Who says "enterprise and regulatory reform bill" the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "enterprise and regulatory reform bill", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
74 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2012 – Oct 2014
24 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs Jun 2012 – Jun 2015
16 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2012 – Nov 2014
14 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament May 2012 – Mar 2013
12 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee May 2012 – Jun 2012
12 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Oct 2015
9 Baroness Wilcox (Conservative) May 2012 – Jul 2012
7 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Jul 2012
7 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Mar 2013
7 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2014
6 Lord Whitty (Labour) May 2012 – May 2019
6 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) May 2012 – Mar 2013
5 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Nov 2012 – Oct 2017
5 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission Mar 2013
4 Arlene Foster (DUP) Oct 2012 – Feb 2013
4 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jun 2012 – Jul 2014
4 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Administration Committee Apr 2013
4 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
4 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) Mar 2013
4 Tricia Marwick (None) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Baroness Turner of Camden (Labour) Jan 2013 – May 2013
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Communications and Digital Committee May 2012 – Jun 2012
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Sep 2012 – Sep 2013
3 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Apr 2013
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Jun 2012
2 Lord Marland (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2012
2 Baroness Oppenheim-Barnes (Conservative) Mar 2014
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) May 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2013
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Apr 2013
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2013
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) - Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Apr 2013 – Nov 2014
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2012
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Sep 2012
2 Lord Vaizey of Didcot (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Apr 2013
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Lords Commission Nov 2012
1 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Mar 2013
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Nov 2013
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jun 2012
1 Lord Mitchell (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Nov 2012
1 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Apr 2013
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Treasury Committee Jul 2012
1 Lord Best (Crossbench) May 2013
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) May 2013
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Oct 2012
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Sandra Overend (UUP) Feb 2013
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Jan 2013
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2013
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Lord Gavron (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Oct 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Lord May of Oxford (Crossbench) Oct 2012
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2012
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Member, Members Estimate Committee Jun 2013
1 Lord Walton of Detchant (Crossbench) Jul 2012
1 Lord Borrie (Labour) May 2013
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2012
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee May 2012
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2013
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jun 2012
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2013
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Apr 2013
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Jun 2012
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Services Committee Jul 2013
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee May 2012
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, House of Commons Commission May 2012
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Mar 2013
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Oct 2016
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee May 2012
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 John Healey MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Feb 2013
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Feb 2013
1 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Jun 2012
1 Lord Black of Brentwood (Conservative) - Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2013
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2012
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee May 2012
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee; Member, Constitution Committee May 2013
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) May 2012
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee May 2012
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2013
1 Baroness Hollins (Crossbench) - Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee Oct 2016
1 Lord Freud (Conservative) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2013
1 Patsy McGlone (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2012
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2012
1 Lord Strathclyde (Conservative) May 2012
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, European Union Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee May 2012
1 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) May 2012
1 Lord Wills (Labour) Jul 2012

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.