Only a few days to go: We’re raising £25,000 to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says ANGELA RAYNER the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ANGELA RAYNER, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1338 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Apr 2020
741 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2015 – May 2020
9 John Bercow MP (Speaker) May 2015 – Oct 2018
8 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016 – Jul 2019
7 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2017 – Apr 2020
4 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
4 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Sep 2019
3 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016 – Jun 2019
3 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee Jul 2016 – Jul 2017
3 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2019 – Mar 2020
3 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union May 2016 – Jul 2017
2 Baroness Morgan of Cotes (Conservative) Jul 2016
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2020
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2016
2 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Mar 2020
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Apr 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee Apr 2018
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Feb 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2017 – Feb 2019
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Oct 2017
2 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2019 – Mar 2020
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jul 2017 – Apr 2018
2 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jul 2017 – Oct 2018
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – May 2016
1 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2017
1 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2015
1 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Jul 2015
1 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2016
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Nov 2018
1 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) Dec 2016
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Sep 2017
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2016
1 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Nov 2016
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Sep 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Mar 2020
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2018
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission Nov 2016
1 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2015
1 Eilidh Whiteford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016
1 Natalie McGarry MP (Independent) Jun 2015
1 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Nov 2016
1 Natascha Engel MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2018
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission Jul 2010
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2019
1 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Chair, Treasury Committee Apr 2018
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Dec 2015
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union Jun 2015
1 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016
1 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Defence Committee Jan 2017
1 Ann Coffey MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2019
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Charlie Elphicke MP (Independent) Sep 2017
1 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2015
1 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016
1 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2018
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Nov 2015
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Education Committee Jul 2016
1 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2016
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2016
1 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2016
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Apr 2020
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Jul 2017
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Jun 2017
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Jun 2015
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2015
1 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2004
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee Apr 2018
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2016
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation May 2016
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2019
1 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Dec 2015
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House Mar 2017
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2016
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2018
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2016
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jun 2015
1 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Trade Committee Feb 2019
1 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, House of Commons Commission Dec 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2017
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Education Committee May 2018
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee Dec 2016
1 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2016
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2020
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2020
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Jul 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.