Who says "business rates" the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase "business rates", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
302 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
218 Brandon Lewis MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
183 Headings, procedural text, etc. Jun 2012 – Jun 2018
130 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014 – Feb 2017
83 David Gauke MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
79 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Nov 2017
75 Derek Mackay (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – May 2018
69 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2018
58 Simon Danczuk MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Mar 2017
54 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
51 Kris Hopkins MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
47 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Jun 2018
45 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
45 Clive Betts MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Nov 2012 – Jun 2018
40 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Nov 2017
40 Gavin Brown (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
38 George Osborne MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Jun 2016
38 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Feb 2015 – Dec 2017
38 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Jun 2018
36 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2018
34 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Nov 2013
34 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – May 2018
34 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Mar 2018
33 Anna Soubry MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Feb 2017
32 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Feb 2013 – Jun 2018
32 Lord Beecham (Labour) Jun 2012 – Dec 2017
29 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
28 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Oct 2012 – Jul 2017
28 Bill Esterson MP (Labour) May 2013 – Jun 2018
27 Iain Wright MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Nov 2016
27 Matthew Hancock MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Sep 2017
26 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – May 2016
25 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Jun 2018
25 Fergus Ewing (Scottish National Party) Jun 2012 – Sep 2017
24 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
23 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2012 – Sep 2017
23 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2012 – Jan 2015
23 Jane Ellison MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Apr 2017
23 Lord McKenzie of Luton (Labour) Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
21 Ed Vaizey MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2014 – Nov 2017
21 Eric Pickles MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Mar 2015
21 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Apr 2017
20 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
20 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Oct 2016
20 Rob Marris MP (Labour) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
20 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
19 Philip Hammond MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – May 2018
19 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2015 – Nov 2017
18 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Feb 2018
18 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Feb 2013 – Sep 2017
18 Tom Blenkinsop MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Apr 2017
18 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Feb 2014
17 Andy Sawford MP (Labour) Jul 2013 – Mar 2015
17 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
16 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Oct 2015 – Oct 2017
16 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Sep 2016 – Mar 2017
15 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – May 2018
15 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Dec 2013 – May 2018
14 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission Jan 2015 – May 2018
14 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Apr 2017
14 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – May 2016
14 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Apr 2016
13 Justin Madders MP (Labour) Feb 2016 – Jun 2018
13 Andrew Griffiths MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Jun 2018
13 Margot James MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2018
13 Steve Double MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
13 Jonathan Edwards MP (Plaid Cymru) Nov 2012 – Jul 2017
13 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Feb 2018
13 Paul Wheelhouse (Scottish National Party) Dec 2016 – May 2018
13 Chris Leslie MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Trade Committee Nov 2013 – Jul 2015
13 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
13 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2012 – Feb 2018
13 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2017
13 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) Oct 2012 – Jun 2018
12 Mary Macleod MP (Conservative) Nov 2013 – Mar 2015
12 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) May 2016 – May 2018
12 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2015 – Dec 2017
12 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jul 2016
11 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Jun 2018
11 Nicholas Boles MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
11 Anna Turley MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2015 – Mar 2017
11 Nicky Morgan MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2013 – Nov 2017
11 Helen Jones MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Jun 2012 – Jun 2016
11 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
11 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
11 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
11 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Jun 2018
10 Sue Hayman MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Jun 2018
10 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2012 – Mar 2018
10 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
10 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2012 – Apr 2018
10 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Oct 2015 – Sep 2017
10 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Apr 2018
10 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Mar 2014 – Feb 2017
10 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Jun 2018
10 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2015 – Jun 2016
10 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2012 – Mar 2017
9 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Oct 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2013 – Jun 2018
9 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2018
9 Lord O'Neill of Gatley (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
9 Dan Rogerson MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Jan 2015
9 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Jan 2017 – Jun 2018
9 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Apr 2017
9 James Wharton MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Jun 2016
9 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Mar 2015
8 Richard Harrington MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Mar 2018
8 Chuka Umunna MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Jul 2015
8 Robert Goodwill MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Oct 2017
8 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) May 2016 – Feb 2018
8 Greg Mulholland MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Mar 2017
8 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
8 Roberta Blackman-Woods MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Nov 2013
8 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Jul 2017
8 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2017
8 Richard Baker (Labour) Apr 2013 – Mar 2015
8 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2018
8 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – May 2016
8 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2012 – Jun 2018
8 Guto Bebb MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Dec 2016
8 Lord Deighton (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Mar 2015
8 Jake Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Dec 2017
8 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) Sep 2016 – Sep 2017
8 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2016
8 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2012 – Dec 2017
8 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Dec 2013 – Nov 2017
8 Cameron Buchanan (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Oct 2015
8 Charlie Elphicke MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Jul 2017
8 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Jan 2018
8 Edward Balls MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
8 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
7 Gavin Barwell MP (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Mar 2017
7 Nicola Blackwood MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Nick de Bois MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Apr 2014
7 Kevin Stewart (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
7 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Nov 2017
7 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Jan 2014 – May 2018
7 Marco Biagi (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Oct 2015
7 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jun 2018
7 Simon Hamilton (DUP) Sep 2012 – Apr 2015
7 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Jan 2016 – Nov 2016
7 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee May 2013 – Jul 2017
7 Jackie Baillie (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2017
7 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Mar 2017
7 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Apr 2018
7 David Mackintosh MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
7 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2014 – Sep 2017
7 Ian Swales MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Mar 2015
7 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Jun 2016 – May 2018
7 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Jun 2015 – Nov 2017
7 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards May 2016 – Jul 2017
7 Ruth George MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Sep 2017 – Jun 2018
7 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2018
7 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2013 – Mar 2017
7 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jul 2017 – Mar 2018
7 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
7 Melanie Onn MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Mar 2016 – Jun 2018
7 Ross Thomson MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
7 Huw Merriman MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Nov 2015 – Mar 2018
6 Margaret Mitchell (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2016
6 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Jenkin of Roding (Conservative) Oct 2012
6 John Mann MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Sep 2017
6 Ian Liddell-Grainger MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Sep 2012 – Jul 2017
6 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2015 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Porter of Spalding (Conservative) Jan 2016 – May 2018
6 Lewis Macdonald (Labour) Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Mar 2017
6 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee Sep 2015 – Dec 2017
6 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) Mar 2015 – Sep 2017
6 Ruth Davidson (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Sep 2017
6 John Pugh MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2013 – Jan 2017
6 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Nov 2015 – Jun 2018
6 Marcus Fysh MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Sep 2015 – Jan 2018
6 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) Mar 2013 – Apr 2018
6 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Jun 2015 – Sep 2017
6 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Apr 2016
6 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jul 2017
6 Mark Garnier MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Sep 2017
6 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) - Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014 – Apr 2017
6 Derek Twigg MP (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2012 – Mar 2015
6 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jun 2014 – Mar 2017
6 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Dec 2013 – Oct 2017
6 Angela Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Oct 2013 – May 2016
6 Annette Brooke MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Feb 2015
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2014 – Jun 2018
6 Stephen Crabb MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2013 – Feb 2015
6 Tom Watson MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Apr 2017
6 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Mar 2017
5 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016 – Jul 2017
5 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Oct 2016
5 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Jan 2017
5 Nick Raynsford MP (Labour) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
5 Craig Williams MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Jun 2016
5 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) - Chair, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Feb 2013 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Jul 2017
5 Jeff Smith MP (Labour) May 2016 – Mar 2018
5 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Chair, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Oct 2012 – Feb 2017
5 Lord Bates (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Mar 2018
5 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Public Accounts Commission May 2013 – Mar 2017
5 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jan 2016
5 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee May 2016 – Mar 2018
5 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Sep 2012 – Jan 2018
5 Jamie Reed MP (Labour) Jul 2012 – Jul 2016
5 Sam Gyimah MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – May 2018
5 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Apr 2017 – Jun 2018
5 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) Apr 2016 – Jun 2018
5 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Mar 2016
5 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
5 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) Jul 2013 – Mar 2017
5 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2014 – Sep 2015
5 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
5 Zac Goldsmith MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Sep 2016 – May 2018
5 Claire Perry MP (Conservative) Oct 2017 – May 2018
5 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jul 2015 – Apr 2017
5 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Jan 2013 – Oct 2015
5 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Jun 2018
5 Alex Salmond MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Aug 2014
5 Philip Dunne MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2017 – Nov 2017
5 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Feb 2018
5 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Apr 2018
5 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Jan 2017
5 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
5 Bob Russell MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2013 – Feb 2014
5 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
5 Máirtín Ó Muilleoir (Sinn Féin) Dec 2015 – Nov 2016
5 David Mowat MP (Conservative) May 2013 – Mar 2016
5 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
5 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2015 – Jul 2017
5 Bill Bowman (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
5 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
5 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
4 Stephen Hammond MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2012 – Apr 2016
4 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Jun 2018
4 Richard Benyon MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2012 – Apr 2018
4 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Oct 2015 – Jan 2016
4 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) May 2013 – Mar 2018
4 Margaret McCulloch (Labour) Nov 2013 – Sep 2015
4 Chris Ruane MP (Labour) Apr 2013 – Oct 2017
4 Oliver Colvile MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Oct 2016
4 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) May 2016 – Jan 2018
4 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) May 2016 – Nov 2017
4 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Jul 2017
4 John Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Nov 2012 – Jan 2018
4 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Dec 2015
4 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
4 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Dec 2017
4 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
4 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2012 – Mar 2014
4 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
4 Angie Bray MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
4 Nigel Mills MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Apr 2014 – Mar 2017
4 Peter Chapman (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2017
4 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2014 – Mar 2018
4 Nick Brown MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Oct 2015 – Nov 2015
4 Royston Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2017 – Jul 2017
4 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Graham Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2014 – Feb 2017
4 Ann Coffey MP (Labour) Oct 2012 – Feb 2016
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Education Committee Sep 2015 – Apr 2016
4 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Mark McDonald (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Danny Alexander MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012 – Dec 2014
4 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Dec 2015
4 John Healey MP (Labour) Sep 2012 – Nov 2017
4 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Mar 2018
4 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jun 2015 – Sep 2015
4 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jan 2017
4 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Dec 2012 – Apr 2018
4 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Nov 2012 – Mar 2017
4 David Nuttall MP (Conservative) Sep 2014 – Apr 2017
4 David Hanson MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Dec 2013 – Mar 2017
4 Stephen Mosley MP (Conservative) Dec 2014
4 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee Jan 2015 – Dec 2017
4 Stewart Jackson MP (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Mar 2017
4 Christian Allard (Scottish National Party) Nov 2014 – Jan 2016
4 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
4 Gisela Stuart MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Feb 2015
4 Bruce Crawford (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014 – Mar 2018
4 Graham Evans MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Nov 2016
4 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Feb 2014 – Oct 2016
4 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
4 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
4 Baroness Eaton (Conservative) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Draft Health Service Safety Investigation Bill (Joint Committee) Jun 2012 – Jun 2015
4 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2012 – Jul 2017
4 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
4 Kenneth Macintosh (Labour) Dec 2015 – Feb 2016
4 Colin Clark MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Backbench Business Committee Jun 2017 – May 2018
4 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Feb 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Dec 2016 – Mar 2017
3 Gloria De Piero MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact May 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) Jul 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2015 – Jan 2016
3 Arlene Foster (DUP) Dec 2013 – Nov 2015
3 David Rutley MP (Conservative) Feb 2014 – Mar 2016
3 Gordon Lindhurst (Conservative) Sep 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2017
3 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2012 – May 2016
3 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) May 2016 – Feb 2018
3 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) Sep 2013 – May 2018
3 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Jan 2014 – Oct 2017
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Apr 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jul 2016
3 Alan Johnson MP (Labour) Feb 2017
3 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission Jun 2015 – Jan 2017
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Dec 2012 – Jun 2015
3 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Jan 2014 – May 2018
3 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Nov 2017
3 Julie Cooper MP (Labour) Jan 2017
3 Caroline Flint MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2013 – Nov 2016
3 Joan Ryan MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2018
3 Lord Borwick (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Member, Services Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2015
3 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2017 – Jun 2017
3 Graham Allen MP (Labour) Oct 2015
3 Sheila Gilmore MP (Labour) Apr 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Iain McKenzie MP (Labour) May 2014 – Feb 2015
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Mar 2018
3 Calum Kerr MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
3 Julie Hilling MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Jun 2014
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Apr 2016 – May 2018
3 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2018 – Apr 2018
3 Andrea Jenkyns MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2016 – Dec 2016
3 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) Nov 2014 – Mar 2015
3 Karen Bradley MP (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Mar 2018
3 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2015 – Jul 2015
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Jun 2012 – Jul 2016
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
3 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Oct 2015 – Mar 2017
3 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Nov 2016 – Jun 2018
3 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Jo Cox MP (Labour) Sep 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Oct 2016
3 Adrian Sanders MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2013 – Feb 2014
3 Mark Field MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Jan 2017
3 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Nov 2015 – Sep 2017
3 Jennifer Willott MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Nov 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – May 2016
3 James Kelly (Labour) Nov 2015 – Dec 2017
3 William Wragg MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee Feb 2017
3 Lord Cotter (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Jun 2017
3 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee Jul 2015 – Jul 2016
3 Lord Warner (Labour) Dec 2015 – Dec 2016
3 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
3 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) Feb 2017 – Jul 2017
3 James Berry MP (Conservative) Oct 2015 – Feb 2017
3 Mims Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2016 – May 2016
3 Stephen Kerr MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Oct 2017 – Jun 2018
3 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Mar 2017 – Jul 2017
3 Rob Wilson MP (Conservative) Dec 2015 – Oct 2016
3 Brian Binley MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Mar 2015
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) Jun 2014 – Jul 2017
3 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Apr 2018
3 Kezia Dugdale (Labour) Oct 2013 – Feb 2017
3 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jan 2016
3 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
3 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
3 Emma Little Pengelly MP (DUP) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Nov 2015 – Nov 2016
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Jul 2012 – Oct 2016
3 Danny Kinahan MP (UUP) Jul 2015 – Dec 2016
3 David Crausby MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2015 – May 2018
3 Alan Whitehead MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
3 Lord Haskel (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2018
3 Mark Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
3 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jan 2013 – Oct 2016
2 Gordon Dunne (DUP) Oct 2014 – Oct 2016
2 David Laws MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Sep 2013
2 Christopher Huhne MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Julian Huppert MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2013
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Oct 2013 – Jan 2014
2 Claudia Beamish (Labour) Oct 2017
2 Steve Aiken (UUP) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Maree Todd (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017 – Feb 2018
2 George Adam (Scottish National Party) Oct 2015
2 Colin Beattie (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014 – Oct 2016
2 Andy Wightman (Green) Nov 2017
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Feb 2018
2 David Drew MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jul 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2017 – Jan 2018
2 David Warburton MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Apr 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Jun 2015 – Jan 2018
2 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) Mar 2018 – May 2018
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Jun 2018
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2017 – Jun 2018
2 Margaret Greenwood MP (Labour) Jan 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee Oct 2017
2 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Mar 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2018
2 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Feb 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Jan 2016 – Feb 2017
2 Hannah Bardell MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Oct 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Paul Masterton MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Jul 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee; Member, Administration Committee Oct 2015 – Dec 2017
2 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Jun 2013 – Feb 2017
2 Baroness Randerson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2013 – Oct 2014
2 Geraint Davies MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2013
2 Baroness Kennedy of Cradley (Labour) Nov 2016 – Dec 2016
2 Alison Harris (Conservative) Oct 2016 – Dec 2016
2 The Bishop of Portsmouth (Bishop) Oct 2016 – Dec 2017
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Lord Nash (Conservative) Oct 2013 – May 2016
2 Daniel Johnson (Labour) Mar 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Mark Reckless MP (UKIP) Dec 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2013 – Apr 2014
2 John Bercow MP (Speaker) - Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Dec 2015 – May 2016
2 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Jun 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Nov 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Baroness Featherstone (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2016 – Oct 2016
2 Charles Hendry MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
2 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Jul 2015 – Mar 2016
2 James Frith MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee Oct 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) Jul 2014 – Jul 2016
2 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Oct 2017 – Nov 2017
2 Ash Denham (Scottish National Party) Feb 2017 – Mar 2017
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
2 George Howarth MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs Feb 2013 – Jan 2017
2 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Jun 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Jun 2014
2 Daniel Poulter MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Mar 2014 – Mar 2017
2 David Ruffley MP (Conservative) Dec 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Jun 2012
2 Sarah Wollaston MP (Conservative) - Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2014 – Apr 2018
2 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Feb 2014
2 Glyn Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Jun 2012 – Oct 2017
2 Lord Carrington of Fulham (Conservative) Mar 2017 – Dec 2017
2 Alistair Burt MP (Conservative) Jan 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Ben Howlett MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Henry Bellingham MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs May 2016 – Oct 2017
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Dec 2015 – May 2016
2 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Feb 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Chris White MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Mar 2017
2 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Sep 2015 – Jan 2016
2 Steve Rotheram MP (Labour) Nov 2013 – Mar 2017
2 Nicholas Soames MP (Conservative) Apr 2013 – Mar 2015
2 Lisa Nandy MP (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Margaret Ferrier MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2016 – Mar 2016
2 Martin Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Apr 2016
2 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) - Chair, Education Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Nov 2015 – Jul 2017
2 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Jul 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Jul 2012 – Nov 2012
2 James Davies MP (Conservative) Nov 2015 – Apr 2017
2 John Scott (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Sep 2017
2 Sydney Anderson (DUP) Nov 2015 – Sep 2016
2 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – Jan 2016
2 Aileen McLeod (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
2 Margaret Burgess (Scottish National Party) Oct 2012 – May 2014
2 Lord Davies of Oldham (Labour) Mar 2015
2 Lord Henley (Conservative) Feb 2018 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Bhattacharyya (Labour) Apr 2016 – Apr 2017
2 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Nov 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2016
2 Cara Hilton (Labour) Nov 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Jayne Baxter (Labour) Sep 2015
2 Lord de Mauley (Conservative) - Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2012 – Dec 2012
2 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Artificial Intelligence Committee Dec 2016 – Jan 2018
2 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2013 – Feb 2016
2 Elfyn Llwyd MP (Plaid Cymru) Feb 2014 – Apr 2014
2 Peter Weir (DUP) Feb 2014 – Jun 2014
2 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Sep 2016 – Jun 2017
2 Willie Coffey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2013 – Feb 2015
2 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014 – Mar 2017
2 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2013 – Mar 2014
2 Andrew George MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Jim Hume (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012 – Dec 2014
2 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jul 2014 – Mar 2015
2 Hugh Henry (Labour) Nov 2015
2 Alex Fergusson (Conservative) Nov 2015
2 Nigel Don (Scottish National Party) Sep 2012
2 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2016 – May 2016
2 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2015 – Feb 2017
2 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Apr 2017 – Oct 2017
2 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Oct 2012 – Feb 2016
2 Stephen Barclay MP (Conservative) Jul 2017 – Feb 2018
2 Luciana Berger MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Oct 2012 – Mar 2015
2 Ivan Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2016 – Mar 2017
2 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
2 Madeleine Moon MP (Labour) - Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Defence Committee Jan 2016
2 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee Sep 2014
2 Charlotte Leslie MP (Conservative) May 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Gordon Marsden MP (Labour) Mar 2013 – Jan 2015
2 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) Jun 2017 – Jan 2018
2 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Mar 2016
2 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee Mar 2013 – Mar 2016
2 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Oct 2013 – Jul 2015
2 Gordon Birtwistle MP (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2012
2 Andrew Bingham MP (Conservative) Jan 2017 – Mar 2017
2 The Earl of Clancarty (Crossbench) May 2016 – Nov 2016
2 Lord Popat (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Feb 2015
2 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Sep 2012 – Oct 2012
2 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) Nov 2012
2 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Oct 2017
2 Craig Whittaker MP (Conservative) Mar 2016 – Sep 2016
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee Mar 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Jul 2012 – Jul 2014
2 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) Jul 2014 – Feb 2016
2 Cathy Jamieson MP (Labour) Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
2 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Jan 2015 – Apr 2016
2 Geoffrey Robinson MP (Labour) Jan 2014 – Dec 2014
2 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Dec 2017
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2015 – Jul 2016
2 Lord Prior of Brampton (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Jan 2017
2 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Jan 2013 – Dec 2013
2 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Mar 2016 – Mar 2018
2 Pat Glass MP (Labour) Dec 2015 – Mar 2017
1 Luke Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) May 2018
1 Michael McMahon (Labour) Oct 2014
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Michael Weir MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Mark Hoban MP (Conservative) Dec 2012
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2017
1 Mike Hill MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee Feb 2018
1 James Clappison MP (Conservative) Feb 2014
1 Mary Scanlon (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 John Wilson (Independent) Oct 2012
1 Elaine Murray (Labour) Jan 2016
1 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Feb 2018
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee May 2018
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Sep 2014
1 Karl McCartney MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Ann McKechin MP (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Stewart Maxwell (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Fairhead (Conservative) Dec 2017
1 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) Mar 2018
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee Mar 2018
1 Mike Thornton MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
1 Jamie McGrigor (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Alison McInnes (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2012
1 Chic Brodie (Scottish National Party) Feb 2014
1 Lord Duncan of Springbank (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Christopher Stalford (DUP) Nov 2016
1 Michelle Ballantyne (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Jean Urquhart (Independent) Dec 2014
1 William Bain MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Justin McNulty (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2016
1 Ben Gummer MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Lord Williamson of Horton (Crossbench) Oct 2012
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Sep 2017
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Sep 2016
1 Chris Kelly MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Paul Goggins MP (Labour) Sep 2012
1 John Pentland (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Dr Caroline Johnson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jul 2017
1 Barry McElduff MP (Sinn Féin) Apr 2013
1 Russell Brown MP (Labour) Feb 2013
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee Mar 2018
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Paul Uppal MP (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Graeme Pearson (Labour) Sep 2013
1 Michael Dugher MP (Labour) Oct 2014
1 David Anderson MP (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Roderick Campbell (Scottish National Party) Jun 2015
1 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) Oct 2017
1 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Andrew Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 David Wright MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2018
1 Stuart Donaldson MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Byron Davies MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Ben Bradley MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Edward Garnier MP (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Harold McKee (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Sammy Douglas (DUP) Dec 2015
1 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Mar 2013
1 Karen Lee MP (Labour) Jan 2018
1 Richard Arkless MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Gerald Howarth MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 William McCrea MP (DUP) Nov 2013
1 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2018
1 Sarah Teather MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2012
1 Caoimhe Archibald (Sinn Féin) Oct 2016
1 Thomas Docherty MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Victoria Borwick MP (Conservative) Jan 2017
1 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Sep 2017
1 Alison Seabeck MP (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Margaret Curran MP (Labour) Jan 2015
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Richie McPhillips (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jun 2016
1 Jennifer Palmer (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Maeve McLaughlin (Sinn Féin) Sep 2015
1 Judith Cochrane (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Anna Lo (Alliance) Nov 2015
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Andrew Tyrie MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Fearghal McKinney (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2013
1 Siân James MP (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Tessa Munt MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2014
1 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2017
1 Simon Kirby MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee Sep 2017
1 Michael McGimpsey (UUP) Nov 2015
1 Alex Johnstone (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Tristram Hunt MP (Labour) Jul 2016
1 James Paice MP (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Philip Smith (UUP) Nov 2016
1 Andrew Love MP (Labour) Apr 2014
1 Sadiq Khan MP (Labour) May 2014
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Transport Committee Sep 2017
1 Dominic Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Oct 2015
1 Lord Agnew of Oulton (Conservative) Jan 2018
1 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jun 2018
1 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Jan 2016
1 Baroness Gardner of Parkes (Conservative) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Valentine (Crossbench) - Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Christopher (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee; Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee Dec 2014
1 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) May 2016
1 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) - Member, Middle Level Bill Committee Feb 2018
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Mar 2015
1 Lord Berkeley (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Byford (Conservative) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Mar 2018
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) Mar 2015
1 Lord Davies of Coity (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Hollis of Heigham (Labour) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2015
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Cavendish of Furness (Conservative) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2017
1 Earl Howe (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee Mar 2017
1 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Warwick of Undercliffe (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Nov 2017
1 Baroness Hooper (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Kinnock (Labour) Jan 2017
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2013
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2016
1 Lord Crickhowell (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Oct 2012
1 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2015
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Jan 2014
1 Liam McArthur (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2017
1 Iain Gray (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Jan 2013
1 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Jan 2017
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Jun 2017
1 Mike Rumbles (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2017
1 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Oct 2014
1 Gil Paterson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Alex Neil (Scottish National Party) Mar 2015
1 Linda Fabiani (Scottish National Party) Jan 2014
1 Aileen Campbell (Scottish National Party) May 2014
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Apr 2016
1 Thomas Buchanan (DUP) Oct 2016
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2014
1 Lord Turnbull (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Brooke of Alverthorpe (Labour) Jun 2018
1 David Hilditch (DUP) Jul 2012
1 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) May 2016
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Nov 2014
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2013
1 Elizabeth the Second, by the Grace of God, of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland and of Her other Realms and Territories Queen, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith May 2016
1 Lord Browne of Belmont (DUP) Mar 2018
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Nov 2015
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Apr 2014
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Stephen Hepburn MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 Dominic Grieve MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Apr 2014
1 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee Jun 2013
1 Eleanor Laing MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee Mar 2016
1 Lord Murphy of Torfaen (Labour) May 2014
1 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Patrick McLoughlin MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Defence Sub-Committee Jan 2017
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2013
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Jan 2014
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Dec 2017
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Mar 2014
1 Kevin Barron MP (Labour) - Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Privileges Nov 2014
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Mar 2016
1 David Amess MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee May 2016
1 Alan Campbell MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee Dec 2016
1 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2014
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2017
1 Frank Field MP (Labour) - Chair, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2014
1 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 David Davis MP (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Snape (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Risby (Conservative) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee Feb 2015
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Mar 2017
1 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2017
1 Shailesh Vara MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2017
1 Jeremy Wright MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2016
1 Adam Afriyie MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 John Penrose MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2016
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2014
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Sep 2017
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Mar 2014
1 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Apr 2016
1 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons); Member, Transport Committee Sep 2016
1 Gary Streeter MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee on Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Jun 2012
1 Nigel Dodds MP (DUP) Apr 2013
1 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Sep 2016
1 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Selection Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Selection Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Nov 2015
1 Albert Owen MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee Mar 2016
1 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) - Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2014
1 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Oct 2017
1 Michael Russell (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Dec 2015
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority Mar 2017
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Sep 2015
1 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Jun 2015
1 Catherine West MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Feb 2017
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2015
1 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee) Jul 2015
1 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2016
1 Louise Haigh MP (Labour) Mar 2017
1 Heidi Allen MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2017
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Apr 2015
1 Baroness Janke (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Humphreys (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Rural Economy Committee Nov 2016
1 Lord Palumbo of Southwark (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2017
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Feb 2017
1 Declan McAleer (Sinn Féin) Jun 2016
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Oct 2013
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) Nov 2014
1 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) May 2016
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness Rebuck (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Apr 2018
1 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) Mar 2017
1 Scott Mann MP (Conservative) Nov 2015
1 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Oct 2016
1 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Jul 2017
1 Baroness Thornhill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee Dec 2016
1 Baroness Scott of Bybrook (Conservative) May 2016
1 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2017
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2017
1 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) Mar 2018
1 Colin Smyth (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Clare Haughey (Scottish National Party) Apr 2017
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Redfern (Conservative) - Member, Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee Apr 2017
1 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Peter Heaton-Jones MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee Dec 2015
1 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Oct 2017
1 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2017
1 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Mar 2016
1 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Apr 2017
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Jul 2017
1 Lord Smith of Hindhead (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Political Polling and Digital Media Committee; Member, Regenerating Seaside Towns and Communities Committee Dec 2017
1 Claire Hanna (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2015
1 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Jun 2016
1 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) Feb 2016
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2017
1 David Torrance (Scottish National Party) Nov 2017
1 John Woodcock MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2013
1 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) - Member, Selection Committee Mar 2015
1 Chris Williamson MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Gordon Henderson MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Sep 2014
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) Apr 2014
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2016
1 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) Sep 2016
1 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) Jun 2013
1 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) Oct 2013
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Feb 2018
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (formerly Quadripartite Committee) Dec 2014
1 Jenny Chapman MP (Labour) Mar 2016
1 Nick Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee Jan 2016
1 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2016
1 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee Sep 2015
1 Sandra White (Scottish National Party) Jan 2016
1 Rebecca Harris MP (Conservative) Feb 2016
1 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) May 2016
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Commons) Feb 2016
1 Simon Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee Oct 2012
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2014
1 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) - Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee; Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 Feb 2017
1 Jo Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2016
1 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2015
1 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2013
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Feb 2018
1 Baroness Morgan of Ely (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Baroness Worthington (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Apr 2017
1 Neil Findlay (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Mark Griffin (Labour) Oct 2017
1 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Mar 2014
1 Angus MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Dec 2015
1 Richard Lyle (Scottish National Party) Sep 2017
1 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Wheatcroft (Conservative) May 2016
1 Paul Frew (DUP) Oct 2013
1 George Hollingbery MP (Conservative) Oct 2012
1 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Dec 2015
1 Mary Glindon MP (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee on Exiting the European Union Apr 2014
1 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2014
1 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Nov 2013
1 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee Nov 2017
1 Lord Sassoon (Conservative) Sep 2012
1 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) Nov 2014
1 Adam Tomkins (Conservative) Feb 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.