Who says "enterprise and regulatory reform bill" the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "enterprise and regulatory reform bill", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
74 Headings, procedural text, etc. May 2012 – Oct 2014
24 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2015
16 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Nov 2014
14 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2012 – Mar 2013
12 George Young MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee May 2012 – Jun 2012
12 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Oct 2015
7 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, House of Commons Commission May 2012 – Jul 2012
7 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Feb 2014
6 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2012 – Feb 2013
5 David Cameron MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
5 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Treasury Committee May 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Andrew Lansley MP (Conservative) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Sep 2012 – Mar 2013
4 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Apr 2013
3 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012 – Jun 2012
3 Mr Alan Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2013 – Jul 2013
3 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2012 – Sep 2013
2 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Apr 2013
2 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee May 2012 – Mar 2014
2 Fiona O'Donnell MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Nicholas Boles MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee Nov 2012 – Jan 2013
2 Katy Clark MP (Labour) Sep 2012
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Risk Assessment and Risk Planning Committee Apr 2013
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2012
2 Mary Creagh MP (Labour) Apr 2013
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
2 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012
2 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2012
1 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons) Jun 2012
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Administration Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Administration Committee May 2012
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Mar 2013
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2012
1 George Mudie MP (Labour) May 2012
1 John Leech MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013
1 Lynne Featherstone MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2012
1 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2013
1 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) - Member, House of Commons Commission Oct 2012
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Apr 2013
1 Mike Weatherley MP (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2012
1 Michael Wills MP (Labour) - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Jul 2012
1 Des Browne MP (Labour) Jul 2012
1 Mr George Foulkes MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2013
1 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) May 2012
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2012
1 David Mowat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Oct 2013
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2012
1 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Apr 2013
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, House of Commons Commission May 2012
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) May 2012
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Affairs Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2012
1 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Commons); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act May 2012
1 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2013
1 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Jun 2012
1 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Apr 2013
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jul 2012
1 Owen Paterson MP (Conservative) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Public Services Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Apr 2013
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee May 2012
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Feb 2013
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs May 2012
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2012
1 Mark Durkan MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jun 2012
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013
1 Andrew Tyrie MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Pat Glass MP (Labour) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Apr 2013
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Feb 2013

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.