Oct 1841 – 8 Jul 1852)
Former MP for Old Sarum (30 May 1812 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Southampton (3 Apr 1784 – 17 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Bristol (17 Jun 1813 – 29 Dec 1834)
Former MP for Rochester (8 Nov 1806 – 31 Dec 1820)
Former MP for Bandon (10 Nov 1806 – 6 Jan 1831)
Former MP for Aldeburgh (29 Jul 1807 – 17 Jun 1818)
Former MP for Minehead (17 Jun 1818 – 31 Jul 1830)
Former MP for Elginshire (16 Jun 1796 – 26 May 1807)
Former MP for Launceston (31 May 1796 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Mayo (4 Jul 1818 – 25 Jul 1831)
Former MP for Exeter (5 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)
Former MP for West Looe (7 Jul 1802 – 17 Jan 1812)
Former MP for East Looe (10 Jun 1826 – 9 May 1829)
Former MP for St Ives (30 Apr 1831 – 31 Dec 1838)
Former MP for Aberdeen (23 Aug 1830 – 23 May 1831)
Former MP for Hertford (6 Feb 1817 – 27 Jun 1823)
Former MP for Reigate (28 May 1808 – 30 Apr 1831)
Former MP for Reigate (16 Jun 1818 – 28 Feb 1823)
Former MP for Dunbartonshire (7 Nov 1799 – 22 Feb 1806)
Former MP for Eye (30 Oct 1799 – 31 May 1807)
Former MP for Mallow (16 Oct 1812 – 27 Jun 1818)
Former MP for Carrickfergus (31 Mar 1807 – 5 Nov 1812)
Former MP for Kerry (21 Oct 1812 – 24 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Tralee (29 May 1819 – 12 Sep 1828)
Former MP for Appleby (25 May 1807 – 24 Nov 1812)
Former MP for Gatton (5 Jul 1802 – 24 Jan 1803)
Former MP for Wilton (1 Apr 1784 – 17 Jul 1837)
Former MP for County Limerick (3 May 1830 – 10 Aug 1830)
Former MP for Perthshire (19 Mar 1812 – 6 Apr 1824)
Former MP for Kirkcudbrightshire (2 Nov 1812 – 21 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Portarlington (1 Mar 1824 – 6 Aug 1830)
Former MP for Aberdeen (5 Jan 1802 – 13 Jul 1818)
Former MP for Aberdeenshire (21 Jul 1790 – 17 Oct 1820)
Former MP for Ennis (22 Jul 1802 – 4 Jan 1813)
Former MP for Bridgnorth (3 May 1831 – 11 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Clitheroe (27 Jan 1808 – 10 Oct 1812)
Former MP for Tregony (25 Feb 1832 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Dundalk (13 May 1831 – 19 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Launceston (2 Aug 1830 – 3 May 1831)
Former MP for Cambridge (4 Feb 1825 – 13 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Ripon (27 Oct 1798 – 22 Jun 1807)
Former MP for Carlisle (8 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1825)
Former MP for Wicklow (9 Feb 1821 – 23 Jun 1841)
Former MP for St Albans (6 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1809)
Former MP for Mitchell (24 Jul 1807 – 24 Nov 1812)
Former MP for Liskeard (31 Jan 1807 – 9 Oct 1812)
Former MP for Knaresborough (3 Jul 1781 – 31 Dec 1804)
Former MP for Wilton (7 Jul 1802 – 1 Feb 1821)
Former MP for Newport (Isle of Wight) (2 May 1831 – 12 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Grantham (10 Mar 1820 – 12 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Rochester (5 Jul 1802 – 8 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Wigtownshire (2 Aug 1816 – 30 Jul 1822)
Former MP for Stirling District of Burghs (23 Aug 1830 – 22 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Wootton Basset (7 Oct 1812 – 11 Mar 1813)
Former MP for Bishop's Castle (30 Apr 1831 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for County Galway (11 Apr 1827 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for St.Germans (6 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Woodstock (7 Mar 1820 – 10 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Winchester (8 Jul 1802 – 31 Dec 1823)
Former MP for Fife (6 Apr 1825 – 22 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Wigan (8 Mar 1820 – 31 Mar 1831)
Former MP for Shoreham (26 May 1796 – 16 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Appleby (7 Dec 1775 – 4 Aug 1818)
Former MP for Carlisle (2 Apr 1825 – 25 Jul 1831)
Former MP for Tain Burghs (26 Jun 1805 – 24 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Hampshire (31 Oct 1806 – 22 Jun 1832)
Former MP for Buteshire and Caithness (13 Nov 1806 – 26 May 1807)
Former MP for Ross Shire (20 Dec 1822 – 25 May 1831)
Former MP for Tregony (2 Aug 1830 – 3 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Knaresborough (25 Jun 1813 – 16 Feb 1830)
Former MP for Appleby (1 Nov 1806 – 24 May 1832)
Former MP for Tewkesbury (8 Apr 1776 – 22 Jun 1807)
Former MP for Clonmel (18 Mar 1820 – 22 Feb 1830)
Former MP for Bletchingley (5 Jul 1802 – 8 May 1805)
Former MP for Thetford (4 Nov 1806 – 4 Feb 1807)
Former MP for Ayrshire (6 Jul 1818 – 13 May 1829)
Former MP for Peeblesshire (23 Dec 1800 – 4 Mar 1831)
Former MP for Perthshire (19 May 1807 – 19 Mar 1812)
Former MP for Yarmouth (8 Jul 1802 – 25 Feb 1803)
Former MP for Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (19 Jun 1790 – 31 Dec 1811)
Former MP for Weobly (22 Jun 1813 – 4 Aug 1818)
Former MP for Tregony (1 Nov 1806 – 12 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Galway Borough (24 Jun 1826 – 6 May 1831)
Former MP for Totnes (11 Dec 1832 – 31 Dec 1839)
Former MP for Newtown (5 Jun 1805 – 3 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Buckinghamshire (10 Jan 1835 – 13 Feb 1837)
Former MP for Aylesbury (8 Jul 1802 – 17 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Chichester (8 May 1807 – 29 Sep 1812)
Former MP for Monmouthshire (28 Nov 1785 – 31 Dec 1805)
Former MP for Bridport (11 Mar 1820 – 19 Jun 1826)
Former MP for City of London (31 Oct 1806 – 4 Aug 1818)
Former MP for Downton (2 Aug 1830 – 31 Jul 1831)
Former MP for Canterbury (29 Oct 1806 – 2 Feb 1807)
Former MP for Buteshire and Caithness (5 Jul 1826 – 21 Aug 1830)
Former MP for Limerick Borough (21 May 1858 – 5 May 1859)
Former MP for Dysart Burghs (21 Jun 1796 – 4 Mar 1805)
Former MP for Dysart Burghs (23 Aug 1830 – 26 May 1831)
Former MP for Dartmouth (23 Jun 1817 – 24 Mar 1825)
Former MP for East Grinstead (25 Feb 1808 – 14 Apr 1815)
Former MP for Donegal (28 Jul 1802 – 4 Aug 1818)
Former MP for Wigtown District of Burghs (30 Oct 1812 – 21 Mar 1821)
Former MP for Marlborough (24 Jan 1803 – 10 Apr 1810)
Former MP for County Wexford (21 Mar 1820 – 19 Aug 1830)
Former MP for Okehampton (10 Jul 1802 – 27 Apr 1804)
Former MP for Huntingdon (14 May 1824 – 2 May 1831)
Former MP for Yorkshire (25 Jun 1818 – 21 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Haddingtonshire (21 Mar 1816 – 20 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Thirsk (1 Aug 1806 – 9 May 1807)
Former MP for Helston (19 Jun 1818 – 27 Jul 1837)
Former MP for Orford (7 Jul 1802 – 1 Nov 1806)
Former MP for Ilchester (31 Jul 1830 – 30 Apr 1831)
Former MP for Colchester (19 Feb 1818 – 19 Jun 1826)
Former MP for Carmarthenshire (9 May 1831 – 24 Dec 1832)
Former MP for Carmarthenshire (16 Jul 1802 – 22 Nov 1806)
Former MP for City of York (9 Jun 1826 – 3 Aug 1830)
Former MP for Gatton (4 Nov 1806 – 8 May 1807)
Former MP for Bossiney (22 Feb 1797 – 31 Dec 1819)
Conservative MP for Halesowen and Rowley Regis ( 6 May 2010 – current)
Former Liberal Democrat MP for Chippenham ( 6 May 2010 – 30 Mar 2015)
Former Independent MP for Stourbridge ( 6 May 2010 – 6 Nov 2019)
Conservative Peer (10 Sep 2020 – current)
Conservative Peer ( 3 Jun 2010 – current)
Liberal Democrat Peer (29 Jun 2010 – current)
Conservative Peer (23 Jun 2010 – current)
Liberal Democrat Peer (13 Jan 2011 – current)
Scottish National Party MSP for Glasgow Cathcart ( 6 May 2011 – current)
Conservative Peer (29 Jul 2013 – current)
Former Peer (23 Oct 2013 – 31 Aug 2023)
Liberal Democrat Peer (31 Oct 2013 – current)
Former Peer ( 6 Feb 2014 – 31 May 2021)
Former Peer ( 1 Apr 2014 – 31 Jul 2021)
Liberal Democrat Peer (23 Oct 2014 – current)
Peer (15 Dec 2014 – current)
Crossbench Peer (22 Jan 2015 – current)
Conservative MP for Vale of Clwyd ( 8 May 2015 – current)
Former Conservative MP for Kingston and Surbiton ( 8 May 2015 – 3 May 2017)
Conservative MP for Braintree ( 8 May 2015 – current)
Conservative MP for South Suffolk ( 8 May 2015 – current)
Conservative MP for Wells ( 8 May 2015 – current)
Conservative Peer (28 May 2015 – current)
Conservative Peer (22 Oct 2015 – current)
Non-affiliated Peer (29 Oct 2015 – current)
Liberal Democrat Peer (23 Nov 2015 – current)
Crossbench Peer (19 Jan 2016 – current)
Former Labour MP for Bury North ( 9 Jun 2017 – 6 Nov 2019)
Labour MP for Weaver Vale ( 9 Jun 2017 – current)
Conservative Peer (19 Jul 2018 – current)
Labour/Co-operative MP for Ealing North (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Conservative MP for Leigh (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Conservative MP for Bracknell (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Conservative MP for North West Norfolk (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Conservative MP for Bury North (13 Dec 2019 – current)
Labour MS for Swansea West ( 5 May 2011 – current)
Former Labour MS for Islwyn ( 1 May 2003 – 30 Mar 2011)
Conservative MS for Brecon and Radnorshire ( 6 May 2021 – current)
Conservative MS for South Wales Central ( 6 May 2021 – current)
Crossbench Peer (26 Sep 2023 – current)
Conservative Peer (11 Mar 2024 – current)
Former Labour MP for Ochil and South Perthshire ( 5 May 2005 – 30 Mar 2015)
Did you mean james?
Michael Tomlinson: ...“green” investment scheme that took in approximately £37 million of fraudulent investments from around 2,000 victims, were convicted and sentenced to 11 years’ imprisonment.David Ames, who was behind a £226 million fraud that deceived over 8,000 UK investors, was convicted and sentenced to 12 years’ imprisonment.Timothy Schools, who was behind a “no-win-no-fee” fraud that...
International Trade: Trade and the Commonwealth: Australia and New Zealand.
Witnesses: Alan Vallance, Chief Executive, Royal Institute of British Architects Vivienne Stern, Director, Universities UK International Elizabeth Ames, Executive Director, Australia-UK Chamber of Commerce
William Wragg: ...High Lane; Torkington Primary School, Hazel Grove; Fairway Primary School, Offerton; Mellor Primary School; Werneth High; and Harrytown Catholic High School. I am also immensely grateful to Jacqui Ames, the headteacher of Norbury Hall Primary School, and Joe Barker, the headteacher of Marple Hall School, who are the primary and secondary heads representatives respectively for Stockport....
Housing, Communities and Local Government: Land Value Capture.
Witnesses: ...of Public Affairs, Shelter Professor John Henneberry, Professor of Property Development Studies, University of Sheffield Liz Peace CBE, Adviser on Property, Politics and the Built Environment David Ames, Head of Strategic Planning and Development, Letchworth Garden City Heritage Foundation Tom Chance, Head of Grants and Development, National CLT Network Julian Ware, Head of Major Project...
Housing, Communities and Local Government: Land Value Capture.
Witnesses: ...of Public Affairs, Shelter Professor John Henneberry, Professor of Property Development Studies, University of Sheffield Liz Peace CBE, Adviser on Property, Politics and the Built Environment David Ames, Head of Strategic Planning and Development, Letchworth Garden City Heritage Foundation Tom Chance, Head of Grants and Development, National CLT Network Julian Ware, Head of Major Project...
Roger Mullin: ...that undermines the independence of reports brought to this House. As I move towards a conclusion—I want to allow the Minister sufficient time to respond—I shall quote the journalist Chris Ames, who followed the Chilcot inquiry and wrote extensively on Maxwellisation. He feared that independence was being subverted in another way: “Although the inquiry began in 2009, and all...
High Speed Rail (London-West Midlands) Bill: High Speed Rail (London-West Midlands) Bill.
Witnesses: Gilbert and Sally Nockles The Potter Row Neighbourhood Watch Scheme Neil Ames and Margaret Lorimer Margaretha Griffiths Malcolm Griffiths Wendover HS2 Action Group Ross Jordan Ronald and Lynn Petersen Rt Hon David Lidington MP FCC Waste Services (UK) Limited
William Humphrey: I thank the Members who tabled the motion, and I will speak in favour of it. The names of Michael Conlan and Paddy Barnes now stand alongside those of Philip Beattie, Mike Bull, Davy Larmour, Mary Peters and Barry McGuigan in Northern Ireland's Commonwealth Games hall of fame. I congratulate all our athletes who took part in the Commonwealth Games in Glasgow and commend all the officials...
Viscount Ridley: ...their entire lifetimes”. That quote is from Carl Winter of the University of California, Davis, who has commented on the study in question. We have known for 24 years, since a key paper by Bruce Ames and Lois Gold was published in Science, that 99.99% of all the pesticides we ingest are natural, and that if you subject them to the typical tests to see whether they are carcinogenic, they...
David Heath: ...is in the public interest to undertake a prosecution under solely the Fraud Act 2006. Enforcement activity taken under DEFRA-owned legislation is recorded on the Animal Movement Enforcement System (AMES). There is no central database for recording prosecutions taken under other legislation. This information would be available only from each individual local authority. TB-related fraudulent...
David Heath: .... Local authorities are responsible for enforcing the Tuberculosis (England) Order 2007, as amended. The information provided is based on data from the animal movement enforcement system (AMES) database, which is populated by local authorities. These data are not separately verified by central Government. Enforcement activity takes a number of forms, from verifying compliance with...
Viscount Younger of Leckie: ...is below. Those highlighted in bold denote the new withdrawals. No Name of beneficiary Round No Name of beneficiary Round 1 A&P Tyne Ltd 2 33 Kilgour Metal Treatments 3 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 1 31 LNX Distribution Ltd / Elonex 2 3 BCM Limited 3 32 Marlow Foods Ltd 3 4 BRM Packaging Ltd 3 33 Messier-Dowty Ltd 1 5 C&C Baseline Ltd 2 34 Nissan...
Michael Fallon: ...is below. Those highlighted in bold denote the new withdrawals. No Name of Beneficiary Round No Name of Beneficiary Round 1 A&P Tyne Ltd 2 33 Kilgour Metal Treatments 3 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 1 31 LNX Distribution Ltd/Elonex 2 3 BCM Ltd 3 32 Marlow Foods Ltd 3 4 BRM Packaging Ltd 3 33 Messier-Dowty Ltd 1 5 C&C Baseline Ltd 2 34 Nissan UK P3...
Michael Fallon: ...following table details the bids that have withdrawn from Rounds 1, 2 and 3 of the RGF and the English administrative region. No Name of beneficiary Region 1 A&P Tyne Ltd North East 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd North West 3 BRM Packaging Ltd West Midlands 4 C&C Baseline Ltd North West 5 Caparo Precision Strip West Midlands 6 Carlton and Co North East 7...
Michael Fallon: ...( 11 February 2013) which listed withdrawn bidders for all three rounds included six withdrawals from Round 3. No Name of beneficiary RGF Round Region 1 A&P Tyne Ltd 2 North East 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 1 North West 3 C&C Baseline Ltd 2 North West 4 Caparo Precision Strip 2 West Midlands 5 Carlton & Co 2 North East 6 CE3—Conitech(1) 1 North East...
Viscount Younger of Leckie: ...management or parent company strategy. The up-to-date list of withdrawn bids is below. No. Name of beneficiary No. Name of beneficiary 1 A&P Tyne Ltd 247C 24 Messier-Dowty Ltd 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 25 Nissan UK P3 3 BRM Packaging Ltd 26 Northern Tissue Group Ltd 4 C&C Baseline Ltd 27 PD Teesport 5 Caparo Precision Strip 28 Pilkington United Kingdom Ltd...
Michael Fallon: ...management or parent company strategy. The up to date list of withdrawn bids is below. No. Name of Beneficiary No. Name of Beneficiary 1 A&P Tyne Ltd 247C 24 Messier-Dowty Ltd 2 Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 25 Nissan UK P3 3 BRM Packaging Ltd 26 Northern Tissue Group Ltd 4 C&C Baseline Ltd 27 PD Teesport 5 Caparo Precision Strip 28 Pilkington United Kingdom Ltd...
Lord Marland: ...this autumn. Lord Heseltine's panel will meet this month to agree recommendations, and Ministers will meet in October to make final decisions. Annexe A-Withdrawn projects from rounds 1 and 2 1. Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 2. Caparo Precision Strip 3. CE3-Conitech 4. Cleveland Potash Ltd 5. CT5-Exhausto Ltd 6. CT7-Aggregate Industries Ltd 7. CT8-WD Irwin & Sons 8. CT9-Arla 9. Cumbrian Holdings...
Michael Fallon: .... Lord Heseltine’s panel will meet this month to agree recommendations, and Ministers will meet in October to make final decisions. Annex A—Withdrawn Projects from Rounds 1 and 2 1. Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 2. Caparo Precision Strip 3. CE3—Conitech 4. Cleveland Potash Ltd 5. CT5—Exhausto Ltd 6. CT7—Aggregate Industries Ltd 7. CT8—W.D. Irwin & Sons ...
Baroness Wilcox: ...Ltd 8. T&N Plastics Limited 9. Rapiscan Systems 10. Zegen (Wilton) Limited 11. Thales Properties Ltd (Leicester) 12. Cumbrian Holdings 13. Shepherd Offshore Limited 14. Ames Goldsmith UK Ltd 15. CE3-Conitech 16. Aggregate Industries Ltd