Who says ("universal credit") section:wrans section:wms the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase ("universal credit") section:wrans section:wms, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
1514 Headings, procedural text, etc. Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
816 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
179 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
169 Frank Field MP (Independent) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
124 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
116 Will Quince MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Apr 2019 – Oct 2019
106 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
103 Baroness Buscombe (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
76 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
74 Sarah Newton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
52 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2018 – May 2019
50 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Mar 2018 – May 2019
46 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
45 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Apr 2019
39 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
38 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
36 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
35 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
27 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
25 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
23 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
21 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) May 2018 – Sep 2019
21 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
19 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Selection Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
19 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
18 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2018 – Jun 2019
17 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
17 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Selection Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
17 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
17 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
16 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
16 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
15 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
15 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
15 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2018 – Jun 2019
15 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee May 2018 – Sep 2019
14 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
14 Baroness Thomas of Winchester (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2018 – May 2019
14 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
14 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
12 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Standards Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
12 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
12 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
12 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
11 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
11 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Services Committee Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
11 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
11 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Sep 2019
11 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Oct 2018 – Oct 2019
11 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2018 – Apr 2019
11 Bridget Phillipson MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jul 2018 – Jun 2019
10 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
10 Lord Bates (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
10 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
10 Steve Brine MP (Independent) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
10 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
10 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
10 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Oct 2018 – May 2019
9 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
9 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
9 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
9 Stephen Lloyd MP (Independent) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Sep 2018 – May 2019
9 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
9 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
9 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
9 Tracy Brabin MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
8 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee May 2018 – May 2019
8 Paul Farrelly MP (Labour) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Mar 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
8 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
8 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
8 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2018 – Oct 2019
8 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Sep 2019 – Oct 2019
8 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
8 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Mar 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
8 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
8 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
8 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Sep 2019
8 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee May 2018 – Feb 2019
7 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Jan 2019
7 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018 – May 2019
7 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
7 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
7 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2019 – Jun 2019
7 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
7 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, International Development Committee Dec 2018 – Feb 2019
6 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – May 2019
6 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
6 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
6 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
6 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jul 2018 – May 2019
6 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
6 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Feb 2018 – May 2019
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
6 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2019
5 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Feb 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2018 – Sep 2019
5 Lord Touhig (Labour) Jul 2018
5 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Feb 2018
5 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee Jan 2019
5 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2018 – Mar 2019
5 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission May 2018
5 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Nov 2018 – Jan 2019
5 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Audit Committee (Lords); Member, Administration Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Mar 2018 – Jul 2019
5 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2018 – May 2019
5 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
5 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
4 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2018 – May 2019
4 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2019
4 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact Sep 2019
4 Lord Kirkwood of Kirkhope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Administration Committee Jun 2018
4 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2019
4 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Selection Committee Jun 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Anne Milton MP (Independent) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) May 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
4 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2019 – Sep 2019
4 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
4 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
4 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Sep 2018 – Mar 2019
4 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Sep 2019
4 Nick Smith MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jan 2019
4 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
3 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2018
3 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Nov 2018
3 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jan 2019 – Mar 2019
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
3 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2018 – May 2018
3 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) Jan 2019
3 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Martin Whitfield MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Apr 2019
3 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Faisal Rashid MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee Jul 2018 – May 2019
3 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Services Committee Oct 2018
3 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2018
3 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Mar 2019 – May 2019
3 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee Dec 2018 – Jul 2019
3 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B May 2018
3 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) Jan 2019
3 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2019
3 David Evennett MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Sylvia Hermon MP (Independent) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2019 – Sep 2019
3 Louise Ellman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2018
3 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Jul 2018
3 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Jan 2019
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Feb 2018 – Nov 2018
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Sam Gyimah MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges Apr 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Karen Lee MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jan 2019
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Oct 2018
2 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee Sep 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Jul 2019
2 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018 – Mar 2019
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2019
2 Mike Kane MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee Jul 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2018
2 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2018
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2019
2 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) May 2019 – Sep 2019
2 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Administration Committee Jul 2018
2 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Dec 2018
2 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Oct 2018
2 Susan Elan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Services Committee Mar 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lisa Cameron MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Education Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2019
2 Douglas Chapman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2019
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jun 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Gregory Campbell MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2018
2 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2018
2 Rory Stewart MP (Independent) Oct 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
2 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) Jan 2019
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee May 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
2 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, International Development Committee Jul 2019
2 John Glen MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
2 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) - Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee Nov 2018
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Feb 2019
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Oct 2019
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Procedure Committee May 2018
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) May 2019
1 Luke Hall MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2018
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2018
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Feb 2018
1 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Feb 2018
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2019
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority May 2019
1 Lord Fink (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) May 2019
1 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2018
1 David Lidington MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Jun 2019
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2018
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, International Development Committee Jun 2018
1 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jun 2019
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2018
1 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2019
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Jul 2019
1 George Howarth MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Oct 2018
1 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2019
1 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2018
1 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2019
1 The Bishop of Newcastle (Bishop) - Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2018
1 Lord Freyberg (Crossbench) Jul 2018
1 Lord Allen of Kensington (Labour) - Member, Communications Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jan 2019
1 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Dec 2018
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee Jun 2019
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environmental Audit Committee May 2019
1 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee May 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2019
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Justice Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jul 2018
1 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2019
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2018
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2018
1 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2018
1 David Warburton MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Thelma Walker MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee May 2018
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee Feb 2019
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2018
1 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2018
1 John Grogan MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Services Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Selection Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Development Committee Apr 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2018
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Selection Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jun 2019
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2019
1 Jo Churchill MP (Conservative) Sep 2019
1 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Social Care Committee Nov 2018
1 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Services Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Services Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2019
1 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Oct 2018
1 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Mar 2019
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2018
1 Margot James MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2018
1 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) Jan 2019
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2018
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2018
1 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Dec 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2018
1 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Jul 2019
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Education Committee May 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Transport Committee Mar 2019
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Chris Williamson MP (Independent) Jul 2019
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Mar 2019
1 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Dec 2018
1 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, International Development Committee Oct 2018
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Sir David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Administration Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Services Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee Mar 2019
1 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2019

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.