Who says 13 the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase 13, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
600 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
114 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
106 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
61 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
59 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
44 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
40 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
40 Will Quince MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
40 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
34 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
33 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
32 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Nov 2022
31 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
30 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
30 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
28 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Apr 2022
28 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
28 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
27 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
27 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
27 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
27 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Sep 2021 – Aug 2022
25 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
25 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
23 Trudy Harrison MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
22 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
22 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
21 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
21 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
21 Alex Maskey (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
21 Roy Beggs (UUP) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
21 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
20 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
19 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
19 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
18 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
17 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
17 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
17 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
17 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
17 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
16 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
16 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
16 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
15 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
15 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
15 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
15 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
15 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
14 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
14 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
14 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
14 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
14 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Chair, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
14 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
14 Rosie Winterton MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
13 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
13 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
13 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
13 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
13 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
13 Lord Benyon (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
13 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
13 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
12 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
12 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
12 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
12 Robin Swann (UUP) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
12 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Aug 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
12 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
12 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
12 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
12 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
12 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
11 Alison Johnstone (Green) Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
11 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) Aug 2021 – Oct 2022
11 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
11 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Baroness Vere of Norbiton (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
11 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
11 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
11 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Rachel Hopkins MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Aug 2021 – Jun 2022
10 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
10 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
10 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
10 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
9 Lord Coaker (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
9 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Sikka (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Michael Marra (Labour) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
9 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
9 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
9 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
9 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Oct 2022
8 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
8 Edwin Poots (DUP) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
8 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
8 Kellie Armstrong (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
8 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
8 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Nov 2021
8 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Aug 2022
7 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Naomi Long (Alliance) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
7 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – May 2022
7 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
7 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
7 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
7 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
7 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Aug 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
6 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jul 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
6 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
6 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Claire Coutinho MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Caine (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
6 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Richard Leonard (Labour) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
6 Colm Gildernew (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
6 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Conor Murphy (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Judith Cummins MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
5 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Etherton (Crossbench) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Lord Grocott (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Paula Bradley (DUP) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
5 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Sue Webber (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
5 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Robbie Butler (UUP) Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Colin McGrath (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
5 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Diane Dodds (DUP) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
5 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
5 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
5 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Frost (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
4 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lorna Slater (Green) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Màiri McAllan (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
4 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Peter Weir (DUP) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
4 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022
4 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Robbie Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Baker of Dorking (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Rosser (Labour) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
4 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
4 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Aug 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Paula Bradshaw (Alliance) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Sarah Dines MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
4 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2022
4 Baroness Finlay of Llandaff (Crossbench) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Carál Ní Chuilín (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
4 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Merron (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
4 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Committee of Selection Jul 2022
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Daniel McCrossan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022
3 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Pam Cameron (DUP) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
3 John Blair (Alliance) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2022
3 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Nichola Mallon (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Mark Griffin (Labour) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Mark Jenkinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Aug 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Gillian Mackay (Green) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
3 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Stephen Dunne (DUP) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
3 The Earl of Kinnoull (Non-affiliated) - Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Union Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee; Chair, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2021
3 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Ariane Burgess (Green) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Robin Newton (DUP) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jul 2022
3 Dolores Kelly (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
3 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Mar 2022
3 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Sarah Boyack (Labour) May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Viscount Trenchard (Conservative) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Aug 2021 – Mar 2022
3 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Aug 2021 – Jan 2022
3 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2022
3 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Shirley-Anne Somerville (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
3 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022
3 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jackie Baillie (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Sharkey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Drake (Labour) - Chair, Constitution Committee; Chair, Constitution Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
3 David Davis MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Baroness Wheeler (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Lord German (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Aug 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2022
2 Keith Prince (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Grimstone of Boscobel (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 The Bishop of Gloucester (Bishop) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Caroline Pidgeon (Liberal Democrat) Aug 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2022
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Shaun Bailey (Conservative) Oct 2021
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
2 Theresa May MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
2 Baroness Blake of Leeds (Labour) Oct 2021
2 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 William Irwin (DUP) Oct 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Cathal Boylan (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
2 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 James Grundy MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Philip McGuigan (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
2 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Oct 2022
2 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Jan 2022
2 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Sep 2021
2 Lord Bradshaw (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Dec 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Aug 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
2 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Natalie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Chris Loder MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2022
2 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Sep 2021 – Oct 2021
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Colin Smyth (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Brian Whittle (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Mar 2022
2 Baroness Bryan of Partick (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Sep 2021 – May 2022
2 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Vaux of Harrowden (Crossbench) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Chair, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jul 2022
2 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Dec 2021 – May 2022
2 Jemma Dolan (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Justice Committee Oct 2021
2 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Nov 2022
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
2 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Elly Baker (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Sep 2021
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Baroness Kidron (Crossbench) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2021 – Apr 2022
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Sep 2021
2 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
2 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Lennie (Labour) Sep 2022
2 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Pádraig Delargy (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021
2 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Gavin Robinson MP (DUP) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Hacking (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Jul 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jul 2022
2 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Krupesh Hirani (Labour) Oct 2022
2 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Nov 2021
2 Lord Trees (Crossbench) Dec 2021
2 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Sep 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Nov 2021
2 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Mar 2022
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
2 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Dec 2021
2 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Feb 2022
2 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2022
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
2 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Clare Bailey (Green) Oct 2021 – Dec 2021
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Nov 2021
2 Paul Frew (DUP) Feb 2022
2 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Tommy Sheppard MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2022
2 Steve Barclay MP (Conservative) Sep 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
1 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Nov 2021
1 Pat Catney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Mar 2022
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Aisling Reilly (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022
1 Shaun Bailey MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Bradley (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2022
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Jul 2022
1 Ciara Ferguson (Sinn Féin) Feb 2022
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Aug 2022
1 William Humphrey (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Nov 2021
1 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Nicola Richards MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Apr 2022
1 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2022
1 Angela Richardson MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Education Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness Taylor of Stevenage (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2022
1 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2021
1 Ian Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Mark Harper MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Oct 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Kate Nicholl (Alliance) Aug 2022
1 The Bishop of Southwell and Nottingham (Bishop) Jul 2022
1 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2022
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Sep 2021
1 Cara Hunter (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Mar 2022
1 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) May 2022
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Mercedes Villalba (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Carol Mochan (Labour) Jun 2022
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2022
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2021
1 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Nov 2021
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Marina Ahmad (Labour) Aug 2022
1 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 The Bishop of Manchester (Bishop) Nov 2022
1 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord McAvoy (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Fraser of Craigmaddie (Conservative) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2022
1 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2022
1 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Khan of Burnley (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Davidson of Lundin Links (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2022
1 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021
1 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Áine Murphy (Sinn Féin) Oct 2021
1 Kim Leadbeater MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
1 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2021
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) Oct 2022
1 Lord Altrincham (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2021
1 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee May 2022
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2022
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Emma Best (Conservative) Aug 2022
1 Hina Bokhari (Liberal Democrat) May 2022
1 Anne Clarke (Labour) Jul 2021
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022
1 Neil Garratt (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2022
1 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2022
1 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Sep 2021
1 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jun 2022
1 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) May 2022
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2022
1 Chris Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Bichard (Crossbench) - Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Oct 2022
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jun 2022
1 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Dec 2021
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2022
1 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Jan 2022
1 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2022
1 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2022
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Oct 2021
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Jamie Hepburn (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022
1 Lord Hay of Ballyore (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Jul 2022
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Apr 2022
1 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Nov 2021
1 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jul 2022
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Lord Morrow (DUP) Jul 2022
1 John O'Dowd (Sinn Féin) Sep 2021
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Trevor Clarke (DUP) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Campbell of Surbiton (Crossbench) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Nov 2021
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2021
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Julian Knight MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Sep 2022
1 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Sep 2022
1 Joe FitzPatrick (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Lord Walney (Non-affiliated) May 2022
1 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2022
1 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Nash (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee May 2022
1 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Jun 2022
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Sep 2021
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Dec 2021
1 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2022
1 Graeme Dey (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021
1 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2021
1 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Aug 2021
1 Lord Strasburger (Liberal Democrat) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) May 2022
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Dec 2021
1 James Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Sep 2021
1 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jul 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Lisvane (Crossbench) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jan 2022
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2022
1 Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Harding of Winscombe (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Oct 2022
1 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Oct 2022
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord McColl of Dulwich (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Massey of Darwen (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Aug 2022
1 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee May 2022
1 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jun 2022
1 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2021
1 Andrew Lewer MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2022
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) - Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee May 2022
1 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Adult Social Care Committee Oct 2022
1 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jun 2022
1 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee May 2022
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Moynihan (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Prashar (Crossbench) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords); Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Feb 2022
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jun 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Nov 2021
1 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Cumberlege (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2021
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Sep 2021
1 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Oct 2022
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
1 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee May 2022
1 Caroline Russell (Green) Nov 2022
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Tony Devenish (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2021
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Feb 2022
1 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Sep 2021
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Jun 2022
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Oct 2021
1 Baroness Fookes (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021
1 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee May 2022
1 Baroness Pitkeathley (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee Jan 2022
1 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Nov 2022
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2022
1 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Sep 2021
1 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) May 2022
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Oct 2021
1 Donald Cameron (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Bowles of Berkhamsted (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2022
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Jun 2022
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Jan 2022
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Steve Aiken (UUP) Feb 2022
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2021
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2022
1 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Sep 2021
1 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Jan 2022
1 Sinéad Ennis (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 John Stewart (UUP) Sep 2021
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Carter of Coles (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Hunt of Wirral (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Bertin (Conservative) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2021
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Nov 2021
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord Lucas (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Mar 2022
1 Doug Beattie (UUP) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jul 2022

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.