Who says wars the most?

The 5000 most recent mentions of the exact phrase wars, grouped by speaker name.

Occurences Speaker Date range
186 Headings, procedural text, etc. Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
99 Lord Ahmad of Wimbledon (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
76 Leo Docherty MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
61 James Cleverly MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
58 Elizabeth Truss MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
50 Jim Shannon MP (DUP) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
50 Vicky Ford MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
48 Lord Alton of Liverpool (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
46 Boris Johnson MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
41 Ben Wallace MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
41 Lord Goldsmith of Richmond Park (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
40 Baroness Goldie (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
37 Owen Thompson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
35 Lord West of Spithead (Labour) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
32 James Heappey MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
31 Bob Seely MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
29 Stephanie Peacock MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
29 Julian Lewis MP (Conservative) - Chair, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
27 David Lammy MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
27 Lord Paddick (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
27 John Healey MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
26 Chris Bryant MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee on Standards; Chair, Committee on Standards; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
25 Jeremy Corbyn MP (Independent) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
24 Neil Gray (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
23 Drew Hendry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
22 Rachael Maskell MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
22 Kevin Foster MP (Conservative) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
22 Stephen Doughty MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
22 Lord Collins of Highbury (Labour) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
21 Margaret Ferrier MP (Independent) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
20 Graham Stuart MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
19 Emily Thornberry MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
19 Robert Jenrick MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
19 Alex Cole-Hamilton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
19 Tobias Ellwood MP (Conservative) - Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Chair, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
19 Luke Pollard MP (Labour/Co-operative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
19 Priti Patel MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
18 Ian Blackford MP (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
18 Mark Spencer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
18 Bernard Jenkin MP (Conservative) - Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements; Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
18 Lord Coaker (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
18 Dominic Raab MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
17 Stephen Kinnock MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
16 Baroness Chakrabarti (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
16 Amanda Milling MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
16 Caroline Lucas MP (Green) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
16 Bob Stewart MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
16 Edward Leigh MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Baroness Fox of Buckley (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
15 Andrew Murrison MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
15 Geraint Davies MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
15 Nicola Sturgeon (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
15 Fleur Anderson MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Elections Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
15 Lord Kamall (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
15 Andrew Mitchell MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
15 Lord Cormack (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
15 Lord True (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
14 Stewart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
14 Christine Grahame (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
14 Baroness Williams of Trafford (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Services Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
14 Lord Howell of Guildford (Conservative) - Member, Constitution Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
13 Baroness Penn (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Lord Campbell-Savours (Labour) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Barry Sheerman MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
13 Baroness Bennett of Manor Castle (Green) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
13 Lord Browne of Ladyton (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Victoria Prentis MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
13 Nadine Dorries MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
13 Liam Byrne MP (Labour) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Keir Starmer MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Dan Jarvis MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Viscount Stansgate (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Fabian Hamilton MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
12 Jonathan Djanogly MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Baroness Smith of Basildon (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
12 Baroness Ludford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
12 Alec Shelbrooke MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Layla Moran MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Maggie Chapman (Green) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
11 Alyn Smith MP (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Yvette Cooper MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Kenny MacAskill MP (Alba) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
11 Suella Braverman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Alicia Kearns MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Chair, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
11 Richard Graham MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
11 Shona Robison (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Rishi Sunak MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Baroness Smith of Newnham (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
11 Richard Drax MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
11 Wera Hobhouse MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
11 Jacob Rees-Mogg MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
11 Douglas Ross MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
11 John Baron MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
10 Jeremy Quin MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 John Spellar MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Mick Whitley MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Baroness Evans of Bowes Park (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
10 Guy Opperman MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Simon Clarke MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Kirsten Oswald MP (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Hilary Benn MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
10 Sarah Owen MP (Labour) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Diana R. Johnson MP (Labour) - Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
10 Thomas Tugendhat MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Lord Balfe (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
10 Chris Law MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Brendan O'Hara MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
10 Justin Madders MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Angus Robertson (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
10 Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
10 Johnny Mercer MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
10 Alexander Stafford MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Liam Fox MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
10 Mark Hendrick MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
10 Deidre Brock MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Catherine West MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Sam Tarry MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
9 Lord Callanan (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
9 Kevan Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
9 Margaret Hodge MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
9 Richard Burgon MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
9 Nadia Whittome MP (Labour) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
9 Lord Hannay of Chiswick (Crossbench) - Member, European Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Daniel Kawczynski MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
8 Lord Bilimoria (Crossbench) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
8 Tom Pursglove MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
8 Keith Brown (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Neale Hanvey MP (Alba) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
8 David Davis MP (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
8 Eddie Hughes MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
8 James Cartlidge MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
8 Lord Selkirk of Douglas (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Claudia Webbe MP (Independent) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Lindsay Hoyle MP (Speaker) - Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Chair, House of Commons Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Speaker's Conference Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Chair, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
8 Mairi Gougeon (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Mike Freer MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
8 Anna McMorrin MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
8 Lord Desai (Non-affiliated) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Preet Kaur Gill MP (Labour/Co-operative) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
8 Alison Thewliss MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
8 Bambos Charalambous MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
8 Lord Tunnicliffe (Labour) - Member, Accommodation Steering Group Committee; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
8 Andrew Griffith MP (Conservative) - Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Flick Drummond MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Carol Monaghan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
8 Elliot Colburn MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
8 Viscount Waverley (Crossbench) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
7 Edwin Poots (DUP) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
7 Lord Purvis of Tweed (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Ben Spencer MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Kaukab Stewart (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Chris Matheson MP (Labour) Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Stuart McDonald MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
7 Baroness Jones of Moulsecoomb (Green) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Anum Qaisar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Andrew Slaughter MP (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
7 Sammy Wilson MP (DUP) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Peter Grant MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Kit Malthouse MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
7 George Freeman MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Sarah Champion MP (Labour) - Chair, International Development Committee; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 David Linden MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Dave Doogan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
7 Neil Coyle MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Grant Shapps MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
7 Lucy Frazer MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 The Bishop of St Albans (Bishop) Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
7 Baroness Cox (Crossbench) Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
7 Matt Vickers MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Alex Sobel MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
7 Fiona Hyslop (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
7 Tom Randall MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Houghton of Richmond (Crossbench) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
7 Catherine McKinnell MP (Labour) - Chair, Petitions Committee; Chair, Petitions Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
7 David Rutley MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Paul Sweeney (Labour) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
7 Valerie Vaz MP (Labour) - Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Kerry McCarthy MP (Labour) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Bob Blackman MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
7 Abena Oppong-Asare MP (Labour) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Richard Thomson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Wallace of Saltaire (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Kerr of Kinlochard (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
7 Matt Western MP (Labour) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Benyon (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Christine Jardine MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
7 Edward Davey MP (Liberal Democrat) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
7 Lord Moylan (Conservative) - Chair, Built Environment Committee; Chair, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Paul Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Geoffrey Clifton-Brown MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Commons) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Marie Rimmer MP (Labour) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Bob Neill MP (Conservative) - Chair, Justice Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Justice Committee; Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Penny Mordaunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Patrick Grady MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Lord Truscott (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
6 Debbie Abrahams MP (Labour) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
6 Steven Bonnar MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
6 Patricia Gibson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Nigel Huddleston MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
6 Lord Robathan (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Tim Loughton MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 The Bishop of Coventry (Bishop) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Liz Saville-Roberts MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Edward Argar MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Holly Lynch MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
6 Paul Scully MP (Conservative) - Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Andrew Rosindell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Chi Onwurah MP (Labour) - Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Anne McLaughlin MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Sharon Dowey (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Robin Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Education Committee; Chair, Education Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Matt Rodda MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
6 Julia Lopez MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Stephen Farry MP (Alliance) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Thangam Debbonaire MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Yasmin Qureshi MP (Labour) Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
6 Lord Greenhalgh (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
6 Laura Farris MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Willie Rennie (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Michael Fabricant MP (Conservative) - Member, Administration Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Tony Lloyd MP (Labour) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Lord Dubs (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
6 Baroness Goudie (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
6 John Nicolson MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
6 Tulip Siddiq MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Farmer (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Andrew Selous MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Apr 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Jonathan Gullis MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
6 Lord Anderson of Swansea (Labour) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
6 Mark Pritchard MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
6 David Davies MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
6 Clive Efford MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Rachael Hamilton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Pam Duncan-Glancy (Labour) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
6 Tim Farron MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Jessica Morden MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Chair, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Kim Johnson MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Joanna Cherry MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
5 Lord Liddle (Labour) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, European Affairs Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
5 Stephen Kerr (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Alistair Carmichael MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Gordon MacDonald (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 David Duguid MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Lord Skidelsky (Crossbench) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Steve McCabe MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Karin Smyth MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Baroness Chapman of Darlington (Labour) Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Richard Foord MP (Liberal Democrat) Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Iain Duncan Smith MP (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Tan Dhesi MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Ruth Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Hylton (Crossbench) Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Hoey (Non-affiliated) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Elizabeth Smith (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Ian Paisley Jnr MP (DUP) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Barbara Keeley MP (Labour) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Theresa Villiers MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Baroness Stroud (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Wes Streeting MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Lord Craig of Radley (Crossbench) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Lord Thomas of Gresford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Baroness Boycott (Crossbench) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Olivia Blake MP (Labour) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Rehman Chishti MP (Conservative) Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
5 Karen Adam (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
5 Ellie Reeves MP (Labour) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Fay Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Florence Eshalomi MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Bell Ribeiro-Addy MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
5 Michael Ellis MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
5 Stuart Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
5 Diane Abbott MP (Labour) - Member, Home Affairs Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
5 Gavin Newlands MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Polak (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Adult Social Care Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Lord Austin of Dudley (Non-affiliated) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Aaron Bell MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Anthony Browne MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations May 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Lord Bruce of Bennachie (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
5 Siobhain McDonagh MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Jonathan Edwards MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
5 Barry Gardiner MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
5 Craig Mackinlay MP (Conservative) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Fiona Bruce MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Taiwo Owatemi MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Andrew Bowie MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
5 Lord Parkinson of Whitley Bay (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
5 Lloyd Russell-Moyle MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
5 Peter Bone MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
5 Zarah Sultana MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
5 The Marquess of Lothian (Conservative) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
5 Stella Creasy MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Damian Hinds MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
5 Helen Hayes MP (Labour) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Lyn Brown MP (Labour) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
5 Alun Cairns MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
5 John Whittingdale MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
5 Bill Kidd (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Ricketts (Crossbench) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Lord Lancaster of Kimbolton (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Sarah Atherton MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Gillian Keegan MP (Conservative) - Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Viscount Younger of Leckie (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Paul Blomfield MP (Labour) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Oct 2022
4 Baroness Bakewell of Hardington Mandeville (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
4 Alex Davies-Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
4 John Lamont MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Helen Morgan MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Anthony Mangnall MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
4 Martin Docherty MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Kwasi Kwarteng MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Toby Perkins MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Neil Hudson MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Alison McGovern MP (Labour) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
4 Gerry Carroll (People Before Profit Alliance) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
4 John Glen MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Peter Bottomley MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Lord Harries of Pentregarth (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Steven Baker MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Viscount Colville of Culross (Crossbench) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Rhoda Grant (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Stephanie Callaghan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Robert Largan MP (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Martin Whitfield (Labour) Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Harrington of Watford (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Berkeley (Labour) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Built Environment Committee Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Mr Mark Ruskell (Green) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Damien Moore MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
4 Earl Howe (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Wayne David MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
4 The Earl of Dundee (Conservative) Nov 2021 – May 2022
4 Clive Lewis MP (Labour) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
4 Ed Miliband MP (Labour) Oct 2021 – May 2022
4 Baroness McIntosh of Pickering (Conservative) - Member, EU Environment Sub-Committee Dec 2021 – May 2022
4 Roger Gale MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) Mar 2022 – May 2022
4 Anas Sarwar (Labour) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
4 Lord Rosser (Labour) Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
4 Chris Heaton-Harris MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
4 Lord Dannatt (Crossbench) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Marion Fellows MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Patrick Harvie (Green) Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Emma Roddick (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Baroness Northover (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Harriett Baldwin MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Chair, Treasury Committee; Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Ruth Cadbury MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Andrew Percy MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
4 Paul McLennan (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Selaine Saxby MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Kevin Brennan MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Alan Brown MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Michelle Thomson (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
4 Daisy Cooper MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Lord Stevens of Birmingham (Crossbench) Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Hannan of Kingsclere (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
4 Greg Hands MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Baroness D'Souza (Crossbench) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Gill Furniss MP (Labour) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Bob Doris (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Dec 2022
4 Angela Rayner MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Lord Campbell of Pittenweem (Liberal Democrat) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Marsha de Cordova MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
4 Sarah Boyack (Labour) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
4 Lord Sharpe of Epsom (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Felicity Buchan MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
4 Laurence Robertson MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Esther McVey MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Nickie Aiken MP (Conservative) - Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Members Estimate Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Paul O'Kane (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Mel Stride MP (Conservative) - Chair, Treasury Committee; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Jeremy Hunt MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Gillian Mackay (Green) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Luke Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Judge (Judge) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Services Committee; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Andrew Jones MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Chair, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Robert Halfon MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 Carla Lockhart MP (DUP) - Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Stuart Andrew MP (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
4 John Howell MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
4 Lord Stoneham of Droxford (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Services Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
4 George Eustice MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Wendy Chamberlain MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Mike Wood MP (Conservative) - Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, International Trade Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Beth Winter MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Michael Marra (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Richard Leonard (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Saqib Bhatti MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
3 Greg Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Alister Jack MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
3 Anna Firth MP (Conservative) - Member, Education Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Jenni Minto (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Chris Elmore MP (Labour) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
3 Lord Sterling of Plaistow (Conservative) Jan 2022 – May 2022
3 Sara Britcliffe MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Kenneth Gibson (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Robert Buckland MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Claire Hanna MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Julie Elliott MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Virginia Crosbie MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Paul Maynard MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Siobhian Brown (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Sheryll Murray MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Foysol Choudhury (Labour) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
3 David Mundell MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Andrew Gwynne MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede (Labour) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Stephen Flynn MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Mary Foy MP (Labour) - Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Lord Foulkes of Cumnock (Labour) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Virendra Sharma MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jacob Young MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Feryal Clark MP (Labour) Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Jon Trickett MP (Labour) May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Storey (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 The Earl of Leicester (Conservative) - Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Ben Bradshaw MP (Labour) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Transport Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
3 Nicholas Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 John Swinney (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Mary Robinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Danny Kruger MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Rachel Reeves MP (Labour) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Mobarik (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Richard Holden MP (Conservative) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Sajid Javid MP (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Angela Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Theresa May MP (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
3 John McNally MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Ross Greer (Green) Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Daniel Zeichner MP (Labour) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Gillian Martin (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Pauline Latham MP (Conservative) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 The Bishop of Durham (Bishop) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Gagan Mohindra MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Rosie Duffield MP (Labour) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Michelle Donelan MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Jerome Mayhew MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Rupa Huq MP (Labour) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Maria Caulfield MP (Conservative) - Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jul 2022
3 John Redwood MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
3 Baroness Neuberger (Crossbench) Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Stephen Morgan MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
3 Pauline McNeill (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Kate Osamor MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Stirrup (Crossbench) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Jamie Stone MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee May 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Mike Amesbury MP (Labour) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Miles Briggs (Conservative) Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Carlile of Berriew (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Rob Butler MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Bim Afolami MP (Conservative) - Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Ruth Maguire (Scottish National Party) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
3 Gareth Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Wendy Morton MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee Dec 2021 – Apr 2022
3 Peter Aldous MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Damian Collins MP (Conservative) - Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Chair, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022
3 Ian Murray MP (Labour) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Chris Evans MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Crispin Blunt MP (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jun 2022
3 Sarah Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Rushanara Ali MP (Labour) - Member, Treasury Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Baroness Helic (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
3 Lord Hacking (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
3 Tom Arthur (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Ben Lake MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
3 Baroness Ritchie of Downpatrick (Non-affiliated) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Richard Lochhead (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Meyer (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Baroness Neville-Rolfe (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Nov 2022
3 Victoria Atkins MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
3 Paulette Hamilton MP (Labour) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Hywel Williams MP (Plaid Cymru) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
3 Meghan Gallacher (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Alderdice (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Robert Syms MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs Oct 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Garnier (Conservative) - Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Conduct Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Pat Sheehan (Sinn Féin) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Sadiq Khan (Labour) May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Robbie Butler (UUP) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Grahame Morris MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Transport Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Steve Reed MP (Labour/Co-operative) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Baroness Whitaker (Labour) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
3 Munira Wilson MP (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
3 Naomi Long (Alliance) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Duncan Baker MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 James Daly MP (Conservative) - Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Justice Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Tugendhat (Conservative) - Member, European Affairs Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Lexden (Conservative) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Andy McDonald MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lia Nici MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Dec 2021
3 Lord Bridges of Headley (Conservative) - Chair, Economic Affairs Committee; Chair, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Graham Stringer MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Marlesford (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Razzall (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, International Agreements Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Newby (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Committee of Selection (Lords); Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Consultative Panel on Parliamentary Security; Member, House of Lords Commission; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
3 Lord Horam (Conservative) - Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Baroness Kramer (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Inglewood (Non-affiliated) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee Apr 2022 – Nov 2022
3 Richard Bacon MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee Feb 2022
3 Lord Lansley (Conservative) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
3 Baroness Hodgson of Abinger (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Oct 2021 – Oct 2022
3 Lord Hussain (Liberal Democrat) May 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Imran Hussain MP (Labour) - Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Jonathan Buckley (DUP) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lord Faulkner of Worcester (Labour) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art; Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Jul 2022
3 Jackie Doyle-Price MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
3 Afzal Khan MP (Labour) Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 Lee Anderson MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 Lord Forsyth of Drumlean (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Jackie Dunbar (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
3 James Sunderland MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Chair, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
3 John Hayes MP (Conservative) - Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
3 Chris Philp MP (Conservative) - Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Richard Fuller MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
3 Helen Whately MP (Conservative) - Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Northbrook (Conservative) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Caroline Nokes MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Panel of Chairs; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Chair, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Rennard (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Birt (Crossbench) Apr 2022
2 Navendu Mishra MP (Labour) - Member, International Development Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Jan 2022
2 Christopher Pincher MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Oct 2021 – Jan 2022
2 The Archbishop of Canterbury (Bishop) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Best (Crossbench) - Member, Built Environment Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jane Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Conor Burns MP (Conservative) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Siobhan Baillie MP (Conservative) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Simon Fell MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lucy Powell MP (Labour/Co-operative) Apr 2022
2 Jim Fairlie (Scottish National Party) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Iain Stewart MP (Conservative) - Chair, Transport Committee; Chair, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Mark Francois MP (Conservative) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Rob Roberts MP (Independent) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Carrington (Crossbench) Oct 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Bellamy (Conservative) Jun 2022
2 Ronnie Cowan MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 Lord Sentamu (Crossbench) Dec 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Mohammad Yasin MP (Labour) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Jan 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jess Phillips MP (Labour) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lee Rowley MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Neil Parish MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
2 Lord Crisp (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Rachel Maclean MP (Conservative) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Nov 2022
2 Rachel Woods (Green) Mar 2022
2 Baroness Merron (Labour) Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Lea of Crondall (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Morgan (Labour) Feb 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Moonie (Non-affiliated) Apr 2022
2 The Earl of Devon (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Stedman-Scott (Conservative) Nov 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Haselhurst (Conservative) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Lords); Member, Built Environment Committee; Member, Services Committee May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Sikka (Labour) Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Dobbs (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Rawlings (Conservative) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Mackay of Clashfern (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Martyn Day MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Lord Bird (Crossbench) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Oct 2021 – Nov 2021
2 Karl Turner MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee Dec 2021
2 Christian Wakeford MP (Labour) - Member, Transport Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee Jan 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Wheatcroft (Crossbench) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Wolfson of Tredegar (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Blencathra (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords) Apr 2022
2 Lord Anderson of Ipswich (Crossbench) - Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee Nov 2021 – Jan 2022
2 Lord Roberts of Llandudno (Liberal Democrat) Apr 2022
2 Baroness Sherlock (Labour) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Kirkham (Conservative) Dec 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Reid of Cardowan (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Ian Mearns MP (Labour) - Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Chair, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022
2 Baroness Royall of Blaisdon (Labour) Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Dan Carden MP (Labour) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Lipsey (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Mar 2022
2 Maria Miller MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee Mar 2022
2 Lord Davies of Gower (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Deben (Conservative) Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Kate Osborne MP (Labour) - Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Backbench Business Committee; Member, Education Committee; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Robert Courts MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Defence Committee Dec 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Chris Grayling MP (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Andrew Bridgen MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Order Bill Committee May 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord McCrea of Magherafelt and Cookstown (DUP) Apr 2022 – May 2022
2 James Dornan (Scottish National Party) Oct 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Simon Hoare MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee; Chair, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee Mar 2022
2 Baroness Masham of Ilton (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Charlotte Nichols MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jan 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Graham Simpson (Conservative) Mar 2022
2 Chloe Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Lord McDonald of Salford (Crossbench) Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 David Johnston MP (Conservative) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Mar 2022
2 Lucy Allan MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2022
2 Baroness Brinton (Liberal Democrat) Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Ariane Burgess (Green) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Viscount Hanworth (Labour) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Mark Pawsey MP (Conservative) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Nov 2022
2 Lord Oates (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, International Agreements Committee Jan 2022 – May 2022
2 Sue Webber (Conservative) Mar 2022
2 Desmond Swayne MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Work and Pensions Committee Dec 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Pam Gosal (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Christina McKelvie (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Steve Aiken (UUP) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Pat McFadden MP (Labour) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Miriam Cates MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Education Committee May 2022
2 Lord Naseby (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Eatwell (Labour) - Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Adonis (Labour) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Matthew O'Toole (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Nov 2021 – Feb 2022
2 Baroness Warsi (Conservative) Jan 2022 – Feb 2022
2 Carol Mochan (Labour) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Michael Gove MP (Conservative) - Member, Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Fox (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Jonathan Lord MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee Jun 2022
2 Chris Stephens MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Work and Pensions Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Jun 2022
2 Andy Carter MP (Conservative) - Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Lord Young of Cookham (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Nov 2021 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Hussein-Ece (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Conduct Committee Jan 2022 – Apr 2022
2 Jeremy Balfour (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Jonathan Reynolds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Jan 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Marie McNair (Scottish National Party) Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 Maria Eagle MP (Labour) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2021 – May 2022
2 Peter Dowd MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022 – May 2022
2 Charles Walker MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority; Member, Members Estimate Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Chair, Administration Committee; Member, House of Commons Commission; Member, Administration Estimate Audit and Risk Assurance Committee; Member, Members Estimate Audit Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Restoration and Renewal Client Board Committee Feb 2022 – Mar 2022
2 Mhairi Black MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – May 2022
2 Alexander Stewart (Conservative) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Deech (Crossbench) - Member, Services Committee Nov 2021 – Mar 2022
2 James Duddridge MP (Conservative) - Member, Motor Vehicles (Compulsory Insurance) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Sep 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Lord Rooker (Labour) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Economic Affairs Committee Mar 2022
2 Philippa Whitford MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee Apr 2022 – Jun 2022
2 Lord Whitty (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2021 – May 2022
2 Lord Blunkett (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jul 2022
2 Lord Shipley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Collette Stevenson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Davies of Brixton (Labour) - Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Matthew Offord MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Tom Hunt MP (Conservative) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Elena Whitham (Scottish National Party) Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Bassam of Brighton (Labour) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Mike Penning MP (Conservative) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Pete Wishart MP (Scottish National Party) - Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Scottish Affairs Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Kilclooney (Crossbench) Nov 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Laura Trott MP (Conservative) - Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Baroness Foster of Oxton (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Kemi Badenoch MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Chris Clarkson MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Lord Harris of Haringey (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Sheehan (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Apr 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Triesman (Labour) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee May 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Robertson of Port Ellen (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lorna Slater (Green) Nov 2021 – Dec 2022
2 Rona Mackay (Scottish National Party) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Tyrie (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Parliamentary Commission on Banking Standards (Joint Committee) May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Julie Marson MP (Conservative) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jan 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Gerald Jones MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Khalid Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Jo Gideon MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
2 Liz Twist MP (Labour) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Alex Norris MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Nia Griffith MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 John Mason (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Hayman of Ullock (Labour) Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Baroness Nicholson of Winterbourne (Conservative) Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Scott Benton MP (Conservative) - Member, Compensation (London Capital & Finance plc and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Petitions Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Teverson (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Chair, EU Environment Sub-Committee; Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Sep 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Andrew Stephenson MP (Conservative) - Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Maurice Golden (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Dean Russell MP (Conservative) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Chair, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Kennedy of The Shaws (Labour) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Feb 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Baroness Clark of Kilwinning (Labour) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Matthew Pennycook MP (Labour) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
2 Brendan Clarke-Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons); Member, Building Safety Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee; Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Oct 2022
2 Audrey Nicoll (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Dehenna Davison MP (Conservative) - Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jun 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Lord Hendy (Labour) - Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Jan 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Altmann (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Alison Johnstone (Green) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jesse Norman MP (Conservative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee Sep 2022
2 Zack Polanski (Green) Oct 2022
2 Peter Gibson MP (Conservative) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Julian Sturdy MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee; Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Tonia Antoniazzi MP (Labour) - Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Edward Mountain (Conservative) Nov 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Viscount Hailsham (Conservative) Oct 2022
2 Lord Clarke of Nottingham (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Oct 2022
2 James Murray MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee Nov 2022
2 Finlay Carson (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Cashman (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Low of Dalston (Crossbench) May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Murdo Fraser (Conservative) May 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Douglas Lumsden (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Rosena Allin-Khan MP (Labour) - Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Oct 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Ruth Edwards MP (Conservative) - Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Mar 2022 – Oct 2022
2 Baroness Jones of Whitchurch (Labour) Apr 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Allan Dorans MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Committee on Standards; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jamie Greene (Conservative) Mar 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Angela Crawley MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee Oct 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Loomba (Crossbench) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Baroness Barran (Conservative) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Greg Clark MP (Conservative) - Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Chair, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Mar 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Edward Timpson MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Jul 2022
2 John Martin McDonnell MP (Labour) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Lord Bethell (Conservative) Feb 2022 – Sep 2022
2 Paul Holmes MP (Conservative) - Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee); Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee); Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee; Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee Dec 2021 – Sep 2022
2 Jack Lopresti MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Ian Lavery MP (Labour) - Member, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Sep 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Murray of Blidworth (Conservative) Nov 2022
2 Jeffrey M. Donaldson MP (DUP) Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Jill Mortimer MP (Conservative) - Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee Jun 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Lamont of Lerwick (Conservative) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Lord Hastings of Scarisbrick (Crossbench) Jun 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord Mendelsohn (Labour) May 2022 – Jul 2022
2 Lord McNicol of West Kilbride (Labour) Mar 2022 – Dec 2022
2 Meg Hillier MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Public Accounts Commission; Chair, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee; Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee May 2022 – Nov 2022
2 Bill Wiggin MP (Conservative) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection; Chair, Committee of Selection Apr 2022 – Jul 2022
1 Kirsty Blackman MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, European Statutory Instruments Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Mike Nesbitt (UUP) Nov 2021
1 Jim McMahon MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Empey (UUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Mar 2022
1 Claire Baker (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Emma Harper (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Lord Cromwell (Crossbench) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Industry and Regulators Committee Mar 2022
1 Michelle O'Neill (Sinn Féin) Oct 2022
1 Lord Londesborough (Crossbench) Mar 2022
1 Michael Tomlinson MP (Conservative) - Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Rebecca Pow MP (Conservative) - Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Nov 2021
1 David Jones MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Mar 2022
1 Jim Allister (Traditional Unionist Voice) Nov 2021
1 Baroness Shackleton of Belgravia (Conservative) - Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Mar 2022
1 Nusrat Ghani MP (Conservative) - Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee Nov 2021
1 Kieran Mullan MP (Conservative) - Member, Justice Committee; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Chelmsford (Bishop) Mar 2022
1 Simon Lightwood MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Liam Kerr (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Tess White (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Oliver Mundell (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Alexander Burnett (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Stephen Dunne (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Vicky Foxcroft MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Deirdre Hargey (Sinn Féin) Mar 2022
1 Paul Givan (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Nigel Adams MP (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Christina Rees MP (Labour/Co-operative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Petitions Committee; Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Sheikh (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Falconer of Thoroton (Labour) - Member, Constitution Committee Nov 2021
1 Viscount Chandos (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Dec 2022
1 Tahir Ali MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Janvrin (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Nov 2022
1 Janet Daby MP (Labour) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee; Member, Justice Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Hampton (Crossbench) Dec 2022
1 Rosemary Barton (UUP) Mar 2022
1 Lord Holmes of Richmond (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Mar 2022
1 Nigel Evans MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Standing Orders Committee (Commons) Oct 2022
1 Robin Millar MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee Nov 2022
1 Fulton MacGregor (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Sinéad Bradley (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Feb 2022
1 Mervyn Storey (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Giles Watling MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Administration Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Oct 2022
1 Jim Wells (DUP) Nov 2021
1 Jack Dromey MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Goddard of Stockport (Liberal Democrat) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Nov 2022
1 Gary Sambrook MP (Conservative) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Anneliese Dodds MP (Labour/Co-operative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Strathcarron (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Birmingham (Bishop) Oct 2022
1 Katherine Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee; Member, UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords] Committee Oct 2022
1 Shabana Mahmood MP (Labour) Nov 2022
1 Jon Cruddas MP (Labour) - Member, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Taxi and Private Hire Vehicles (Safeguarding and Road Safety) Bill (England and Wales) Committee Oct 2022
1 Neil Bibby (Labour) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Browning (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee Dec 2022
1 Dean Lockhart (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 The Bishop of Oxford (Bishop) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Markham (Conservative) Oct 2022
1 Joanne Bunting (DUP) Mar 2022
1 Oliver Heald MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Andrew Muir (Alliance) Mar 2022
1 Lord Lang of Monkton (Conservative) May 2022
1 Lord McNally (Liberal Democrat) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee Dec 2022
1 Beatrice Wishart (Liberal Democrat) Mar 2022
1 Michael Matheson (Scottish National Party) Mar 2022
1 Paul Bristow MP (Conservative) - Member, Elections Bill Committee; Member, Health and Social Care Committee Mar 2022
1 Harriet Harman MP (Labour) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee); Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Committee of Privileges Feb 2022
1 Tracey Crouch MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Speaker's Conference Committee; Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee Jan 2022
1 Jackson Carlaw (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Naseem Shah MP (Labour) Jan 2022
1 Lord Hodgson of Astley Abbotts (Conservative) - Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee; Chair, Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee Jan 2022
1 Baroness Falkner of Margravine (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Lord Stewart of Dirleton (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Lord Wallace of Tankerness (Non-affiliated) Dec 2021
1 Baroness Blackwood of North Oxford (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Stowell of Beeston (Non-affiliated) - Chair, Communications and Digital Committee; Chair, Communications and Digital Committee Dec 2021
1 Gary Middleton (DUP) Feb 2022
1 Lord Wigley (Plaid Cymru) Dec 2021
1 Gordon Lyons (DUP) Feb 2022
1 Lord Goodlad (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Lord Mann (Non-affiliated) Oct 2022
1 Christopher Chope MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Dec 2021
1 Michelle McIlveen (DUP) Dec 2021
1 Lord Norton of Louth (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Lord Mancroft (Conservative) - Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act Dec 2021
1 Lord Singh of Wimbledon (Crossbench) - Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Hamwee (Liberal Democrat) - Member, European Union Committee; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee; Chair, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Bourne of Aberystwyth (Conservative) - Member, Public Services Committee Dec 2021
1 Steve Brine MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Chair, Health and Social Care Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jan 2022
1 Lord Dholakia (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct; Member, EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee; Member, Justice and Home Affairs Committee Jan 2022
1 Nadhim Zahawi MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Stewart Hosie MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Griffiths of Burry Port (Labour) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee Jan 2022
1 Lord Carey of Clifton (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Declan Kearney (Sinn Féin) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Noakes (Conservative) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee; Member, Finance Committee (Lords) Nov 2022
1 Baroness Walmsley (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Liaison Committee (Lords); Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords) Jan 2022
1 Baroness Barker (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Adult Social Care Committee; Member, Joint Committee on the Draft Mental Health Bill Nov 2022
1 Lord Macdonald of River Glaven (Crossbench) Jan 2022
1 Louie French MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Public Accounts Committee Jan 2022
1 Gavin Williamson MP (Conservative) Jan 2022
1 Mark Durkan (Social Democratic and Labour Party) Jan 2022
1 Alex Chalk MP (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Suzanne Webb MP (Conservative) - Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Higher Education (Freedom of Speech) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Hogan-Howe (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, Public Services Committee Mar 2022
1 Alan Chambers (UUP) Nov 2021
1 Lord St John of Bletso (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Robin Swann (UUP) Nov 2021
1 Claire Sugden (Independent) Feb 2022
1 Stewart Dickson (Alliance) Feb 2022
1 Lord Scriven (Liberal Democrat) Feb 2022
1 Jane Stevenson MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Public Service Pensions and Judicial Offices Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Online Safety Bill Committee; Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Russell Findlay (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Baroness Neville-Jones (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Feb 2022
1 Alex Easton (Independent) Nov 2021
1 Lord Gadhia (Non-affiliated) Oct 2022
1 Craig Hoy (Conservative) Mar 2022
1 Lord Randall of Uxbridge (Conservative) Dec 2021
1 Damian Green MP (Conservative) - Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation Mar 2022
1 Apsana Begum MP (Labour) - Member, Education Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee Mar 2022
1 Angus MacNeil MP (Scottish National Party) - Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, International Trade Committee; Chair, International Trade Committee Mar 2022
1 Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd (Judge) - Member, EU Services Sub-Committee; Member, European Union Committee; Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Chair, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee Nov 2021
1 Baroness Hayter of Kentish Town (Labour) - Chair, International Agreements Committee Feb 2022
1 Monica Lennon (Labour) Feb 2022
1 Lord Beith (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Lord Speaker's committee on the size of the House; Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 Lord Bragg (Labour) Dec 2021
1 Mark Tami MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Committee of Selection; Member, Finance Committee (Commons); Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Dec 2021
1 Baroness Uddin (Non-affiliated) Oct 2022
1 Yvonne Fovargue MP (Labour) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Committee of Privileges; Member, Committee on Standards Dec 2021
1 Antony Higginbotham MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Adam Holloway MP (Conservative) - Member, Home Affairs Committee; Member, European Scrutiny Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Pannick (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 Stuart McMillan (Scottish National Party) Feb 2022
1 Lord Sedwill (Crossbench) Feb 2022
1 David Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Geoffrey Cox MP (Conservative) Feb 2022
1 Rosie Cooper MP (Labour) - Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Mark Logan MP (Conservative) - Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Feb 2022
1 Earl Attlee (Conservative) Nov 2021
1 Lord Clement-Jones (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Services Committee; Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee) Nov 2021
1 The Archbishop of York (Bishop) Feb 2022
1 Lord Hope of Craighead (Judge) - Member, Sub-Committee on Leave of Absence; Member, Common Frameworks Scrutiny Committee; Member, Constitution Committee Feb 2022
1 Lord Brownlow of Shurlock Row (Conservative) - Member, Audit and Risk Committee; Member, Children and Families Act 2014 Committee Oct 2022
1 Lord Rogan (UUP) Mar 2022
1 Simon Baynes MP (Conservative) - Member, Welsh Affairs Committee; Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Welsh Grand Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness O'Loan (Crossbench) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee B; Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Jun 2022
1 Ivan McKee (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Lord Godson (Conservative) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Liz Kendall MP (Labour) Sep 2022
1 Lord Morse (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Colleen Fletcher MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee; Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee; Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Ben Everitt MP (Conservative) - Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Dodds of Duncairn (DUP) - Member, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Benjamin (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Maggie Throup MP (Conservative) - Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee; Member, Rating (Coronavirus) and Directors Disqualification (Dissolved Companies) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Colum Eastwood MP (Social Democratic and Labour Party) - Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Lord Jay of Ewelme (Crossbench) - Member, Joint Committee on the Fixed-Term Parliaments Act; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Chair, Protocol on Ireland/Northern Ireland Sub-Committee; Member, European Affairs Committee Sep 2022
1 Peter Kyle MP (Labour) - Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Darren Jones MP (Labour) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee); Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Chair, Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons); Member, Draft Online Safety Bill (Joint Committee); Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment; Chair, BEIS Sub-Committee on National Security and Investment Jun 2022
1 Andrea Leadsom MP (Conservative) - Member, Treasury Committee Sep 2022
1 John Cryer MP (Labour) - Member, Administration Committee Sep 2022
1 Viscount Eccles (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Young of Old Scone (Labour) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee; Member, Land Use in England Committee Sep 2022
1 Sarah Olney MP (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Public Accounts Committee Nov 2022
1 Henry Smith MP (Conservative) - Member, Foreign Affairs Committee; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee; Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Paul Beresford MP (Conservative) - Member, Local Government (Disqualification) Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Alok Sharma MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Caroline Dinenage MP (Conservative) - Member, Cultural Objects (Protection From Seizure) Bill Committee; Member, Women and Equalities Committee; Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee Sep 2022
1 Heather Wheeler MP (Conservative) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Rebecca Long-Bailey MP (Labour) - Member, Science and Technology Committee; Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Pickles (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 Lord Berkeley of Knighton (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Sarah Green MP (Liberal Democrat) Sep 2022
1 Kelly Tolhurst MP (Conservative) - Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Sentience) Bill [HL] Committee Sep 2022
1 Derek Thomas MP (Conservative) - Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Nov 2022
1 Theo Clarke MP (Conservative) - Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Chair, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact; Member, International Development Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Building Safety Bill Committee Jun 2022
1 Viscount Brookeborough (Crossbench) Nov 2022
1 Mark Fletcher MP (Conservative) - Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee; Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Lilley (Conservative) - Member, SLSC Sub-Committee A; Member, EU Goods Sub-Committee; Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Harris of Richmond (Liberal Democrat) - Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee); Member, Procedure and Privileges Committee Jun 2022
1 Therese Coffey MP (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 The Earl of Shrewsbury (Conservative) Sep 2022
1 James Gray MP (Conservative) - Member, Panel of Chairs; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jun 2022
1 Baroness Bull (Crossbench) - Member, Communications and Digital Committee; Member, Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art Sep 2022
1 Jason McCartney MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Clare Adamson (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Jack Brereton MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Commission; Member, Procedure Committee; Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee; Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee; Member, Transport Committee Nov 2022
1 Kate Forbes (Scottish National Party) Jun 2022
1 Sally-Ann Hart MP (Conservative) - Member, Scottish Affairs Committee; Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art; Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, Taxis and Private Hire Vehicles (Disabled Persons) Bill Committee; Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Financial Services and Markets Bill Committee; Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Baroness Manningham-Buller (Crossbench) - Member, Science and Technology Committee (Lords); Chair, Conduct Committee; Chair, Conduct Committee Dec 2022
1 Ranil Jayawardena MP (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Bill Cash MP (Conservative) - Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Chair, European Scrutiny Committee; Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) Jul 2022
1 Lord Monks (Labour) - Member, Economic Affairs Committee; Member, Finance Bill Sub-Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Woodley (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Marco Longhi MP (Conservative) - Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill; Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee; Member, Public Order Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Herbert of South Downs (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Lord Boswell of Aynho (Non-affiliated) Jul 2022
1 Lord Flight (Conservative) Jul 2022
1 Stephen McPartland MP (Conservative) - Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) Jul 2022
1 Kate Green MP (Labour) - Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Anne Marie Morris MP (Conservative) - Member, Public Accounts Committee; Member, Treasury Committee Nov 2022
1 Lord Sandhurst (Conservative) - Member, Fraud Act 2006 and Digital Fraud Committee Jul 2022
1 Simon Jupp MP (Conservative) - Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee); Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Committee; Member, Digital, Culture, Media and Sport Sub-committee on Online Harms and Disinformation; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee; Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee; Member, National Security Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Nov 2022
1 Conor McGinn MP (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Parekh (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Lord Boateng (Labour) - Member, International Relations and Defence Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Wilcox of Newport (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Cherilyn Mackrory MP (Conservative) - Member, Environmental Audit Committee; Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee; Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee; Member, Pension Schemes (Conversion of Guaranteed Minimum Pensions) Bill Committee; Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee; Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee; Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee Jul 2022
1 Lord Marks of Henley-on-Thames (Liberal Democrat) Dec 2022
1 Mark Menzies MP (Conservative) - Member, International Trade Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee Dec 2022
1 Sandesh Gulhane (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Sharon Hodgson MP (Labour) - Member, Select Committee on the Armed Forces Bill Nov 2022
1 Neil O'Brien MP (Conservative) Jun 2022
1 Lord Colgrain (Conservative) - Member, Environment and Climate Change Committee Sep 2022
1 The Bishop of Southwark (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 The Bishop of Guildford (Bishop) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Flather (Crossbench) Jun 2022
1 Baroness Worthington (Crossbench) Sep 2022
1 Emma Lewell-Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Defence Committee; Member, Defence Sub-Committee; Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls; Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee; Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee Jul 2022
1 Stephen Metcalfe MP (Conservative) - Member, Science and Technology Committee Nov 2022
1 Baroness Healy of Primrose Hill (Labour) Jul 2022
1 Jamie Halcro Johnston (Conservative) Nov 2022
1 Patrick Brown (Alliance) Aug 2022
1 Jo Stevens MP (Labour) - Member, Welsh Grand Committee Jul 2022
1 Chris Skidmore MP (Conservative) - Member, Health and Care Bill Committee; Member, Environmental Audit Committee Jul 2022
1 The Earl of Sandwich (Crossbench) - Member, International Agreements Committee Jul 2022
1 Karen Buck MP (Labour) - Member, Employment (Allocation of Tips) Bill Committee