Who says warsi the most?

The most recent mentions of the exact phrase warsi, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
3574 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Oct 2007 – Nov 2022
384 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2007 – Nov 2022
53 Alistair Burt MP (Independent) Sep 2010 – Sep 2013
33 Lord Swire (Conservative) Dec 2012 – Nov 2014
29 Hugh Robertson MP (Conservative) Oct 2013 – Jul 2014
29 David Lidington MP (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jul 2014
26 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Dec 2009 – Jan 2014
26 Lord Patten (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Oct 2018
24 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2010 – Sep 2022
18 Lord Hague of Richmond (Conservative) Mar 2011 – Jun 2014
17 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2007 – Jul 2018
16 Baroness Thornton (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jan 2021
15 Lord Bates (Conservative) Nov 2009 – Oct 2020
14 Baroness Anelay of St Johns (Conservative) - Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Chair, International Relations and Defence Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
14 Mark Simmonds MP (Conservative) Jan 2013 – Jun 2014
13 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Feb 2011 – May 2022
13 Lord Stoddart of Swindon (Independent Labour) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
12 Baroness Andrews (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee; Chair, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2008 – Apr 2009
12 Lord Ashcroft (Conservative) Oct 2012 – Jan 2015
11 Lord Lester of Herne Hill (Non-affiliated) Jun 2008 – Apr 2017
10 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Oct 2007 – Mar 2014
10 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Jul 2010 – Jun 2020
9 Baroness Morris of Bolton (Conservative) Jan 2009 – Jan 2021
9 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Jun 2015 – Feb 2022
8 Lord Pearson of Rannoch (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012 – Sep 2014
8 Lord Maginnis of Drumglass (Independent Ulster Unionist) Nov 2012 – Jul 2014
7 Lord Taylor of Holbeach (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Dec 2008 – Jul 2014
7 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2009 – May 2021
7 Lord Laird (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012 – Jun 2014
7 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jul 2013
7 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017 – Mar 2022
7 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jul 2015 – Nov 2021
6 Lord Patel of Bradford (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009 – Apr 2009
6 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2016 – Dec 2021
6 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Jan 2022
6 Lord Warner (Crossbench) Dec 2009 – Sep 2014
6 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Mar 2011 – May 2011
5 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2014 – Oct 2017
5 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2012 – Oct 2017
5 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2012 – Nov 2014
5 Lord Touhig (Labour) - Chair, Services Committee; Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Dec 2010 – Nov 2012
5 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Oct 2018 – Jan 2021
5 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2014 – Mar 2020
5 Lord Maude of Horsham (Conservative) Jun 2010 – Jun 2012
5 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Mar 2010 – Nov 2015
5 Baroness Scotland of Asthal (Labour) Apr 2009 – Oct 2013
4 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Dec 2007 – Jan 2014
4 Lord Avebury (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2010 – Sep 2014
4 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2012 – Jan 2014
4 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Dec 2013 – Mar 2014
4 David Cameron MP (Conservative) Jun 2012 – Sep 2014
4 Lord Kennedy of Southwark (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Oct 2018 – Mar 2021
4 Stephen Williams MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2014 – Jul 2014
4 Lord Ouseley (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2013 – May 2014
4 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jul 2014 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Bach (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2009 – Jul 2015
4 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Mar 2013 – Oct 2018
4 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Nov 2018
4 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Feb 2014 – Oct 2018
4 Lord Greaves (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2009
4 Baroness Howe of Idlicote (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Baroness Berridge (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2011 – Mar 2020
4 Lord Dykes (Crossbench) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Oct 2013 – Jun 2019
4 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) Jan 2010
4 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Sep 2014 – Jan 2015
3 Lord Stone of Blackheath (Non-affiliated) Nov 2012 – Dec 2016
3 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2010 – Apr 2010
3 Lord Tebbit (Conservative) May 2014 – Jul 2014
3 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Oct 2010
3 Baroness Miller of Chilthorne Domer (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013 – Jun 2014
3 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2014 – Oct 2014
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Apr 2013 – Jul 2014
3 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee May 2012 – Mar 2013
3 Lord Ramsbotham (Crossbench) Jan 2010 – Oct 2018
3 Baroness Hanham (Conservative) Nov 2007 – Apr 2013
3 Lord Hill of Oareford (Conservative) - Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2013 – Jan 2014
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Jan 2010 – Jul 2013
3 Lord Popat (Conservative) Mar 2014 – Sep 2014
3 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) Jan 2014 – Mar 2014
3 Lord Davies of Stamford (Labour) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Jan 2014
3 Lord Stunell (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Built Environment Committee Oct 2018 – Dec 2018
3 Caroline Spelman MP (Conservative) Jun 2009 – Jul 2009
3 Lord Fowler (Non-affiliated) Oct 2020 – Apr 2021
3 Baroness Lister of Burtersett (Labour) Jan 2015 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Oct 2010 – Mar 2015
3 Lord Hunt of Kings Heath (Labour) Jun 2008 – Nov 2011
3 Lord Graham of Edmonton (Labour) Dec 2008 – Jan 2010
3 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Apr 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Myners (Crossbench) Feb 2011 – Feb 2013
3 Lord Tope (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Mar 2009
3 Lord Palmer of Childs Hill (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Jun 2019
2 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Mar 2019 – May 2019
2 Lord Maclennan of Rogart (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2007 – Dec 2012
2 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Sep 2010
2 Lord Leigh of Hurley (Conservative) - Chair, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Oct 2013 – Mar 2014
2 David Simpson MP (DUP) Mar 2011
2 Baroness Tonge (Non-affiliated) Jun 2019 – Feb 2020
2 Lord Smith of Leigh (Labour) Dec 2008
2 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Coaker (Labour) Aug 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2015 – Mar 2018
2 Lord Steel of Aikwood (Non-affiliated) Feb 2013 – Mar 2013
2 Ian Lucas MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Jun 2014
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Jul 2018 – Dec 2018
2 Anne Main MP (Conservative) Jan 2014 – Jun 2015
2 Lord Tyler (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2015 – May 2016
2 Baroness Blower (Labour) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Nov 2020 – Jan 2022
2 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2007 – Nov 2007
2 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Jan 2014 – Dec 2018
2 Baroness Symons of Vernham Dean (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Baroness Crawley (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jun 2009 – Mar 2010
2 Eric Ollerenshaw MP (Conservative) Jun 2013 – Sep 2014
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Sep 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2014
2 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Dec 2012 – Apr 2014
2 Lord Rosser (Labour) Jul 2020 – Jan 2022
2 John Denham MP (Labour) Jun 2012 – Sep 2014
2 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2014 – Dec 2018
2 The Bishop of Ripon and Leeds (Bishop) Oct 2007 – Jun 2008
2 Lord Jones of Cheltenham (Liberal Democrat) Oct 2013
2 Lord Soley (Labour) Mar 2014 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Bowness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2012 – Jul 2013
2 Lord Brett (Labour) Jul 2010
2 Lord Eames (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Sep 2014
2 Paul Goodman MP (Conservative) Jan 2008 – Jun 2008
2 Baroness Jenkin of Kennington (Conservative) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jan 2014 – Feb 2014
2 Lord Parekh (Labour) Mar 2013 – Dec 2018
2 Gareth Thomas MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2012
2 Lord Keen of Elie (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2017 – Sep 2018
2 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2008 – Apr 2009
2 Lord Mitchell (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Dec 2008 – Jan 2015
2 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Apr 2011 – Jun 2017
2 Lord Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay (Non-affiliated) Feb 2014
2 Lord Williams of Baglan (Crossbench) Jun 2013 – Jul 2013
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Oct 2012
2 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2020 – Oct 2020
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2007 – Oct 2014
2 Lord Judd (Labour) Oct 2014 – Jan 2015
2 The Duke of Montrose (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Jan 2010 – Apr 2014
2 Baroness Williams of Crosby (Liberal Democrat) Jun 2014 – Feb 2015
2 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2013 – Nov 2020
1 Lord Jackson of Peterborough (Conservative) Jun 2009
1 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Roseanna Cunningham (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Mar 2014
1 Lord Hughes of Woodside (Labour) Oct 2010
1 Mary Fee (Labour) Oct 2016
1 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Puttnam (Labour) Feb 2017
1 Baroness Afshar (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Apr 2013
1 Lord Feldman of Elstree (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Baroness Greengross (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Lord Blair of Boughton (Crossbench) - Member, Conduct Committee Oct 2018
1 Viscount Ullswater (Conservative) - Member, Freedom of Information Advisory Panel (Lords) Dec 2008
1 Lord Hunt of Chesterton (Labour) May 2013
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Dec 2018
1 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Jan 2012
1 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Dec 2008
1 Baroness Kinnock of Holyhead (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Tony Baldry MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Huw Irranca-Davies MP (Labour) Apr 2012
1 Lord Eden of Winton (Conservative) Oct 2007
1 Brooks Newmark MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Simon Reevell MP (Conservative) Jun 2010
1 Simon Hughes MP (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2013
1 Sandra Osborne MP (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Hazel Blears MP (Labour) Dec 2010
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Jun 2012
1 Baroness Coussins (Crossbench) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Jan 2010
1 Jeremy Browne MP (Liberal Democrat) May 2011
1 Baroness Sharp of Guildford (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Grenfell (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Miller of Hendon (Conservative) Dec 2009
1 The Bishop of Wakefield (Bishop) Nov 2013
1 Lord Roberts of Conwy (Conservative) Dec 2008
1 The Bishop of Hereford (Bishop) Oct 2010
1 Denis MacShane MP (Labour) Jan 2011
1 Phil Woolas MP (Labour) Apr 2010
1 Patricia Hewitt MP (Labour) Mar 2004
1 Barbara Follett MP (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Kingsland (Conservative) Nov 2007
1 Baroness Knight of Collingtree (Conservative) Jan 2010
1 Nick Clegg MP (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2011
1 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2018
1 Baroness Garden of Frognal (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2021
1 Lord Ahmed (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord Elton (Conservative) Nov 2011
1 Lord O'Neill of Clackmannan (Labour) Dec 2008
1 Lord Morris of Handsworth (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Lord Cope of Berkeley (Conservative) Oct 2014
1 Jeremy Lefroy MP (Conservative) May 2014
1 Anna Soubry MP (Independent) May 2019
1 Michael Fallon MP (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Nick Hurd MP (Conservative) Jul 2012
1 Mark Prisk MP (Conservative) Jul 2013
1 Mike Gapes MP (Independent) Nov 2013
1 Neil Carmichael MP (Conservative) Nov 2012
1 Lord Patel of Blackburn (Labour) Nov 2010
1 Lord Davies of Coity (Labour) Jan 2010
1 Paul Flynn MP (Labour) Nov 2016
1 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2014
1 The Bishop of Derby (Bishop) Oct 2013
1 Lord Mawson (Crossbench) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Dec 2008
1 Lord Richard (Labour) Jan 2014
1 David Burrowes MP (Conservative) Dec 2013
1 Julian Brazier MP (Conservative) Jun 2012
1 Karen Lumley MP (Conservative) Jul 2014
1 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Gardiner of Kimble (Conservative) - Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Committee of Selection (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Liaison Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Chair, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Chair, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jun 2014
1 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2015
1 Lord Taylor of Warwick (Non-affiliated) Jan 2013
1 Baroness McIntosh of Hudnall (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2020
1 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) May 2013
1 Lord Young of Norwood Green (Labour) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2010
1 Lord Adonis (Labour) Feb 2008
1 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Apr 2013
1 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Lord Prescott (Labour) Nov 2011
1 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Dec 2009
1 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Nov 2020
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jun 2013
1 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Jun 2014
1 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Jul 2013
1 Baroness Ford (Crossbench) Dec 2008
1 Lord Turnberg (Labour) Jul 2013
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Feb 2009
1 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Sep 2014
1 Baroness Verma (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Goods Sub-Committee Nov 2009
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jan 2015
1 The Bishop of Ely (Bishop) Dec 2016
1 Lord Addington (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords) Jun 2008
1 Lord Stevens of Ludgate (Conservative Independent) Jan 2014
1 Baroness Pinnock (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Services Committee Jun 2015
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jan 2015
1 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Dec 2017
1 Lord McConnell of Glenscorrodale (Labour) Nov 2012
1 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Apr 2019
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) May 2018
1 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Oct 2007
1 Lord Morris of Aberavon (Labour) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2013
1 Lord Hoyle (Labour) Feb 2014
1 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Jan 2014
1 Baroness Hayman (Crossbench) Mar 2010
1 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Mar 2021
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Dec 2017
1 Lord Hain (Labour) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2013
1 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2015
1 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Oct 2020
1 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Jul 2014
1 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Lord Watson of Wyre Forest (Labour) Jun 2010
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2018
1 Lord McInnes of Kilwinning (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Oct 2018
1 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Nov 2020
1 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Dec 2016
1 Baroness Donaghy (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Conduct Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Oct 2022
1 Baroness Newlove (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Apr 2011
1 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Sep 2013
1 Baroness Taylor of Bolton (Labour) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2009
1 Lord Jopling (Conservative) Apr 2013
1 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Jun 2019
1 Baroness Jay of Paddington (Labour) Jan 2014
1 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Sep 2013
1 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Feb 2013
1 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2012
1 Baroness Burt of Solihull (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Butler-Sloss (Crossbench) - Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Chair, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Jan 2010
1 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Jan 2015
1 Lord Wills (Labour) Mar 2014
1 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Mar 2019
1 Lord Hanningfield (Non-affiliated) Mar 2009
1 Cat Smith MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Sep 2017
1 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2016
1 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Jul 2019
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Jul 2009
1 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) May 2011
1 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jul 2013
1 Humza Yousaf (Scottish National Party) Aug 2014
1 The Earl of Lytton (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Mar 2014
1 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Oct 2013
1 Lord Ashton of Hyde (Conservative) Jan 2015
1 Lord Barker of Battle (Conservative) Sep 2011
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Oct 2018
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Oct 2018
1 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Dec 2013
1 Baroness Barran (Conservative) Oct 2018
1 The Bishop of Chichester (Bishop) Dec 2018
1 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Mar 2022
1 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2020
1 Lord Woolley of Woodford (Crossbench) Oct 2019
1 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Jan 2022
1 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Jul 2014
1 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Jun 2018
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Nov 2010
1 Baroness Meacher (Crossbench) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2010
1 Lord Hutton of Furness (Labour) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jun 2008

Advanced search

Find this exact word or phrase

You can also do this from the main search box by putting exact words in quotes: like "cycling" or "hutton report"

By default, we show words related to your search term, like “cycle” and “cycles” in a search for cycling. Putting the word in quotes, like "cycling", will stop this.

Excluding these words

You can also do this from the main search box by putting a minus sign before words you don’t want: like hunting -fox

We also support a bunch of boolean search modifiers, like AND and NEAR, for precise searching.

Date range

to

You can give a start date, an end date, or both to restrict results to a particular date range. A missing end date implies the current date, and a missing start date implies the oldest date we have in the system. Dates can be entered in any format you wish, e.g. 3rd March 2007 or 17/10/1989

Person

Enter a name here to restrict results to contributions only by that person.

Section

Restrict results to a particular parliament or assembly that we cover (e.g. the Scottish Parliament), or a particular type of data within an institution, such as Commons Written Answers.

Column

If you know the actual Hansard column number of the information you are interested in (perhaps you’re looking up a paper reference), you can restrict results to that; you can also use column:123 in the main search box.