We need your support to keep TheyWorkForYou running and make sure people across the UK can continue to hold their elected representatives to account.

Donate to our crowdfunder

Who says "Windrush" the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase "Windrush", grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
373 Headings, procedural text, etc. Apr 1954 – Nov 2019
167 Caroline Nokes MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
80 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
67 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
60 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
58 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
46 David Lammy MP (Labour) Jun 2006 – Jul 2019
35 Amber Rudd MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
28 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
24 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) Jun 2015 – Jun 2019
23 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Labour) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
23 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
20 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
19 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
17 Kate Green MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
17 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
14 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Oct 2011 – Apr 2019
13 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Services Committee May 2018 – Oct 2019
12 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jun 2007 – Jul 2018
12 Dawn Butler MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Sep 2019
12 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
11 Steve Double MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
11 Lord Cooper of Windrush (Conservative) Dec 2014 – Sep 2018
10 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Jan 2018 – Nov 2018
10 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) Dec 2000 – Jan 2019
9 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
9 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
9 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) Dec 2014 – Jul 2019
9 Sadiq Khan (Labour) Jan 2019 – Nov 2019
8 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) May 2018 – Apr 2019
8 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee May 2018 – Apr 2019
8 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) Jan 2019 – Jul 2019
8 Chuka Umunna MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2015 – Apr 2019
8 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
8 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) Oct 2018 – Apr 2019
8 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
7 Catherine West MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
7 Hugo Swire MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
7 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
7 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) May 2018 – Apr 2019
6 John Hayes MP (Conservative) Jun 2018 – May 2019
6 Janet Daby MP (Labour) Jul 2018 – Apr 2019
6 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2018
6 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
6 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
6 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
6 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
6 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) Dec 2016 – Apr 2019
6 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2019 – Feb 2019
6 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
5 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Oct 2007 – Apr 2009
5 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Luciana Berger MP (Independent) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
5 Emma Reynolds MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Mar 2019
5 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) May 2018 – Oct 2019
5 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
5 Kate Hollern MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Nov 2018
4 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
4 Lord Beecham (Labour) Aug 2018 – Jan 2019
4 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) May 2018
4 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Oct 2019
4 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jun 2019
4 Seema Kennedy MP (Conservative) Oct 2019 – Nov 2019
4 Neil Gray MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Jul 2018
4 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
4 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
4 Lord Boateng (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2001 – May 2008
3 Ross Greer (Green) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2018 – Sep 2019
3 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) May 2018
3 Sandy Martin MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2018
3 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) May 2018
3 Cat Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Apr 2018
3 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
3 Nicholas Dakin MP (Labour) Feb 2019
3 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Sep 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Philip Hollobone MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Anne Main MP (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2018 – May 2018
3 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
3 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
3 Tom Brake MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Nov 2019
3 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2018
3 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2018
3 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) Nov 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Mar 2019
3 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) Dec 2014 – Apr 2018
3 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Oct 2019
3 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Sep 2018
3 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) Nov 2016 – Jan 2019
3 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve (Crossbench) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct May 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
3 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Sep 2018 – Jul 2019
3 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) Jun 2018 – Apr 2019
3 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee May 2006 – Jul 2019
3 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) - Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee May 2018 – Nov 2018
3 The Earl of Courtown (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2018
3 Mr David Gammans MP Jul 1948 – Feb 1949
3 Lord O'Shaughnessy (Conservative) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
3 Matt Warman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
3 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018 – Jun 2019
3 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
3 Hugh Gaffney MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jan 2019
3 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee Jul 2018 – Sep 2019
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Fiona Onasanya MP (Independent) May 2018
2 Baroness Manzoor (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Apr 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Apr 2019
2 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) May 2009
2 Keith Vaz MP (Labour) Jun 2009
2 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Alan Duncan MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Oct 2018
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) Sep 2018 – Nov 2018
2 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Tony Blair MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jun 1998
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Joan Ryan MP (Independent) Jun 2018
2 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) Dec 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) May 2018
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Bill Grant MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Gareth Snell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2018
2 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018 – Oct 2019
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Emma Dent Coad MP (Labour) Jul 2019
2 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) May 2018
2 Jim Cunningham MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – Feb 2019
2 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) Jul 2018 – Sep 2018
2 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018 – Sep 2018
2 Paul Sweeney MP (Labour) May 2018 – May 2019
2 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) Apr 2018 – Jun 2019
2 Laura Pidcock MP (Labour) May 2018 – Apr 2019
2 Teresa Pearce MP (Labour) Jun 2010 – Apr 2019
2 Nick Thomas-Symonds MP (Labour) Feb 2019 – Mar 2019
2 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) May 2018
2 Lilian Greenwood MP (Labour) Feb 2019
2 Frank Field MP (Independent) Dec 2018
2 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Nick Gibb MP (Conservative) Feb 2019 – Jun 2019
2 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Apr 2018 – May 2019
2 Damian Green MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Feb 2019 – Jul 2019
2 Marcus Jones MP (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Jul 2018 – Jan 2019
2 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2019
2 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) - Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Ben Macpherson (Scottish National Party) - Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Democracy and Digital Technologies Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, Sentencing (Pre-consolidation Amendments) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee Mar 2019 – Nov 2019
2 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee Jun 2018
2 Danielle Rowley MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Lord Howarth of Newport (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 1998 – Dec 2014
2 John Cryer MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Stephen Timms MP (Labour) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 John Spellar MP (Labour) May 2018 – Jun 2018
2 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Jun 2018 – Jul 2018
2 Baroness Finn (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A Sep 2018
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jul 2019
2 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Apr 2018
2 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) Jun 2019
2 Lord Russell of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords) Jun 2018 – Jul 2019
2 Jennette Arnold (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee Nov 2019
2 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) Jun 1992 – Jan 2002
2 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Apr 2018 – May 2018
2 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Snape (Labour) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Dec 2014
1 Ged Killen MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2019
1 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) May 2007
1 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Ruth Smeeth MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) Jun 2015
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2012
1 Margot James MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Seema Malhotra MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 The Bishop of Norwich (Bishop) Apr 2018
1 Paula Sherriff MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Paul Girvan MP (DUP) Sep 2018
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) - Member, Bribery Act 2010 Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Lawrence of Clarendon (Labour) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee May 2018
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, European Union Committee Feb 2016
1 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee Apr 2019
1 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) Dec 2018
1 Kate Hoey MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Darzi of Denham (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Jamie Greene (Conservative) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2019
1 Jenny Gilruth (Scottish National Party) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee May 2019
1 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Watson of Invergowrie (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 James Brokenshire MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Audit Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Alberto Costa MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct May 2018
1 Alex Cunningham MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Nov 2019
1 Liz McInnes MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Emma Hardy MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) May 2018
1 Sir Frederick Burden MP Apr 1954
1 Alan Keen MP (Labour) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jun 1998
1 Baroness Watkins of Tavistock (Crossbench) - Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Apr 2018
1 Jonathan R Shaw MP (Labour) Jun 2008
1 Phil Hope MP (Labour) Dec 2009
1 Ken Purchase MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2006
1 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Nov 2016
1 Lord Chan (Crossbench) Mar 2003
1 Hon. Douglas Hurd MP - Member, Services Committee; Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee Nov 1995
1 Mr Hugo Summerson MP Apr 1991
1 Mr Alexander Eadie MP - Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Services Committee; Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 1973
1 Mr James Wellbeloved MP - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jun 1982
1 Dr Reginald Bennett MP Nov 1962
1 Andrew Turner MP (Conservative) Mar 2003
1 Mr Tom Driberg MP Feb 1949
1 Mr John Boyd-Carpenter MP Nov 1954
1 Mr John Smith MP Mar 1970
1 Mr Barnett Janner MP Jul 1948
1 Mr William Warbey MP Jul 1949
1 Mr Lynn Ungoed-Thomas MP May 1961
1 Mr Anthony Head MP Apr 1954
1 Mr George Isaacs MP Jul 1948
1 Mr James Harrison MP Jul 1948
1 Mr Ian Harvey MP Apr 1954
1 Lord Stevenson of Balmacara (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Captain Robert Ryder MP Nov 1954
1 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2019
1 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) Jun 2018
1 Jon Ashworth MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Jun 2018
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Sep 2018
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2016
1 Patrick Harvie (Green) Sep 2019
1 Ed Vaizey MP (Independent) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee Apr 2018
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Alex Rowley (Labour) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2019
1 Kirstene Hair MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Lord Gadhia (Conservative) - Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords) Nov 2018
1 Carolyn Harris MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Taverne (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) - Member, EU Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Chair, EU Internal Market Sub-Committee; Member, EU External Affairs Sub-Committee; Member, EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee Jun 2018
1 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Lord Gilbert of Panteg (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Mar 2016
1 Eleanor Smith MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Laura Smith MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Lord Cashman (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2019
1 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) Jul 2019
1 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) Apr 2019
1 Justin Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2019
1 Lord Hamilton of Epsom (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Jo Platt MP (Labour/Co-operative) May 2018
1 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) Sep 2018
1 Kevin Hollinrake MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness King of Bow (Labour) Jun 1998
1 Baroness Jolly (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Lord Soley (Labour) - Member, EU Home Affairs Sub-Committee Dec 2014
1 Helen Goodman MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Jo Swinson MP (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2018
1 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2018
1 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) Apr 2018
1 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Adrian Bailey MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2018
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) Jun 2004
1 Richard Burden MP (Labour) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2018
1 Norman Lamb MP (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Nick Brown MP (Labour) Mar 2003
1 Ivan Lewis MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 John Healey MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) Dec 2014
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 Lord Blunkett (Labour) Dec 2002
1 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) Jul 2019
1 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee; Chair, Rural Economy Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee; Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2018
1 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) Aug 2018
1 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) Jun 2019
1 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) Oct 2019
1 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Oct 2018
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) May 2018
1 Dame Cheryl Gillan MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Steve Pound MP (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Ian Austin MP (Independent) Apr 2019
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2018
1 David Evennett MP (Conservative) Feb 2019
1 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jun 2019
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Justine Greening MP (Independent) May 2018
1 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure Committee (Lords) Jul 2018
1 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Stephen Twigg MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2018
1 Baroness Corston (Labour) Dec 2014
1 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top (Labour) - Member, Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint) Committee Jul 2018
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Jim Fitzpatrick MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Lord Desai (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) Mar 2019
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Kerslake (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Roger Godsiff MP (Labour) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords); Member, Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee; Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Jan 2010
1 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Annabelle Ewing (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Vincent Cable MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2018
1 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Nicholas Soames MP (Independent) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Constitution Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Apr 2018
1 Baroness Amos (Non-affiliated) - Member, European Union Committee Nov 2005
1 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Fiona Twycross (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, European Union Committee Nov 2019
1 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lesley Laird MP (Labour) Jul 2018
1 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) Jan 2019
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Conduct Committee Sep 2019
1 Philip Davies MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee; Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2018
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) Sep 2018
1 Lord Suri (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Nov 2019
1 Owen Smith MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) Aug 2018
1 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Alex Burghart MP (Conservative) Jul 2018
1 Vernon Coaker MP (Labour) Apr 2018
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) Sep 2018
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Jun 2018
1 Lord Haskel (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Mike Kane MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2019
1 Lord Foster of Bath (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2019
1 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Julian Smith MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) May 2018
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) Jun 2019
1 James Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Gambling Industry Committee Apr 2018
1 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) Sep 2018
1 David Simpson MP (DUP) Feb 2019
1 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission Jun 2018
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) May 2019
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Alan Mak MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Helen Grant MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) Jul 2019
1 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Oct 2019
1 Heidi Allen MP (Independent) Apr 2018
1 James Frith MP (Labour) May 2018
1 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) Apr 2018
1 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2019
1 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) Jun 2018

Did you find what you were looking for?

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.