Who says ("crown estate") section:wrans the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase ("crown estate") section:wrans, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
84 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jul 2001 – Dec 2017
48 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2001 – Feb 2008
17 John Healey MP (Labour) May 2003 – Jun 2007
17 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Jul 2003 – Jan 2005
11 Ruth Kelly MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Nov 2001 – Jul 2004
10 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2012 – Sep 2012
9 Malcolm Wicks MP (Labour) Mar 2006 – Jul 2008
9 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2011 – Jun 2012
9 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2008 – Feb 2014
8 Sarah McCarthy-Fry MP (Labour) Jun 2009 – Feb 2010
8 Mr Brian Wilson MP (Labour) - Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Oct 2001 – Jun 2003
8 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2013 – Mar 2014
8 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Feb 2008 – May 2009
7 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2010 – Mar 2012
7 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2001 – Apr 2002
7 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Sep 2009 – Sep 2011
6 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission Apr 2004 – Jan 2010
5 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2007 – Oct 2009
5 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2015 – Jun 2016
5 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Nov 2017
5 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
5 Keith Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Oct 2003 – Sep 2004
5 Mike O'Brien MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Oct 2008 – Apr 2009
4 Baroness Liddell of Coatdyke (Labour) Nov 2001 – Jan 2003
4 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jan 2009 – Feb 2010
4 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2013 – May 2014
4 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Justice Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
4 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jul 2005
4 Lord Boateng (Labour) Jul 2002 – May 2003
4 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2010 – Jun 2011
4 David Kidney MP (Labour) Jul 2009 – Feb 2010
3 Meg Munn MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2008 – Jul 2008
3 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Richard Harrington MP (Independent) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Selection Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Lord Myners (Non-affiliated) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Oct 2009 – Nov 2009
3 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Mar 2009 – May 2009
3 Lord Bach (Labour) Sep 2004 – Mar 2008
3 Jack Straw MP (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Mar 2004 – Jul 2006
3 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) Jun 2001 – Jul 2001
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2010 – Jul 2011
3 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2009
2 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Philip Hammond MP (Independent) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2012 – Feb 2012
2 Lord Moonie (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Jan 2003 – Feb 2003
2 Elliot Morley MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Mar 2002 – Apr 2004
2 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2008
2 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2014
2 Kim Howells MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2001 – Jul 2002
2 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Apr 2011 – Nov 2015
2 Alan Williams MP (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Nov 2004 – Jan 2005
2 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Apr 2006 – Jun 2011
2 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Dec 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jan 2011 – Nov 2014
2 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Nov 2018
2 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2012
2 Lord Wills (Labour) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2008 – Jan 2010
2 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Nov 2008 – Jan 2014
2 Ian Pearson MP (Labour) Apr 2004 – Jul 2009
2 Margot James MP (Independent) Dec 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jun 2011 – Aug 2011
2 Margaret Ritchie MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Oct 2011 – Sep 2013
2 Richard Benyon MP (Independent) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Aug 2011 – Sep 2013
2 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Aug 2011 – Jul 2015
2 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Sep 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Ian Austin MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2009
2 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) Feb 2008 – Jul 2008
2 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Sep 2010 – Feb 2011
2 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Jan 2011
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Jan 2011
2 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Aug 2011 – Dec 2013
2 Viscount Thurso (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2003 – Jun 2012
1 Mark Lazarowicz MP (Labour) Nov 2001
1 Lord Darling of Roulanish (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee May 2004
1 Lord Jones of Birmingham (Crossbench) Jan 2008
1 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Jan 2009
1 Gordon Brown MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Dec 2001
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Apr 2006
1 Joan Ruddock MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2012
1 Michael Moore MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee May 2009
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Feb 2010
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2009
1 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee Nov 2016
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2011
1 Simon Burns MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Lord Patten (Conservative) Nov 2009
1 The Earl of Caithness (Conservative) Oct 2009
1 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Nov 2006
1 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2002
1 Michael Crockart MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 2013
1 Tony McNulty MP (Labour) Jul 2002
1 Mr David Jamieson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Dec 2003
1 Ms Annabelle Ewing MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2003
1 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Mar 2009
1 Baroness Ashton of Upholland (Non-affiliated) Nov 2006
1 Bob Spink MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2010
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Sally Keeble MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Apr 2002
1 Jim Cousins MP (Labour) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee May 2009
1 Baroness Morgan of Drefelin (Crossbench) Dec 2007
1 Bill Rammell MP (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2003
1 Lindsay Roy MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Sep 2011
1 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2015
1 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) Jun 2009
1 Gillian Merron MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jan 2009
1 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Administration Committee Nov 2002
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Justice Committee Jan 2016
1 Robert Key MP (Conservative) Oct 2001
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2018
1 Vera Baird MP (Labour) May 2007
1 Geoff Hoon MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee May 2007
1 Baroness Jowell (Labour) Jul 2009
1 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Selection Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2016
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Sainsbury of Turville (Labour) Dec 2003
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2008
1 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Dec 2009
1 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Sep 2014
1 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2007
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Selection Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2016
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Nov 2008
1 Lord Dykes (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jun 2008
1 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Feb 2007
1 Mark Lancaster MP (Conservative) Nov 2016
1 Greg Clark MP (Independent) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, International Trade Committee; Chair, Justice Committee Apr 2008
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2017
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Justice Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission Jun 2017
1 Wayne David MP (Labour) Sep 2010
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2012
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jun 2013
1 Greg Knight MP (Conservative) Jul 2010
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Jun 2008
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system Dec 2009
1 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Aug 2018
1 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2015
1 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2018
1 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Nov 2006
1 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jul 2004
1 Lord Deighton (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2013
1 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee Jun 2011
1 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jun 2016
1 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2006
1 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2010
1 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Dec 2009
1 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) Mar 2010
1 Chris Leslie MP (Independent) - Chair, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation Jan 2002
1 Mark Field MP (Conservative) - Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19; Member, House of Lords Commission Mar 2010
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2019
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2016
1 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Chair, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2009
1 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Oct 2003
1 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Sep 2010
1 Oliver Dowden MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2018
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Apr 2002
1 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jun 2006
1 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2017
1 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Oct 2017
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Jan 2014

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.